Race Fields
Newcastle , NSW (Night) - Friday, 16 Aug 2024
Race 1 |
TAB VENUE MODE PACE
|
5:17 PM |
NR up to 53. Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
2030 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 98097 | SWEET CREATION | J W Cook | Jack Brown (C,3) | NR54 (A46) | FR1 | |||
2 | 81030 | SWEETLY SPOKEN | P A Morgan | Dan Morgan | NR52 (A47) | FR2 | |||
3 | 9830s | AUDACE | G P Andrews | Greg Andrews | NR47 | FR3 | |||
4 | 3830s | DE LA RENTA NZ | B L Lindsay | Breanna Lindsay | NR53 (A48) | FR4 | |||
5 | 20s96 | JUNIOR WARFARE | G L Lewis | Elly Chapple (C) | NR49 | FR5 | |||
6 | 94989 | NIFTY STUDLEIGH | S A Harmey | Kaitlyn Elliott (C,5) | NR55 (A50) | FR6 | |||
7 | 80031 | LIGHTNING BOB | J M Sellers | Tom Callaghan (C,5) | NR57 (A52) | FR7 | |||
8 | 77s61 | HY FILANTE | D J Elder | Blake Hughes (C) | NR52 | FR8 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
9 | 48618 | OUR PRINCESS KENNEDY NZ | B J Flaherty | Ashleigh Delosa (C,3) | NR61 (A53) | SR1 | |||
10 | 37156 | BETTOR WATCH ARDEN NZ | R E Roots Jnr | Declan Murphy (C,5) | NR58 (A53) | SR2 |
Race 2 |
PACEWAY PIZZAS PACE
|
5:52 PM |
NR up to 58. Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). Also eligible Claimers with a Claiming Price of $5, 000 (GST Inclusive). PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 06567 | IRE OF THE DRAGON | J S Vernon | Rodney Vernon | NR30 | FR1 | |||
2 | 2821s | BOUGANVILLEA | A J Doherty | Tom Callaghan (C) | NR59 (A46) | FR2 | |||
3 | 61231 | SALLY BIGTIME | B J Flaherty | Zara Fitzpatrick (C,3) | NR64 (A56) | FR3 | |||
4 | s6614 | BETTOR CHEER NZ | C J Harmey | Chloe Formosa (C,3) | NR60 (A57) | FR4 | |||
5 | s8796 | MISTER CHEESE | R E Roots Jnr | Tom Ison | NR54 | FR5 | |||
6 | 25615 | OUR IDEAL DREAM NZ | C J Harmey | Jemma Coney (C,3) | NR61 (A58) | FR6 | |||
7 | 62442 | ABDICATE NZ | C J Harmey | Molly Ison (C,5) | NR63 (A58) | FR7 | |||
8 | 53622 | YOUTAKEMYBREATHAWAY NZ | J R Grimson | Ashleigh Delosa (C,3) | NR66 (A58) | FR8 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
9 | 4147s | IM BILLS LAST NZ | S G Pringle | Keali Hepworth (C,5) | NR61 (A56) | SR1 | |||
10 | 96500 | DAN FERNANDO NZ | S M Grima | Robert Morris | NR56 | SR2 |
Race 3 |
TOOHEYS PACE
|
6:26 PM |
NR up to 65. Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). Also eligible Claimers with a Claiming Price of $5, 000 (GST Inclusive). First preference given to horses trained in the Hunter Region (43, 49, 65 and 67). PBD/L5$. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 77679 | OUR UNCLE JIM | A R Delosa | Ashleigh Delosa (C,3) | NR67 (A64) | FR1 | |||
2 | 56207 | NEXT TO ME NZ | C J Harmey | Jemma Coney (C) | NR59 | FR2 | |||
3 | 63546 | FOREVER A DANCER NZ | S B Baker | Tom Ison | NR66 (A61) | FR3 | |||
4 | 52764 | BEANCOUNTER | R E Roots Jnr | Declan Murphy (C) | NR60 | FR4 | |||
5 | 3707s | MACH DADDY | S A Harmey | Kaitlyn Elliott (C,3) | NR66 (A63) | FR5 | |||
6 | 67819 | THE FORTUNATE SON | D Maricic | Blake Hughes (C) | NR65 | FR6 | |||
7 | r5917 | THE MIGHTY MONDO NZ | C J Harmey | Leigh Sutton | NR56 | FR7 | |||
8 | 91377 | FULL BROTHER | J R Grimson | Jack Callaghan (C) | NR64 | FR8 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
9 | 47151 | CUT GLASS NZ | M A Callaghan | Tom Callaghan (C,3) | NR68 (A65) | SR1 | |||
10 | 54114 | THE METAL FLYER | K A Morris | Robert Morris | NR63 | SR2 |
Race 4 |
STONE & WOOD PACE
|
6:55 PM |
NR up to 80. For horses assessed NR60-71. Also eligible, Pacers with NR up to 100 with no wins in the last five (5) starts.Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 3yo). PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 549s2 | SUNSHINE PEPPER | R A Atkins | Rodney Atkins | NR60 | FR1 | |||
2 | 16218 | MCCRIKEY NZ | M A Formosa | Chloe Formosa (C,5) | NR66 (A61) | FR2 | |||
3 | 41663 | MURPHYS REWARD NZ | S M Grima | Ashleigh Delosa (C,3) | NR66 (A63) | FR3 | |||
4 | s3707 | LITTLE DEMON | B L Lindsay | Breanna Lindsay | NR65 | FR4 | |||
5 | 36652 | RACING PAULA | T M Ison | Tom Ison | NR70 (A65) | FR5 | |||
6 | 74466 | MAJOR REASON | R E Roots Jnr | Jack Callaghan (C) | NR69 | FR6 | |||
7 | 58159 | LACEYS LAD NZ | M A Callaghan | Tom Callaghan (C,5) | NR75 (A70) | FR7 | |||
8 | 13s89 | IAMBECAUSEOFYOU | S A Harmey | Bevan Pringle | ODM | NR68 | FR8 | ||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
9 | 6s205 | FIRST STRING | M S Elder | Joe Taaffe | NR71 | SR1 |
Race 5 |
PFD FOOD SERVICES PACE
|
7:30 PM |
NR up to 80. For horses assessed NR73-80. Also eligible, Pacers with NR up to 100 with no wins in the last five (5) starts.Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 3yo). PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 1ST LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 92176 | MAN FROM BRAAVOS | M S Elder | Joe Taaffe | NR73 | FR1 | |||
2 | 36169 | ROYAL GAMBLE NZ | M A Callaghan | Tom Callaghan (C,5) | NR79 (A74) | FR2 | |||
3 | 91815 | AMERICAN SPIRIT | K A Morris | SCRATCHED | NR83 (A75) | SCR | |||
4 | 39414 | ROCLEA IMAGE | C J Harmey | Jemma Coney (C,3) | NR79 (A76) | FR3 | |||
5 | 61452 | FAR OUT BRO | A R Ruggari | Lucas Rando (C,5) | NR81 (A76) | FR4 | |||
6 | 775s4 | LOCHINVAR JAG | P W Neilson | Michelle Neilson | NR77 | FR5 | |||
7 | 3r114 | METALLICA MAN | T M Ison | Tom Ison | NR77 | FR6 | |||
8 | 22732 | ARDENS DELIGHT NZ | J W Brown | Jack Brown (C,3) | NR87 (A79) | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
9 | 06993 | ASHARK | M S Elder | Blake Hughes (C) | NR84 | SR1 | |||
10 | s4268 | ONE FOR THE RODI | A J Stapleford | Robert Morris | NR84 | SR2 |
Race 6 |
SOMERSET MEATS PACE
|
8:05 PM |
NR up to 48. For horses with 10+ LTWs.Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). RBD. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 2ND LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 96734 | SULTAN FELLA | S A Harmey | Bevan Pringle | NR30 | FR1 | |||
2 | 35762 | ABSTRACT ART | R E Roots Snr | Declan Murphy (C,5) | NR53 (A48) | FR2 | |||
3 | 27543 | WAITING FOR LOVE | G S Brown | Joe Taaffe | NR46 (A41) | FR3 | |||
4 | 27935 | FLARE UP | D J Elder | Cooper Griffiths (C,5) | NR58 (A48) | FR4 | |||
5 | 77268 | BE GOOD BENNY | D J Elder | Blake Hughes (C) | NR46 | FR5 | |||
6 | 81175 | SUNDAY SESH | C J Bourke | Andrew Bourke | NR42 (A37) | FR6 | |||
7 | 90122 | SHEZA CRACKER | S M Grima | Robert Morris | NR50 (A45) | FR7 | |||
8 | 23112 | PEPPA BLISS | G A Panella | Ashleigh Delosa (C,3) | NR55 (A47) | FR8 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
9 | 7s298 | SUBSTITOOTH | S A Harmey | Leigh Sutton | NR48 | SR1 | |||
10 | 27583 | GROSESTAR | M A Callaghan | Jack Callaghan (C) | NR43 | SR2 |
Race 7 |
COCA COLA PACE
|
8:40 PM |
NR up to 48. For horses with 6-9 LTWs.Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). RBD. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13340 | POPSTAROMAR | M V Lennox | Chloe Formosa (C,5) | NR58 (A48) | FR1 | |||
2 | 27782 | THREEBUSHELSOFOATS | M A Formosa | Keali Hepworth (C,5) | NR57 (A47) | FR2 | |||
3 | 32241 | IDEAL MONDO | P J Hedges | Tom Callaghan (C,5) | NR52 (A47) | FR3 | |||
4 | 68434 | OUTLOOK | D J Elder | Cooper Griffiths (C,3) | NR55 (A47) | FR4 | |||
5 | 87736 | DAGGY LAMB NZ | D J Elder | Blake Hughes (C) | NR46 | FR5 | |||
6 | 34691 | SILVER LADY NZ | D J Carmody | Daniel Carmody | NR47 (A42) | FR6 | |||
7 | 32420 | CAPTAIN DORIAN | L A Hosking | Elly Chapple (C) | NR47 | FR7 | |||
8 | 41233 | COLERNE | D J Carmody | Rodney Atkins | NR50 (A45) | FR8 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
9 | 19141 | SAINT KARAMARA | C J Harmey | Jemma Coney (C) | NR52 (A47) | SR1 | |||
10 | 34356 | HOLD BACK THE RIVER NZ | R E Roots Jnr | Ashleigh Delosa (C) | NR37 | SR2 |
Race 8 |
SLICK CHICKS PACE
|
9:15 PM |
NR up to 48. For horses with 1-5 LTWs.Also eligible horses with 6 LTWs which have not won more than $3400 in the last 5 starts.Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). RBD. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 4TH LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13467 | ZENALOU | K A Morris | Robert Morris | NR53 (A40) | FR1 | |||
2 | 43352 | YOGI | M S Elder | Joe Taaffe | NR48 | FR2 | |||
3 | 41912 | NOISY CRUSADER | C J Harmey | Leigh Sutton | NR54 (A46) | FR3 | |||
4 | 1626s | TOUGH NUT TEEJAY | C J Bourke | Andrew Bourke | NR53 (A45) | FR4 | |||
5 | 41356 | ELITE MOLLY | C J Harmey | Jemma Coney (C) | NR50 (A37) | FR5 | |||
6 | 31331 | VINCENTIUS MAXIMUS | M A Formosa | Chloe Formosa (C,5) | NR61 (A48) | FR6 | |||
7 | s5862 | BODYLINE | R E Roots Jnr | Ashleigh Delosa (C) | NR44 | FR7 | |||
8 | 39s84 | HEEZ REASONABLE | G P Andrews | Greg Andrews | NR48 | FR8 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
9 | 74245 | BAT MATSON | M A Formosa | Keali Hepworth (C,5) | NR52 (A47) | SR1 | |||
10 | 35327 | SINBINNED | R E Roots Jnr | Jack Callaghan (C) | NR48 | SR2 |
Race 9 |
DOWNLOAD THE TAB APP TODAY PACE
|
9:50 PM |
MAIDEN. PBD/SEX. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 77856 | PINKROMAR | M V Lennox | Bevan Pringle | NR39 | FR1 | |||
2 | 39684 | OUR LUCILLE | S J Hickey | Steven Hickey | NR41 | FR2 | |||
3 | 94 | ADDED VALUE | G P Andrews | Greg Andrews | NR49 | FR3 | |||
4 | 07 | FRANCO STYLES | G A Harding | Matthew Harding | NR48 | FR4 | |||
5 | s78s7 | SIR CANDY CLOUD | G S Brown | Blake Hughes (C) | NR45 | FR5 | |||
6 | 0r | KILLARA KAMIKAZE | K A Morris | Robert Morris | ODM | NR48 | FR6 | ||
7 | 22206 | MYSTICAL SUNSHINE | R A Atkins | Rodney Atkins | ODM | NR41 | FR7 | ||
8 | 33727 | OSCAR MAC | M A Callaghan | Tom Callaghan (C) | ODM | NR48 | FR8 | ||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
9 | SUPA AMERICAN | J R Grimson | Jack Callaghan (C) | NR50 | SR1 | ||||
10 | r6s32 | LITTLE FRENCHIE | C J Davies | Leigh Sutton | NR49 | SR2 |