Race Fields
Charlton , VIC (Day) - Wednesday, 3 Jul 2024
Race 1 | CELEBRATING 4TH INDEPENDENCE DAY PACE | 12:09 PM |
NR up to 35. * Field will be selected in ascending order by Field Selection Points (Lowest to Highest). * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. RBD. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1609 METRES | 1ST LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 38784 | ASHARAH | B W Ainsworth | Ashley Ainsworth | NR30 | FR1 | |||
2 | 27750 | ROCKNROLL RANGER | Z S Steenhuis | Jack Laugher | NR34 | FR2 | |||
3 | 87660 | SWEET FACE | P G Bull | Sean O'Sullivan (C) | NR30 | FR3 | |||
4 | 87052 | BLUE OCEAN | P G Bull | Glenn Bull | NR30 | FR4 | |||
5 | 90677 | MISTER REBEL | R C Weidenbach | Kevin Weidenbach | NR30 | FR5 | |||
6 | 26776 | ERNIELOVENBOY (Em 1) | T J Mortlock | Tim Mortlock | NR33 | FR- | |||
7 | 20s70 | OUR ARABELLA | J M Mifsud | Austin Mifsud | NR30 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 888s6 | AREUOHKAY | J Exell | David Murphy | NR30 | SR1 | |||
9 | 89695 | WELL WELL | R C Weidenbach | Michael Bellman | NR33 | SR2 | |||
10 | 83830 | IRISHMURPHY | J H Barker | Jackie Barker | NR34 | SR3 | |||
11 | 6s480 | RONZEL SONNY | N P Walsh | Liam Older (C) | ODM | NR35 | SR4 |
Race 2 | LAND OF THE FREE TROT | 12:43 PM |
NR up to 40. * Field will be selected in ascending order by Field Selection Points (Lowest to Highest). * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. RBD. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
2100 METRES | 2ND LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 85575 | TENSION SEEKER | S M Torney | Scott Torney | NR34 | FR1 | |||
2 | 56436 | CRITICAL ADVANTAGE | T J Mortlock | Tim Mortlock | NR30 | FR2 | |||
3 | 67448 | LUNA | W L Milner | Jack Laugher | NR30 | FR3 | |||
4 | 78985 | PLAYA DEL CARMEN | M E Higgins | James Herbertson | NR39 | FR4 | |||
5 | 78770 | VELVETNLACE | M J Mifsud | Ellen Tormey | NR35 | FR5 | |||
6 | 88659 | CRONK | N Youngson | Nick Youngson | NR30 | FR6 | |||
7 | 43357 | BELLMAC BAMBI | G W Sharp | Alex Ashwood | NR39 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 43488 | UNSPOKEN LOVE | J H Barker | Jackie Barker | NR34 | SR1 | |||
9 | 7745s | PRIMZ LUCK NZ | J E Matthews | Neil McCallum | NR35 | SR2 | |||
10 | 8476s | SURPRISE TO ME | R Coverdale | Rory Coverdale (C) | NR36 | SR3 | |||
11 | 15803 | MACHO MAORI (Em 1) | B A Kiesey | Michael Bellman | ODM | NR39 | SR- |
Race 3 | ALL AMERICAN TROT | 1:18 PM |
NR 41 to 51. * Field will be selected in ascending order by Field Selection Points (Lowest to Highest). * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. RBD. Prizemoney: $6,000 | ||
1609 METRES | 3RD LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 80s0s | BROTHER JOSEPH | J B Tormey | Ellen Tormey | NR42 | FR1 | |||
2 | 87s65 | SORELLA | M A Caldow | John Caldow | NR44 | FR2 | |||
3 | 76937 | JESSICAS STORY | R W Cross | Liam Older (C) | NR38 (A41) | FR3 | |||
4 | 40730 | CHARLIE WALKER | K G Whelan | Michael Bellman | NR47 | FR4 | |||
5 | 07994 | MAORI FRANKLIN | B A Kiesey | Cameron Maggs | NR42 | FR5 | |||
6 | 98588 | ITS DIAMOND CREEK | J A Johnson | Alex Ashwood | NR50 | FR6 | |||
7 | 169s6 | THE VICARS GIRL (Em 1) | R C Weidenbach | Shepptn 02/07/2024 | Kevin Weidenbach | NR50 | FR7- | ||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 10s79 | MAUDARCHY NZ | R A Fiscalini | Jackie Barker | NR46 | SR1 | |||
9 | 59180 | CHAMPAGNES | N Youngson | SCRATCHED | NR37 (A41) | SCR | |||
10 | 92600 | BLACKRANGE GLORY | T W Ralph | Peter Sanderson | ODM | NR42 | SR2 | ||
11 | 6s484 | ITS NOT LOVE ME | S M McNaulty, J M McNaulty | James Herbertson | ODM | NR48 | SR3 |
Race 4 | USA CHARLTON PARTNERSHIP PACE | 1:53 PM |
NR 36 to 40. * Field will be selected in ascending order by Field Selection Points (Lowest to Highest). * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. RBD. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
2100 METRES | 4TH LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 58214 | SPECULATOR NZ | B A Cole | Ellen Tormey | NR38 | FR1 | |||
2 | 52232 | SWISS LIGHTNING | M J Bibby | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR39 | FR2 | |||
3 | 04538 | NICOLESCRUISER | Z S Steenhuis | Lochie Cook (C) | NR38 | FR3 | |||
4 | 66475 | STELLAR QUEEN | P G Bull | Glenn Bull | NR37 | FR4 | |||
5 | 23162 | OUR ULTIMATE BONNY | Z S Steenhuis | Jack Laugher | NR40 | FR5 | |||
6 | 8858s | PRINCESS ALEXANDRA | J Exell | David Murphy | NR30 (A36) | FR6 | |||
7 | 47634 | BETTOR THAN MOST | M C Tobin | Alex Ashwood | NR37 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 86s89 | SEA HAWKE | A A Ainsworth | Ashley Ainsworth | NR35 (A36) | SR1 | |||
9 | 27694 | SILVER DOMINO | A A Stephens | James Herbertson | NR37 | SR2 | |||
10 | 66933 | ONA MERRY DANCE | R Coverdale | Rory Coverdale (C) | NR33 (A36) | SR3 |
Race 5 | THANK YOU DALE MCGRATH CFO AMES PACE | 2:28 PM |
NR 41 to 45. * Field will be selected in ascending order by Field Selection Points (Lowest to Highest). * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. RBD. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1609 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 79s90 | MIRADERO | N Youngson | Nick Youngson | NR41 | FR1 | |||
2 | 09620 | SHAWAMI LASS NZ | B A Stevens | Alex Ashwood | NR38 (A41) | FR2 | |||
3 | 59707 | BEAU BRONSKI | T K Gange, J G Allan-Gange | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR42 | FR3 | |||
4 | 97108 | THE TOOTH FAIRY | M M Riseley | Mark Riseley (C) | NR38 (A41) | FR4 | |||
5 | 73865 | PETE MITCHELL | N Carbone | Stacie Carbone (C) | NR43 | FR5 | |||
6 | 4s551 | NAI HARN BAY | B A Cole | Ellen Tormey | NR44 | FR6 | |||
7 | 58275 | INTO THE HARKNESS | M L Breen | Jordan Chibnall (C) | NR45 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 97636 | PRESIDENTIALCHANGE | J H Barker | Jackie Barker | NR45 | SR1 | |||
9 | s7769 | HUGHMAN | J W Ainsworth | Jason Ainsworth | NR44 | SR2 | |||
10 | 76077 | TIME AFTER TIME | M A Caldow | John Caldow | NR44 | SR3 | |||
11 | 22333 | SALSBOY (Em 1) | G L Hutton | James Herbertson | NR42 | SR- |
Race 6 | AMES AUSTRALASIA TROT | 3:03 PM |
NR 41 to 51. * Field will be selected in ascending order by Field Selection Points (Lowest to Highest). * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. RBD. Prizemoney: $6,000 | ||
1609 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 29265 | POPPY POPSTAR | T M McNamara | Michael Bellman | NR50 | FR1 | |||
2 | 23272 | TETRA | W L Milner | Ellen Tormey | NR30 (A41) | FR2 | |||
3 | 17981 | ROMANTIC NINA | R W Cross | Liam Older (C) | NR41 | FR3 | |||
4 | 0s954 | LOOKAT SPUNKY TROT | D A Prosser | Peter Sanderson | NR48 | FR4 | |||
5 | 169s6 | THE VICARS GIRL (Em 1) | R C Weidenbach | SCRATCHED | NR50 | SCR- | |||
6 | 43873 | ONESTEP AHEAD | P G Manning | Jackie Barker | NR49 | FR5 | |||
7 | 51254 | FAITH FULL | A A Ainsworth | Ashley Ainsworth | NR45 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 95s73 | SALSKI | G M Donaldson | James Herbertson | NR51 | SR1 | |||
9 | 23124 | APEX | J B Hurrell | Annalise Scott (C) | NR45 | SR2 | |||
10 | 06382 | HOLD MY HAT DOUG | E Brosnan, R J Brosnan | Emmett Brosnan | NR49 | SR3 | |||
11 | 32240 | BOUTIKA | A A Ainsworth | Jason Ainsworth | NR40 (A41) | SR4 |
Race 7 | STARS AND STRIPES PACE | 3:38 PM |
NR up to 50 (0 - 4 WINS). * Field will be selected in ascending order by Field Selection Points (Lowest to Highest). * Restricted to horses with no more than 4 lifetime wins. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/LTW/NR. Prizemoney: $6,000 | ||
1609 METRES | 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 34522 | OUR BETTER BRO | P G Manning | Jackie Barker | NR49 | FR1 | |||
2 | 72372 | STARZINHEREYES | M J Bibby | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR44 | FR2 | |||
3 | 27577 | DES TROY | M M Riseley | Mark Riseley (C) | NR30 | FR3 | |||
4 | 17274 | KIMCHI | D W Krafft | Sean O'Sullivan (C) | NR38 | FR4 | |||
5 | 54810 | HURRIKANE DUSTY | R G Brown | John Caldow | NR43 | FR5 | |||
6 | 3s122 | EMILY VINCENT | A A Stephens | James Herbertson | NR49 | FR6 | |||
7 | 97892 | BINN WATCHING | R C Weidenbach | Kevin Weidenbach | NR44 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 77846 | FAKE CULLECTION | P G Bull | Glenn Bull | NR42 | SR1 | |||
9 | 09335 | MARY AUSTIN NZ | Z S Steenhuis | Jack Laugher | NR45 | SR2 | |||
10 | 69887 | ROYAL SAXON | D J Mahar | Michael Bellman | NR50 | SR3 |
Race 8 | WE SALUTE AUSSIES RACING IN AMERICA PACE | 4:13 PM |
NR 52 to 60. * Field will be selected in ascending order by Field Selection Points (Lowest to Highest). * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. RBD. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1609 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23643 | JAMES GARNER NZ | D J McIntyre | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR56 | FR1 | |||
2 | 04945 | VALIENTE | B L Pell | James Herbertson | NR55 | FR2 | |||
3 | 33s55 | TALLARAS SHADOW | J W Ainsworth | Jason Ainsworth | NR59 | FR3 | |||
4 | 31438 | EMJAYBEE | M J Bibby | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR56 | FR4 | |||
5 | s8222 | TOORAM CEE CEE | K P Cotchin | Alex Ashwood | NR58 | FR5 | |||
6 | 93706 | HEAVENLY BRIGADE NZ | E Brosnan, R J Brosnan | Emmett Brosnan | NR55 | FR6 | |||
7 | 679s0 | THE JET PLAYER | D J Cole | Sean O'Sullivan (C) | NR60 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 2670s | VAPAR BRENDA | J E Jobe | Jackie Barker | NR52 | SR1 | |||
9 | 05331 | ICY RECEPTION NZ | Z S Steenhuis | Liam Older (C) | NR57 | SR2 | |||
10 | 91784 | MANHATTAN SUNSHINE NZ | Z S Steenhuis | Lochie Cook (C) | NR52 | SR3 |
Race 9 | TIM TETRICK USA CHARLTON AMBASSADOR PACE | 4:52 PM |
NR 46 to 51. * Field will be selected in ascending order by Field Selection Points (Lowest to Highest). * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. RBD. Prizemoney: $6,000 | ||
2100 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 39566 | ANIMADO | P G Bull | Glenn Bull | NR49 | FR1 | |||
2 | 24128 | INEXORABLE | E Brosnan, R J Brosnan | Emmett Brosnan | NR51 | FR2 | |||
3 | 14507 | IAMAWINGATE | A A Stephens | David Murphy | NR51 | FR3 | |||
4 | s6791 | TERROR THE CHRISTIAN NZ | A J Manton | Ashley Manton | NR48 | FR4 | |||
5 | s6882 | JILLIBY TIDALWAVE | K P Hargreaves | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR51 | FR5 | |||
6 | 97629 | FAIR CHANCE (Em 1) | B J Thompson | NR44 (A46) | FR- | ||||
7 | 3358s | CHEDALAYO | Z S Steenhuis | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR48 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 3919s | A VAPAR STORM | J E Jobe | Jackie Barker | NR51 | SR1 | |||
9 | s7438 | OURBEACHBABE | Z S Steenhuis | Liam Older (C) | NR50 | SR2 | |||
10 | 01s06 | BETTER BLUE BOYS | J Costa | Michael Bellman | NR49 | SR3 | |||
11 | 55539 | EMER | G A Jamieson | Peter Sanderson | NR50 | SR4 | |||
12 | 33983 | REDBANK MOLLY | S M McNaulty, J M McNaulty | Neil McCallum | NR48 | SR5 | |||
13 | 88878 | STAR WRITER | Z S Steenhuis | Lochie Cook (C) | NR49 | SR6 |