Race Fields
Mildura , VIC (Night) - Friday, 5 Jul 2024
Race 1 | EUSTON CLUB RESORT PACE | 4:57 PM |
NR 70 to 105. . * Also eligible horses assessed NR 106 to 120 which have not won more than $5, 000 in their last 4 starts. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $10,000 | ||
1790 METRES | 1ST LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 57687 | WILSHIRE BOULEVARD (Em 1) | S R Garraway | Neil McCallum | NR67 (A70) | FR- | |||
2 | 14166 | MY ULTIMATE LEVI | B I Devcic | Boris Devcic | NR67 (A70) | FR1 | |||
3 | 93136 | OZZIE PUNTA | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR68 (A70) | FR2 | |||
4 | 21112 | WATCH THE ATTITUDE | A R MacDonald | Abby Sanderson (C) | NR69 (A70) | FR3 | |||
5 | 14565 | GOODTIME MADDIE | L P Prothero | Lochie Cook (C) | NR77 (A72) | FR4 | |||
6 | 66658 | RIO ROCK | S R Garraway | Liam Older (C) | NR82 (A77) | FR5 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 85747 | MAJOR MEISTER NZ | A P Vozlic | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR87 | SR1 | |||
8 | 44516 | DAYLIGHT AT DAWN | S J Hardy | Alex Ashwood | NR90 | SR2 | |||
9 | 1286s | ALL DA RAGE | A J German | Luke Dunne (C,5) | NR95 (A90) | SR3 | |||
10 | 76322 | DANCING FINN | L H Holberton | Lisa Ryan | NR102 (A97) | SR4 | |||
11 | 55981 | LA CAPTAIN | S R Garraway | Wayne Hill | NR101 | SR5 |
Race 2 | VERDE @ THE GATEWAY PACE FINAL | 5:31 PM |
NR 50 to 69. * Restricted to horses which qualified in the Heats run at Mildura (June 28) * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $12,000 | ||
2190 METRES | 2ND LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 79s41 | AARDIES MIRACLE NZ | M F Coulter | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR54 (A50) | FR1 | |||
2 | 25222 | LE SPARTACUS | F C Cavallaro | Liam Older (C) | NR51 | FR2 | |||
3 | s8963 | SIANGDI | F C Mercieca | Lisa Ryan | NR53 | FR3 | |||
4 | 53316 | ICY RECEPTION NZ | Z S Steenhuis | Luke Dunne (C) | NR56 (A52) | FR4 | |||
5 | 3r304 | ROCKNROOSTA (Em 1) | L P Prothero | Mildura 05/07/2024 | Neil McCallum | NR55 | FR- | ||
6 | 6r653 | DIAMOND BIKINI | N Kerr | Lochie Cook (C) | NR57 | FR5 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 43672 | A ROCKNROLL JET | G F Living | Kathy Watson | NR57 | SR1 | |||
8 | 09151 | SINISTER | K M Attard | Alex Ashwood | NR64 (A60) | SR2 | |||
9 | 1s243 | POWERSOFPERSUASION | S M O'Connor | Wayne Hill | NR63 | SR3 | |||
10 | 32384 | ONLY ONCE BITTEN NZ | A P Vozlic | Abby Sanderson (C) | NR64 | SR4 | |||
11 | 00632 | CLYMENUS NZ | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR68 | SR5 |
Race 3 | PARK DOUGLAS PRINTING PACE | 6:05 PM |
NR 55 to 60. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $8,000 | ||
2190 METRES | 3RD LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16985 | YOURSNMINE | R J Moore | Luke Dunne (C) | NR54 (A55) | FR1 | |||
2 | 84858 | MAJOR ASSASSIN (Em 1) | R J Moore | Tristan Larsen (C) | NR53 (A55) | FR- | |||
3 | 3r304 | ROCKNROOSTA | L P Prothero | Mildura 05/07/2024 | Neil McCallum | NR55 | FR2 | ||
4 | s1229 | ULTIMATE ROCKER NZ | N Kerr | Lochie Cook (C) | NR55 | FR3 | |||
5 | 54654 | AVOCA BLUES | S R Garraway | Liam Older (C) | NR56 | FR4 | |||
6 | 98716 | MAJESTIC SUE | A P Vozlic | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR56 | FR5 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 27s78 | OUR ART WORK | R J Rolfe | Ros Rolfe | NR57 | SR1 | |||
8 | 64832 | RIMU VALLEY NZ | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR57 | SR2 | |||
9 | 77175 | WILD CARD NZ | L P Prothero | Abby Sanderson (C) | NR58 | SR3 | |||
10 | 16840 | STYLISH GEM | G F Living | Wayne Hill | NR59 | SR4 | |||
11 | 10268 | AZOR AHAI NZ | A M Ashwood | Alex Ashwood | NR59 | SR5 |
Race 4 | TASCO PETROLEUM PACE FINAL | 6:36 PM |
NR up to 49. * Restricted to horses which qualified in the Heats run at Mildura (June 28) * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,000 | ||
2190 METRES | 4TH LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 74653 | STONEBRIDGE STAR | A W Coad | Kathy Watson | NR30 | FR1 | |||
2 | 23541 | DEADLINE | L P Prothero | Wayne Hill | NR40 (A34) | FR2 | |||
3 | 72832 | WHODAT BOODAT | T J Ryan | SCRATCHED | NR35 | SCR | |||
4 | 08764 | PUNTO CALIENTE | A W Coad | Aaron Coad (C) | NR36 | FR3 | |||
5 | 95932 | HAVELOCK | R V Villiva | Luke Dunne (C) | NR37 | FR4 | |||
6 | s9194 | EGBERT (Em 1) | S M Osborn | Lochie Cook (C) | NR39 | FR5- | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 46513 | COTTON CANDY MAN | F C Cavallaro | Liam Older (C) | NR40 | SR1 | |||
8 | 73262 | CHEERS POVERTY | A P Vozlic | Abby Sanderson (C) | NR41 | SR2 | |||
9 | 23463 | SURFIN AT MIDNIGHT | A R MacDonald | Jack Laugher | NR42 | SR3 | |||
10 | 49s51 | MAGGACIS | K M Attard | Alex Ashwood | NR44 (A42) | SR4 | |||
11 | 29481 | HALF MOON BEACH | A P Vozlic | Ryan Sanderson (C) | ODM | NR40 (A36) | SR5 |
Race 5 | MCDONALDS IRYMPLE & MILDURA PACE | 7:07 PM |
NR 52 to 55. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1790 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 40587 | OZZIE JOY | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR52 | FR1 | |||
2 | s5547 | HOLZHAUER | L P Prothero | Abby Sanderson (C) | NR52 | FR2 | |||
3 | 72727 | SPORTING RAGE | A W Coad | Luke Dunne (C) | NR52 | FR3 | |||
4 | 8rs19 | ROJENBYE | N Kerr | Lochie Cook (C) | NR51 (A52) | FR4 | |||
5 | 64187 | NOTNEGOTIABLE | N Kerr | Neil McCallum | NR52 | FR5 | |||
6 | 22321 | WHATA OPTIMIST | A W Coad | Wayne Hill | NR52 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 855s7 | BELLA DANZA | A M Ashwood | SCRATCHED | NR51 (A52) | SCR | |||
8 | 36634 | MY LINE OF FIRE | N Kerr | Tristan Larsen (C) | NR53 | SR1 | |||
9 | 1s095 | DALLAS MIKI | R J Rolfe | Ros Rolfe | NR53 | SR2 | |||
10 | 21389 | MISS BALLYMENA NZ | A P Vozlic | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR53 | SR3 |
Race 6 | CLUB MERBEIN PACE | 7:42 PM |
NR up to 51. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $6,000 | ||
2190 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 84279 | FORTITUDO | A W Coad | Kathy Watson | NR30 | FR1 | |||
2 | 43436 | STEAL SOME TIME | S M O'Connor | Luke Dunne (C) | NR32 | FR2 | |||
3 | 40966 | GUYS BETTOR BET | D T Nunn | Mark Riseley (C) | NR38 | FR3 | |||
4 | 80265 | SUNSHINE WARRIOR | A P Vozlic | Abby Sanderson (C) | NR41 | FR4 | |||
5 | 43228 | MIKIYOURSOFINE | S R Garraway | Jack Laugher | NR44 | FR5 | |||
6 | 22227 | BEARTASTIC WRITER | B Tune | Lochie Cook (C) | NR44 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 65205 | OUR MASTER PLAY | A P Vozlic | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR49 | SR1 | |||
8 | 02179 | LETSGO MATILDA | S J Hardy | Wayne Hill | NR49 | SR2 | |||
9 | 563r8 | GOJOE | K M Attard | Alex Ashwood | NR50 | SR3 | |||
10 | 013r7 | DEEWHY | A R MacDonald | Liam Older (C) | NR50 | SR4 |
Race 7 | IN MEMORY OF RON CHARLES PACE | 8:17 PM |
NR up to 51. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $6,000 | ||
2190 METRES | 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 90780 | PRIORITY BETTING | A P Vozlic | Liam Older (C) | NR30 | FR1 | |||
2 | 64315 | ROBERT CROCKA | A P Vozlic | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR41 | FR2 | |||
3 | 8688s | CAPTAIN COSMONAUT | A W Coad | Luke Dunne (C) | NR42 | FR3 | |||
4 | 35549 | WHITE STAR SAMMY | R J Moore | Tristan Larsen (C) | NR43 | FR4 | |||
5 | 46614 | ARENDELLE | M D Retallick | Jack Laugher | NR45 | FR5 | |||
6 | 11333 | MACHSTIQUE | D B McInnes | Abby Sanderson (C) | NR45 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 96766 | HAWAIIANBEACH | C J O'Brien | Cassandra O'Brien (C) | NR49 | SR1 | |||
8 | 92142 | UNBECOMING | L P Prothero | Neil McCallum | NR49 | SR2 | |||
9 | 20556 | ABSTRACTOR | K M Attard | Alex Ashwood | NR51 | SR3 | |||
10 | 21845 | RAYS DAUGHTER | F C Mercieca | Wayne Hill | NR51 | SR4 |
Race 8 | ZILZIE WINES PACE | 8:52 PM |
NR 52 to 55. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1790 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 77930 | FREMONT STREET | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR44 (A52) | FR1 | |||
2 | 46846 | SPRING DELIGHT | S R Garraway | Wayne Hill | NR48 (A52) | FR2 | |||
3 | 87s27 | SOUTHPAW SLUGGER | N Kerr | Lochie Cook (C) | NR46 (A52) | FR3 | |||
4 | 36527 | AMYS BABY ANGEL | N Kerr | Neil McCallum | NR50 (A52) | FR4 | |||
5 | 17848 | MANHATTAN SUNSHINE NZ | Z S Steenhuis | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR51 (A52) | FR5 | |||
6 | s6371 | JILLIBY SOVEREIGN | N Kerr | Tristan Larsen (C) | NR50 (A52) | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 2821s | KEAYANG CRIPPA | A W Coad | Kathy Watson | NR52 | SR1 | |||
8 | 54548 | MARTHA LAVINIA | A R MacDonald | Luke Dunne (C) | NR54 | SR2 | |||
9 | 72s96 | HEART OF COOPER | K M Attard | Alex Ashwood | NR55 | SR3 |
Race 9 | LASER SIGNS & PRINT PACE | 9:27 PM |
NR up to 51. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $6,000 | ||
2190 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 63848 | WHITE STAR VILLAGE | R J Moore | Jack Laugher | NR40 | FR1 | |||
2 | 97757 | TWO TOES BENNY | A P Vozlic | Wayne Hill | NR42 | FR2 | |||
3 | 4s887 | RAINBOW RAIN | S M O'Connor | Luke Dunne (C) | NR45 | FR3 | |||
4 | 4s654 | KUHIO CREST | T J Ryan | Lisa Ryan | NR46 | FR4 | |||
5 | 52619 | COURTNEY KATARINA | M M Riseley | Mark Riseley (C) | NR46 | FR5 | |||
6 | 36697 | IM STUCK MAN | J L Gadsden | Liam Older (C) | NR47 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 33568 | HESASTAR | A P Vozlic | Abby Sanderson (C) | NR47 | SR1 | |||
8 | 65294 | DAYSIE BROWN | S A Smith | Shane Smith | NR47 | SR2 | |||
9 | 81069 | SOCIAL WRITER | A P Vozlic | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR47 | SR3 | |||
10 | 4r755 | BOHEMIAN BRAIDS | L P Prothero | Neil McCallum | NR48 | SR4 |
Race 10 | MALLEE STOCKFEEDS MAIDEN PACE | 10:02 PM |
MAIDEN. 4YO and older. * Restricted to horses with nil lifetime wins. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. RBD. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1790 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | s288 | MAGIC MATTY | A W Coad | Kathy Watson | NR48 | FR1 | |||
2 | 76252 | HELLO SWEETHEART | A M Ashwood | Alex Ashwood | NR41 | FR2 | |||
3 | 87075 | ROBLEN RANGER | A M Ashwood | Jack Laugher | NR43 | FR3 | |||
4 | 79530 | SHANDIIN BEACH (Em 1) | A R MacDonald | Abby Sanderson (C) | NR37 | FR- | |||
5 | 22433 | PLACES YOU DONT | T J Ryan | Lisa Ryan | NR50 | FR4 | |||
6 | 05945 | MISS POPPYS FRIEND | T J Ryan | Neil McCallum | NR46 | FR5 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | s3306 | REALITY PLAYER | S M O'Connor | Luke Dunne (C) | NR30 | SR1 | |||
8 | 7 | OZZIES WATCHING | M D Retallick | Wayne Hill | NR49 | SR2 | |||
9 | 75564 | DARK SANDS | A P Vozlic | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR37 | SR3 | |||
10 | u8630 | MISS DAPHNE | N Kerr | Lochie Cook (C) | ODM | NR32 | SR4 | ||
11 | 77786 | ALIENFROMARMSTRONG | J L Kerridge | Jacob Kerridge | ODM | NR38 | SR5 |
Race 11 | PRESTIGE EQUINE VETERINARY PACE | 10:31 PM |
NR up to 49. * Starters will be selected in descending order by Field Selection Points (Highest to Lowest). * Fields will be divided by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 49 to NR 30). * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1790 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 51528 | OUTA CONTROL | M J Francis | Michael Francis | NR39 | FR1 | |||
2 | 862s8 | KULANI COURAGE | A W Coad | Wayne Hill | NR40 | FR2 | |||
3 | s3005 | RONZEL MICKY | N P Walsh | Neil McCallum | NR41 | FR3 | |||
4 | 31854 | TREACHEROUS HEART | A J German | Luke Dunne (C) | NR42 | FR4 | |||
5 | 08900 | COULDNT RECOMMEND | R J Moore | Tristan Larsen (C) | NR43 | FR5 | |||
6 | 16139 | SPORTY PHILTRA | R J Moore | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR44 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 07611 | LILBITAHENRYTEE | K M Attard | Alex Ashwood | NR44 | SR1 | |||
8 | 25830 | GLOBAL GEM | K M Attard | Liam Older (C) | NR45 | SR2 | |||
9 | 93357 | MARY AUSTIN NZ | Z S Steenhuis | Jack Laugher | NR44 | SR3 | |||
10 | 39487 | WATCHING THE BOYS | N Kerr | Lochie Cook (C) | ODM | NR49 | SR4 |
Race 12 | COLLIE & TIERNEY REAL ESTATE PACE | 10:58 PM |
NR up to 49. * Starters will be selected in descending order by Field Selection Points (Highest to Lowest). * Fields will be divided by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 49 to NR 30). * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1790 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 97s78 | NO EMOTION | G R Peters | Neil McCallum | NR30 | FR1 | |||
2 | 04667 | UNETHICAL | S M Osborn | Lochie Cook (C) | NR33 | FR2 | |||
3 | 22558 | MAJOR WEST | A W Coad | Luke Dunne (C) | NR36 | FR3 | |||
4 | 10847 | ROCKING WROXTON | C J O'Brien | Cassandra O'Brien (C) | NR38 | FR4 | |||
5 | 86579 | MUSTANG MAX | J L Gadsden | Liam Older (C) | NR39 | FR5 | |||
6 | 07016 | DOUBLE HAPPINESS | A W Coad | Wayne Hill | NR39 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | s9194 | EGBERT | S M Osborn | SCRATCHED | NR39 | SCR | |||
8 | 85s99 | OPAL CROWN | A L Peters | Dean Peters | ODM | NR30 | SR1 | ||
9 | s4801 | RONZEL SONNY | N P Walsh | Jack Laugher | ODM | NR40 | SR2 | ||
10 | 97978 | RIVERGUM COUNTESS | A P Vozlic | Ryan Sanderson (C) | ODM | NR36 | SR3 |