Race Fields
Kilmore , VIC (Night) - Thursday, 4 Jul 2024
Race 1 | WELCOME BACK KILMORE PACE | 5:02 PM |
NR 41 to 55. * Fields will be selected by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 55 to NR 41). * Fields will be divided by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 55 to NR 41). * In the event of there being sufficient acceptors to run multiple divisions, subsequent divisions will be run for $4, 500. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. RBD. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
2180 METRES | 1ST LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10810 | HAY MIKI | B A Lilley | Tristan Larsen (C) | NR55 | FR1 | |||
2 | 16737 | FERRIGNO | J D Justice | Ewa Justice (C) | NR55 | FR2 | |||
3 | 16397 | CHEETAH LODGE | B Bonavia | John Caldow | NR55 | FR3 | |||
4 | 51654 | SKY CITY NZ | C D Svanosio | Chris Svanosio | NR55 | FR4 | |||
5 | s5305 | INDI AIR TONIGHT | D M Miles | Nick Beale (C) | NR54 | FR5 | |||
6 | 46525 | JILLIBY TYPHOON | T J Hutchins | James Herbertson | NR54 | FR6 | |||
7 | 22212 | MY WAY NZ | L Tabone | Chris Alford | NR54 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 00724 | WINGATE GUY | A A Stephens | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR54 | SR1 | |||
9 | 95330 | IVANA BYTHESEASIDE (Em 1) | N J Pangrazio | SCRATCHED | NR53 | SCR- | |||
10 | 21s35 | REALLY WHISKY | J T Campbell | Justin Campbell | NR55 | SR2 | |||
11 | 28077 | SASSYOLA | D M Giles | Jackie Barker | NR55 | SR3 | |||
12 | 32642 | LILS NIGHTMARE NZ | D M Castles | Donna Castles | NR55 | SR4 | |||
13 | 9s038 | CALEDONIAN RANGER | J M Warnock | Paul Warnock | NR55 | SR5 |
Race 2 | BROADSTEAD KILMORE PACE | 5:33 PM |
NR up to 40. * Starters will be selected in descending order by Field Selection Points (Highest to Lowest). * Fields will be divided by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 40 to NR 30). PBD/L4$. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1690 METRES | 2ND LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 44736 | SELF EXCLUSION | R A Graham | Chris Alford | NR38 | FR1 | |||
2 | 62570 | KITCH MACRAY (Em 1) | G Schembri | SCRATCHED | NR30 | SCR- | |||
3 | 86624 | LILNOVA | M E Higgins | Nathan Jack | NR30 | FR2 | |||
4 | 05247 | TERROROAN | J B Tormey | Ellen Tormey | NR37 | FR3 | |||
5 | 06722 | ALPHA CRUCIS | K L Tippet | Ewa Justice (C) | NR40 | FR4 | |||
6 | 70461 | EAGLES AND INDIANS | T J French | Liam Older (C) | NR40 | FR5 | |||
7 | 56417 | CEE CEE NORMAN | M P Bull | Malcolm Bull (C) | NR39 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 05841 | JERSEY SAM | M G Gath | Matthew Gath | NR40 | SR1 | |||
9 | 64371 | GO GEORGE GO | P G Bull | Sean O'Sullivan (C) | NR40 | SR2 | |||
10 | 03031 | HAIR RAZOR | R A Graham | James Herbertson | NR40 | SR3 | |||
11 | 64318 | VERY TEMPTING | P G Bull | Jim O'Sullivan | NR39 | SR4 |
Race 3 | GEORGINA & CO 3YO MAIDEN TROT | 6:06 PM |
MAIDEN. 3YO. * Restricted to horses with nil lifetime wins. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. RBD. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
2180 METRES | 3RD LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 77445 | WITH APLOMB | A M Conroy | Glenn Conroy | NR47 | FR1 | |||
2 | s407 | MISSYS INTEREST | R W Jack | Nathan Jack | NR48 | FR2 | |||
3 | 84 | ALDEBARAN ELEKTRA | M J Thackeray | SCRATCHED | NR49 | SCR | |||
4 | 2444s | EXALTED LADY NZ | L Miles | Lisa Miles | NR50 | FR3 | |||
5 | 29823 | ALDEBARAN MARSHALL | C D Svanosio | Chris Svanosio | NR46 | FR4 | |||
6 | 933s4 | AMALIA PEARL | A M Ashwood | Alex Ashwood | NR47 | FR5 | |||
7 | 62s22 | SKY LINDY | B M Thomson | Brent Thomson | NR48 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 68 | PROMISE DREAM | C D Svanosio | Ross Payne | NR48 | SR1 | |||
9 | 5s042 | I AM HARRO | N J Pangrazio | Neville Pangrazio | NR50 | SR2 | |||
10 | 93836 | JOEY BEE (Em 1) | P Grech | SCRATCHED | NR41 | SCR- | |||
11 | 3648s | KYVALLEY MARIACHI | B A Lilley | Chris Alford | ODM | NR48 | SR3 | ||
12 | 0 | MAGIC CADABRA | T J Parnell | Austin Mifsud | ODM | NR49 | SR4 | ||
13 | 55227 | HILLWINSOME | K L Tippet | Ewa Justice (C) | ODM | NR43 | SR5 |
Race 4 | O'BRIEN ELECTRICAL 2YO TROT | 6:42 PM |
No NR. 2YO. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
2180 METRES | 4TH LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | STEADY DREAM | J A Tubbs | James Herbertson | NR50 | FR1 | |||
2 | MUSKEE | J D Justice | John Justice | NR50 | FR2 | |||
3 | 5 | IBERIAN | M A Caldow | John Caldow | NR50 | FR3 | ||
4 | 4 | BORN FOR THIS | N J Pangrazio | Neville Pangrazio | NR50 | FR4 | ||
5 | 4 | MYHEARTBEATSTRUE | B A Lilley | Chris Alford | NR50 | FR5 | ||
6 | 53322 | EZRA KAI | A J Grieve | Nathan Jack | NR50 | FR6 | ||
7 | 31 | MAJIC VALLEY | S K Duffy | Ryan Duffy | NR54 | FR7 |
Race 5 | DLO PLUMBING PACE | 7:15 PM |
NR 55 to 64. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $8,000 | ||
1690 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | s5885 | WELL SAID NUGGET | K P Hargreaves | Jordan Leedham (C,3) | NR56 (A55) | FR1 | |||
2 | 77462 | BIZZNESS CLASS | M L Gadsden | Luke Dunne (C,3) | NR58 (A55) | FR2 | |||
3 | 2708s | LADY LANI | A J Logie | Corey Bell | NR54 (A55) | FR3 | |||
4 | 33144 | SUNSTAR | A Xiriha | Annalise Scott (C,5) | NR60 (A55) | FR4 | |||
5 | 92021 | BART BENTLEY | K L Tippet | Ewa Justice (C,5) | NR60 (A55) | FR5 | |||
6 | 3312s | THE ANSWER | D K Curran | Michelle Phillips | NR57 (A55) | FR6 | |||
7 | 68s8s | READY TO ROCK | J D Justice | John Justice | NR57 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 42113 | THE IRON DUKE | D M Miles | Chris Alford | NR57 | SR1 | |||
9 | s1871 | PABLO ROCKS | C D Svanosio | Chris Svanosio | NR58 | SR2 | |||
10 | 593s8 | DENNY NZ (Em 1) | A P Gath | SCRATCHED | NR62 | SCR- | |||
11 | s1411 | ROCKANDANCE | A M Butt, S L Smith | Anthony Butt | NR63 | SR3 |
Race 6 | C&M BUILD GROUP TROT | 7:42 PM |
NR up to 64. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply for eligibility purposes only, not within the barrier draw. * Fields will be selected by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 69 to NR 46). * In the event of there being sufficient acceptors to run multiple divisions, subsequent divisions will be run for $6, 000. * Fields will be divided by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 69 to NR 46). PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $8,000 | ||
1690 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 36760 | CHINSKI NZ (Em 1) | D M Giles | SCRATCHED | NR49 | SCR- | |||
2 | 93643 | NOBLE COUNT NZ | D M Giles | Jackie Barker | NR51 | FR1 | |||
3 | s0247 | ALDEBARAN TANISHA | M J Thackeray | John Caldow | NR53 (A48) | FR2 | |||
4 | 56968 | CROOKWELL EYES | S K Duffy | Ryan Duffy | NR55 | FR3 | |||
5 | 07338 | BUSLIN BRODY | A Xiriha | Tony Xiriha | NR55 | FR4 | |||
6 | 15900 | ROI DU SOLEIL | J A Livingstone | Ian McMahon | NR57 | FR5 | |||
7 | 24155 | VICI BLOOM | W A Lear | Tayla French | NR58 (A53) | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | s4047 | WISHING STAR NZ | B A Lilley | Chris Alford | NR61 | SR1 | |||
9 | 11313 | SUNSUP | D C Abrahams | Nathan Jack | NR64 | SR2 | |||
10 | 81028 | MAESTRO | B A Lilley | Tristan Larsen (C,5) | NR65 (A60) | SR3 | |||
11 | 60964 | VAN DOREN | D M Castles | Donna Castles | ODM | NR50 | SR4 |
Race 7 | JET ROOFING MARES PACE | 8:12 PM |
NR up to 49. Mares. * Starters will be selected in descending order by Field Selection Points (Highest to Lowest). * Fields will be divided by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 49 to NR 30). * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1690 METRES | 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3s649 | SPUN SILVER | A G Hurley | Josh Duggan | NR44 | FR1 | |||
2 | 643r7 | OUR TRUE COLOURS | M A Caldow | John Caldow | NR45 | FR2 | |||
3 | 55711 | BLISSFULL LILLY | M P Bull | Chris Alford | NR45 | FR3 | |||
4 | 42212 | I SEE IRIS | C M McSwain | James Herbertson | NR45 | FR4 | |||
5 | 460s4 | COUNTRY ROCKSTAR | B M Thomson | Brent Thomson | NR46 | FR5 | |||
6 | 5898s | CARRAMAR BULLOCK | R W McCartney | Ryan Duffy | NR47 | FR6 | |||
7 | 12230 | TOOBY GOLD | D B Van Ryn | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR47 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 22103 | WHERES WOOD WOOD | W A Lear | Nathan Jack | NR47 | SR1 | |||
9 | 08200 | ROLLING REMONA | R C Weidenbach | Kevin Weidenbach | NR48 | SR2 | |||
10 | 6041s | MISSLOLA | J M Mifsud | SCRATCHED | NR48 | SCR |
Race 8 | O.K.R - 98.3 FM TROT | 8:46 PM |
NR up to 45. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes. * Starters will be selected in descending order by Field Selection Points (Highest to Lowest). * Fields will be divided by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 45 to NR 30). PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
2180 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 26546 | JANSU | F L McEwan | Josh Duggan | NR39 (A34) | FR1 | |||
2 | 14157 | DOUBLE DOT | W F White | Lauren White (C) | NR41 (A36) | FR2 | |||
3 | 31387 | WHATS THE TEA | R A Graham | James Herbertson | NR38 | FR3 | |||
4 | 11281 | ATEGO DAWN | E N Rowley | Rodney Petroff | NR44 (A39) | FR4 | |||
5 | 44721 | IVAR | P C Weidenbach | Kevin Weidenbach | NR41 | FR5 | |||
6 | 16479 | KALARNEY PRINCE | P C Weidenbach | Paul Weidenbach | NR43 | FR6 | |||
7 | 32127 | AGAINST THE BRIDLE | R A Graham | Ross Graham | NR44 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 15803 | MACHO MAORI | B A Kiesey | John Caldow | ODM | NR39 | SR1 | ||
9 | 41582 | MASSIF CENTRAL | A G Hurley | Chris Alford | ODM | NR39 | SR2 | ||
10 | 495s5 | ROLL WITH ROSCO (Em 1) | C L Welsh | SCRATCHED | ODM | NR41 | SCR- | ||
11 | 23917 | THAT OTHER THING | M W Hayes | Mark Hayes | ODM | NR42 | SR3 |
Race 9 | MC LABOUR MARES PACE | 9:17 PM |
NR up to 49. Mares. * Starters will be selected in descending order by Field Selection Points (Highest to Lowest). * Fields will be divided by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 49 to NR 30). * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1690 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 56907 | MANHATTAN LASS | G Schembri | Monique Burnett | NR30 | FR1 | |||
2 | 76s09 | SWEETSAZZYMYLAZZY | T J Parnell | Rita Burnett | NR31 | FR2 | |||
3 | 67208 | PAIGETHEHURRIKANE | G Schembri | George Schembri | NR36 | FR3 | |||
4 | 51668 | RIGHTEOUSLY | R A Shinn | Christopher Shinn | NR37 | FR4 | |||
5 | 23738 | CALYPSO MISTRESS | D W Lock | Nathan Jack | NR38 | FR5 | |||
6 | 2437s | MARKLEIGH CAZ | M L Gadsden | James Herbertson | NR39 | FR6 | |||
7 | 45674 | SHEZABLUECHIP | P G Bull | Sean O'Sullivan (C) | NR41 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 63174 | KYLOAN QUEEN | B R Gath | Matthew Gath | NR42 | SR1 | |||
9 | 64994 | FINAL BOW | R A Graham | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR43 | SR2 | |||
10 | 72523 | MURIEL | T J French | Tayla French | ODM | NR38 | SR3 |
Race 10 | CARLTON & UNITED BREWERIES VICBRED 3YO MAIDEN PACE | 9:49 PM |
MAIDEN. 3YO. * Vicbred eligible horses only. * Restricted to horses with nil lifetime wins. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. RBD. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
2180 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | CYCLONE BELLA NZ | A P Gath | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR49 | FR1 | |||
2 | s2574 | GOZO MAJOR | P Grech | Paul Grech | NR47 | FR2 | |||
3 | 746s4 | MIKI MARK | R L Burnett | Monique Burnett | NR47 | FR3 | |||
4 | 57s | HES LETHAL | S M Hunter | James Herbertson | NR49 | FR4 | |||
5 | 75236 | ANAKIN | R A Shinn | Christopher Shinn | NR44 | FR5 | |||
6 | 45809 | PRINCESS ARNA | S K Duffy | Ryan Duffy | NR43 | FR6 | |||
7 | 5442 | MY KGARI | W Greene | Chris Alford | NR50 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 8 | ICE QUEEN | M A Caldow | Josh Duggan | NR49 | SR1 | |||
9 | 6s | BET ON ACES | D Thackeray | John Caldow | NR49 | SR2 | |||
10 | SNEAKY PHILTRA | D M Castles | Doc Wilson | NR50 | SR3 | ||||
11 | 7 | VILLAROCK | C T Crook | Jordan Chibnall (C) | ODM | NR49 | SR4 |