Race Fields
Redcliffe , QLD (Day) - Thursday, 4 Jul 2024
Race 1 | PELICAN WATERS RESORT MAIDEN PACE | 2:22 PM |
MAIDEN. NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. RBD. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | FIRST 4, 1ST LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | ITS A SPONGE DARL | P J Greig | Leonard Cain | NR49 | FR1 | |||
2 | RAPID ACTION | B M Battle | SCRATCHED | NR50 | SCR | ||||
3 | r732 | BOSTON BRONSKI | D J D Smith | Adam Richardson | NR49 | FR2 | |||
4 | s8693 | TAKEN BY SURPRISE | C J Petroff | Brendan Barnes | NR42 | FR3 | |||
5 | 6846 | CEDAR CREEK FALLS | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR48 | FR4 | |||
6 | s5359 | PEEJAY MACK | J N McMullen | Taleah McMullen (C) | NR47 | FR5 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 7 | GLOWING AMBER | T J Dawson | Trent Dawson | NR49 | SR1 | |||
8 | 7s56s | SOUTHERN SCARLET | B M Battle | Nathan Dawson | NR47 | SR2 | |||
9 | 67965 | JUSTCALLMENITRO | S W Dickson | Angus Garrard (C) | NR30 | SR3 |
Race 2 | WOLF SIGNS 1 WIN PACE | 3:03 PM |
Up to 1 LTW. NDC. NMC. Horses with no more than 1 lifetime win. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. RBD. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | FIRST 4, 2ND LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 66386 | ENZED FLYER | P J Keats | Phill Keats | NR42 | FR1 | |||
2 | 4998s | COME ON TASCOTT | R J Veivers | Dannielle Veivers | NR41 | FR2 | |||
3 | 68698 | MARKSMAN | P W Mitchell | Adam Richardson | NR31 | FR3 | |||
4 | 47236 | ROYAL STUDLEIGH | J N McMullen | Taleah McMullen (C) | NR44 | FR4 | |||
5 | 98597 | TUFFY | T J Hodges | Leonard Cain | NR30 | FR5 | |||
6 | 57666 | DEANOTHEDINOSAUR | D E Russell | Jordan Topping (C) | NR34 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 86888 | MONTANA ONE | T J Hodges | Noel Parrish | NR30 | SR1 | |||
8 | 30s07 | GOTTA GO TORQUE | W T Graham | Shane Graham | NR45 | SR2 | |||
9 | 4312s | LITTLEMICKEY | B M Battle | Nathan Dawson | NR53 | SR3 |
Race 3 | STEVIE REDBACK PEST CONTROL PACE | 3:42 PM |
NR up to 40. NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,600 | ||
2040 METRES | FIRST 4, 3RD LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 36425 | CALCULATED RISK | T J Lethaby | Taleah McMullen (C) | NR32 | FR1 | |||
2 | 46424 | LAZY BLAZE | I T Coulson | Ian Coulson | NR35 | FR2 | |||
3 | 33945 | CHAMPAGNE REACTOR | S W Dickson | Leonard Cain | NR36 | FR3 | |||
4 | 67384 | BETTOR DREAM SWEET | L Chiang | Angus Garrard (C) | NR36 | FR4 | |||
5 | 88581 | SHEZAMATERIALGIRL | T J Hodges | Noel Parrish | NR40 | FR5 | |||
6 | 13246 | SNIP OF BEAUTY | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR48 (A40) | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 16642 | FANTASY BLASTER | R J Veivers | Dannielle Veivers | NR38 | SR1 | |||
8 | s4322 | SHADYS DELIGHT | D M Anforth | Hannah Anforth (C) | NR39 | SR2 | |||
9 | 22336 | NUCLEAR BLING | D E Russell | Jordan Topping (C) | NR39 | SR3 |
Race 4 | COMFORT INN NORTHGATE PACE | 4:18 PM |
NR 51 to 55. DC. MC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5, 500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
2040 METRES | FIRST 4, 4TH LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 85546 | SHES IN LINE NZ | J N McMullen | Taleah McMullen (C) | NR55 (A51) | FR1 | |||
2 | 33723 | FORGIVE ME | P J Greig | Shane Graham | NR52 (A51) | FR2 | |||
3 | 87886 | ASHLEE NITRO | S W Dickson | Angus Garrard (C) | NR54 (A51) | FR3 | |||
4 | 726s6 | BLACKJACK BART | G W Dixon | Jack Chapple (C,5) | NR55 (A51) B5 | FR4 | |||
5 | 89226 | MIKIBEQUICK | S T Hewitt | Scott Hewitt | ODM | NR54 | FR5 | ||
6 | 42909 | MOSSMAN NZ | C P Martin | Adam Richardson | ODM | NR54 | FR6 | ||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 95445 | KOWHAI BLAZE NZ | G C Hewitt | Brendan Barnes | NR57 (A52) | SR1 | |||
8 | 22115 | MODERN SHEEN | D J D Smith | Nathan Dawson | NR60 (A52) | SR2 | |||
9 | 47791 | ETERNAL GOLD | B C Cain | Leonard Cain | NR53 | SR3 |
Race 5 | GARRARDS HERE AT THE TRACK UP TO NR70 PACE | 4:52 PM |
NR up to 70. DC. MC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 1ST LEG DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21129 | MASTER CHARLES | P J Greig | Jack Chapple (C,5) | NR57 (A52) | FR1 | |||
2 | 56674 | PLAYA BLANCA | N T Rothwell | Nathan Rothwell (C) | NR61 (A56) B4 | FR2 | |||
3 | 978s9 | BARRETT | C B Frisby | Nathan Dawson | NR58 B5 | FR3 | |||
4 | 24059 | GOELITZ | N J McMullen | Narissa McMullen | NR61 B5 | FR4 | |||
5 | 68423 | SUBTLE DELIGHT | T D Hancock | Jordan Topping (C,3) | NR70 (A67) B5 | FR5 | |||
6 | 59736 | ALTA EQUUS | D P Hewitt | Doug Hewitt | NR68 B5 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 70898 | ZENXENA | S T Hewitt | Scott Hewitt | NR69 (A64) B5 | SR1 | |||
8 | 57876 | SHEZ NOTORIOUS | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR69 (A64) B4 | SR2 | |||
9 | 80909 | YEP GOT CHOOKS | T J Dawson | Trent Dawson | NR67 B5 | SR3 |
Race 6 | LADBROKES BET TICKER UP TO NR70 PACE | 5:25 PM |
NR up to 70. DC. MC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 1ST LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 35299 | PRESS STATEMENT | D R J Wilson | Nathan Rothwell (C,5) | NR55 (A50) | FR1 | |||
2 | 43400 | MACH ASSASSIN | D P Hewitt | Bryse McElhinney (C,5) | NR60 (A55) | FR2 | |||
3 | 43314 | CAPTAINS PICK | G W Dixon | Jack Chapple (C,5) | NR62 (A57) B5 | FR3 | |||
4 | 9756s | PARAVANI NZ | M J Elkins | Matt Elkins | NR60 B5 | FR4 | |||
5 | 19305 | VINDICATE NZ | M J Butler | Chloe Butler (C) | NR72 (A67) B4 | FR5 | |||
6 | 75058 | TIGER BY THE TAIL | R J Sallis | Narissa McMullen | NR67 B5 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 58377 | MAJIC MOMENT NZ | G F Dwyer | Angus Garrard (C) | NR67 (A62) B5 | SR1 | |||
8 | 54431 | CALL ME KEITH NZ | B M Battle | Nathan Dawson | NR65 B5 | SR2 | |||
9 | 5455s | SHOULDA PASSED | D P Hewitt | Doug Hewitt | NR67 | SR3 |
Race 7 | HUSTLER FASTRAK PACE | 5:59 PM |
NR 46 to 50. DC. MC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5, 500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | 3RD LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 2ND LEG DOUBLE, 2ND LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 44157 | WAR CLUB | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C,3) | NR47 (A46) | FR1 | |||
2 | 82185 | TAYLORS FOUR | B M Battle | Hannah Anforth (C) | NR51 (A46) | FR2 | |||
3 | 33311 | ALTANA BLUE | R J Veivers | Dannielle Veivers | NR46 | FR3 | |||
4 | 23721 | FOR NO REASON | D E Russell | Jordan Topping (C) | NR48 (A46) | FR4 | |||
5 | 13446 | OCTOBER RACKETEER | K A Schulz | Adam Richardson | NR49 | FR5 | |||
6 | 92933 | ALABAMA LIONESS | S T Hewitt | Scott Hewitt | NR55 (A50) | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 83742 | HELL OF A HAND | G F Dwyer | Nathan Dawson | NR55 (A47) | SR1 | |||
8 | 45349 | RIGHTYO | B H Aldons | Leonard Cain | NR48 | SR2 | |||
9 | 55524 | MERRY JEWEL | G C Hewitt | Brendan Barnes | NR56 (A48) | SR3 |
Race 8 | HYGAIN FEEDS PACE (SKY 2) | 6:35 PM |
NR 46 to 50. DC. MC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5, 500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 3RD LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 827s6 | OYSTER STRIDE | G J White | Chloe Butler (C) | NR44 (A46) | FR1 | |||
2 | 98692 | FINANCIALLY STABLE | W T Graham | Shane Graham | NR45 (A46) | FR2 | |||
3 | s9517 | AGENT CALLAN | D P Hewitt | Doug Hewitt | NR47 | FR3 | |||
4 | 8345s | ENGLISH DANCE | G W Dixon | Jack Chapple (C,5) | NR52 (A47) | FR4 | |||
5 | 43063 | ALABAMA MISS | G T Picker | Brendan Barnes | ODM | NR47 (A46) | FR5 | ||
6 | 21164 | HANOVER LECTER | P J Greig | Nathan Dawson | ODM | NR49 (A46) | FR6 | ||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 32142 | STUDLEIGH MARK | J N McMullen | Taleah McMullen (C) | NR48 | SR1 | |||
8 | 34572 | ARENA QUEEN | S T Hewitt | Scott Hewitt | NR54 (A49) | SR2 | |||
9 | 52238 | DATTITUDE | D J D Smith | Nathan Rothwell (C,5) | NR55 (A50) | SR3 |
Race 9 | MAZDA ASPLEY 0 TO 3 WINS PACE (SKY 2) | 7:07 PM |
Up to 3 LTW. NDC. NMC. 2YO & 3YO Concession is NOT available. Horses with no more than 3 lifetime wins. NR58 maximum. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | FIRST 4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 35s44 | COUGAR EXPRESS NZ | C B Frisby | Nathan Dawson | NR51 | FR1 | |||
2 | 83138 | THIS YANKEE ROCKS | R J Veivers | Dannielle Veivers | NR41 | FR2 | |||
3 | 87541 | TRUE ORIGINS | K A Schulz | Adam Richardson | NR44 | FR3 | |||
4 | 90991 | AMILLIONCHANCES | J M Aitkenhead | Angus Garrard (C) | NR51 | FR4 | |||
5 | 33733 | PUMPKIN PAT | T J Lethaby | Taleah McMullen (C) | NR58 | FR5 | |||
6 | 63250 | ROYAL WINKLE | E G Cain | Leonard Cain | ODM | NR45 | FR6 | ||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 1s918 | SHEEZ GOT TORQUE | W T Graham | Shane Graham | NR52 | SR1 | |||
8 | 98319 | LADY ALLEGRA | M D Thomas | Bryse McElhinney (C) | NR42 | SR2 | |||
9 | 85085 | OUR ULTIMATE IVY NZ | G T Picker | Paula Sapio (C) | NR52 | SR3 |
Race 10 | REDCLIFFE - THE BETTER BET PACE (SKY 2) | 7:37 PM |
NR 40 to 45. NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5, 500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,600 | ||
1780 METRES | FIRST 4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 85823 | MELTON INSULTED | J N McMullen | Taleah McMullen (C) | NR41 | FR1 | |||
2 | 21692 | BEEF CITY STARZZZ | P J Greig | Nathan Dawson | NR41 | FR2 | |||
3 | 14725 | FOR OUR DELIGHT | R J Sallis | Narissa McMullen | NR49 (A41) | FR3 | |||
4 | 29416 | CHANCELESS CENTURY | T R Moffat | Trent Moffat | NR41 | FR4 | |||
5 | 81915 | DIPPED IN SILVER | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR44 | FR5 | |||
6 | 44144 | VINCENT TIME | M J Elkins | Matt Elkins | NR53 (A45) | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 21664 | BEACH ON FIRE | P J Greig | Leonard Cain | NR42 | SR1 | |||
8 | 42531 | VERMONT | M J Nutley | Brendan Barnes | NR42 | SR2 | |||
9 | 10s28 | MILLWOOD BROOKLYN NZ | C B Frisby | Doug Hewitt | NR51 (A43) | SR3 |