Race Fields
Melton , VIC (Night) - Friday, 5 Jul 2024
Race 1 | MELTON CITY COUNCIL PACE | 5:14 PM |
NR 50 to 54. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. RBD. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1720 METRES | 1ST LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 688s2 | ROYLANCE | S Flourentzou | Connor Clarke (C) | NR50 | FR1 | |||
2 | 12261 | PARK LANE NZ | L Tabone | Chris Alford | NR53 | FR2 | |||
3 | 5007s | HAVE NO CHOICE (Em 1) | M M Burnett | Melton 05/07/2024 | Monique Burnett | NR53 | FR- | ||
4 | 10329 | EYECON NZ | K J Marshall | Sophie Jefferies (C) | NR53 | FR3 | |||
5 | s7560 | SOMEBEACHDREAMIN | D M Punch | Zac Phillips | NR51 | FR4 | |||
6 | 94487 | OUR REBEL YELL | B K Woodhouse | Josh Duggan | NR53 | FR5 | |||
7 | 3s373 | JUMPINGJOY NZ | M J Craven | Matthew Craven | NR54 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 17349 | BEST BACK BRUCE | D M Giles | Leilani Justice (C) | NR54 | SR1 | |||
9 | 5507s | FRANCESCO | R W Petroff | Rodney Petroff | NR50 | SR2 | |||
10 | 06188 | SHALLOW BEACH | J M Mifsud | Ian McMahon | NR53 | SR3 | |||
11 | 3572s | LUVA SCRAP | J A Brimacombe | Jackie Barker | NR52 | SR4 |
Race 2 | AUSTRALIAN PACING GOLD PACE | 5:48 PM |
NR 50 to 54. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. RBD. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1720 METRES | 2ND LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 56465 | SUNRISE RUBY | C L Welsh | Clinton Welsh | NR53 | FR1 | |||
2 | 57564 | UP AND ABOUT | W Greene | Chris Alford | NR52 | FR2 | |||
3 | 9s32s | BAKERS BANDIT | S M Lambert | Jodi Quinlan | NR54 | FR3 | |||
4 | 50023 | CHAPPY STREETNORTH | C T Crook | Jordan Chibnall (C) | NR54 | FR4 | |||
5 | 85414 | MAGICAFTERMIDNIGHT | A J Dunn | Aaron Dunn | NR53 | FR5 | |||
6 | 76765 | TOP GUN TED | G J Murnane | Michael Bellman | NR52 | FR6 | |||
7 | 13415 | RUBY WINGATE | A A Stephens | Ryan Duffy | NR53 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 88332 | RAZS VEYRON | K E Manning | Kerryn Manning | NR51 | SR1 | |||
9 | 5007s | HAVE NO CHOICE (Em 1) | M M Burnett | Melton 05/07/2024 | Monique Burnett | NR53 | SR- | ||
10 | 43444 | HOPES CHOICE | A A Herbertson | Matthew Craven | NR54 | SR2 | |||
11 | 59s81 | TERROR EYES NZ | S M McNaulty, J M McNaulty | James Herbertson | RODM | NR51 | SR3 |
Race 3 | HYLAND RACING COLOURS PACE | 6:22 PM |
NR up to 49. * Field will be selected in descending order by Field Selection Points (Highest to Lowest). * Fields will be divided by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 49 to NR 30). * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. RBD. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1720 METRES | 3RD LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 31233 | GOODTIME LOUIS | C J Slater | Josh Duggan | NR48 | FR1 | |||
2 | 8s791 | REALLY SMARTIE | J T Campbell | Kerryn Manning | NR46 | FR2 | |||
3 | 49310 | HARRO HILL | K M Males | Zac Phillips | NR49 | FR3 | |||
4 | 79095 | ITTAKESLUV | J A Brimacombe | James Herbertson | NR49 | FR4 | |||
5 | 88511 | ADMIRALOFTHEFLEET | B A Kiesey | Damian Wilson | NR47 | FR5 | |||
6 | 53022 | HIGHVIEW HAMMER | C R Bell | Corey Bell | NR45 | FR6 | |||
7 | 86130 | SOAR | T F Patching | Jackie Barker | NR46 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 0s764 | REALLY CAMPBELL | J T Campbell | Justin Campbell | NR46 | SR1 | |||
9 | s650s | SAVERIO | D Zammit | Ian McMahon | NR45 | SR2 | |||
10 | 25803 | SASSCILIAN | J P Galea | Michael Bellman | ODM | NR45 | SR3 |
Race 4 | MIMOSA HOMES PACE | 6:50 PM |
NR up to 49. * Field will be selected in descending order by Field Selection Points (Highest to Lowest). * Fields will be divided by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 49 to NR 30). * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. RBD. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1720 METRES | 4TH LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 74483 | LOTAKEVI | J A McGillivray | Ross Payne | NR41 | FR1 | |||
2 | 47529 | JAY BEE | A W Freeman | Jodi Quinlan | NR38 | FR2 | |||
3 | 68s21 | IMA CHARMA | K L Tippet | Ewa Justice (C) | NR40 | FR3 | |||
4 | 51325 | SHOOBEE GOTCHA | D P Barbetti | Jackie Barker | NR44 | FR4 | |||
5 | s5558 | OSCAR BRAVO | J F Murphy | Brent Murphy (C) | NR37 | FR5 | |||
6 | 59783 | LESTER | L M Rogers | Connor Ronan | NR41 | FR6 | |||
7 | 7s432 | PET KITTY | C J Millar | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR43 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 53738 | RIVER PATROL NZ | A Cefai | Anthony Butt | NR37 | SR1 | |||
9 | 62570 | KITCH MACRAY | G Schembri | George Schembri | NR30 | SR2 |
Race 5 | NEED FOR SPEED NOMS NOW OPEN TROT | 7:28 PM |
NR up to 80. * Restricted to horses which have not won more than 1 race with advertised stakemoney of $15, 000 or more in the last 12 months. * Fields will be selected by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 80 to NR 60). * Fields will be divided by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 80 to NR 60). * In the event of there being sufficient acceptors to run multiple divisions, subsequent divisions will be run for $7, 000. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $9,000 | ||
1720 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8s8s2 | LAVENGERS BOY | A Cefai | Anthony Butt | NR45 | FR1 | |||
2 | 35112 | MCGEE | P Chircop | James Herbertson | NR56 | FR2 | |||
3 | 13493 | MOJITO MADNESS (Em 1) | C A Jamieson, T Jamieson | SCRATCHED | NR57 | SCR- | |||
4 | 37265 | IMPERIAL WHIZ NZ | D J Mullan | Chris Alford | NR60 | FR3 | |||
5 | 89444 | SOVEREIGN TIGER | C J Hunter | Glenn Hunter | NR64 | FR4 | |||
6 | 96086 | PARIS KAY | K M Males | Zac Phillips | NR67 | FR5 | |||
7 | 00808 | ESCAPE THE PACE NZ | J M Mifsud | Ian McMahon | NR73 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 98795 | TIPSY TURVY | M A Caldow | John Caldow | NR73 | SR1 | |||
9 | 62349 | COPACABANA | K J Marshall | Kyle Marshall | NR76 | SR2 | |||
10 | 38766 | MAJESTICAL BELLE | A Spiteri | Michael Bellman | NR79 | SR3 | |||
11 | 28rs0 | RAKERO BLAZE NZ | A P Gath | SCRATCHED | ODM | NR57 | SCR |
Race 6 | TAB WE'RE ON PACE | 8:03 PM |
NR 55 to 60. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. RBD. Prizemoney: $8,000 | ||
1720 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 71123 | MARTY THE MARTIAN | A A Herbertson | James Herbertson | NR57 | FR1 | |||
2 | 32742 | TWISTING BY NZ | J Pace | Adrian Pace (C) | NR55 | FR2 | |||
3 | 85312 | EDWARDE GRANGE | C R Henderson | Tayla French | NR57 | FR3 | |||
4 | 11064 | MAXNJAX | P Chircop | Jodi Quinlan | NR56 | FR4 | |||
5 | 21757 | ASMILEANDAWINX | B J Dooley | Connor Ronan | NR55 | FR5 | |||
6 | 42717 | SENNA STORM | G A Jamieson | Chris Alford | NR58 | FR6 | |||
7 | 16596 | DOUGS FLAME | G F Webster | Connor Clarke (C) | NR54 (A55) | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 75846 | COOL NIGHT | A P Gath | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR58 | SR1 | |||
9 | 465s4 | KOMODO | A J Dunn | Aaron Dunn | NR58 | SR2 |
Race 7 | SWIFT SIGNS MARES PACE | 8:38 PM |
NR up to 70. Mares. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $8,000 | ||
1720 METRES | 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01436 | LETSGO BIG GIRL | C R Bell | Corey Bell | NR52 | FR1 | |||
2 | 32358 | NETRA NZ | L M Justice | Jackie Barker | NR55 | FR2 | |||
3 | 6s068 | CHERMEAR PRINCESS | J F McCullagh | Taylor Ford | NR57 | FR3 | |||
4 | 23795 | DIDAFULL ONEEIGHTY | M J Craven | Amy Day | NR57 | FR4 | |||
5 | 1214s | SWEETNIKKILOU | A J Dunn | Aaron Dunn | NR58 | FR5 | |||
6 | 31733 | STRAPPING RED | C T Demmler | Zac Phillips | NR60 | FR6 | |||
7 | 24164 | ELUSIVE | G F Webster | Connor Clarke (C) | NR62 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 3914s | CLASSIC ANGELINA | S J Zammit | James Herbertson | NR66 | SR1 |
Race 8 | WASTE SENSE PACE | 9:13 PM |
0-2 WINS. * Restricted to horses with no more than 2 lifetime wins. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/LTW/NR. Prizemoney: $6,000 | ||
1720 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 75529 | GOODTIME OSCAR | C J Slater | Josh Duggan | NR50 | FR1 | |||
2 | 15309 | BURNING TICKETS | S Vasiliou | Dwaine Rumble | NR51 | FR2 | |||
3 | s9s04 | REALLY REGAL | J T Campbell | Justin Campbell | NR51 | FR3 | |||
4 | 03949 | KRAFTY CANDY | G F Webster | Chris Alford | NR53 | FR4 | |||
5 | 67166 | MIDNIGHT MOJO | M A Caldow | John Caldow | NR48 | FR5 | |||
6 | 68416 | MON SOLEIL | A M Butt, S L Smith | Anthony Butt | NR52 | FR6 | |||
7 | s5041 | GERRALE | J W Ainsworth | Jason Ainsworth | NR53 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 4221r | STEEL RULER | A A Herbertson | James Herbertson | NR54 | SR1 | |||
9 | 13337 | SWIZZLESTICK | J B Lane | Kerryn Manning | NR59 | SR2 |
Race 9 | ALLIED EXPRESS PACE | 9:48 PM |
NR up to 49. * Field will be selected in descending order by Field Selection Points (Highest to Lowest). * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1200 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22215 | THE REGULATOR | J W Ainsworth | Jason Ainsworth | NR40 | FR1 | ||
2 | 25598 | ATOMIC GLORY | J O'Sullivan | Sean O'Sullivan (C) | NR41 | FR2 | ||
3 | 76396 | STRAWBERRY BLING | C T Crook | Jordan Chibnall (C) | NR42 | FR3 | ||
4 | 60s70 | SORRENTO | C R Bell | Corey Bell | NR43 | FR4 | ||
5 | 09789 | JACKIERABBIT | J A Brimacombe | Jackie Barker | NR46 | FR5 | ||
6 | 099s5 | AMPHIJET | L J Franc | SCRATCHED | NR47 | SCR | ||
7 | 63378 | OUR KINKY BOOTS | M A Caldow | John Caldow | NR48 | FR6 | ||
8 | 55456 | HARLEY BLUE | S M McNaulty, J M McNaulty | James Herbertson | NR49 | FR7 |