Race Fields
Kilmore , VIC (Night) - Thursday, 15 Aug 2024
Race 1 | NEWNHAM EARTHMOVING 0MW PACE | 5:30 PM |
0W/15.0K stake. * Restricted to horses which have not won any race with advertised stakemoney of $15, 000 or more. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $8,000 | ||
2180 METRES | 1ST LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13676 | BRAEBEACH NZ | I E Hunter | Michael Bellman | NR45 | FR1 | |||
2 | 12540 | MAJOR BERT | C R Bell | Corey Bell | NR55 | FR2 | |||
3 | 75344 | PLAINS IN HEAVEN | N J Cahir | Nathan Cahir | NR55 | FR3 | |||
4 | 82409 | THE SPORTZ STAR | G L Hayward | Georgia Hayward (C,5) | NR60 (A55) | FR4 | |||
5 | 6s931 | RAINBOWSEND | J J Yeomans | Chris Alford | NR60 (A55) | FR5 | |||
6 | 2597s | MAJOR ANNIE NZ | G A Jamieson | James Herbertson | NR62 (A57) | FR6 | |||
7 | 22373 | TOORAM CEE CEE | K P Cotchin | Alex Ashwood | NR57 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 53212 | SETTEBELLO | F Taiba | Jordan Leedham (C,3) | NR63 (A60) | SR1 | |||
9 | 589s9 | KENDYS BUTTERFLY | P I Parsons | Tayla French | NR69 (A64) | SR2 | |||
10 | 63323 | LAYDEN | C C Attard | Jackie Barker | NR68 | SR3 |
Race 2 | STYLES CIVIL & CONSTRUCTION PACE | 6:00 PM |
NR up to 50. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,000 | ||
1690 METRES | 2ND LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 68234 | OLLY ODD POTTS | S J Hahne | Annalise Scott (C,5) | NR35 (A30) | FR1 | |||
2 | 86114 | KYLOAN QUEEN | B R Gath | Louis Emerson (C) | NR44 (A39) | FR2 | |||
3 | 47143 | JERSEY SAM | M G Gath | Matthew Gath | NR41 | FR3 | |||
4 | 11221 | TREACHEROUSTIMES | P G Bull | Sean O'Sullivan (C,5) | NR46 (A41) | FR4 | |||
5 | 02212 | TOOBY GOLD | D B Van Ryn | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR49 (A44) | FR5 | |||
6 | 98823 | LUVERBOY (Em 1) | S J Hahne | Jodi Quinlan | NR46 | FR6- | |||
7 | 72292 | OUR CHEEKY DEVIL | J P Quinlan | Jeremy Quinlan | NR47 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 50671 | ARCHAA | R A Shinn | SCRATCHED | NR48 | SCR | |||
9 | 32121 | LAVADA GOLD | R L Burnett | Monique Burnett | NR50 | SR1 | |||
10 | 44368 | LORIMERMAJOR | A M Ashwood | Tayla French | NR50 | SR2 | |||
11 | 6319s | AVEIRO | A R Wood | Connor Clarke (C) | NR50 | SR3 |
Race 3 | BUNNINGS MARES PACE | 6:33 PM |
NR up to 55. Mares. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1690 METRES | 3RD LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 47355 | PRECIOUS BELLE NZ | T R Ford | Taylor Ford | NR50 | FR1 | |||
2 | s9s04 | REALLY REGAL | J T Campbell | Justin Campbell | NR51 | FR2 | |||
3 | 75543 | DOT BALL | R A Graham | Chris Alford | NR51 | FR3 | |||
4 | s9254 | LADY IN LINE | J N Quinlan | Jodi Quinlan | NR51 | FR4 | |||
5 | 72633 | HONEST HARRIETTE | W R Potter | Tasmyn Potter (C) | NR52 | FR5 | |||
6 | 740s5 | LEAVE YOUR HAT ON | J J Yeomans | James Herbertson | NR53 | FR6 | |||
7 | 325s4 | SHE REALLY MATTERS | C T Demmler | Zac Phillips | NR53 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 55081 | LETSGO BIG GIRL | C R Bell | Corey Bell | NR53 | SR1 | |||
9 | 18s80 | DREAMERS DELIGHT NZ | M Laffan | Steven Matson | NR53 | SR2 | |||
10 | 15s | OUR CHIQUITITA | J Kirk | Taylor Youl (C) | NR55 | SR3 |
Race 4 | DLO PLUMBING MARES PACE | 6:59 PM |
NR up to 55. Mares. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1690 METRES | 4TH LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 62378 | FAKE CULLECTION | P G Bull | Sean O'Sullivan (C) | NR39 | FR1 | |||
2 | 96473 | SPUN SILVER | A G Hurley | Josh Duggan | NR42 | FR2 | |||
3 | 41s95 | MISSLOLA | J M Mifsud | Austin Mifsud | NR47 | FR3 | |||
4 | 47360 | LITTLEBLABBAMOUTH | D P Barbetti | David Barbetti | NR49 | FR4 | |||
5 | 374s0 | ABERDENE | R A Shinn | Christopher Shinn | NR49 | FR5 | |||
6 | 69675 | BETTORSWEETVICTORY | R A Graham | Chris Alford | NR51 | FR6 | |||
7 | 95796 | OUR BELLA LUCIA | P I Parsons | Tayla French | NR53 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 14125 | CHOGI NZ | J B Tormey | Jack Laugher | NR53 | SR1 | |||
9 | 74867 | SOPHIES SCOOTER | W R Potter | Bendigo 14/08/2024 | Tasmyn Potter (C) | NR54 | SR2 | ||
10 | 31222 | FEARLESS WRITER | P Chircop | James Herbertson | NR54 | SR3 |
Race 5 | C&M BUILD GROUP PACE | 7:30 PM |
NR 50 to 55. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply for eligibility purposes only, not within the barrier draw. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
2180 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 67932 | SHALLOW BEACH | J M Mifsud | Ian McMahon | NR50 | FR1 | |||
2 | 62016 | GENERAL LINCOLN | S Lenardi | Annalise Scott (C) | NR52 | FR2 | |||
3 | 90s95 | BRONSKI ROYAL | S Lenardi | Michael Bellman | NR53 | FR3 | |||
4 | 975s7 | AMERICAN WEREWOLF | J J Yeomans | James Herbertson | NR54 | FR4 | |||
5 | s8960 | NOTHINGBUTWAVES | N L Milne | Nigel Milne | NR56 (A51) | FR5 | |||
6 | 45604 | REGAL ROCK NZ | P G Bull | Sean O'Sullivan (C,5) | NR56 (A51) | FR6 | |||
7 | 47952 | ANGELSHAVTIME NZ | K P Hargreaves | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR56 (A51) | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 08425 | FIRST CLASS NZ | J Pace | Adrian Pace (C,5) | NR56 (A51) | SR1 | |||
9 | 44286 | SUNSTAR | A Xiriha | Ben Xiriha (C,5) | NR58 (A53) | SR2 |
Race 6 | JET ROOFING PACE | 8:00 PM |
NR up to 45. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. RBD. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
2180 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 55871 | JOEYS HANGOVER | T J French | Tayla French | NR42 | FR1 | |||
2 | 56071 | PETE MITCHELL | N Carbone | James Herbertson | NR42 | FR2 | |||
3 | 00596 | LOAN SAILOR | D P Barbetti | David Barbetti | NR43 | FR3 | |||
4 | 35131 | FAVOURITEHIGHLIGHT | P G Bull | Sean O'Sullivan (C) | NR44 | FR4 | |||
5 | 388s0 | JOHN VINCENT | A Xiriha | Ben Xiriha (C) | NR44 | FR5 | |||
6 | r5278 | NORTHERN TERROR | A J Logie | Corey Bell | NR40 | FR6 | |||
7 | 36403 | GLENLINE | M R S Barby | Anne-Maree Conroy | NR43 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 63724 | TOPHUT JOHNY | R A Graham | Chris Alford | NR43 | SR1 | |||
9 | 94198 | CONSPIRATOR NZ | M Laffan | Steven Matson | NR44 | SR2 | |||
10 | 59129 | NIFTY JOLT | J P Quinlan | Jeremy Quinlan | NR39 | SR3 |
Race 7 | RENICK CONCRETING PTY LTD TROT | 8:27 PM |
NR 40 to 49. * Field will be selected in descending order by Field Selection Points (Highest to Lowest). * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
2180 METRES | 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 34435 | OPRAH DOUBLE YOU | N L Milne | Nigel Milne | NR44 (A40) | FR1 | |||
2 | 53988 | MAORI DUCHESS | B A Kiesey | SCRATCHED | NR47 (A42) | SCR | |||
3 | 51252 | APEX | J B Hurrell | Annalise Scott (C,5) | NR47 (A42) | FR2 | |||
4 | s7627 | ESS KAY HOLLYWOOD | T G Potter | Tasmyn Potter (C,5) | NR49 (A44) | FR3 | |||
5 | 125s2 | ASTRO | W L Milner | Greg Sugars | NR44 | FR4 | |||
6 | 76842 | VAN DOREN | D M Castles | Donna Castles | NR47 | FR5 | |||
7 | 98912 | KYVALLEY PAINT NZ | B A Lilley | Tristan Larsen (C) | NR47 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 3607s | ARISTOTLE (Em 1) | D B Van Ryn | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR48 | SR1- | |||
9 | 57771 | HES THEMIGHTYSPIN | P X Tomkinson | Chris Alford | NR48 | SR2 | |||
10 | 0 | MISTER HIGH HOPES | A Cefai | Anthony Butt | NR49 | SR3 | |||
11 | 17562 | DOSSIER | R A Graham | James Herbertson | ODM | NR48 (A43) | SR4 |
Race 8 | KYNETON CRANES MARES PACE | 9:00 PM |
NR up to 42. Mares. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. RBD. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
2180 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | s6579 | MARIANNA BROMAC NZ | G Schembri | George Schembri | NR36 | FR1 | |||
2 | 63717 | FINAL BOW | R A Graham | James Herbertson | NR41 | FR2 | |||
3 | 56677 | DIAMONDSNBLUE | J M Mifsud | Monique Burnett | NR32 | FR3 | |||
4 | 29327 | JAY BEE | A W Freeman | Jodi Quinlan | NR37 | FR4 | |||
5 | 53322 | NOTHING SWEETER | N J Cahir | Nathan Cahir | NR38 | FR5 | |||
6 | 99720 | KEEPCRACKINGJOKES | M Laffan | Steven Matson | NR33 | FR6 | |||
7 | 81485 | RIGHTEOUSLY | R A Shinn | Christopher Shinn | NR39 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | s3229 | MARKLEIGH CAZ | M L Gadsden | Ryan Sanderson (C) | ODM | NR38 | SR1 | ||
9 | 82472 | STELLAR QUEEN | P G Bull | Sean O'Sullivan (C) | ODM | NR34 | SR2 |
Race 9 | BROADFORD BINS TROT | 9:27 PM |
NR up to 39. * Field will be selected in descending order by Field Selection Points (Highest to Lowest). * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1690 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 69796 | CRITICAL ADVANTAGE | T J Mortlock | Michelle Phillips | NR30 | FR1 | |||
2 | s9675 | BROOKIES BABE | A Xiriha | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR33 (A30) | FR2 | |||
3 | 74283 | TETRA | W L Milner | Greg Sugars | NR30 | FR3 | |||
4 | 22744 | BELLMAC BAMBI | G W Sharp | Josh Duggan | NR38 (A33) | FR4 | |||
5 | 3626s | GUNSEN ROSIE | A M Ashwood | Tayla French | NR38 (A33) | FR5 | |||
6 | 55505 | LUNA | W L Milner | Ben Xiriha (C) | NR39 (A34) | FR6 | |||
7 | 14368 | WHATS THE TEA | R A Graham | James Herbertson | ODM | NR38 | FR7 | ||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 58258 | MASSIF CENTRAL | A G Hurley | Chris Alford | ODM | NR38 | SR1 | ||
9 | 75704 | BROTHER JOSEPH | J B Tormey | Jack Laugher | ODM | NR39 | SR2 | ||
10 | 24072 | MACHO MAORI | B A Kiesey | SCRATCHED | ODM | NR39 | SCR |
Race 10 | DURSEAL (VIC) PTY LTD PACE | 9:55 PM |
NR up to 37. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. RBD. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
2180 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 96578 | GLENS OF TEKOA NZ | J B Tormey | Jack Laugher | NR37 | FR1 | |||
2 | s89s7 | ELZBOY (Em 1) | M Laffan | NR30 | FR- | ||||
3 | 63655 | RIVER PATROL NZ | A Cefai | Anthony Butt | NR35 | FR2 | |||
4 | 83927 | VERY TEMPTING | P G Bull | Sean O'Sullivan (C) | NR35 | FR3 | |||
5 | 9928s | OFFICE BAD BOY | C R Bell | Corey Bell | NR35 | FR4 | |||
6 | 6599s | STILL PLAYIN NZ | M Laffan | Steven Matson | NR35 | FR5 | |||
7 | 56407 | EAGLES AND INDIANS | T J French | Alex Ashwood | NR37 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 04523 | FRIENDS | J P Quinlan | Jeremy Quinlan | NR34 | SR1 | |||
9 | 59469 | ERNIELOVENBOY | T J Mortlock | Michelle Phillips | NR30 | SR2 | |||
10 | 77089 | MISTER REBEL | R C Weidenbach | Kevin Weidenbach | NR30 | SR3 | |||
11 | 87074 | SWEET FACE | P G Bull | James Herbertson | ODM | NR30 | SR4 |