Race Fields
Redcliffe , QLD (Night) - Wednesday, 3 Jul 2024
Race 1 | STU VALENTINE FOR BLOODSTOCK INSURANCE UP TO NR75 PACE | 5:17 PM |
NR Up to 75. DC. MC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
2040 METRES | FIRST 4, 1ST LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 61185 | ROCKTIME | L J Weidemann | Leonard Cain | NR45 | FR1 | |||
2 | 34975 | STOMPEM NZ | G W Dixon | Jack Chapple (C,5) | NR58 (A53) B4 | FR2 | |||
3 | 86s28 | MERGE RIGHT | P J Greig | Nathan Dawson | NR64 (A59) B5 | FR3 | |||
4 | 34574 | KING OF TRUMPS NZ | A K Richardson | Alanah Richardson (C,3) | NR64 (A61) | FR4 | |||
5 | 62810 | DESPONDENT | G F Dwyer | Chloe Butler (C) | NR73 B5 | FR5 | |||
6 | 78915 | MISTY CREEK | L J Weidemann | Lola Weidemann | NR73 B5 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | s6940 | UNCLE MIKI | C B Frisby | Brendan Barnes | NR65 | SR1 | |||
8 | 00265 | DRIVE TO THE BEACH | A S Turnbull | Mitch Turnbull | NR68 B5 | SR2 | |||
9 | 00068 | CAPTAIN NEMO NZ | M A Dux | Angus Garrard (C) | NR68 B5 | SR3 |
Race 2 | GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND PACE | 5:52 PM |
NR 55 to 60. DC. MC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5, 500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | FIRST 4, 2ND LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 86692 | OFFYAROCKA CROCKER | G F Dwyer | Nathan Rothwell (C,5) | NR57 (A55) | FR1 | |||
2 | 77061 | LUXURY LAD | G F Dwyer | Jack Chapple (C,5) | NR60 (A55) B5 | FR2 | |||
3 | 76198 | OLLIE OLLIE | M J Butler | Chloe Butler (C) | NR55 | FR3 | |||
4 | 43454 | MY ULTIMATE VICTOR | P J Greig | Leonard Cain | NR55 | FR4 | |||
5 | 15831 | ROCK NIEN | T E Gillespie | Matt Elkins | NR60 B5 | FR5 | |||
6 | 17481 | REDS STAR DEAL | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | ODM | NR60 | FR6 | ||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 52864 | HES SWEET | J A Boserio | Alanah Richardson (C,3) | NR57 (A55) | SR1 | |||
8 | 61677 | BO DUKE NZ | A S Turnbull | Mitch Turnbull | NR57 | SR2 | |||
9 | 16s47 | DOCTA FEELGOOD | V W Frost | Gemma Hewitt (C,3) | NR63 (A60) | SR3 |
Race 3 | LADBROKES ODDS SURGE PACE | 6:22 PM |
NR 49 to 54. DC. MC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5, 500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | FIRST 4, 3RD LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 52682 | RISK TAKER | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR55 (A49) | FR1 | |||
2 | 11641 | CORNISH SMUGGLER | C M Watson | Damon Watson (C,5) | NR50 (A49) | FR2 | |||
3 | 45332 | PRINCE JOY | T E Gillespie | Matt Elkins | NR49 | FR3 | |||
4 | 59123 | COTE DAZUR NZ | G F Dwyer | Jack Chapple (C) | NR58 (A50) | FR4 | |||
5 | s2583 | KERBANG | G C Hewitt | Brendan Barnes | NR54 | FR5 | |||
6 | 78181 | SCRUFFY NZ | C B Frisby | Nathan Dawson | ODM | NR52 | FR6 | ||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 78351 | GELDOF | R J Veivers | Ryan Veivers | NR51 | SR1 | |||
8 | 21846 | LORD MEMNOCK | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR59 (A51) | SR2 | |||
9 | 34833 | MOUNT HERCULES | M J Butler | Chloe Butler (C) | NR52 | SR3 |
Race 4 | STEVIE REDBACK PEST CONTROL PACE | 6:50 PM |
NR 44 to 48. NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5, 500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
2040 METRES | FIRST 4, 4TH LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 91429 | MEGA STAR | C J Butler | Leonard Cain | NR44 | FR1 | |||
2 | 85392 | DEECEE ROCKIN | M P Benham | Pete McMullen | NR44 | FR2 | |||
3 | 3364s | PRETTY LITTLE LIAR | R P Butt | Angus Garrard (C) | NR52 (A44) | FR3 | |||
4 | 86315 | BLACKJACK BETH | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR44 | FR4 | |||
5 | 46234 | ARTISTIC SAINT | R J Veivers | Ryan Veivers | NR47 | FR5 | |||
6 | 47661 | DIEGO DELGADO | M B Kendall | Matt Elkins | NR48 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | s2434 | IDEAL TIGER NZ | J E Strohschon | Zac Chappenden (C) | NR44 | SR1 | |||
8 | 33226 | ILLBEWATCHING | S W Dickson | Brendan Barnes | NR45 | SR2 | |||
9 | 26472 | PAGO PAGO | P J Greig | Nathan Dawson | NR45 | SR3 |
Race 5 | DRIVER OF THE NIGHT - MATT ELKINS PACE | 7:23 PM |
NR 49 to 54. DC. MC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5, 500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 1ST LEG DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13988 | ANGELIC SHE AINT | S A Grimsey | Nathan Dawson | NR52 (A49) | FR1 | |||
2 | 61998 | JIMMY JOYCE | D R Lee | Leonard Cain | NR49 | FR2 | |||
3 | 83565 | FAVREAU | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C,3) | NR51 (A49) | FR3 | |||
4 | 24628 | WICHITA DANCE | D G Crone | Daryl Crone | NR50 | FR4 | |||
5 | 11838 | FEELIN FLIRTY | P J Greig | Brendan Barnes | NR53 | FR5 | |||
6 | 52542 | FLO RYDA NZ | G W Dixon | Jack Chapple (C,5) | NR59 (A54) B5 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 82962 | A PERFECT DANCE | M J Butler | Nathan Rothwell (C) | NR56 (A51) | SR1 | |||
8 | 47544 | MISSTREPO | G F Dwyer | Angus Garrard (C) | NR57 (A52) B5 | SR2 | |||
9 | 86447 | MAYWYN TROUBADOUR | G J Dawson | Kelli Dawson | NR52 | SR3 |
Race 6 | MEMBERS DRAW WINNER - HENRY DUNLOP PACE | 7:50 PM |
NR 40 to 43. NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,600 | ||
1780 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 1ST LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14466 | GOSLING IN FLIGHT | D J Ebert | Angus Garrard (C) | NR39 (A40) | FR1 | |||
2 | 35874 | CRIME BOSS | C M Watson | Damon Watson (C) | NR33 (A40) | FR2 | |||
3 | 82611 | ISLA AND ADDIE | S A Grimsey | Nathan Dawson | NR49 (A41) | FR3 | |||
4 | 7s784 | SHEZ ALL STYLE | M A Dux | Mathew Neilson | NR41 B5 | FR4 | |||
5 | 36196 | WESTERN SHOWGIRL | P J Greig | Pete McMullen | NR43 | FR5 | |||
6 | 63753 | ROCK IT BABY | D J McCall | Darren McCall | NR43 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 75013 | DOOLITTLE DOOZZIE | R W Hart | Brendan Barnes | NR42 | SR1 | |||
8 | 35934 | CONNIES SPIRIT | S W Dickson | Chloe Butler (C) | NR42 | SR2 | |||
9 | 23145 | TREACHEROUS GABBY | D E Russell | Dan Russell | NR43 | SR3 |
Race 7 | REDCLIFFE LEAGUES CLUB 1 WIN PACE | 8:17 PM |
Up to 1 LTW. NDC. NMC. Horses with no more than 1 lifetime win. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/SEX. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | 3RD LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 2ND LEG DOUBLE, 2ND LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13574 | EBONY BELLE | G H Franklin | Nathan Dawson | NR48 | FR1 | |||
2 | 4s743 | ALWAYS BE A TORQUE | L J Hart | Pete McMullen | NR37 | FR2 | |||
3 | 16s39 | THE REAL VANESSA | P J Greig | Peter Greig | NR43 | FR3 | |||
4 | 179s6 | DAHRLINN | G C Hewitt | Brendan Barnes | NR47 | FR4 | |||
5 | 29243 | MY ULTIMATE COSSIE | M J Butler | Chloe Butler (C) | NR49 | FR5 | |||
6 | 54s61 | ZAC DANIELS | V W Frost | Leonard Cain | NR52 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 72295 | DREAM MELODY | G C Hewitt | Gemma Hewitt (C) | NR48 | SR1 | |||
8 | 99242 | FINANCIAL BURDEN | T E Gillespie | Matt Elkins | NR49 | SR2 | |||
9 | 75377 | SCORES | G F Dwyer | Angus Garrard (C) | NR49 | SR3 |
Race 8 | DARREN EBERT & CO PACE | 8:50 PM |
NR 40 to 43. NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,600 | ||
1780 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 3RD LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 60618 | PUNTERS JEWEL | T R Moffat | Trent Moffat | NR48 (A40) | FR1 | |||
2 | 46519 | COULD IT BE ME | D A Wilkins | Dallas Wilkins | NR40 | FR2 | |||
3 | 67s47 | LOVIN MISS DIXIE | D J McCall | Darren McCall | NR40 | FR3 | |||
4 | 37195 | MY SECRET BEACH | L J Weidemann | Lola Weidemann | NR41 | FR4 | |||
5 | 75552 | SALS LAST BLAST | J M Anderson | Mathew Neilson | NR43 | FR5 | |||
6 | 22541 | DOOLITTLE DEXTER | D J Ebert | Pete McMullen | NR43 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 41647 | DIGBY DEMON | J W Carkeet | Leonard Cain | NR50 (A42) | SR1 | |||
8 | 95434 | BLISSFULL IDENTITY | R P Butt | Nathan Dawson | NR42 | SR2 | |||
9 | 67145 | HOLME BOY | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR42 | SR3 |
Race 9 | HYGAIN FEEDS PACE | 9:23 PM |
NR up to 40. NDC. NMC. 2YO & 3YO Concession is NOT available. If multiple divisions are required the Top 9 point scorers will form one race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/FSP. Prizemoney: $4,600 | ||
1780 METRES | FIRST 4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 67187 | OUR DOLLY | W E Hinze | Pete McMullen | NR35 | FR1 | |||
2 | 84617 | HOIHO NZ | L Chiang | Angus Garrard (C) | NR39 | FR2 | |||
3 | 56223 | HEAVENS BABY | S W Dickson | Leonard Cain | NR36 | FR3 | |||
4 | s6341 | OUTER CHANGE | W E Hinze | Zac Chappenden (C) | NR40 | FR4 | |||
5 | 32471 | MATAI REACTOR | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR40 | FR5 | |||
6 | 64542 | KIWI ROYALTY | T J Hodges | Noel Parrish | ODM | NR39 | FR6 | ||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 12963 | MAMMALS DESTINY | R W Hart | Brendan Barnes | NR38 | SR1 | |||
8 | 67123 | TACKAS LAST DANCE | J J Hutchinson | Grant Dixon | NR40 | SR2 | |||
9 | s3174 | DIXIEDOLITTLE | B M Battle | Nathan Dawson | NR39 | SR3 |
Race 10 | MAZDA ASPLEY MAIDEN PACE | 9:55 PM |
MAIDEN. NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. RBD. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | FIRST 4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 35454 | FANCY LIKE BARBIE | C J Butler | Pete McMullen | NR39 | FR1 | |||
2 | 83956 | MY SCIMITAR | R P Butt | Brendan Barnes | NR47 | FR2 | |||
3 | 4836 | KINGSBURY | G F Dwyer | Nathan Dawson | NR48 | FR3 | |||
4 | 75 | ALLSHECANBE | B R McCall | Leonard Cain | NR49 | FR4 | |||
5 | 67843 | SPORTS MODE | G F Dwyer | Angus Garrard (C) | NR37 | FR5 | |||
6 | ULTIMATE ARK | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR50 | FR6 | ||||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 43222 | BOSTON HARBOUR | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR49 | SR1 | |||
8 | 78254 | LET ME AT IT | J A Whitaker | SCRATCHED | NR48 | SCR | |||
9 | 6 | PUNTERS PRINCESS | D J McCall | Mathew Neilson | NR49 | SR2 |