Race Fields
Melton , VIC (Night) - Saturday, 6 Jul 2024
Race 1 | TAB WE'RE ON PREUX CHEVALIER FREE FOR ALL | 5:03 PM |
No NR. * Horses balloted from this race become eligible for MXM06072402 (must nominate in both codes). * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/L4$. Prizemoney: $24,000 | ||
2240 METRES | 1ST LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 54445 | SEW WHAT | D M Giles | Jackie Barker | NR118 | FR1 | |||
2 | 425s7 | SERG BLANCO NZ | S K Duffy | Ryan Duffy | NR113 | FR2 | |||
3 | 9s583 | BULLETPROOF BOY | S L Ewen | Scott Ewen | NR118 | FR3 | |||
4 | 26022 | JILLIBYJACKSPARROW (Em 1) | P Lee | Melton 06/07/2024 | Glen Craven | NR95 | FR- | ||
5 | 5s255 | TREACHERY | C R Tonkin | Kerryn Manning | NR120 | FR4 | |||
6 | 8s692 | SOHO HISTORIA | C R Tonkin | Mark Pitt | NR120 | FR5 | |||
7 | 42322 | YAMBUKIAN | A P Gath | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR109 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 19s76 | MACH DAN | C R Tonkin | Mark Pitt | NR116 | SR1 | |||
9 | 20134 | TRIPLE EIGHT NZ | J A Tubbs | Amy Tubbs | NR120 | SR2 | |||
10 | 49120 | HELLUVA NZ | J D Justice | Ewa Justice (C) | NR114 | SR3 | |||
11 | 1s115 | LIKE A WILDFIRE NZ | C R Tonkin | David Moran | NR120 | SR4 | |||
12 | 41023 | RAKERO REBEL NZ | J A Tubbs | James Herbertson | NR117 | SR5 | |||
13 | 11s71 | BACH NZ | K J Marshall | Chris Alford | NR111 | SR6 |
Race 2 | BENSTUD STANDARDBREDS PACE | 5:33 PM |
NR 80 to 89. * Also eligible horses with a claiming price from $1, 000 to $35, 000. * Also eligible original nominations balloted from MXM06072401 that also nominated for this race. * Horses balloted from this race become eligible for MXM06072403 (must nominate in both codes). * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply for eligibility purposes only, not within the barrier draw. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $17,500 | ||
1720 METRES | 2ND LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6113s | LITTLE LOUIE | A J Dunn | Aaron Dunn | NR79 (A80) | FR1 | |||
2 | 95558 | RADIUS | D P Barbetti | David Barbetti | NR83 | FR2 | |||
3 | 20543 | NONPARREIL | J A Tubbs | James Herbertson | NR83 (A80) | FR3 | |||
4 | 27225 | UBETCHA TIGERPIE | M I Stanley | Michael Stanley | NR83 | FR4 | |||
5 | 99352 | TERRY NZ | A P Gath | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR84 | FR5 | |||
6 | 67019 | FINAL COLLECT NZ | L M Justice | Jackie Barker | NR87 | FR6 | |||
7 | 16s00 | SANDAY (Em 1) | A P Gath | Melton 06/07/2024 | Alex Ashwood | NR89 | FR- | ||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | s1947 | FIAMMA | C R Tonkin | Mark Pitt | NR94 (A89) | SR1 | |||
9 | 26022 | JILLIBYJACKSPARROW | P Lee | Melton 06/07/2024 | Glen Craven | NR95 | SR2 | ||
10 | 35663 | KOSIMO  ($35,000) | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR99 | SR3 | |||
11 | 55413 | VANQUISH STRIDE NZ | S T Sanderson | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR99 | SR4 |
Race 3 | DYNAMIC PRINT GROUP PACE | 6:03 PM |
1W/15.0K stake. * Restricted to horses which have not won more than 1 race with advertised stakemoney of $15, 000 or more. * In the event of there being sufficient acceptors to run multiple divisions, subsequent divisions will be run for $10, 000. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. RBD. Prizemoney: $17,500 | ||
2240 METRES | 3RD LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 41871 | DUKES CHOICE | S Gangell | James Herbertson | NR75 | FR1 | |||
2 | 62s27 | SPRINGFIELD AFFAIR | K S Von Duve | Lochie Cook (C) | NR81 | FR2 | |||
3 | 03375 | HIRANYA NZ | C A Turnbull | Abbey Turnbull | NR89 | FR3 | |||
4 | 12264 | THE BEACH FANTASY NZ | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR70 | FR4 | |||
5 | 68114 | NO WIN NO WORRIES | P I Parsons | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR71 | FR5 | |||
6 | 11143 | ANGUS INDIANA | S J Rains | Sean O'Sullivan (C) | NR74 | FR6 | |||
7 | 40122 | HOT DEAL | A J Dunn | Aaron Dunn | NR115 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 61523 | JACCKA CONNOR NZ | J A Douglas | John Caldow | NR75 | SR1 | |||
9 | 9s991 | SON OF MAC NZ | K J Marshall | Kyle Marshall | NR77 | SR2 | |||
10 | 31134 | ROCKNROLL WALLA | D P Barnes, B D Barnes | Chris Alford | NR79 | SR3 | |||
11 | 52s14 | GHOST OF TIME | S R Loftus | SCRATCHED | NR73 | SCR | |||
12 | 43773 | NIKI NAH NAH | J A Douglas | Ellen Tormey | NR77 | SR4 |
Race 4 | GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND PACE | 6:33 PM |
NR 70 to 79. * Also eligible horses with a claiming price from $1, 000 to $25, 000. * Also eligible original nominations balloted from MXM06072402 that also nominated for this race. * In the event of there being sufficient acceptors to run multiple divisions, subsequent divisions will be run for $10, 000. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $15,000 | ||
1720 METRES | 4TH LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 41382 | YOUNGGIFTEDANDBLACK NZ | A M Butt, S L Smith | Anthony Butt | NR74 (A70) | FR1 | |||
2 | 115s0 | VEE EM GEE MACRAY | J A Tubbs | Amy Tubbs | NR75 (A70) | FR2 | |||
3 | 11312 | EXOTIC BUSHRANGER | M I Stanley | Michael Stanley | NR70 | FR3 | |||
4 | 48s44 | MAJOR MANBAR | R A Graham | James Herbertson | NR72 | FR4 | |||
5 | 12585 | HITTHEROADJACK NZ (Em 1) | D J Mullan | Chris Alford | NR72 | FR- | |||
6 | 70179 | HEAVENLY CHARM | C D Svanosio | Chris Svanosio | NR78 (A73) | FR5 | |||
7 | 92548 | MAGNETIC TERROR NZ | C T Crook | Jordan Chibnall (C,5) | NR79 (A74) | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 11303 | CLASSIC MISSION NZ | A P Gath | Jordan Leedham (C,5) | NR79 (A74) | SR1 | |||
9 | 64466 | COURAGEOUS SAINT | J A Douglas | Ellen Tormey | NR78 | SR2 | |||
10 | 16s00 | SANDAY | A P Gath | Melton 06/07/2024 | Alex Ashwood | NR89 | SR3 | ||
11 | 21036 | DHAULAGIRI NZ  ($25,000) | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR97 | SR4 |
Race 5 | LOGICAL STAFFING SOLUTIONS PACE | 7:03 PM |
0W/15.0K stake. * Restricted to horses which have not won any race with advertised stakemoney of $15, 000 or more. * Fields will be selected by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 75 to NR 50). * When separating a specific NR, the horse with the highest Field Selection Points will be selected, then a countback per Racing Guideline 2.6.5. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. RBD. Prizemoney: $15,000 | ||
1720 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 00s14 | HUGO MAGUIRE NZ | K J Marshall | Chris Alford | NR64 | FR1 | |||
2 | 18141 | CAPTAINS CATCH | B K Woodhouse | Josh Duggan | NR74 | FR2 | |||
3 | 02320 | HIGH FLUX (Em 1) | S J Turnbull | SCRATCHED | NR61 | SCR- | |||
4 | 64s91 | BIG BOY MAL | P N Fiscalini | James Herbertson | NR69 | FR3 | |||
5 | 63354 | SHADOW CELT | T H McGuigan | Connor Ronan | NR65 | FR4 | |||
6 | 04226 | LAYDEN | C C Attard | Jackie Barker | NR65 | FR5 | |||
7 | 42822 | LE BELLE BIJOUX | K M Males | Ewa Justice (C) | NR77 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 67481 | CLEAR LEFT NZ | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR63 | SR1 | |||
9 | 10204 | YAPPAS COURAGE | J D Justice | John Justice | NR64 | SR2 | |||
10 | 84823 | BEACH HOPPER NZ | A P Gath | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR65 | SR3 | |||
11 | 75066 | GILTY BY THE BEACH | K M Males | Michael Bellman | NR64 | SR4 |
Race 6 | ALDEBARAN PARK TROTTERS FREE FOR ALL | 7:33 PM |
No NR. * Horses balloted from this race become eligible for MXM06072408 (must nominate in both codes). * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/L4$. Prizemoney: $24,000 | ||
1720 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 58687 | NEPHEW OF SONOKO | R A Graham | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR108 | FR1 | ||
2 | 7s455 | ALDEBARAN ZEUS | B A Lilley | Chris Alford | NR119 | FR2 | ||
3 | s0033 | HARRY STAMPER NZ | J Pace | James Herbertson | NR101 | FR3 | ||
4 | 46s6s | PARISIAN ARTISTE | A M Ashwood | Tayla French | NR104 | FR4 | ||
5 | 76228 | SUNDONS COURAGE | C N Angove | Ryan Duffy | NR110 | FR5 | ||
6 | 70169 | EBONYS AVENGER | C N Angove | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR74 | FR6 | ||
7 | 361s4 | MUFASA METRO NZ | J D Justice | Ewa Justice (C) | NR120 | FR7 |
Race 7 | RENOWN SILVERWARE TROT | 8:06 PM |
NR 70 to 89. * Also eligible horses with a claiming price from $1, 000 to $25, 000. * Also eligible original nominations balloted from MXM06072407 that also nominated for this race. * In the event of there being sufficient acceptors to run multiple divisions, subsequent divisions will be run for $10, 000. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $17,500 | ||
2240 METRES | 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 72753 | WISH UPONA DREAM | R A Morrissey | Kerryn Manning | NR70 | FR1 | |||
2 | 94167 | ALDEBARAN MILEY | C D Svanosio | Chris Svanosio | NR74 (A70) | FR2 | |||
3 | 14167 | TWEEDLEDEE NZ | A P Gath | Jordan Leedham (C,5) | NR73 (A70) | FR3 | |||
4 | 33720 | HEPHAESTUS PHOENIX | C D Svanosio | Ross Payne | NR74 | FR4 | |||
5 | s1103 | ALDEBARAN VERA | M A Lee | Glen Craven | NR80 (A75) | FR5 | |||
6 | 60061 | HATCHBACK | J D Justice | Ewa Justice (C,5) | NR81 (A76) | FR6 | |||
7 | 11214 | JAZSPUR | M J Bellman | Michael Bellman | NR82 (A77) | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 75372 | ZAREM | C Innes-Goodridge | Ellen Tormey | NR84 | SR1 |
Race 8 | PRYDES EASIFEED TROT | 8:39 PM |
1W/15.0K stake. * Restricted to horses which have not won more than 1 race with advertised stakemoney of $15, 000 or more. * In the event of there being sufficient acceptors to run multiple divisions, subsequent divisions will be run for $10, 000. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/MW. Prizemoney: $15,000 | ||
2240 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 248s9 | CORK | K M Procter | Jodi Quinlan | NR58 | FR1 | |||
2 | 39527 | KEAYANG XENA | P Lee | Lochie Cook (C) | NR85 | FR2 | |||
3 | 14974 | COUNTESS CHIRON | R W Cross | Liam Older (C) | NR59 | FR3 | |||
4 | 29111 | EL RESAMO | D P Barbetti | David Barbetti | NR69 | FR4 | |||
5 | 29748 | SER PATRICK | M W Hayes | Mark Hayes | NR77 | FR5 | |||
6 | 75872 | LADY ADELIA | C D Svanosio | Chris Svanosio | NR93 | FR6 | |||
7 | 91226 | WATTS UP PARTYTIME | A P Gath | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR71 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 61501 | MEADOW VALLEY STAR | S L Ewen | Scott Ewen | ODM | NR66 | SR1 |