Race Fields
Penrith , NSW (Night) - Thursday, 15 Aug 2024
Race 1 |
TAB VENUE MODE PACE
|
5:18 PM |
NR up to 52. Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). PBD/L5$. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1720 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 87478 | MISTER JONES NZ | S P Farrugia | Jarod Farrugia (C) | NR51 | FR1 | |||
2 | 84905 | SILENT REACTION | A R Delosa | Chris Geary | NR50 | FR2 | |||
3 | 85270 | IDEAL REDEMPTION | J D Graham | Jim Douglass | NR48 | FR3 | |||
4 | 26596 | LUCKY BEACH BOY | J S Rando | Lucas Rando (C,5) | NR57 (A52) | FR4 | |||
5 | 52705 | SIR KNIGHT | K A Morris | Robert Morris | NR55 (A47) | FR5 | |||
6 | 98422 | GREY CADILLAC | T D Williams | Cameron Hart | NR48 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 38150 | RIP JACKSON | T D Williams | Jack Callaghan (C) | NR46 | SR1 | |||
8 | 4317s | ROCKSIE ROCK | B W Muscat | Hannah Rixon (C,5) | NR55 (A50) | SR2 | |||
9 | 53145 | CRACKABRIE NZ | S Bigeni | Jake Bigeni (C,5) | NR61 (A51) | SR3 | |||
10 | s5866 | JAKCAM FLYER | P R J Fitzpatrick | Sean Grayling | ODM | NR50 | SR4 |
Race 2 |
INFAMOUS CABARET CIRCUS TICKETS ON SALE PACE
|
5:45 PM |
NR up to 62. Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). Also eligible Claimers with a Claiming Price of $5, 000 (GST Inclusive). PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1720 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 57787 | PLAYFUL MISS | I C Wilson | Jim Douglass | NR53 (A48) | FR1 | |||
2 | 24983 | PALATINO NZ | S Bigeni | Klayton Bigeni (C,5) | NR55 (A50) | FR2 | |||
3 | 75672 | WILD CARD NZ | L P Prothero | Lleyton Green (C,3) | NR56 (A53) | FR3 | |||
4 | 27491 | SWEDISH MEATBALLS | P J Hanson | Lucas Rando (C,5) | NR64 (A54) | FR4 | |||
5 | 17070 | MERRYWOOD PAUL | W P Dimech | Brian Portelli | NR54 | FR5 | |||
6 | 65562 | POLKA DELIGHT NZ | K A Morris | Robert Morris | NR63 (A58) | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 0s133 | SOLAR EXPRESS | P R J Fitzpatrick | Zara Fitzpatrick (C,3) | NR67 (A59) | SR1 | |||
8 | s7667 | ROCKNROLL GIG | M A Xuereb | Jack Brown (C,3) | NR62 (A59) | SR2 | |||
9 | 35414 | RADIANT AMBER | D S Waite | Cameron Hart | NR66 (A61) | SR3 | |||
10 | 8s67s | PARKED IN HEAVEN | A R Delosa | Ashleigh Delosa (C,3) | NR70 (A62) | SR4 |
Race 3 |
2024 PENRITH YOUNG WOMAN COMPETITION PACE
|
6:15 PM |
NR up to 47. For horses with 8 or more LTWs. Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). RBD. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
2125 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 57775 | BETTOR BE LUCKY | I C Wilson | Jim Douglass | NR39 | FR1 | |||
2 | 88860 | ULTIMATE AD | D S Waite | Cameron Hart | NR38 | FR2 | |||
3 | 13676 | ACCELERE NZ | I C Wilson | Lucas Rando (C,5) | NR52 (A47) | FR3 | |||
4 | 58682 | DON KEE | J L Henman | Jack Brown (C) | NR30 | FR4 | |||
5 | 06699 | LYNNSANITY | J R Bates | Jake Bates | NR46 | FR5 | |||
6 | 42186 | MIZZZ ADELE | A R Delosa | Zara Fitzpatrick (C,5) | NR56 (A46) | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 43473 | RUM DELIGHT NZ | D S Waite | Jack Callaghan (C) | NR37 | SR1 | |||
8 | 34916 | KNIGHT WALKER | S P Farrugia | Jarod Farrugia (C,5) | NR47 (A42) | SR2 | |||
9 | 22963 | CLEMENTSORRELL | D S Waite | Will Rixon | NR37 | SR3 | |||
10 | 73954 | WOODLEA BEAVER NZ | B J Swan | Lleyton Green (C) | NR51 (A46) | SR4 |
Race 4 |
HAPPY 102ND BIRTHDAY MRS JOAN RENSHAW PACE
|
6:43 PM |
NR up to 57. Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). Also eligible Claimers with a Claiming Price of $5, 000 (GST Inclusive). PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
2125 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 79149 | WARIEDA BOY | D J Thorn | Will Rixon | NR53 | FR1 | |||
2 | 07111 | WAMBOYNEINAMERICA | R J Alchin | Ashleigh Delosa (C) | NR58 (A50) | FR2 | |||
3 | 62428 | OURTREACHEROUS REIGN NZ | P R J Fitzpatrick | Zara Fitzpatrick (C,5) | NR61 (A56) | FR3 | |||
4 | 13791 | MERRYWOOD TONY | W P Dimech | Robert Morris | NR53 | FR4 | |||
5 | 64893 | GIMMEFIVEMINUTESMORE NZ | J D Graham | Jim Douglass | NR57 | FR5 | |||
6 | 96891 | MAJOR JAROD | S P Farrugia | Cameron Fitzpatrick | NR56 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 71163 | CAPITALLEE | S P Farrugia | Jarod Farrugia (C) | NR55 | SR1 | |||
8 | 61785 | FEAR THE EAGLE | P H Rixon | Hannah Rixon (C) | NR56 | SR2 |
Race 5 |
PENRITH SHOW TICKETS ON SALE NOW PACE
|
7:15 PM |
NR up to 75. Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
2125 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 1ST LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 35204 | SIR SIMON | S Bigeni | Klayton Bigeni (C,5) | NR61 (A56) | FR1 | |||
2 | 95511 | DESIDERIO | T D Williams | Jack Callaghan (C) | NR60 | FR2 | |||
3 | 47805 | BOBBY WATERHOUSE NZ | S Bigeni | Jake Bigeni (C,5) | NR66 (A61) | FR3 | |||
4 | 55580 | SELSEY BILL NZ | L E Dawson | Laurence Dawson | NR62 | FR4 | |||
5 | s3470 | EAGLE WATCH NZ | S M Grima | SCRATCHED | NR63 | SCR | |||
6 | s7946 | BOYZHAVTIME NZ | M A Xuereb | Nathan Xuereb | NR64 | FR5 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 97570 | RIO DE JANEIRO BLUE NZ | R L Brown | Jack Brown (C,3) | NR69 (A66) | SR1 | |||
8 | 15s88 | ADMIRABLE NZ | D S Waite | Cameron Hart | NR72 | SR2 | |||
9 | 46657 | JOE NIEN | T D Williams | Chris Geary | NR74 | SR3 | |||
10 | 57484 | SIR RICHARD LEE | K A Morris | Robert Morris | NR74 | SR4 |
Race 6 |
CLOVER FIELDS APPRECIATION PACE
|
7:45 PM |
NR up to 47. For horses with 2-5 LTWs. Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). RBD. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
2125 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 2ND LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 57331 | PETES ONA MISSION | K A Morris | Robert Morris | NR51 (A43) | FR1 | |||
2 | 729s6 | TIGERNATOR | K J Pizzuto | Jack Brown (C) | NR54 (A46) | FR2 | |||
3 | 44725 | JUST HOME GROWN NZ | C D Britton | Klayton Bigeni (C,5) | NR51 (A46) | FR3 | |||
4 | 86072 | NITRO DANNY | M A Teuma | Cameron Fitzpatrick | NR46 (A38) | FR4 | |||
5 | 4s347 | TOOLIJOOA BEACH | P H Rixon | Hannah Rixon (C,5) | NR56 (A43) | FR5 | |||
6 | 04685 | DEEBO | R A Hunt | Ashleigh Delosa (C) | NR44 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 1s905 | TIGERS INVASION | K J Pizzuto | Bailey McDonough | NR51 (A43) | SR1 | |||
8 | 58s17 | TIGERS SPIRIT | K J Pizzuto | Cameron Hart | NR47 | SR2 | |||
9 | 28558 | TOMMYS LUCK | C D Britton | Jake Bigeni (C) | NR43 | SR3 |
Race 7 |
EVA BORY APPRECIATION PACE
|
8:15 PM |
NR up to 47. For horses with 1 LTW. Also eligible horses with 2 LTWs that have not won more than $3000 in the last 5 starts. Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). RBD. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
2125 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 35672 | OUR THUNDER | S Bigeni | Jake Bigeni (C) | NR30 | FR1 | |||
2 | 96899 | LOLLIPOP | B J Swan | Lleyton Green (C) | NR31 (A30) | FR2 | |||
3 | 140s | SUGAR RUSH | K A Morris | Robert Morris | NR54 (A33) | FR3 | |||
4 | 7s664 | WHOS WATCHING LILY | L P Prothero | Cameron Hart | NR50 (A45) | FR4 | |||
5 | 1 | SET UP | D J Thorn | Will Rixon | NR54 (A38) | FR5 | |||
6 | 68807 | MY FRIEND MOLLY | J Sultana | Jim Douglass | NR30 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | s1324 | FOR THREE REASONS | C D Britton | Klayton Bigeni (C,5) | NR51 (A38) | SR1 | |||
8 | 38947 | WAR WESTERN | D B Brown | Jack Brown (C) | NR36 | SR2 | |||
9 | 09889 | SWEET CHAPPY LOU | B P Portelli | SCRATCHED | ODM | NR41 (A36) | SCR |
Race 8 |
SKY RACING ACTIVE PACE
|
8:48 PM |
MAIDEN. Concessions do not apply. RBD. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1720 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 4TH LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 792 | NANNA HELEN | B P Fitzpatrick | Blake Fitzpatrick | NR47 | FR1 | |||
2 | 78s86 | LOUIE DADA | B P Portelli | Brian Portelli | NR45 | FR2 | |||
3 | 864s3 | HOT CRUISE CONTROL | B P Portelli | Chris Geary | NR45 | FR3 | |||
4 | LEXUS LOU | P R J Fitzpatrick | Cameron Fitzpatrick | NR50 | FR4 | ||||
5 | 78 | DYNAMITES BEST | M A Teuma | SCRATCHED | NR48 | SCR | |||
6 | 89978 | LET SPARKS FLY | B P Portelli | Troy Williams | NR43 | FR5 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 2 | VIOLET HANOVER | D J Thorn | Will Rixon | NR50 | SR1 | |||
8 | 0s3 | CAPTAIN LOU | B W Muscat | Robert Morris | ODM | NR49 | SR2 |