Race Fields
Melton , VIC (Night) - Friday, 16 Aug 2024
Race 1 | TAB WE'RE ON PACE | 6:02 PM |
NR 50 to 55. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1720 METRES | 1ST LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9946s | BREATHE EASY | L V Lynch | Connor Ronan | NR50 | FR1 | |||
2 | 37069 | HEAVENLY BRIGADE NZ (Em 1) | E Brosnan, R J Brosnan | SCRATCHED | NR54 (A50) | SCR- | |||
3 | 18833 | PLATINUM JIVE NZ | V Pace | William Pace | NR50 | FR2 | |||
4 | 42723 | TWISTING BY NZ | J Pace | Adrian Pace (C,5) | NR54 (A50) | FR3 | |||
5 | 27327 | ROCKNROLL GRONK | V Dicocco | Blake Pace (C,5) | NR54 (A50) | FR4 | |||
6 | 22948 | SASSYOLA | D M Giles | Leilani Justice (C) | NR55 (A50) | FR5 | |||
7 | 951s9 | SWEETGAMBLINGROSE | W B Watson | Mark Pitt | NR50 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | s5513 | AMPHIJET | L J Franc | Michael Bellman | NR50 | SR1 | |||
9 | 616s8 | BETTES BLUE VIOLET | T H McGuigan | Darby McGuigan | NR51 (A50) | SR2 | |||
10 | 41670 | MON SOLEIL | A M Butt, S L Smith | Anthony Butt | NR50 | SR3 | |||
11 | 22312 | EMILY VINCENT | A A Stephens | James Herbertson | NR52 (A50) | SR4 |
Race 2 | BETAVET PACE | 6:36 PM |
NR up to 49. * Field will be selected in descending order by Field Selection Points (Highest to Lowest). * Fields will be divided by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 49 to NR 30). * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. RBD. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1720 METRES | 2ND LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 28906 | AUSSIEPRIDE | A M Butt, S L Smith | Anthony Butt | NR47 | FR1 | |||
2 | r6512 | JUDES DUDE | R I Connelly | James Herbertson | NR49 | FR2 | |||
3 | 65636 | HARLEY BLUE | S M McNaulty, J M McNaulty | Chris Alford | NR47 | FR3 | |||
4 | r7341 | OUR TRUE COLOURS | M A Caldow | Josh Duggan | NR47 | FR4 | |||
5 | 98304 | REDBANK MOLLY | S M McNaulty, J M McNaulty | Kerryn Manning | NR47 | FR5 | |||
6 | 76011 | ANGEL OF ANGER | B J Dooley | Connor Ronan | NR49 | FR6 | |||
7 | 24299 | IMAGINATION ORO | E Brosnan, R J Brosnan | Greg Sugars | NR48 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 64s06 | KEAYANG SANTIAGO | J P Quinlan | Jeremy Quinlan | NR48 | SR1 | |||
9 | 66673 | MIDNIGHT MOJO | M A Caldow | John Caldow | NR46 | SR2 | |||
10 | 43168 | FREAK OUT | D M Giles | Michael Bellman | NR48 | SR3 |
Race 3 | CITY OF MELTON PACE | 7:02 PM |
NR up to 49. * Field will be selected in descending order by Field Selection Points (Highest to Lowest). * Fields will be divided by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 49 to NR 30). * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. RBD. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1720 METRES | 3RD LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 86554 | BOND GIRL | L V Lynch | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR35 | FR1 | |||
2 | 08582 | SNAZOLA | D M Giles | Leilani Justice (C) | NR40 | FR2 | |||
3 | 94652 | LESTER | L M Rogers | Connor Ronan | NR39 | FR3 | |||
4 | 33822 | NAI HARN BAY | B A Cole | Greg Sugars | NR43 | FR4 | |||
5 | 38473 | WATTLEBANK FLYER NZ | E L Moore | Sean O'Sullivan (C) | NR45 | FR5 | |||
6 | 9582s | BETTING ON COURAGE | A Spiteri | Adrian Pace (C) | NR45 | FR6 | |||
7 | 34518 | LOTAKEVI | J A McGillivray | Ross Payne | NR42 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 9s643 | ETIZ AMODEL | G M Moss, D M Wicks-Moss | Taylor Ford | NR34 | SR1 | |||
9 | 81244 | SPECULATOR NZ | B A Cole | James Herbertson | NR40 | SR2 |
Race 4 | IRT PACE | 7:37 PM |
NR up to 69. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/L4$. Prizemoney: $10,000 | ||
2240 METRES | 4TH LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7457s | WOW YOU CAN DANCE | A Xiriha | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR67 | FR1 | |||
2 | 89477 | OOH AH LISTAH | J D Justice | Jackie Barker | NR62 | FR2 | |||
3 | 27207 | LOVE INA CHEVY NZ | L M Justice | Leilani Justice (C) | NR62 | FR3 | |||
4 | 74365 | HITTHEROADJACK NZ | D J Mullan | Chris Alford | NR68 | FR4 | |||
5 | 32673 | TIL HEAVENS ROCKN NZ | D A Murphy | David Murphy | NR60 | FR5 | |||
6 | 19s58 | MAXY WANTS TO PLAY | A J Dunn | Kerryn Manning | NR65 | FR6 | |||
7 | 64157 | MAXNJAX | P Chircop | SCRATCHED | NR59 | SCR | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | r3135 | STEEL RULER | A A Herbertson | James Herbertson | NR58 | SR1 | |||
9 | s4511 | KOMODO | A J Dunn | Aaron Dunn | NR66 | SR2 | |||
10 | 1s111 | BEST DEAL | E J Stewart | Mark Pitt | NR69 | SR3 |
Race 5 | LIONHEART SECURITY 3YO PACE | 8:12 PM |
NR up to 60. 3YO. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1720 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 54148 | CARRAMAR OLAM | R W McCartney | Chris Alford | NR50 | FR1 | |||
2 | 70680 | FERRIGNO | J D Justice | Ewa Justice (C) | NR51 | FR2 | |||
3 | 1 | CHASING REX | J A Tubbs | Greg Sugars | NR54 | FR3 | |||
4 | 319s6 | TOPSIES BLING | W F Ronan | Connor Ronan | NR56 | FR4 | |||
5 | 10816 | DANCE AFFAIR | P Chircop | James Herbertson | NR57 | FR5 | |||
6 | 65418 | SKY CITY NZ | C D Svanosio | Ross Payne | NR58 | FR6 | |||
7 | 1s11 | ZAHRA LOU | E J Stewart | Mark Pitt | NR60 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | s5360 | PARADIGM | J A Tubbs | Kerryn Manning | ODM | NR53 | SR1 |
Race 6 | SWIFT SIGNS 2YO PACE | 8:47 PM |
No NR. 2YO. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1720 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | YAWOMA | R A Fiscalini | James Herbertson | NR49 | FR1 | |||
2 | 3 | MARTYR | F Taiba | John Caldow | NR50 | FR2 | |||
3 | 22 | SEATHESTARS | G F Webster | Chris Alford | NR50 | FR3 | |||
4 | 2648s | IN AN IDEAL WORLD | J D Justice | John Justice | NR50 | FR4 | |||
5 | 1 | THE LAST TRIP | F Taiba | Greg Sugars | NR54 | FR5 | |||
6 | 5s5s4 | STORMY WOODS | D J Burns | Damien Burns | NR55 | FR6 | |||
7 | 122s | STORMS COLLIDE | E J Stewart | Mark Pitt | NR57 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 411s | RUFF NUT | A J Dunn | Aaron Dunn | NR58 | SR1 |
Race 7 | MIMOSA HOMES MARES PACE | 9:22 PM |
NR up to 70. Mares. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $10,000 | ||
1720 METRES | 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 47730 | VILLAGE VOICE | L V Lynch | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR53 | FR1 | |||
2 | 34645 | ASMILEANDAWINX | B J Dooley | Connor Ronan | NR54 | FR2 | |||
3 | 45683 | SPIRIT OF PEARL | A J Tindale, B J Tindale | Jodi Quinlan | NR61 | FR3 | |||
4 | 38922 | LOTTIE MOON NZ | A J Tindale, B J Tindale | Greg Sugars | NR65 | FR4 | |||
5 | 1118s | DRAW A DREAM | E J Stewart | Kerryn Manning | NR66 | FR5 | |||
6 | 4s137 | CLASSIC ANGELINA | S J Zammit | James Herbertson | NR68 | FR6 | |||
7 | 64811 | ELUSIVE | G F Webster | Connor Clarke (C) | NR69 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 89s50 | MONA MIA | K M Males | Michael Bellman | NR70 | SR1 |
Race 8 | RENOWN SILVERWARE 3YO TROT | 9:57 PM |
0W/15.0K stake. 3YO. * Restricted to horses which have not won any race with advertised stakemoney of $15, 000 or more. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1720 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 60335 | MAGIC LAW | S D Taylor | Michael Bellman | NR47 | FR1 | ||
2 | 55144 | WITH APLOMB | A M Conroy | Glenn Conroy | NR50 | FR2 | ||
3 | 90169 | ALDEBARAN CAMPBELL | B A Lilley | Chris Alford | NR51 | FR3 | ||
4 | 77226 | ROCKY VALLEY | I A Caruana | John Caldow | NR54 | FR4 | ||
5 | 1 | FREIGHT SHAKER | C D Svanosio | Ross Payne | NR54 | FR5 | ||
6 | 13s29 | REMUS PHOENIX | C D Svanosio | Taylor Youl (C) | NR59 | FR6 | ||
7 | 11242 | ALL THAT REMAINS | T Abela | Greg Sugars | NR64 | FR7 |
Race 9 | 2CONSTRUCT 2YO TROT | 10:31 PM |
No NR. 2YO. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1720 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 728 | STEADY DREAM | J A Tubbs | Greg Sugars | NR48 | FR1 | ||
2 | 47s7 | ALDEBARAN ABEL | G F Webster | Anthony Butt | NR49 | FR2 | ||
3 | ROCKINWITHSTYLE | D M Miles | David Miles | NR50 | FR3 | |||
4 | SAM NIEN | J D Justice | John Justice | NR50 | FR4 | |||
5 | 43s | SEBASTIANS WAITING | D M Miles | Michael Bellman | NR51 | FR5 | ||
6 | 2s179 | CARLA PIXIE NZ | B A Lilley | Chris Alford | ODM | NR57 | FR6 | |
7 | 7 | KARBINE | W L Milner | James Herbertson | RODM | NR49 | FR7 |