Race Fields
Mildura , VIC (Day) - Friday, 16 Aug 2024
Race 1 | EUSTON CLUB 40 YEARS YOUNG 2YO & 3YO MAIDEN PACE | 11:54 AM |
MAIDEN. 2&3YO. * Restricted to horses with nil lifetime wins. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/AGE. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
2190 METRES | 1ST LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 29 | GUARANTEED END | M A Thompson | Jack Laugher | NR49 | FR1 | |||
2 | 59 | CAULONIA BELLA | A W Coad | Luke Watson | NR49 | FR2 | |||
3 | POTTSY THE GURU | S M O'Connor | Michelle Phillips | NR50 | FR3 | ||||
4 | 63549 | DIAMOND KRUSHER | A P Vozlic | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR47 | FR4 | |||
5 | JAWSOFGOODTIME | R F Collins | SCRATCHED | NR50 | SCR | ||||
6 | 66355 | TO THE NINES | J L Gadsden | Alex Ashwood | NR46 | FR5 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 47 | WHATS GLENDA GOT | S J Hardy | Wayne Hill | NR49 | SR1 | |||
8 | 68864 | LIGHTNING BLING | M M Riseley | Mark Riseley (C) | NR44 | SR2 | |||
9 | 4549s | PRIORITISE | E J Stewart | Allan McDonough | NR51 | SR3 | |||
10 | 50s7 | MERLINS ILLUSION | N Kerr | Ryan Backhouse (C) | NR48 | SR4 |
Race 2 | VERDE @ THE GATEWAY PACE | 12:21 PM |
NR up to 40. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. RBD. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1790 METRES | 2ND LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 30383 | SHANDIIN BEACH | A R MacDonald | Luke Dunne (C) | NR36 | FR1 | |||
2 | 98940 | WHITE STAR SAMMY | R J Moore | Ben Xiriha (C) | NR40 | FR2 | |||
3 | 48945 | MUSTANG MAX | J L Gadsden | Alex Ashwood | NR37 | FR3 | |||
4 | 99846 | SUGOI ALTO | F A Weston | Michael Francis | NR33 | FR4 | |||
5 | 83605 | RIVERGUM COUNTESS | A P Vozlic | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR33 | FR5 | |||
6 | 13874 | COTTON CANDY MAN | F C Cavallaro | Lochie Cook (C) | NR38 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 48872 | WHITE STAR VILLAGE | R J McDonald | Wayne Hill | NR38 | SR1 | |||
8 | 85557 | EL AWOMAN (Em 1) | J H Barker | SCRATCHED | NR32 | SCR- | |||
9 | 64560 | TACT TORY NZ | A P Vozlic | Andrew Vozlic | NR39 | SR2 | |||
10 | 65623 | ABOVE AVERAGE | N Kerr | Ryan Backhouse (C) | NR30 | SR3 | |||
11 | 76943 | EGBERT | S M Osborn | Michelle Phillips | ODM | NR36 | SR4 |
Race 3 | PARK DOUGLAS PRINTING PACE | 12:55 PM |
NR up to 45. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
2190 METRES | 3RD LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 47239 | UNETHICAL | S M Osborn | Michelle Phillips | NR31 | FR1 | |||
2 | 34367 | STEAL SOME TIME | S M O'Connor | Luke Dunne (C) | NR31 | FR2 | |||
3 | 95188 | AUCKLAND LASS | F P Posgate | Corey Johnson (C) | NR38 | FR3 | |||
4 | 22442 | SWISS LIGHTNING | M J Bibby | Jack Laugher | NR39 | FR4 | |||
5 | 42856 | WOODY NIGHTSHADE | F P Posgate | Brent Murphy (C) | NR40 | FR5 | |||
6 | 48374 | MIKIYOURSOFINE | S R Garraway | Wayne Hill | NR42 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 09621 | COULDNT RECOMMEND | R J Moore | Ben Xiriha (C) | NR43 | SR1 | |||
8 | 21470 | FENG SHUI STAR | N Kerr | Ryan Backhouse (C) | NR43 | SR2 | |||
9 | 73237 | BEARTASTIC WRITER | B Tune | Lochie Cook (C) | NR44 | SR3 | |||
10 | 84447 | LILBITAHENRYTEE | K M Attard | Alex Ashwood | NR44 | SR4 | |||
11 | 26896 | CREATIVE LAD (Em 1) | J H Barker | SCRATCHED | NR45 | SCR- |
Race 4 | LASER SIGNS & PRINT PACE | 1:33 PM |
NR 45 to 55. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
2190 METRES | 4TH LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 34406 | HESASTAR | A P Vozlic | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR44 (A45) | FR1 | |||
2 | 99865 | COURTNEY KATARINA | M M Riseley | Mark Riseley (C) | NR45 | FR2 | |||
3 | 13543 | SPORTY PHILTRA | R J Moore | Jack Laugher | NR46 | FR3 | |||
4 | 44771 | KUHIO CREST | T J Ryan | Lisa Ryan | NR46 | FR4 | |||
5 | s6016 | SHIREEN | R V Villiva | Alex Ashwood | NR48 | FR5 | |||
6 | 70577 | DEEWHY | A R MacDonald | Luke Dunne (C) | NR48 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 85797 | KEAYANG CRIPPA | A W Coad | Kathy Watson | NR48 | SR1 | |||
8 | 84560 | RAYS DAUGHTER | F C Mercieca | Wayne Hill | NR49 | SR2 | |||
9 | 33336 | MISS BALLYMENA NZ | A P Vozlic | Michelle Phillips | NR51 | SR3 | |||
10 | 1 | PERCESSION | E J Stewart | Allan McDonough | NR54 | SR4 |
Race 5 | GET WELL SOON ELLEN TORMEY PACE | 2:07 PM |
NR up to 50. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/L4$. Prizemoney: $6,000 | ||
1790 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 55976 | DARK SANDS | A P Vozlic | Michelle Phillips | NR34 | FR1 | |||
2 | 89s57 | ANOTHER SPARKY | R J Nolan | Luke Dunne (C) | NR38 | FR2 | |||
3 | 6066s | TALK IS CHEAP (Em 1) | M A Thompson | Lochie Cook (C) | NR48 | FR3- | |||
4 | 98634 | STONEBRIDGE STAR | A W Coad | Kathy Watson | NR30 | FR4 | |||
5 | 34387 | RONZEL MICKY | N P Walsh | Wayne Hill | NR40 | FR5 | |||
6 | 58742 | BARACK ENOBRAC | R V Villiva | Alex Ashwood | NR49 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 23926 | STARZINHEREYES | M J Bibby | Jack Laugher | NR42 | SR1 | |||
8 | 23324 | ROBERT CROCKA | A P Vozlic | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR41 | SR2 | |||
9 | 24169 | JOHNNY REDCOAT | J H Barker | SCRATCHED | NR39 | SCR | |||
10 | 1s409 | THE WAITING | B I Devcic | Boris Devcic | NR48 | SR3 | |||
11 | 27153 | SOUTHPAW SLUGGER | N Kerr | Ryan Backhouse (C) | NR50 | SR4 |
Race 6 | PRESTIGE EQUINE VETERINARY PACE | 2:46 PM |
NR 50 to 55. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
2190 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 72321 | SPRING DELIGHT | S R Garraway | Wayne Hill | NR50 | FR1 | |||
2 | 21892 | OUR MASTER PLAY | A P Vozlic | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR50 | FR2 | |||
3 | 37165 | JILLIBY SOVEREIGN | N Kerr | Ryan Backhouse (C) | NR49 (A50) | FR3 | |||
4 | 31618 | ROLLING BONUS | N Kerr | SCRATCHED | NR51 | SCR | |||
5 | 48s74 | DENZIL DEBRO (Em 1) | R J McDonald | SCRATCHED | NR52 | SCR- | |||
6 | 82678 | NIGHT SPIRIT | R J Moore | Ben Xiriha (C) | NR52 | FR4 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 45341 | LITTLE SHOWGIRL | B E McPherson | Tom Gilligan | NR53 | SR1 | |||
8 | 66111 | CHEDALAYO | Z S Steenhuis | Lochie Cook (C) | NR53 | SR2 | |||
9 | 2s1s | TOUGH SHAZ | E J Stewart | Allan McDonough | NR54 | SR3 | |||
10 | 16478 | MARTHA LAVINIA | A R MacDonald | Michelle Phillips | NR54 | SR4 | |||
11 | 42523 | FOXY TWO GLOVES | A R MacDonald | Luke Dunne (C) | NR54 | SR5 |
Race 7 | MILDURA STOCKFEEDS PACE | 3:21 PM |
NR 55 to 64. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $8,000 | ||
1790 METRES | 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 34219 | MY LINE OF FIRE | N Kerr | Lochie Cook (C) | NR56 | FR1 | |||
2 | 65367 | DIAMOND BIKINI (Em 1) | N Kerr | Corey Johnson (C) | NR56 | FR2- | |||
3 | 63021 | SIANGDI | F C Mercieca | Michelle Phillips | NR56 | FR3 | |||
4 | 15513 | AMERICAN BOXER | N Kerr | Ryan Backhouse (C) | NR56 | FR4 | |||
5 | 24113 | SPORTING RAGE | A W Coad | Wayne Hill | NR57 | FR5 | |||
6 | 75581 | YOURSNMINE | R J Moore | SCRATCHED | NR57 | SCR | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 74162 | NEDS BEACH NZ | R J Moore | Ben Xiriha (C) | NR57 | SR1 | |||
8 | 11 | STITCHED UP DAN | E J Stewart | Allan McDonough | NR57 | SR2 | |||
9 | 63124 | HEART OF COOPER | K M Attard | Alex Ashwood | NR58 | SR3 | |||
10 | 38120 | AVOCA BLUES | S R Garraway | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR58 | SR4 | |||
11 | 342s8 | DALLAS PATRICK | N Kerr | Brent Murphy (C) | ODM | NR57 | SR5 |
Race 8 | IN MEMORY OF JACK CALDOW PACE | 4:03 PM |
NR 65 to 80. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $10,000 | ||
1790 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 37656 | SINISTER | K M Attard | Alex Ashwood | NR61 (A65) | FR1 | |||
2 | 80554 | GO AWAY AGAIN | N Kerr | Wayne Hill | NR58 (A65) | FR2 | |||
3 | 33349 | IM BLINGIN IT | N Kerr | Brent Murphy (C,5) | NR70 (A65) | FR3 | |||
4 | 84692 | ONLY ONCE BITTEN NZ | A P Vozlic | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR61 (A65) | FR4 | |||
5 | 16275 | I BET YOU | N Kerr | Ryan Backhouse (C,3) | NR68 (A65) | FR5 | |||
6 | 2856s | MODERN GINGER | N Kerr | SCRATCHED | NR69 (A65) | SCR | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 71904 | OZZIE BATTLER | J A Douglas | Ben Xiriha (C,5) | NR69 (A65) | SR1 | |||
8 | 93176 | SHADOW TERROR | R D O'Brien | Michelle Phillips | NR64 (A65) | SR2 | |||
9 | 11298 | WATCH THE ATTITUDE | A R MacDonald | Luke Dunne (C) | NR68 (A65) | SR3 | |||
10 | 31612 | SHANLOU NZ | E J Stewart | Allan McDonough | NR79 (A74) | SR4 |
Race 9 | ZILZIE WINES PACE | 4:37 PM |
NR up to 50. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/L4$. Prizemoney: $6,000 | ||
1790 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 47588 | ROCKING WROXTON | C J O'Brien | Cassandra O'Brien (C) | NR37 | FR1 | |||
2 | 67596 | HAVELOCK | R V Villiva | Alex Ashwood | NR32 | FR2 | |||
3 | 6066s | TALK IS CHEAP (Em 1) | M A Thompson | SCRATCHED | NR48 | SCR- | |||
4 | 28499 | OUTA CONTROL | M J Francis | Michael Francis | NR37 | FR3 | |||
5 | 69363 | CHEERS POVERTY | A P Vozlic | Michelle Phillips | NR37 | FR4 | |||
6 | 27426 | AMYS BABY ANGEL | N Kerr | Ryan Backhouse (C) | NR49 | FR5 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 44288 | PUNTO CALIENTE | A W Coad | Kathy Watson | NR34 | SR1 | |||
8 | 55238 | TWO TOES BENNY | A P Vozlic | SCRATCHED | NR41 | SCR | |||
9 | 56561 | BELLA ABBY | J Costa | Ben Xiriha (C) | NR42 | SR2 | |||
10 | 64158 | GUYS BETTOR BET | D T Nunn | Mark Riseley (C) | NR39 | SR3 | |||
11 | 01083 | SUNFINE | Z S Steenhuis | Lochie Cook (C) | NR49 | SR4 |
Race 10 | MCDONALDS IRYMPLE & MILDURA PACE | 5:10 PM |
NR 45 to 55. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
2190 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 54204 | SUNSHINE WARRIOR | A P Vozlic | Michelle Phillips | NR41 (A45) | FR1 | |||
2 | 01665 | HALF MOON BEACH | A P Vozlic | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR39 (A45) | FR2 | |||
3 | 6s729 | DAYLIGHT | F P Posgate | Corey Johnson (C) | NR48 | FR3 | |||
4 | 13554 | IM STUCK MAN | J L Gadsden | Alex Ashwood | NR49 | FR4 | |||
5 | 42237 | OURBEACHBABE | Z S Steenhuis | Lochie Cook (C) | NR49 | FR5 | |||
6 | s4565 | OZZIE DAYBREAK | N L Cameron | Jack Laugher | NR49 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 96511 | CENTREFIRE | N Kerr | Ryan Backhouse (C) | NR50 | SR1 | |||
8 | 61427 | LE SPARTACUS | F C Cavallaro | Wayne Hill | NR52 | SR2 | |||
9 | 67651 | MAJOR ASSASSIN | R J Moore | Ben Xiriha (C) | NR54 | SR3 | |||
10 | 480s0 | FLAME BLASTER | R J Nolan | Luke Dunne (C) | NR55 | SR4 |
Race 11 | TASCO PETROLEUM FREE FOR ALL PACE | 5:35 PM |
No NR. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/L4$. Prizemoney: $12,000 | ||
2190 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7u388 | ULTIMATE HUGHEY | B E McPherson | Tom Gilligan | NR68 | FR1 | |||
2 | 88736 | RIO ROCK | S R Garraway | Wayne Hill | NR79 | FR2 | |||
3 | 64764 | COURAGEOUS SAINT | J A Douglas | Alex Ashwood | NR76 | FR3 | |||
4 | 66354 | MY ULTIMATE LEVI | B I Devcic | Boris Devcic | NR67 | FR4 | |||
5 | 57s09 | OUR VINCENT CAN GOGH NZ | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR91 | FR5 | |||
6 | 16343 | DAYLIGHT AT DAWN | S J Hardy | Ryan Backhouse (C) | NR90 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 96453 | ULTIMATE VINNIE | S P Barker | Allan McDonough | NR98 | SR1 | |||
8 | s6916 | ALL DA RAGE | A J German | Luke Dunne (C) | NR96 | SR2 | |||
9 | 45691 | MAJOR MEISTER NZ | A P Vozlic | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR90 | SR3 |