Race Fields
Tamworth , NSW (Day) - Thursday, 4 Jul 2024
Race 1 |
DOWNLOAD THE TAB APP TODAY PACE
|
11:46 AM |
NR up to 33. No Concessions. RBD. Prizemoney: $6,936 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 04939 | DARK SIDE NZ | L D Simon | Maddison Simon (C) | NR30 | FR1 | |||
2 | 77664 | JUST TOMMY | S J Ison | Sam Ison | NR30 | FR2 | |||
3 | 67478 | ROCKNROLL TONY | R P James | Anthony Varga | NR33 | FR3 | |||
4 | 28384 | HAPPY AS | D J Elder | Blake Hughes (C) | NR31 | FR4 | |||
5 | 59088 | OUR BUSHWACKER | S A Harmey | Kaitlyn Elliott (C) | NR30 | FR5 | |||
6 | 87040 | SHADY JESS | A J Missen | Jemma Coney (C) | NR33 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 09978 | STELLAS DELIGHT NZ | G A Panella | Grace Panella (C) | NR31 | SR1 | |||
8 | 76483 | IM FREYJA | T M Ison | Tom Ison | NR30 | SR2 | |||
9 | 0700s | REMEMBER BUBBLES | L D Simon | Leslie Johnston | NR30 | SR3 | |||
10 | 66377 | FREDDIES DELIGHT | M P Grima | Michael Grima | NR30 | SR4 |
Race 2 |
MULTIQUIP HATCHERY PACE
|
12:20 PM |
NR 35 to 37. No Concessions. Also eligible NR38/39 which have not won more than $3500 in the last 5 starts. RBD. Prizemoney: $6,936 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 57958 | IAM THE JOKER | R B Durrant | Grace Panella (C) | NR35 | FR1 | |||
2 | 39353 | SEAMARK NZ | T M Ison | Tom Ison | NR39 | FR2 | |||
3 | 66730 | DEVELSTIX | A N Varga | Anthony Varga | NR37 | FR3 | |||
4 | 5859s | LACHIES DELIGHT | J T Mordue | SCRATCHED | NR37 | SCR | |||
5 | 10962 | LONGNWINDINGROAD | D J Elder | Blake Hughes (C) | NR37 | FR4 | |||
6 | 76377 | ZOEMAGIC | B P J James | SCRATCHED | NR39 | SCR | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 65042 | ARMA ROLLING STONE | A J Missen | Jemma Coney (C) | NR36 | SR1 | |||
8 | 65655 | SPLIT EAR | T M Ison | Emma Ison (C) | NR37 | SR2 | |||
9 | 7s079 | MONEY HONEY NZ | S A Harmey | Kaitlyn Elliott (C) | NR37 | SR3 | |||
10 | 32s09 | IM PLAIN JANE | J K Donovan | Caitlin McElhinney (C) | NR37 | SR4 |
Race 3 |
TAMWORTH RADIO CABS PACE
|
12:55 PM |
1 WIN. No Concessions apply. Preference for Pacers with 0 wins. RBD. Prizemoney: $6,936 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 56327 | LITTLE WHIPPET | D A Brown | Luke Whittaker (C) | NR47 | FR1 | |||
2 | 7s6 | PHAR LUME NZ | G R Coney | Jemma Coney (C) | NR49 | FR2 | |||
3 | 56324 | RAZOR SHARP NZ | T M Ison | Tom Ison | NR41 | FR3 | |||
4 | s987s | SHEZA TIGERESS | A N Varga | Anthony Varga | NR43 | FR4 | |||
5 | 6666s | SHOOBEES SUNSET | G R Coney | Sam Ison | NR41 | FR5 | |||
6 | 7878 | LUCKY RICTOR | M A Formosa | Michael Formosa | NR46 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 56983 | MOONLIGHT RIVER | B P J James | Grace Panella (C) | NR45 | SR1 | |||
8 | 98815 | SAN SABA | D A Brown | Caitlin McElhinney (C) | NR50 | SR2 | |||
9 | 42135 | MAKE MINE BETTOR | J W Hetherington | Blake Hughes (C) | NR49 | SR3 | |||
10 | s3436 | SPOOKY ART | M P Grima | Michael Grima | ODM | NR47 | SR4 |
Race 4 |
FACEBOOK PAGE BY MELS MEDIA HRNSW GUARANTEED LADYSHIP PACE
|
1:33 PM |
NR up to 47. Mares. Dual Concessions (Driver or 2yo/3yo). PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,936 | ||
1980 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 049s7 | REDBANK OLIVIA | S J Glasby | Stuart Glasby | NR30 | FR1 | |||
2 | 90566 | NIGHTWATCH STAR | D J Elder | Blake Hughes (C) | NR37 | FR2 | |||
3 | 84479 | TRUE STEPPER | D J Elder | Darren Elder | NR38 | FR3 | |||
4 | 98306 | LILLY SHANNON | J J Enks | Michael Formosa | NR40 | FR4 | |||
5 | 72211 | SAFE JEWELS | T M Ison | Luke Whittaker (C,5) | NR45 (A40) | FR5 | |||
6 | 2545s | RAMBLING ON | D A Brown | SCRATCHED | NR42 | SCR | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 60553 | SMOLENSKI | D A Brown | Tanner Brown (C,5) | NR48 (A43) | SR1 | |||
8 | 43604 | TASMANS DELIGHT | I T Mabbott | Anthony Varga | NR43 | SR2 | |||
9 | 425s6 | TRIPLE EMM | G R Coney | Jemma Coney (C) | NR44 | SR3 | |||
10 | 46494 | CATCHINGCONFIDENCE | A J Missen | Grace Panella (C) | NR46 | SR4 |
Race 5 |
FARRER SECURITY SERVICE PACE
|
2:07 PM |
NR 39 to 41. No Concessions. Also eligible horses assessed NR42 which have not won more than $700 in the last 5 starts. RBD. Prizemoney: $6,936 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 1ST LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 36679 | MONTANA NIGHTS | G R Shepherdson | Anthony Varga | NR41 | FR1 | |||
2 | 18190 | SEVEN RIPPIN ACES | R L Donovan | Caitlin McElhinney (C) | NR41 | FR2 | |||
3 | 53739 | SHADOW ECLIPSE | B P J James | Blake Hughes (C) | NR40 | FR3 | |||
4 | 56328 | SKY DIAMOND NZ | T M Ison | Tom Ison | NR40 | FR4 | |||
5 | 39841 | DON HESTON | T M Ison | Luke Whittaker (C) | NR40 | FR5 | |||
6 | 85123 | TAFL MOVE | K J Warby | Michael Formosa | NR40 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | s87s8 | ROCKINTHECITY | G A Panella | Grace Panella (C) | NR42 | SR1 | |||
8 | 38960 | VAN NIEKERK NZ | T M Ison | Emma Ison (C) | NR40 | SR2 | |||
9 | 54015 | THREE PARTS GREY | G R Shepherdson | Sarah Rushbrook | NR40 | SR3 | |||
10 | 13643 | LADY PEBBLES | B P J James | Keali Hepworth (C) | NR39 | SR4 |
Race 6 |
RADIO 2TM - AFTERNOONS WITH DAN SAUNDERS PACE
|
2:46 PM |
2 WINs. No Concessions Apply. PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $6,936 | ||
1980 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 2ND LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 78431 | LUCKY TERROR | T M Ison | Tom Ison | NR40 | FR1 | |||
2 | 03282 | LIMOUSINE CHEEKY | J W Hetherington | Michael Formosa | NR52 | FR2 | |||
3 | 21204 | DRAKAINA | D J Elder | Blake Hughes (C) | NR55 | FR3 | |||
4 | 8s218 | EXOTIC ROCKSTAR | A J Missen | Jemma Coney (C) | NR52 | FR4 | |||
5 | 3791r | HEY DUDE | S J Glasby | Stuart Glasby | NR44 | FR5 | |||
6 | 74844 | MIDAS SHANNON | J J Enks | Luke Whittaker (C) | NR42 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 00895 | BRAVE BONDI | B P J James | Grace Panella (C) | NR46 | SR1 | |||
8 | 96s83 | KATASTROPHEE | J K Donovan | Caitlin McElhinney (C) | NR46 | SR2 | |||
9 | 9175r | MY LATIN LADY | I T Mabbott | Anthony Varga | NR49 | SR3 | |||
10 | 1797s | JOHNNY DEE | J L Forrest | Sam Ison | NR48 | SR4 |
Race 7 |
JOHNS AUTOS - FEMALE DRIVERS PREMIERSHIP PACE
|
3:21 PM |
NR up to 55. Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). Also eligible Claimers with a Claiming Price of $5, 000 (GST Inclusive). For horses with 8 or more LTWs. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,936 | ||
1980 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 41662 | ADRENALINE RUSH | S H Rushbrook | Sarah Rushbrook | NR52 (A47) | FR1 | |||
2 | 71227 | HE SAID SHE SAID | I T Mabbott | Luke Whittaker (C,5) | NR53 (A48) | FR2 | |||
3 | 65928 | RIPPIN GOOD FEELIN | R L Donovan | Grace Panella (C) | NR49 | FR3 | |||
4 | 06432 | ASHLEYS BLUE CHIP | T M Ison | Emma Ison (C,5) | NR61 (A51) | FR4 | |||
5 | 87746 | OUTLOOK | D J Elder | Blake Hughes (C) | NR58 (A53) | FR5 | |||
6 | 23144 | FAR OUT RINGO | J W Hetherington | Keali Hepworth (C,3) | NR56 (A53) | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 54286 | RAINBOW JET | J K Donovan | Caitlin McElhinney (C) | NR54 | SR1 | |||
8 | 88215 | DOLLARSIGN | G R Coney | Jemma Coney (C) | NR55 | SR2 | |||
9 | 33199 | GOTONEBETTOR | A J Missen | Anthony Varga | NR55 | SR3 | |||
10 | 40s01 | AMILLION PROMISES | T M Ison | Tom Ison | NR55 | SR4 |
Race 8 |
STOCKMANS SUPPLIES - FARRIER GEAR PACE
|
4:03 PM |
NR up to 55. Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). Also eligible Claimers with a Claiming Price of $5, 000 (GST Inclusive). For horses with 3-7 LTWs. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,936 | ||
1980 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12956 | ZACHAROONI | G R Coney | Jemma Coney (C,3) | NR46 (A43) | FR1 | |||
2 | 400s4 | FRONTLINER | J K Donovan | Caitlin McElhinney (C) | NR44 | FR2 | |||
3 | 3834r | ARCTIC BEAST | D A Brown | Tanner Brown (C,5) | NR49 (A44) | FR3 | |||
4 | 65779 | DOUGS RULES | B P J James | Murray Sullivan | NR51 (A46) | FR4 | |||
5 | 577s5 | BODYLINE | R E Roots Jnr | Emma Ison (C) | NR46 | FR5 | |||
6 | 26672 | QUEEN TREACHERIE NZ | T M Ison | Luke Whittaker (C,5) | NR57 (A47) | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 54411 | BUDDY PERFECT | B P J James | Blake Hughes (C) | NR58 (A50) | SR1 | |||
8 | 5s411 | THREEBUSHELSOFOATS | M A Formosa | Keali Hepworth (C,5) | NR60 (A50) | SR2 | |||
9 | s7180 | TEN GALLON | J W Hetherington | Anthony Varga | NR53 | SR3 | |||
10 | 99403 | ROSBERG NZ | G A Panella | Grace Panella (C,3) | NR57 (A54) | SR4 |
Race 9 |
KIDS DAY AT THE PACEWAY - THU 18 JULY PACE
|
4:37 PM |
NR up to 60. Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). Also eligible Claimers with a Claiming Price of $5, 000 (GST Inclusive). PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $6,936 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 45453 | FOUR FEATHERS | B P J James | Grace Panella (C) | NR59 (A51) | FR1 | |||
2 | 37217 | CARMELITE NZ | G R Coney | Jemma Coney (C,3) | NR67 (A59) | FR2 | |||
3 | 777s8 | MISTER CHEESE | R E Roots Jnr | Blake Hughes (C) | NR57 | FR3 | |||
4 | 45151 | IMPERIAL SNAPPER | S H Rushbrook | Sarah Rushbrook | NR56 | FR4 | |||
5 | 466s8 | UNSULLY | A J Missen | Luke Whittaker (C,3) | NR61 (A58) | FR5 | |||
6 | 45825 | PARATROUPER | J K Donovan | Caitlin McElhinney (C) | NR56 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 5469s | FOREVER A DANCER NZ | S B Baker | Timothy Varga (C,3) | NR68 (A60) | SR1 | |||
8 | 09895 | MISTER ARTIKULATE | J K Donovan | Jamie Donovan | NR50 | SR2 | |||
9 | 13544 | NIGHT TO REMEMBER | T M Ison | Tom Ison | NR61 (A56) | SR3 | |||
10 | 21764 | ROCK FISHERMAN | J W Hetherington | Keali Hepworth (C,3) | NR62 (A59) | SR4 |