Race Fields
Launceston , TAS (Night) - Friday, 16 Aug 2024
Race 1 | TASSIE WASH PACE | 5:21 PM |
NR 50 to 54. MC, DC, 3C, 2C (no dual concessions allowed). FURY DAN, DEADLY ASSASSIN & COVEFFE HUSTLER racing above rating. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $8,000 | ||
2200 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 50632 | GYPSY AMOUR | L T Rand | Brodie Davis (C) | NR50 | FR1 | ||
2 | 50868 | COVEFFE HUSTLER | W J Yole | NR44 (A50) | FR2 | |||
3 | 75777 | DEADLY ASSASSIN | W J Yole | NR40 (A50) | FR3 | |||
4 | 09155 | ROCK THE TABLEAU | J C Duggan | Jacob Duggan (C,3) | NR53 (A50) | FR4 | ||
5 | 42738 | SPACEWRITER | T R Langley | Tiarna Ford (C,3) | NR53 (A50) | FR5 | ||
6 | 6180s | FURY DAN | W J Yole | NR39 (A50) | FR6 | |||
7 | 32325 | SVITOLINA LEIS | T E Rattray | Todd Rattray | NR56 (A51) | FR7 |
Race 2 | LADBROKES RACING CLUB STAKES | 5:55 PM |
1-2 LTW's. 3YO and older. 3YO+ 1-2 LTW's. NMC, NDC. PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $9,700 | ||
2200 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | s781s | KIWI TILLY | K E MacLeod | Brodie Davis (C) | NR49 | FR1 | ||
2 | 54s25 | FRANCO TYSON | K L Butler | Gareth Rattray | NR54 | FR2 | ||
3 | 65533 | MORE THAN THIS | B J Stanley | Mitch Ford (C) | NR48 | FR3 | ||
4 | 51rs0 | MOVESLIKEALADY | R L Hillier | Rohan Hillier | NR52 | FR4 | ||
5 | 82396 | MEMPHIS | G R Smith | Kayleb Williams (C) | NR35 | FR5 | ||
6 | 85352 | SCRUB BASHER | T R Langley | Dylan Ford | NR50 | FR6 | ||
7 | 76042 | KOSYGIN LEIS | T E Rattray | Todd Rattray | NR51 | FR7 |
Race 3 | DAKIN REFRIGERATION STAKES | 6:31 PM |
NR up to 39. NMC, NDC, 3C, 2C. PBD/LT$. Prizemoney: $8,000 | ||
1680 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6s974 | TIGERLICIOUS | K Pratten | Rohan Hillier | NR37 | FR1 | |||
2 | 76216 | IM QUITE AMERICAN | G R Smith | Kayleb Williams (C) | NR39 | FR2 | |||
3 | 43824 | ELENNA | O M Weidenbach | Olivia Weidenbach (C) | NR35 | FR3 | |||
4 | 80905 | NINE DIAMONDS | W J Yole | NR36 | FR4 | ||||
5 | 46583 | CHRIS BE QUICK | G R Smith | Brodie Davis (C) | NR38 | FR5 | |||
6 | 00s66 | QUEENOFDANCE NZ | W J Yole | NR35 | FR6 | ||||
7 | 07865 | MY ULTIMATE JACKO | W J Yole | Mark Yole | NR35 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 96572 | MACHS MARETA NZ | W J Yole | NR38 | SR1 |
Race 4 | LADBROKE IT! PACE | 7:06 PM |
MAIDEN. 3YO. 3YO Maiden. A/E 4YO+ Maidens. 3YO's drawn first. NMC, NDC. RBD. Prizemoney: $14,000 | ||
2200 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6s | SOHO UNDERTAKER | W J Yole | NR49 | FR1 | ||||
2 | s4947 | ULTIMATE MOD | T E Rattray | Jacob Duggan (C) | NR48 | FR2 | |||
3 | 57065 | NOBLEZZZ ADVICE | T R Langley | Tiarna Ford (C) | NR42 | FR3 | |||
4 | 027s6 | ORAVOIR | T E Rattray | Barrie Rattray | NR49 | FR4 | |||
5 | 97rs0 | TASSIE DAZZLER | W J Yole | NR46 | FR5 | ||||
6 | 74 | WEONA EAGLE | S L Davis | Brodie Davis (C) | NR49 | FR6 | |||
7 | d82 | MISS DUTTON | C B Howlett | Matthew Howlett | NR50 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 28533 | LEWICKI LEIS | T E Rattray | Gareth Rattray | NR48 | SR1 | |||
9 | 25244 | B K WINDERMERE NZ | S E Lukac | Dylan Ford | NR51 | SR2 | |||
10 | 6834s | ALL ABOUT IVY | T E Rattray | Todd Rattray | NR48 | SR3 | |||
11 | 7s05 | SPORTY GRANT | S R Woods | Adrian Collins | NR48 | SR4 | |||
12 | 53s | STRANDED LOLLIPOP | R L Ashwood | Rohan Hillier | ODM | NR50 | SR5 | ||
13 | s8s34 | TELL THE BARTMAN (Em 1) | C A Viney | Brodie Davis (C) | ODM | NR44 | SR- |
Race 5 | ELDERS INSURANCE LAUNCESTON PACE | 7:41 PM |
NR 40 to 44. NMC, NDC, 3C, 2C. RBD. Prizemoney: $8,000 | ||
2200 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 76677 | ROCKS ROY | W J Yole | NR43 | FR1 | ||||
2 | 58405 | CLASSY COUNTESS | A C Duggan | Jacob Duggan (C) | NR42 | FR2 | |||
3 | 58923 | LALIBELA NZ | W J Yole | Dylan Ford | NR41 | FR3 | |||
4 | SPORTY CHICK | S R Woods | SCRATCHED | NR50 (A42) | SCR | ||||
5 | s4595 | ONEOFTHELADS | W J Yole | NR42 | FR4 | ||||
6 | s7511 | LIFEOFBRIAN NZ | T R Langley | Dylan Ford | NR44 | FR5 | |||
7 | 20344 | SAPPHIRE GAMBLER | W J Yole | NR44 | FR6 | ||||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 79031 | CE PE THREE | G R Smith | Brodie Davis (C) | NR41 | SR1 |
Race 6 | VIZPIX BROADCAST SERVICES STAKES | 8:16 PM |
NR 55 to 59. MC, DC, 3C, 2C. PBD/LT$. Prizemoney: $9,700 | ||
1680 METRES | 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 84711 | JUST FOLLOW ME | T R Langley | Dylan Ford | NR60 (A55) | FR1 | |||
2 | 64171 | CAMELOT JEDIMASTER | D A Williams | Kayleb Williams (C,3) | NR60 (A57) | FR2 | |||
3 | 11554 | ART HUNTSMAN | R D Eaves | Brodie Davis (C,3) | NR61 (A58) | FR3 | |||
4 | 82626 | ENSTEIN | C G MacDonald | Rohan Hillier | NR58 | FR4 | |||
5 | 39780 | MODERN JIVE | W J Yole | NR55 | FR5 | ||||
6 | 07402 | WILL HE PIKE | M A Jones | Grace Jones (C,5) | NR60 (A55) | FR6 | |||
7 | 086s3 | IM ROCK SOLID | K S Boon | Mark Yole | NR57 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 14537 | NOVA BAXTER | M A Jones | Malcom Jones (C,5) | NR67 (A57) | SR1 | |||
9 | 07199 | DAZZLE ME NZ (Em 1) | W J Yole | (C,3) | NR61 (A58) | SR- | |||
10 | 89119 | SHARMEY | W J Yole | (C,3) | NR62 (A59) | SR2 | |||
11 | 03876 | NO NUKES SKIPPER NZ | W J Yole | NR58 | SR3 | ||||
12 | 92024 | STORMONT STAR | L J Hooper | Jacob Duggan (C,3) | NR60 (A57) | SR4 | |||
13 | 5459s | KERALA STAR NZ | S E Lukac | Olivia Weidenbach (C,3) | ODM | NR61 (A58) | SR5 |
Race 7 | TASMANIAN HORSE TRANSPORT STAKES | 8:51 PM |
NR 45 to 49. MC, NDC, 3C, 2C. RBD. Prizemoney: $8,000 | ||
2200 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 30430 | REMEMBER ME NOW NZ | W J Yole | NR47 | FR1 | ||||
2 | 0s252 | SIR ROMAN | T R Langley | Mitch Ford (C) | NR45 | FR2 | |||
3 | 46171 | SWEET AMOUR | L T Rand | Todd Rattray | NR47 (A45) | FR3 | |||
4 | 38588 | COLBY ART | B A Parish | Brodie Davis (C) | NR47 | FR4 | |||
5 | 30648 | YARECKON IM SWEET | W J Yole | NR54 (A49) | FR5 | ||||
6 | 56526 | MY ULTIMATE ROMEO | R L Hillier | Rohan Hillier | NR49 | FR6 | |||
7 | 96730 | RANIERI NZ | W J Yole | NR45 | FR7 | ||||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 68824 | KENYA NZ | W J Yole | NR49 | SR1 | ||||
9 | 22684 | DONE WELL | T R Langley | Tiarna Ford (C) | NR52 (A47) | SR2 | |||
10 | 22933 | HERES HENRY | S E Lukac | Dylan Ford | NR48 | SR3 |