Race Fields
Port Pirie , SA (Night) - Saturday, 17 Aug 2024
Race 1 | SPILLMAN AIR TROTTERS MOBILE (SKY 2) | 6:08 PM |
NR up to 69. *Local Ratings Concessions apply. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,999 | ||
2050 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 96161 | MUSCLE MISS | L P O'Neill | Wayne Hill | NR49 (A44) | FR1 | |||
2 | 62717 | HAYOAK | D W Girardi | Dean Girardi | NR54 (A49) | FR2 | |||
3 | 36102 | STINGOFAWASP | L P O'Neill | Samantha Pascoe | NR52 (A47) | FR3 | |||
4 | 0s211 | MAJESTIC TILLY | G E Hurrell | Garth Hurrell | NR55 (A50) | FR4 | |||
5 | s5431 | MY BAD HABITS | M J Maguire | Bernadette Page (C,5) | NR59 (A54) | FR5 | |||
6 | 42645 | LOVELORN | J K Neilson, K Wilson | Danielle Hill | NR62 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | s6231 | LORD CHANCELLOR | P J Brown | Nicholas Brown (C,5) | NR53 (A48) | SR1 | |||
8 | 00834 | YOU REALLY GOT ME NZ | J K Neilson, K Wilson | Katie Wilson | NR51 | SR2 | |||
9 | s1123 | OUR SPITFIRE NZ | P J Brown | Terry Brown | ODM | NR50 (A45) | SR3 |
Race 2 | HARBISON PERFORMANCE PACE (SKY 1) | 6:48 PM |
NR up to 51. *Local Ratings Concessions apply. *Barrier draw as follows: Horses rated up to 48 to be drawn randomly as a group, followed by horses rated 49 to 51. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,999 | ||
1609 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21225 | JOHNBOYAZZA | M J Schrader | Lisa Ryan | NR55 | FR1 | |||
2 | 51523 | SUMMERDAYS | I W Smith | Michael A Smith | NR50 (A45) | FR2 | |||
3 | 63050 | FLETCHAS ROY | D G Tucker | Jason Kittel (C) | NR44 | FR3 | |||
4 | 47661 | HURRIKANE DUDE | R A Hoare, T A Hoare | Wayne Hill | NR47 | FR4 | |||
5 | 7s877 | BETTOR BE LIVELY | P J Brown | Nicholas Brown (C,5) | NR55 (A50) | FR5 | |||
6 | 3545s | JILLIBY MISTRESS | N Tardio | NR58 (A53) | FR6 | ||||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 61454 | HEREFORAGOODTIME | R J Holberton | Bernadette Page (C,5) | NR56 (A51) | SR1 | |||
8 | 1162s | MARTYS PARTY | J C Lee | John Lee | NR48 | SR2 | |||
9 | 14322 | WHITESTARCHRISTIAN | S A Loone | Kevin Weidenbach | NR51 | SR3 | |||
10 | 51117 | JACK BRONSKI | I W Smith | David Smith | ODM | NR55 | SR4 |
Race 3 | VALLEY HORSE TRANSPORT PACE (SKY 1) | 7:21 PM |
NR 52 to 59. *Local Ratings Concessions apply. *Barrier draw as follows: Horses rated 52 to 55 to be drawn on wins in their last 5 starts as a group, followed by horses rated 56 to 59. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1609 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 92356 | ALL AUSSIE MACH | C L Neilson | Danielle Hill | NR54 | FR1 | |||
2 | 28273 | DUFFY HOLLOW NZ | S A Loone | Kevin Weidenbach | NR56 | FR2 | |||
3 | 77978 | JAKES SPORTWRITER | S A Loone | Nicholas Brown (C,5) | NR59 (A54) | FR3 | |||
4 | 18461 | LINCS POOR BOY | R A Hoare, T A Hoare | Lisa Ryan | NR52 | FR4 | |||
5 | 34539 | JULIUS FRANCO | D W Girardi | Dean Girardi | NR57 | FR5 | |||
6 | 53948 | CAPTAIN BRAVEHEART | C L Neilson | Jason Kittel (C,3) | NR61 (A58) | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 13213 | SHEZA MANIPULATOR NZ | A J Bain | Wayne Hill | NR58 (A53) | SR1 | |||
8 | 23111 | FLY THE BANNER | R D Caton | Samantha Pascoe | NR59 | SR2 | |||
9 | 14132 | KAHINA | R J Holberton | Bernadette Page (C) | NR64 (A59) | SR3 | |||
10 | 25154 | JAMAICAN ROCK | D T Afford | Dale Afford | ODM | NR61 | SR4 |
Race 4 | PIRIE SIGNS & DESIGNS PACE (SKY 1) | 7:53 PM |
NR 41 to 45. *Local Ratings Concessions apply. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
2050 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 51568 | THE LADYBIRD NZ | M J Maguire | Danielle Hill | NR49 (A44) | FR1 | |||
2 | 15337 | GRENADE | S A Loone | Wayne Hill | NR43 | FR2 | |||
3 | 7216s | FRANKING CREDIT | M J Schrader | Bernadette Page (C,5) | NR52 (A47) | FR3 | |||
4 | 87115 | CELESTIAL DAYBREAK | S A Loone | Kevin Weidenbach | NR41 | FR4 | |||
5 | 26647 | ZARAS ALL GOOD | D G Tucker | Michael A Smith | NR30 (A41) | FR5 | |||
6 | 07554 | AMMICCHI | S G Newman | Sharni Newman (C) | NR45 (A41) | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 34442 | DONT TELL ALICE | I W Smith | David Smith | NR41 | SR1 | |||
8 | 72683 | PIRATESOF ZANZIBAR | R J Phillipps | Brenton Loizeau | NR41 | SR2 | |||
9 | 63144 | ALWAYS TORQUE TOME | D T Afford | Dale Afford | NR49 | SR3 |
Race 5 | LADBROKES PACE (SKY 1) | 8:21 PM |
NR 72 or better. *Prizemoney earnt in races with a maximum rating of less than 75, age restricted races and Claiming races are excluded for the purposes of barrier draw in this event. *No Driver Concessions. *No Mares Concessions. PBD/L5$. Prizemoney: $6,999 | ||
1609 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16153 | PER ARDUA AD ASTRA | S A Loone | Kevin Weidenbach | NR71 (A72) | FR1 | |||
2 | 41656 | UNCLE CHAN NZ | L P O'Neill | Wayne Hill | NR71 (A72) | FR2 | |||
3 | 46366 | HESASHARK | D T Afford | Dale Afford | NR69 (A72) | FR3 | |||
4 | 66347 | ALAKAZAM | D T Afford | Declan Whelan (C) | NR72 | FR4 | |||
5 | 71654 | DELIGHTFUL MAJOR NZ | D K Harding | Danielle Hill | NR80 | FR5 | |||
6 | 111s1 | IM THEMIGHTYLUCY NZ | A J Bain | NR79 | FR6 | ||||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 32436 | FRANCO LANDRY NZ | D W Girardi | Dean Girardi | NR62 (A72) | SR1 |
Race 6 | 2024 WINGATE FARM 3YO TROTTERS OF THE FUTURE (SKY 1) | 8:49 PM |
No NR. 3YO. *No Driver Concessions. *No Mares Concessions. *Plus Trophy & Rug courtesy of SA Square Trotters Association. PBD/SEX. Prizemoney: $9,999 | ||
2050 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 824 | BATHTUB BETH | T J Ryan | Lisa Ryan | NR50 | FR1 | ||
2 | ALDEBARAN SARIAH | T J Ryan | Danielle Hill | NR50 | FR2 | |||
3 | s6415 | CAN ADEL SUCCEED | D T Afford | Dale Afford | NR51 | FR3 | ||
4 | 21724 | STAR OF PATRICK | L P O'Neill | Michael A Smith | NR54 | FR4 | ||
5 | s5221 | BISHOP GEORGE | J K Neilson, K Wilson | Katie Wilson | NR53 | FR5 | ||
6 | 98563 | COUNTESS CRUSOE | D W Girardi | Dean Girardi | ODM | NR50 | FR6 |
Race 7 | APPRECIATION FROM SAHRC TO PPHRC PACE (FINAL) (SKY 1) | 9:20 PM |
2 LIFETIME WINS. *For horses with no more than 2 lifetime wins (excluding dead heats). *Also eligible fillies & mares with 3 lifetime wins or entires/geldings with 3 lifetime wins driven by a claiming concession driver (excluding dead heats). *Final for horses which qualified in heats on August 6 & 10. *Lifetime wins of horses at acceptance time of the heat in which they qualified will be used for the purpose of barrier draw for the final. *Plus trophy courtesy of SAHRC. PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $6,999 | ||
1609 METRES | 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADDIE, 2ND LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 33532 | BOURDAIN | D T Afford | Dale Afford | NR50 | FR1 | |||
2 | 0s301 | VILLAGE LOVER | M L Honson | Declan Whelan (C) | NR40 | FR2 | |||
3 | 5355u | CHOOCHOO TRAIN | N Tardio | Dean Girardi | NR47 | FR3 | |||
4 | 43213 | MISS POPPYS FRIEND | T J Ryan | Lisa Ryan | NR50 (A45) | FR4 | |||
5 | 54566 | BETTORS BOY | M J Dennis | Corey Johnson (C) | NR41 | FR5 | |||
6 | 22222 | MAURLEN ANNIE | S G Newman | Sharni Newman (C) | NR52 (A47) | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 35043 | PRIDDY LOADED | B J Loades | Bernadette Page (C) | NR50 | SR1 | |||
8 | 76846 | DOLLY MISS MOLLY | D G Tucker | Kevin Weidenbach | NR39 (A34) | SR2 | |||
9 | 31113 | SHEZAMAJORSTAR | A J Bain | Wayne Hill | NR62 (A57) | SR3 |
Race 8 | S.D. CAPUTO & SONS PACE (SKY 1) | 9:47 PM |
NR up to 40. *Local Ratings Concessions apply. *No Driver Concessions. *No Mares Concessions. RBD. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1609 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADDIE, 3RD LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 09115 | TUFFTIGER | T R Weidenbach | Ben Loades (C) | NR47 | FR1 | |||
2 | 09724 | MAJORHOLENMYPOCKET | S A Loone | Danielle Hill | NR42 | FR2 | |||
3 | 28459 | ILLAWONG KIM | S A Loone | Kevin Weidenbach | NR37 | FR3 | |||
4 | 421s8 | BRIE | M L Honson | Declan Whelan (C) | NR40 | FR4 | |||
5 | 45868 | FUMIA REACTOR | D G Tucker | Samantha Pascoe | NR30 | FR5 | |||
6 | 57524 | GROVE DALE | R A Hoare, T A Hoare | Lisa Ryan | NR42 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 91839 | BARNEY FELLA | S A Loone | Michael A Smith | NR40 | SR1 |