Race Fields
Redcliffe , QLD (Night) - Wednesday, 14 Aug 2024
Race 1 | POWER UP LAWN MOWERS PACE | 6:17 PM |
NR 55 to 61. DC. MC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5, 500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR/L6$. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
2040 METRES | FIRST 4, 1ST LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 59896 | ACHROMATIC | G H Franklin | Nathan Dawson | NR57 (A55) | FR1 | |||
2 | 54954 | STOMPEM NZ | G W Dixon | Paige Bevan (C,5) | NR57 (A55) B4 | FR2 | |||
3 | 47972 | FLO RYDA NZ | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR56 B5 | FR3 | |||
4 | 36643 | ROCK NIEN | T E Gillespie | Shane Graham | NR57 B5 | FR4 | |||
5 | 72187 | DOCTA FEELGOOD | V W Frost | Alanah Richardson (C,3) | NR63 (A60) | FR5 | |||
6 | 28196 | MERGE RIGHT | P J Greig | Adam Richardson | NR65 (A60) B5 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 51475 | LUXURY LAD | G F Dwyer | Layne Dwyer (C,5) | NR62 (A57) B5 | SR1 | |||
8 | s9099 | SHOULDA PASSED | D P Hewitt | Bryse McElhinney (C,5) | NR63 (A58) | SR2 | |||
9 | 8s959 | BLUE SUEDE ROCKA | D P Hewitt | Doug Hewitt | NR58 | SR3 |
Race 2 | LADBROKES ODDS SURGE PACE | 6:47 PM |
NR 44 to 48. DC. MC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5, 500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | FIRST 4, 2ND LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 71745 | MY GIRL MANDY | P J Greig | Nathan Dawson | NR45 (A44) | FR1 | |||
2 | 18731 | HOLME BOY | J J Hutchinson | Paige Bevan (C,3) | NR46 (A44) | FR2 | |||
3 | s832s | JAY TEE TYRON NZ | J Stariha | Anna Payne (C) | NR43 (A44) B5 | FR3 | |||
4 | 42718 | EPIC ORION | C A Godden | Alanah Richardson (C,3) | NR47 (A44) | FR4 | |||
5 | 75752 | COTE DAZUR NZ | G F Dwyer | Layne Dwyer (C) | NR56 (A48) | FR5 | |||
6 | 32643 | PRINCE JOY | T E Gillespie | Shane Graham | NR48 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 99261 | MEGA STAR | C J Butler | Leonard Cain | NR44 | SR1 | |||
8 | s7652 | ENGLISH DANCE | G W Dixon | Jack Chapple (C,5) | NR50 (A45) | SR2 | |||
9 | 18669 | GELDOF | R J Veivers | Ryan Veivers | NR47 | SR3 |
Race 3 | GARRARDS HERE ON TRACK PACE | 7:20 PM |
NR 40 to 43. NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,600 | ||
1780 METRES | FIRST 4, 3RD LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | s8782 | BOKHARI | K R Larpent | Dale Larpent | NR40 | FR1 | |||
2 | 17316 | OUR DOLLY | W E Hinze | SCRATCHED | NR41 | SCR | |||
3 | 78623 | BLACKJACK BETH | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR41 | FR2 | |||
4 | 44755 | SALS LAST BLAST | J M Anderson | Mathew Neilson | NR42 | FR3 | |||
5 | 81594 | HOIHO NZ | L Chiang | Leonard Cain | NR43 | FR4 | |||
6 | 23154 | MATAI REACTOR | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR43 | FR5 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 35138 | MAJOR TRALEE | T E Gillespie | Adam Richardson | NR42 | SR1 | |||
8 | 75664 | SPECIALANDIKNOWIT | T M Neaves | Hannah Anforth (C) | NR42 | SR2 | |||
9 | 19261 | SNIP OF BEAUTY | J J Hutchinson | Paige Bevan (C) | NR51 (A43) | SR3 |
Race 4 | ANGUS GARRARD 800 WINS PACE | 7:50 PM |
NR 44 to 48. DC. MC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5, 500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | FIRST 4, 4TH LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12036 | SYLVIA KAY NZ | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR48 (A44) | FR1 | |||
2 | 245s6 | GO THE RED | G W Dixon | Jack Chapple (C,5) | NR49 (A44) | FR2 | |||
3 | 21966 | THE MISSING SOCK NZ | G P Jones | Mathew Neilson | NR49 (A44) | FR3 | |||
4 | 43317 | BEACH ON FIRE | P J Greig | Leonard Cain | NR44 | FR4 | |||
5 | 51144 | SO BOBS YOUR UNCLE NZ | D Turton | Bryse McElhinney (C,5) | NR52 (A47) B5 | FR5 | |||
6 | 15585 | NEVADA YANKEE | R P Butt | Brendan Barnes | NR48 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 63214 | DIEGO DELGADO | M B Kendall | Paige Bevan (C,5) | NR49 (A44) | SR1 | |||
8 | 19610 | WESTERN SHOWGIRL | P J Greig | Nathan Dawson | NR45 (A44) | SR2 | |||
9 | 41483 | TRALEE MAXIE | G F Dwyer | Layne Dwyer (C,5) | NR51 (A46) | SR3 |
Race 5 | PELICAN WATERS RESORT PACE | 8:17 PM |
NR 40 to 43. NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,600 | ||
1780 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 1ST LEG DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24973 | SUBTLE ADVICE | T D Hancock | Leonard Cain | NR35 (A40) B5 | FR1 | |||
2 | 31459 | DIXIEDOLITTLE | B M Battle | Nathan Dawson | NR41 | FR2 | |||
3 | 25216 | SHADYS DELIGHT | D M Anforth | Hannah Anforth (C) | NR41 | FR3 | |||
4 | 73996 | MONTEREY JACK NZ | C Knox | Nathan Rothwell (C) | NR42 | FR4 | |||
5 | 71573 | GETALOADATHISBRO | D E Russell | Jordan Topping (C) | NR43 | FR5 | |||
6 | 40622 | KNOCKAWARWON NZ | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR43 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 18823 | BERTILS FIREFOX | J F Kerr | John Kerr | NR42 | SR1 | |||
8 | 80461 | ROCKINTHECITY | R J Veivers | Ryan Veivers | NR42 | SR2 | |||
9 | 71359 | BETTING BARON | L Chiang | Brendan Barnes | NR43 | SR3 |
Race 6 | DRIVER OF THE NIGHT - DANNIELLE VEIVERS 1 WIN PACE | 8:50 PM |
Up to 1 LTW. NDC. NMC. Horses with no more than 1 lifetime win. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/L4$. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 1ST LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 36679 | BETTOR DREAM SWEET | L Chiang | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR32 | FR1 | |||
2 | 67867 | SHEMOZZLE | R M Wingrave | Rod Wingrave | NR30 | FR2 | |||
3 | 25675 | MARKSMAN | P W Mitchell | Adam Richardson | NR30 | FR3 | |||
4 | 22856 | MY ULTIMATE COSSIE | M J Butler | Chloe Butler (C) | NR47 | FR4 | |||
5 | s2899 | MILLWOOD BROOKLYN NZ | B D McElhinney | Bryse McElhinney (C) | ODM | NR49 | FR5 | ||
6 | 51s85 | SOMEONES WATCHING | G F Dwyer | Layne Dwyer (C) | ODM | NR46 | FR6 | ||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 37294 | FINANCIAL BURDEN | T E Gillespie | Brendan Barnes | NR47 | SR1 | |||
8 | 1 | PATH TO GREATNESS | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR53 | SR2 | |||
9 | 57468 | EBONY BELLE | G H Franklin | Nathan Dawson | ODM | NR46 | SR3 |
Race 7 | MEMBERS DRAW WINNER - AARON SMITH MAIDEN PACE | 9:20 PM |
MAIDEN. NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. RBD. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | 3RD LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 2ND LEG DOUBLE, 3RD LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6s3s2 | MISS SYRAH | A L Smith | Zac Chappenden (C) | NR42 | FR1 | |||
2 | 25575 | SPORTS MODE | G F Dwyer | Layne Dwyer (C) | NR36 | FR2 | |||
3 | 0s952 | MAJOR ARK | G P Jones | Mathew Neilson | NR47 | FR3 | |||
4 | 25453 | LET ME AT IT | G W Dixon | Jack Chapple (C) | NR48 | FR4 | |||
5 | 48749 | JUSTCALLMENITRO | S W Dickson | Brendan Barnes | NR30 | FR5 | |||
6 | FAKISTRA | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR50 | FR6 | ||||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 66223 | MY SCIMITAR | R P Butt | Nathan Dawson | NR46 | SR1 | |||
8 | s5836 | SOUTHERN SCARLET | B M Battle | Ben Battle | NR45 | SR2 | |||
9 | 92744 | DIAMOND DEANO | S W Dickson | Leonard Cain | NR40 | SR3 |
Race 8 | WOLF SIGNS PACE | 9:49 PM |
NR up to 40. NDC. NMC. 2YO & 3YO Concession is NOT available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/L3$. Prizemoney: $4,600 | ||
2040 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 3RD LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 51754 | MAGIC NITRO | S W Dickson | Brendan Barnes | NR39 | FR1 | |||
2 | 18854 | NIGHT NINJA | B H Aldons | Nathan Dawson | NR39 | FR2 | |||
3 | 28783 | SKIPPERS SWAN SONG | T M Neaves | Leonard Cain | NR40 | FR3 | |||
4 | 42255 | CONVAIR HUSTLER NZ | D M Anforth | Hannah Anforth (C) | NR39 B5 | FR4 | |||
5 | 93571 | CRIME BOSS | C M Watson | Chris Watson | NR40 | FR5 | |||
6 | 73241 | DEANOTHEDINOSAUR | D E Russell | Jordan Topping (C) | NR40 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 35824 | THE BLUE WREN | C M Watson | Damon Watson (C) | NR33 | SR1 | |||
8 | 22333 | SPORTY AZZ | D E Russell | Dan Russell | NR30 | SR2 | |||
9 | 23432 | TACKAS LAST DANCE | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR40 | SR3 |