Race Fields
Redcliffe , QLD (Night) - Sunday, 18 Aug 2024
Race 1 | GARRARDS HERE ON TRACK PACE | 5:47 PM |
NR 44 to 47. DC. MC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,000 | ||
1780 METRES | FIRST 4, 1ST LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24647 | WAR CLUB | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR44 | FR1 | |||
2 | 57757 | LULU LUCIFER | L J Weidemann | NR49 (A44) B5 | FR2 | ||||
3 | 55661 | SUBTLE CHAY | M J Wright | Angus Garrard (C) | NR44 | FR3 | |||
4 | 929s9 | WATERLINE | D E Russell | Dan Russell | NR47 (A44) | FR4 | |||
5 | 63214 | DIEGO DELGADO | M B Kendall | Redclif 14/08/2024 | Paige Bevan (C,3) | NR49 (A46) | FR5 | ||
6 | 85458 | STRUTTY | L J Weidemann | NR47 | FR6 | ||||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 62896 | ONE LAST ROLL | M N Clayton | Nathan Rothwell (C,3) | NR46 (A44) | SR1 | |||
8 | 36187 | MALINJANG | S J Furey | NR47 (A44) | SR2 | ||||
9 | 79573 | JIMMY JOYCE | D R Lee | Brendan Barnes | NR46 | SR3 |
Race 2 | LADBROKES EASY FORM PACE | 6:18 PM |
NR 40 to 43. NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,000 | ||
1780 METRES | FIRST 4, 2ND LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 76128 | MISS PAU | R J Gordon | NR40 | FR1 | ||||
2 | 42255 | CONVAIR HUSTLER NZ | D M Anforth | Redclif 14/08/2024 | Hannah Anforth (C) | NR39 (A40) B5 | FR2 | ||
3 | 85530 | SIR JUJON | B D McElhinney | Nathan Rothwell (C) | NR39 (A40) | FR3 | |||
4 | 95434 | MY SECRET BEACH | L J Weidemann | NR41 | FR4 | ||||
5 | 46187 | BLISSFULL IDENTITY | R P Butt | Angus Garrard (C) | NR42 | FR5 | |||
6 | 08923 | ROYAL WINKLE | E G Cain | Leonard Cain | ODM | NR43 | FR6 | ||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 76349 | TINSEL TIARA | M N Clayton | Matthew Clayton | NR41 | SR1 | |||
8 | 81754 | TORQUE ONETWOTHREE | R W Hart | Brendan Barnes | NR41 B5 | SR2 | |||
9 | 76797 | BATMAN BART | D J Rodger | Adam Richardson | NR42 | SR3 |
Race 3 | STEVIE REDBACK PEST CONTROL PACE | 6:48 PM |
NR 40 to 43. NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,000 | ||
1780 METRES | FIRST 4, 3RD LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 93241 | THREE MACHS | W R Moore | Leonard Cain | NR40 | FR1 | |||
2 | 64778 | DIGBY DEMON | J W Carkeet | Mathew Neilson | NR48 (A40) | FR2 | |||
3 | 682s3 | DONT FEAR FOR ME | K R Larpent | Dale Larpent | NR40 | FR3 | |||
4 | 68916 | AQUA CRUISER | S D Coombs | Brendan Barnes | NR41 | FR4 | |||
5 | 03537 | MISS HATTIE | M J Wright | Clint Sneddon | NR42 | FR5 | |||
6 | 85967 | ROCKTIME | L J Weidemann | NR42 | FR6 | ||||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 45361 | JET FORCE | R A Wells | Nathan Rothwell (C) | NR41 | SR1 | |||
8 | 97433 | HIGHVIEW SADLER NZ | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR41 | SR2 | |||
9 | 87174 | TULHURST CUDDLES | D E Russell | Jordan Topping (C) | NR42 | SR3 |
Race 4 | WOLF SIGNS PACE | 7:15 PM |
NR up to 40. NDC. NMC. 2YO & 3YO Concession NOT available. Race field to be selected and split in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,000 | ||
1780 METRES | FIRST 4, 4TH LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 68955 | MY GIRL BLAZE | L Chiang | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR30 | FR1 | |||
2 | 82869 | MUSTANG DUDE | L J Weidemann | NR31 | FR2 | ||||
3 | 72s46 | DOOLITTLE DAZZLER | A W Sanders | Angus Garrard (C) | NR35 | FR3 | |||
4 | 15778 | SAINT LOUIS BEAT | T R Moffat | Trent Moffat | NR37 | FR4 | |||
5 | 19829 | MACH TORQUE | R W Hart | Leonard Cain | NR39 | FR5 | |||
6 | 3769s | JELIGNITE JACK | M J Wright | Nathan Dawson | NR39 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 93602 | NIGHT SHADOW | R W Hart | Brendan Barnes | NR37 | SR1 | |||
8 | 49547 | DEVOUGED | D R Lee | Adam Richardson | NR39 | SR2 | |||
9 | 91427 | BABY GINNIE | R J Gordon | NR39 | SR3 |
Race 5 | VALE PETER RUDD PACE | 7:45 PM |
NR 44 to 47. DC. MC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,000 | ||
1780 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 1ST LEG DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 66024 | KEAYANG TARA | L J Weidemann | NR49 (A44) B5 | FR1 | ||||
2 | 85869 | ANGELIC SHE AINT | J S Cockburn | Trent Moffat | NR49 (A44) | FR2 | |||
3 | 52085 | MILLIE FRANCIS NZ | R P Butt | Angus Garrard (C) | NR47 (A44) | FR3 | |||
4 | 93385 | GIDUP CAPTAIN | B D McElhinney | Paige Bevan (C) | NR44 | FR4 | |||
5 | 88835 | MADAME WEST | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR51 (A46) | FR5 | |||
6 | 77139 | DELIGHTFUL RAINBOW | L J Weidemann | NR52 (A47) | FR6 | ||||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 49874 | BALBOA SHANNON | D E Russell | Jordan Topping (C) | NR44 | SR1 | |||
8 | 97499 | SLIP OF COLADA | D J Rodger | Adam Richardson | NR46 | SR2 |
Race 6 | HUSTLER 104 PACE | 8:15 PM |
NR up to 40. NDC. NMC. 2YO & 3YO Concession NOT available. Race field to be selected and split in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,000 | ||
1780 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 1ST LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 77683 | FEEL THE THRILL | A G Cain | Angus Garrard (C) | NR30 | FR1 | |||
2 | 46485 | SNACK TIME ROCKS | B R McCall | Leonard Cain | NR34 | FR2 | |||
3 | 96324 | CARIBBEAN ROCKET | D R Pollock | Hannah Anforth (C) | NR35 | FR3 | |||
4 | 13s86 | BUSTN FEELZ GOOD | B N Hanrahan | Mathew Neilson | NR38 | FR4 | |||
5 | 37556 | DOOLITTLE DOOZZIE | R W Hart | Brendan Barnes | NR40 | FR5 | |||
6 | 63193 | MOLLIDOR | R J Gordon | ODM | NR39 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 75247 | SPORTS BOUNTY | C M Watson | Damon Watson (C) | NR39 B5 | SR1 | |||
8 | 42653 | CHANCELESS CENTURY | T R Moffat | Trent Moffat | NR39 | SR2 | |||
9 | 548s9 | MULLUM BOY | D S Weller | Dean Weller | NR39 | SR3 |
Race 7 | COMFORT INN NORTHGATE PACE | 8:45 PM |
NR up to 40. NDC. NMC. 2YO & 3YO Concession NOT available. Race field to be selected and split in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,000 | ||
1780 METRES | 3RD LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 2ND LEG DOUBLE, 2ND LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 57265 | BEYONSKI | M J Wright | Clint Sneddon | NR30 | FR1 | |||
2 | 24466 | TODAYS HERO | M J Wright | Nathan Dawson | NR30 | FR2 | |||
3 | 36662 | CHAKANA | R J Gordon | NR35 | FR3 | ||||
4 | 65580 | SPLIT EAR | D E Russell | Adam Richardson | NR35 | FR4 | |||
5 | 7rs18 | CROSSED LEGS | B N Hanrahan | Mathew Neilson | NR40 | FR5 | |||
6 | 79348 | WESTRAY | D E Russell | Jordan Topping (C) | ODM | NR39 | FR6 | ||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 93348 | MAMMALS DESTINY | R W Hart | Brendan Barnes | NR36 | SR1 | |||
8 | 97s74 | JANG PEL | R J Gordon | NR37 | SR2 | ||||
9 | 61777 | NUCLEAR BLING | D E Russell | Jordan Topping (C) | NR38 | SR3 |
Race 8 | DARREN EBERT & CO PACE | 9:15 PM |
NR up to 40. NDC. NMC. 2YO & 3YO Concession NOT available. Race field to be selected and split in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,000 | ||
1780 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 3RD LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 49582 | FORTYFIVE ROCK | N W Copeland | Adam Richardson | NR30 | FR1 | |||
2 | 97496 | ZED EXPRESS | J E Strohschon | Alanah Richardson (C) | NR30 | FR2 | |||
3 | 44947 | ALWAYS AT NIGHT | R J Gordon | NR30 | FR3 | ||||
4 | 51978 | TYPHOON TORQUE | L J Hart | Chloe Butler (C) | NR37 | FR4 | |||
5 | 63797 | HOLLYWOODBOUND | A L Smith | Zac Chappenden (C) | NR39 | FR5 | |||
6 | 61498 | AUNTY FRANCES | M J Wright | Angus Garrard (C) | NR39 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 46636 | TROUPER JUJON | R J Gordon | NR37 | SR1 | ||||
8 | 85289 | GABBYS IDEAL | D E Russell | Dan Russell | NR38 | SR2 | |||
9 | 84199 | DOC HARVEY | E P O'Shea | Trent Moffat | NR38 | SR3 |
Race 9 | DAN COSTELLO PHOTOGRAPHY PACE | 9:40 PM |
NR up to 40. NDC. NMC. 2YO & 3YO Concession NOT available. Race field to be selected and split in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,000 | ||
1780 METRES | FIRST 4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 67556 | LORD DENZEL | R J Gordon | NR30 | FR1 | ||||
2 | 88788 | BEAU HART | M B Kendall | NR30 | FR2 | ||||
3 | 86275 | DESTINY BLUES | L J Weidemann | NR30 | FR3 | ||||
4 | 79345 | TAPTHEKEG | M J Wright | Nathan Dawson | NR30 | FR4 | |||
5 | 86888 | ENZED FLYER | P J Keats | Nathan Dawson | NR39 | FR5 | |||
6 | 98797 | POETIC REASON | T R Moffat | Trent Moffat | NR39 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 76964 | WHATA CHALLENGE | S D Coombs | Adam Richardson | NR31 | SR1 | |||
8 | 87883 | DONT YOUBE NAUGHTY | L A Collins | Brendan Barnes | NR32 | SR2 | |||
9 | 6s494 | DOWNTOWN MANHATTAN | R J Gordon | NR38 | SR3 |