Race Fields
Wagga at Riverina Paceway , NSW (Day) - Friday, 16 Aug 2024
Race 1 |
TAB VENUE MODE PACE
|
12:37 PM |
NR up to 47. For horses with 7 or more LTWs. One Concession only (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1740 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 84219 | STELLAS DELIGHT NZ | N M Hargraves | Codi Rauchenberger | NR39 (A34) | FR1 | |||
2 | 00088 | TYABB WONDER | P S Kahlefeldt | Jackson Painting | NR44 (A39) | FR2 | |||
3 | 66743 | GOOD TIME NEDRA | L Hancock | Brad Hewitt | NR45 (A40) | FR3 | |||
4 | 93252 | TIGER CHEDDAR | I L Edyvean | Blake Jones | NR38 | FR4 | |||
5 | 66725 | GLAMOUR FOX | P S Kahlefeldt | Blake Micallef | NR37 (A32) | FR5 | |||
6 | 83848 | ROCK THE NATION NZ | D A Micallef | Harrison Ross (C,5) | NR52 (A47) | FR6 | |||
7 | 98756 | FIFTYSHADESOFHAY NZ | P S Bryce | Shane Hallcroft | NR42 (A37) | FR7 | |||
8 | 64917 | DIDNT I | P S Kahlefeldt | Jared Kahlefeldt | NR39 (A34) | FR8 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
9 | 74478 | GLAMORS SYMBOL | P S Kahlefeldt | Jared Kahlefeldt | NR43 (A38) | SR1 | |||
10 | 15786 | DUST TO DIAMONDS | T L White | Cameron Hart | NR46 | SR2 |
Race 2 |
WARRAWEE NEEDY @ YIRRIBEE PACING STUD PACE
|
1:12 PM |
NR up to 47. For horses with no more than 1 LTW. One Concession only (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1740 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 75708 | BARKWAY GEORGE | G R Hoy | Garth Hoy | NR45 | FR1 | |||
2 | 72319 | SHES BELIEVABLE | L A Clement | Jackson Painting | NR52 (A39) | FR2 | |||
3 | 44152 | LEWENDON | N Maxwell | Harrison Ross (C) | NR49 (A41) | FR3 | |||
4 | 84848 | SHERMAN | J R Turner | Raymond Turner | NR32 | FR4 | |||
5 | 4851s | LITTLE COOL | R J Brewer | Shane Hallcroft | NR52 (A44) | FR5 | |||
6 | 38213 | RENROW LAD | B A Harpley | Bruce Harpley | NR53 (A45) | FR6 | |||
7 | 12333 | VINCHESKA | E J Jones | Blake Jones | NR53 (A40) | FR7 | |||
8 | 8s378 | CLIVES GIRL | C Gusman | Charlene Gusman | NR46 (A41) | FR8 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
9 | 88477 | THANK YOU SAUL | T G Powter | Blake Micallef | NR37 | SR1 | |||
10 | 26179 | OUR TRIPLE MAJOR | B M Hewitt | Brad Hewitt | NR52 (A31) | SR2 |
Race 3 |
ATWORTHY PARK STANDARDBREDS PACE
|
1:47 PM |
MAIDEN. RBD. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1740 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 72423 | REASON TO LAUGH | T G Powter | Blake Micallef | NR36 | FR1 | |||
2 | 06669 | ALTA BAYAMO | J G Newberry | John Newberry | NR45 | FR2 | |||
3 | 34764 | I AM THE TORNADO | J R Turner | Raymond Turner | NR38 | FR3 | |||
4 | 5 | CAPTAIN DEEJAY | D E Richardson | Cameron Hart | NR50 | FR4 | |||
5 | 6276s | YEAH NAH | D J Druitt | David Druitt | NR45 | FR5 | |||
6 | 4463s | BIG COOL | S P Hallcroft | Shane Hallcroft | NR46 | FR6 | |||
7 | JUST LIKA DREAM | D G White | Roger Strong | NR50 | FR7 | ||||
8 | 3s426 | DANCE MAJOR | G R Hoy | Garth Hoy | NR48 | FR8 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
9 | 56422 | UNIT FORTY ONE | E J Jones | Blake Jones | NR40 | SR1 | |||
10 | 67 | TREACHEROUS BELLE | B M Hewitt | Brad Hewitt | NR48 | SR2 |
Race 4 |
MILBRAE QUARRIES PACE
|
2:22 PM |
NR up to 47. For horses with 2-5 LTWs. One Concession only (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1740 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 87742 | OUR STRATEGIC MISS | C L Rauchenberger | Codi Rauchenberger | NR35 (A30) | FR1 | |||
2 | 33963 | OUTRAGEOUS REBEL | N A Day | Neil Day | NR52 (A44) | FR2 | |||
3 | 4s099 | KEAYANG LADYBUG | D J Druitt | David Druitt | NR51 (A46) | FR3 | |||
4 | 32213 | MILLWOOD GRACE NZ | D A Micallef | Blake Micallef | NR51 (A46) | FR4 | |||
5 | 1116s | ITS CONFIDENTIAL | R W Jack | Nathan Jack | NR62 (A46) | FR5 | |||
6 | 52495 | TUKURUA | N M Hargraves | Brad Hewitt | NR45 (A40) | FR6 | |||
7 | 969s8 | CRIMSON ROCK NZ | I L Edyvean | Blake Jones | NR52 (A47) | FR7 | |||
8 | 16044 | ALL SO SASSY | P S Kahlefeldt | Jared Kahlefeldt | NR38 (A33) | FR8 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
9 | 96124 | BACKWARDS FIRST | N M Hargraves | Jackson Painting | NR49 (A44) | SR1 | |||
10 | 33124 | DEE TERROR | T L White | Cameron Hart | NR47 | SR2 |
Race 5 |
BENSTUD STANDARDBREDS 3YO PACE
|
3:03 PM |
NR up to 58. 3YO. No Concessions Apply. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1740 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 1ST LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 65367 | UNCHAINMYART | B A Harpley | Bruce Harpley | NR48 | FR1 | |||
2 | 68s11 | TINTINS TREASURE | R B Woodhouse | Blake Micallef | NR50 | FR2 | |||
3 | 627s1 | ARTEMIS MISSION | N M Hargraves | Brad Hewitt | NR52 | FR3 | |||
4 | s6294 | STARS ABROAD | N A Day | Neil Day | NR52 | FR4 | |||
5 | 55344 | CENTOFELLIE | N F Jerrick | Nathan Jack | NR55 | FR5 | |||
6 | 110 | KNOCK OUT NZ | E J Jones | Blake Jones | NR57 | FR6 | |||
7 | 117s5 | SUNSET STRIDE | S T Sanderson | Abby Sanderson (C) | NR58 | FR7 | |||
8 | 1251s | MIKI BE GOOD | D M Atkinson | Cameron Hart | ODM | NR58 | FR8 | ||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
9 | 51257 | OUR ROKU | C Gusman | Charlene Gusman | NR58 | SR1 | |||
10 | 1s864 | I DIDNT KNOW THAT NZ | J G Painting | Jackson Painting | NR58 | SR2 |
Race 6 |
VALE RUSS HARPLEY
|
3:42 PM |
NR up to 52. One Concession only (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). PBD/L5$. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1740 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 2ND LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 53565 | ROLL THE ACES | L Hancock | Nathan Jack | NR45 | FR1 | |||
2 | 35496 | ROYAL EXIT | T L White | Cameron Hart | NR52 | FR2 | |||
3 | 0368s | BURTON | D J Druitt | David Druitt | NR51 | FR3 | |||
4 | 1 | GOTTA HAV ME NZ | S T Sanderson | Abby Sanderson (C) | NR54 (A49) | FR4 | |||
5 | 67915 | WOODLEA DIEGO NZ | H M Scott | Tasmyn Potter (C,3) | NR53 (A50) | FR5 | |||
6 | 045s6 | AROMET GIRL | G J Harpley | Harrison Ross (C) | NR57 (A44) | FR6 | |||
7 | 51587 | FREASON | D M Hewitt | Harrison Ross (C,3) | NR53 (A50) | FR7 | |||
8 | 91045 | CEE WHOS BETTOR NZ | L A Mulley | Bayley Duck (C,3) | NR54 (A51) | FR8 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
9 | s1227 | IM ALRITE | T L White | Blake Jones | NR51 | SR1 | |||
10 | 61214 | JORGE STREET | J G Painting | Jackson Painting | NR58 (A50) | SR2 |
Race 7 |
HRNSW GUARANTEED LADYSHIP PACE
|
4:17 PM |
NR up to 55. Mares. One Concession only (Driver or 2yo/3yo). RBD. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1740 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 49773 | CHRISSY EVE | N A Day | James Locke (C,3) | NR56 (A53) | FR1 | |||
2 | 34899 | DIDSHEDOIT NZ | S L Hardy | Blake Jones | NR50 | FR2 | |||
3 | 39331 | MY COURTELL | S J Lee | George Lee (C,5) | NR60 (A55) | FR3 | |||
4 | 99634 | MORESCO | S L Hardy | Cameron Hart | NR49 | FR4 | |||
5 | 34235 | LUVTOO | B A Harpley | Bruce Harpley | NR54 | FR5 | |||
6 | 4s152 | ISLAND BOUHINIA | J G Painting | Mikayla Towers (C,3) | NR58 (A55) | FR6 | |||
7 | 44s10 | SOHO MATISSE | D E Richardson | Harrison Ross (C,3) | NR56 (A53) | FR7 | |||
8 | 33698 | HARPERVILLE | N A Day | (C,5) | NR59 (A54) | FR8 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
9 | 21596 | OUR ULTIMATE IVY NZ | S T Hewitt | Scott Hewitt | NR53 | SR1 | |||
10 | 12223 | SURPRISE LANDING | B M Hewitt | Brad Hewitt | NR60 (A52) | SR2 |
Race 8 |
CLEANAWAY PACE
|
4:52 PM |
NR up to 57. Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). Also eligible Claimers with a Claiming Price of $5, 000 (GST Inclusive). PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1740 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 4TH LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 42413 | DAY TWO | W R Potter | Tasmyn Potter (C,5) | NR62 (A49) | FR1 | |||
2 | 21212 | TICK A LOCH | B A Harpley | Bruce Harpley | NR64 (A51) | FR2 | |||
3 | 75821 | LEAVEMEOUT | B K Woodhouse | Harrison Ross (C,5) | NR59 (A54) | FR3 | |||
4 | 42743 | SCARED STIFF NZ | J G Painting | Mikayla Towers (C,5) | NR59 (A54) | FR4 | |||
5 | 25321 | JILLIBY FABIO | P R Romero | Harry O'Neill (C,5) | NR68 (A55) | FR5 | |||
6 | 51639 | STARZZZ REIGN | E J Jones | Blake Jones | NR56 | FR6 | |||
7 | 3s117 | FLY TO THE FINISH NZ | J G Painting | Jackson Painting | NR65 (A57) | FR7 | |||
8 | 94811 | KIA ORA BEAUTY | J G Newberry | Cameron Hart | NR62 (A57) | FR8 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
9 | 73366 | HELLO I TEA | D A Micallef | James Locke (C,3) | NR60 (A57) | SR1 | |||
10 | 11115 | MONTGOMERY BURNS NZ | E J Jones | Ky Bloomfield (C,5) | NR70 (A57) | SR2 |
Race 9 |
CONQUEST POOLS PACE
|
5:28 PM |
NR up to 80. Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). Also eligible Claimers with a Claiming Price of $10, 000 (GST Inclusive). PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1740 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 82236 | FOREVER YIN | E J Jones | Ky Bloomfield (C,5) | NR61 (A56) | FR1 | |||
2 | 43452 | KING TINTIN | N A Day | Neil Day | NR58 | FR2 | |||
3 | 82677 | THE TEXAS RANGER | B M Hewitt | Brad Hewitt | NR59 | FR3 | |||
4 | 72155 | DRAGON TATTOO NZ | D M Atkinson | Harrison Ross (C,5) | NR70 (A60) | FR4 | |||
5 | 11s76 | GUILTY PARTY | D M Hewitt | David Hewitt | NR66 | FR5 | |||
6 | 42652 | SKITTLE BOMB NZ | D A Micallef | Blake Micallef | NR67 | FR6 | |||
7 | 06316 | RORYVILLE | D N Moran | David Moran | NR71 | FR7 | |||
8 | 74065 | EMMAS BOY NZ | J G Painting | Jackson Painting | ODM | NR67 | FR8 | ||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
9 | 55535 | DIAMOND ECLIPSE | J G Newberry | John Newberry | NR73 | SR1 | |||
10 | 11442 | HY POACTIVE | E J Jones | Blake Jones | NR79 | SR2 |