Race Fields
Nswhrc at Tabcorp Pk Menangle , NSW (Night) - Saturday, 6 Jul 2024
Race 1 |
CK RECRUITMENT PACE
|
5:20 PM |
NR up to 95. Also Open to ALL Mares. One Concession Only (Driver, Mare or 3YO). PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $20,400 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21686 | HEAVENLY HOLLY | M A Formosa | Chloe Formosa (C) | NR81 (A76) | FR1 | ||
2 | 15455 | LITTLE BLISS | T D Williams | Joshua Gallagher (C) | NR89 (A84) | FR2 | ||
3 | 73235 | TUPPENCE | D J Binskin | Darren Binskin | NR87 | FR3 | ||
4 | 57189 | HY VOLTAGE | B R Abbott | James Rattray | NR87 | FR4 | ||
5 | 08898 | DOUBLE ENCOUNTER | H B Martin | David Morris | NR88 | FR5 | ||
6 | 53483 | PORT AU PRINCE NZ | K A Morris | KerryAnn Morris | NR90 | FR6 | ||
7 | 796s8 | ROLL UP NZ | L A McCarthy | Chris Geary | NR91 | FR7 | ||
8 | 77946 | IM IN TROUBLE | S M Grima | Nathan Jack | NR92 | FR8 | ||
9 | 39912 | JILLIBY NITRO | P H Rixon | Will Rixon | NR93 | FR9 | ||
10 | 32412 | BLUTO NZ | B M Hewitt | Brad Hewitt | NR94 | FR10 |
Race 2 |
ST JOHNS PARK BOWLING CLUB PACE
|
5:55 PM |
No NR. Preference for Pacers with NR96+. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $20,400 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 66233 | ARDENS ACE NZ | A R Bertwistle | Bailey McDonough | NR97 | FR1 | ||
2 | 114s6 | BROOKLYN BRIDGE | J J Alchin | Will Rixon | NR105 | FR2 | ||
3 | 99430 | L L COOL J NZ (Em 1) | D J Binskin | Darren Binskin | NR105 | FR- | ||
4 | 323s7 | MISSED THE TRUTH | J J Alchin | Chris Geary | NR107 | FR3 | ||
5 | 73535 | MALCOLMS RHYTHM | D Aiken | David Morris | NR108 | FR4 | ||
6 | 9s896 | MACH DA VINCI NZ | P J Hanson | Lucas Rando (C) | NR116 | FR5 | ||
7 | 42071 | MASTER CATCH | L G McDonald | Jemma Coney (C) | NR118 | FR6 | ||
8 | 31791 | TAIPO NZ | B M Hewitt | Brad Hewitt | NR120 | FR7 | ||
9 | 25345 | MAX DELIGHT | D Aiken | Nathan Jack | NR120 | FR8 | ||
10 | 98661 | STAR MAJOR | J R Rattray | James Rattray | NR120 | FR9 | ||
11 | 57422 | PETES SAID SO NZ | K A Morris | Joshua Gallagher (C) | NR120 | FR10 |
Race 3 |
MICHELLE ROFFE FUNERAL SERVICES PACE
|
6:23 PM |
NR up to 80. Division 1 No Concessions. PBD/SEX. Prizemoney: $20,400 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 92418 | DANCE AND DELIVER | P H Rixon | Will Rixon | NR79 | FR1 | ||
2 | 92313 | SPECULATING | C R Judd | David Morris | NR68 | FR2 | ||
3 | 21636 | HAS THE COURAGE | K A Morris | KerryAnn Morris | NR68 | FR3 | ||
4 | 61123 | WAYOUTWEST | D C Caffyn | Ashleigh Delosa (C) | NR74 | FR4 | ||
5 | 16362 | ROCLEA IMAGE | C J Harmey | Jemma Coney (C) | NR75 | FR5 | ||
6 | s1412 | ULTIMATE BIRD NZ | A C Ellul | Joshua Gallagher (C) | NR73 | FR6 | ||
7 | 4s125 | GOLDEN BAY NZ | J R Grimson | Bailey McDonough | NR70 | FR7 | ||
8 | 34445 | MY ULTIMATE SNOWY | J J Alchin | Nathan Jack | NR75 | FR8 | ||
9 | 21112 | BARTELLO | A C Ellul | Chris Geary | NR68 | FR9 | ||
10 | 26274 | MAJOR REASON | R E Roots Jnr | SCRATCHED | NR71 | SCR |
Race 4 |
MACARTHUR TRAVEL AND CRUISE CENTRE PACE
|
6:53 PM |
NR up to 80. Division 2 No Concessions. PBD/SEX. Prizemoney: $20,400 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12747 | SHADES OF HEAVEN | K A Morris | KerryAnn Morris | NR71 | FR1 | ||
2 | 19869 | SURF ACE | K A Towers | Joshua Gallagher (C) | NR77 | FR2 | ||
3 | 44341 | IM ROCKIN IT | A D Alchin | Will Rixon | NR63 | FR3 | ||
4 | 91078 | LOCHIEL NZ | L C Jurd | Blake Fitzpatrick | NR67 | FR4 | ||
5 | 45328 | LOUS DREAM NZ | S M Grima | Ashleigh Delosa (C) | NR79 | FR5 | ||
6 | 03931 | CORBIE STUMBLER | J J Alchin | Chris Geary | NR73 | FR6 | ||
7 | 13793 | RYANS GANGSTER | K A Morris | Chloe Formosa (C) | NR68 | FR7 | ||
8 | 23564 | OUTSIDE FIGHTER | J R Grimson | Bailey McDonough | NR60 | FR8 | ||
9 | 81775 | TURBO TOMMY | K J Pizzuto | Nathan Jack | NR68 | FR9 | ||
10 | 334s0 | CAPTAIN RITCHIE | P R J Fitzpatrick | Gavin Fitzpatrick | NR71 | FR10 |
Race 5 |
KIDS OF MACARTHUR HEALTH FOUNDATION 4&5YO TROT NSW FINAL (GROUP 2)
|
7:23 PM |
GROUP 2. No NR. 4&5YO. For 4&5YO trotters that sustained for NSWBC as 2YO or 3YO. See details at NSW nswbred.com.au. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $50,000 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 1ST LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 42572 | ONAWINGANDAPRAYER | J B Ogden | John Ogden | NR48 | FR1 | ||
2 | 51786 | ELLOWEN | S F Ellul | Joshua Gallagher (C) | NR51 | FR2 | ||
3 | 56979 | RAZZLEME DAZZLEME | G A Forrest | Grant Forrest | NR54 | FR3 | ||
4 | 11615 | SHES RUBY ROO | J A Tubbs | Blake Fitzpatrick | NR98 | FR4 | ||
5 | 0s911 | LONDON TO A BRICK | J R Rattray | James Rattray | NR104 | FR5 | ||
6 | 57917 | JUNGLE EYES | S J Lee | James Locke (C) | ODM | NR70 | FR6 |
Race 6 |
MACARTHUR ENGINEERING TROTTERS DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP
|
7:55 PM |
No NR. Discretionary Handicap. Discretionary Handicap. RBD. Prizemoney: $20,000 | ||
2300 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 2ND LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | STANDING START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 70337 | THEBESTBOURBON | G A Forrest | Grant Forrest | NR69 | FT | ||
2 | 50355 | SALLY EM | G A Forrest | Dean Cernovskis | NR50 | FT | ||
3 | 1565s | VIKSUN | R D Commens | Blake Fitzpatrick | NR60 | FT | ||
4 | 66346 | VALLEY STAR NZ | L C Jurd | Stephanie Morris | NR58 | FT | ||
5 | 51773 | SPEEDY LOVER | D Aiken | Nathan Jack | NR64 | FT | ||
6 | 37557 | KYVALLEY FINN | S J Lee | James Locke (C) | NR52 | FT | ||
7 | 85696 | JAKARTA NZ | S J Lee | James Locke (C) | ODS | NR54 | FT | |
8 | 44662 | ITZFERGIETIME | K A Towers | Joshua Gallagher (C) | ODS | NR70 | FT | |
9 | 62635 | PHARISEE | C O Eldridge | Ashleigh Delosa (C) | ODS | NR57 | FT | |
10 | 91184 | CHIEF RUNNINGCLOUD | L C Jurd | Chris Geary | NR75 | 10m | ||
11 | 54196 | SUNNY GEE | K A Morris | KerryAnn Morris | ODS | NR84 | 10m | |
12 | 99857 | POWDERKEG | R E Roots Jnr | Bailey McDonough | ODS | NR77 | 10m | |
13 | 76s24 | ONE MAJIC KENNY NZ | B P Fitzpatrick | SCRATCHED | RODS | NR74 | SCR | |
14 | 333s2 | VICTREE HILL | J J Alchin | Will Rixon | NR94 | 20m |
Race 7 |
COMMUNITY LINKS WELLBEING 2YO TROT NSW FINAL (GROUP 2)
|
8:30 PM |
GROUP 2. No NR. 2YO. For 2YO Trotters eligible and sustained for NSWBC. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $50,000 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 445 | SAN JUAN MOUNTAIN | J B Ogden | John Ogden | NR50 | FR1 | ||
2 | 12554 | SECOND TO NUN | K A Morris | KerryAnn Morris | NR54 | FR2 | ||
3 | 66387 | MAJESTIC FUNDS | D A McDowell, K L McDowell | Lleyton Green (C) | ODM | NR47 | FR3 | |
4 | 8087 | MAROON BELLS | G A Forrest | Grant Forrest | ODM | NR47 | FR4 | |
5 | 42766 | LUCIUS | B P Fitzpatrick | Blake Fitzpatrick | ODM | NR48 | FR5 | |
6 | 11511 | RAINBOW JESTER | D J Day | Dennis Day | ODM | NR76 | FR6 | |
7 | 41123 | MONTY MONTE | K A Morris | Joshua Gallagher (C) | RODM | NR58 | FR7 |
Race 8 |
ADCO TRAILERS PTY LTD PACE
|
8:58 PM |
NR up to 80. Division 3 No Concessions. PBD/SEX. Prizemoney: $20,400 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 4TH LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27767 | OUR UNCLE JIM | L C Jurd | Chris Geary | NR68 | FR1 | ||
2 | 86912 | SUNDAY MORNINGS | C Pollicina | Gavin Fitzpatrick | NR67 | FR2 | ||
3 | 98645 | JOE NIEN | L C Jurd | Joshua Gallagher (C) | NR79 | FR3 | ||
4 | 32677 | TITIAN RAIDER | H B Martin | Glenn McElhinney | NR67 | FR4 | ||
5 | 62s33 | OOGA CHAKA | D Aiken | Will Rixon | NR71 | FR5 | ||
6 | 35866 | SHEFFIELD SPARKY NZ | D J Binskin | Darren Binskin | NR63 | FR6 | ||
7 | 46372 | KAITOA | K L O'Sullivan | Dean Cernovskis | NR57 | FR7 | ||
8 | 17343 | PALATINO NZ | S Bigeni | Jake Bigeni (C) | NR58 | FR8 | ||
9 | 80852 | WAVETHEBILL NZ | K A Morris | KerryAnn Morris | NR77 | FR9 | ||
10 | 55553 | MAJOR STATEMENT | T D Williams | Chloe Formosa (C) | NR63 | FR10 |