Race Fields
Bendigo , VIC (Night) - Wednesday, 14 Aug 2024
Race 1 | ECO VICTORIA PACE | 5:35 PM |
NR 50 to 55. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply for eligibility purposes only, not within the barrier draw. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
2150 METRES | 1ST LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 04144 | BUS STOP | A M Ashwood | Kevin Weidenbach | NR51 | FR1 | |||
2 | 14487 | MADAM REACTOR | F Barac | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR52 (A50) | FR2 | |||
3 | 170s3 | BANDIT EYES | W S Gretgrix | Nathan Jack | NR52 | FR3 | |||
4 | 602s4 | NINEDOLLA TOASTIE | L Miles | Lisa Miles | NR53 (A50) | FR4 | |||
5 | 24325 | LILS NIGHTMARE NZ | D M Castles | Donna Castles | NR55 | FR5 | |||
6 | 32s07 | SLICE OF CHEDDAR | J F Gilbertson | Sean O'Sullivan (C,5) | NR56 (A51) | FR6 | |||
7 | s8960 | NOTHINGBUTWAVES (Em 1) | N L Milne | SCRATCHED | NR56 (A51) | SCR- | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 2s899 | SPORTS NARRATOR | P T Salathiel | SCRATCHED | NR56 (A51) | SCR | |||
9 | 66214 | DOUGS FLAME | G F Webster | Connor Clarke (C,3) | NR57 (A54) | SR1 | |||
10 | 25284 | KATHYS FREE | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR57 (A52) | SR2 | |||
11 | 7s211 | BELLA DANZA | A M Ashwood | Alex Ashwood | NR58 (A53) | SR3 | |||
12 | 19s91 | ROCKAWAY BEACH | D M Miles | SCRATCHED | NR58 (A53) | SCR | |||
13 | 37233 | SWIZZLESTICK | J B Lane | SCRATCHED | NR59 (A54) | SCR |
Race 2 | SPRING H2O PACE | 6:00 PM |
0-2 WINS. * Restricted to horses with no more than 2 lifetime wins. * Also eligible Fillies & Mares with no more than 3 lifetime wins. * Horses with stakemoney over $25, 000 in 2023 will be ineligible. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1650 METRES | 2ND LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 152 | AIM TO PLEASE NZ | C A Turnbull | Abbey Turnbull | NR54 | FR1 | |||
2 | 98615 | ATOMIC GLORY | J O'Sullivan | Sean O'Sullivan (C) | NR44 | FR2 | |||
3 | 5s508 | KITSUNE | P T Salathiel | Katrina Cain | NR50 | FR3 | |||
4 | 29221 | VINCE LOMBARDI NZ | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR53 | FR4 | |||
5 | 05824 | FREMONT STREET | J A Douglas | Alex Ashwood | NR43 | FR5 | |||
6 | 08692 | MY ROCK MOVES (Em 1) | J A Douglas | SCRATCHED | NR43 | SCR- | |||
7 | 56765 | INDI AIR TONIGHT | D M Miles | David Miles | NR51 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 91246 | KRAFTY CANDY | G F Webster | Chris Alford | NR55 | SR1 | |||
9 | 7s141 | HES LETHAL | S M Hunter | James Herbertson | NR56 | SR2 | |||
10 | 61468 | KIMCANDO | K D Sugars | Kylie Sugars | NR50 | SR3 | |||
11 | 74867 | SOPHIES SCOOTER | W R Potter | Nathan Jack | NR54 | SR4 |
Race 3 | RACE SERVICES 3YO MAIDEN PACE | 6:31 PM |
MAIDEN. 3YO. * Restricted to horses with nil lifetime wins. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. RBD. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1650 METRES | 3RD LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 35553 | MARLO MAREAU | P T Salathiel | Katrina Cain | NR46 | FR1 | |||
2 | s8948 | ONE LAST BELLE (Em 1) | T J Fellows | Jack Laugher | NR43 | FR2- | |||
3 | 65542 | ANAKIN | R A Shinn | Christopher Shinn | NR44 | FR3 | |||
4 | 09s7 | MY UPTOWN GIRL | J F Green | James Herbertson | NR47 | FR4 | |||
5 | 48783 | TREACHEROUS JEWEL | C A Turnbull | Abbey Turnbull | NR43 | FR5 | |||
6 | 45604 | APACHE PLUME | A M Alford | Chris Alford | NR48 | FR6 | |||
7 | 6s743 | BET ON ACES | D Thackeray | SCRATCHED | NR48 | SCR | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 96 | SNEAKY PHILTRA | D M Castles | Doc Wilson | NR48 | SR1 | |||
9 | 68s | MY DIAMOND | A P Gath | Kate Gath | NR48 | SR2 | |||
10 | 34242 | MAJORS CREEK | K D Sugars | Kylie Sugars | NR48 | SR3 | |||
11 | 737 | VILLAROCK | C T Crook | Jordan Chibnall (C) | NR48 | SR4 |
Race 4 | GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND 2YO PACE | 7:00 PM |
0-2 WINS. 2YO. * Restricted to horses with no more than 2 lifetime wins. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1650 METRES | 4TH LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | s3356 | THINKFAST RUNFAST | R W McCartney | Nathan Jack | NR47 | FR1 | |||
2 | 73 | WICKED HANGOVER | A J Dunn | Ryan Backhouse (C) | NR49 | FR2 | |||
3 | 98s85 | SOHO PLAYGIRL | E J Jepsen | Mark Hayes | NR47 | FR3 | |||
4 | 8 | TRY CATCHING ME | J A Douglas | John Caldow | NR49 | FR4 | |||
5 | 22334 | OZZIE GEM | J A Douglas | Alex Ashwood | NR53 | FR5 | |||
6 | 55066 | OZZIE CORKA | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR48 | FR6 | |||
7 | 31 | THE VILLAIN | G F Webster | Connor Clarke (C) | NR54 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 1224s | INSIDER TRADING | B L Pell | James Herbertson | NR50 | SR1 | |||
9 | 1 | IDEAL MOTH | D R Wilson | Damian Wilson | NR54 | SR2 |
Race 5 | HUNTLY LIFESTYLE ESTATE BY LINCOLN PLACE TROT | 7:30 PM |
0-2 WINS. * Restricted to horses with no more than 2 lifetime wins. * Also eligible Fillies & Mares with no more than 3 lifetime wins. * Horses with stakemoney over $25, 000 in 2023 will be ineligible. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1650 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 50346 | DANCING SPIDER | P J Rothacker | Peter Rothacker | NR47 | FR1 | |||
2 | 76077 | AZALEA MAE | B Shipway | Brett Shipway | NR42 | FR2 | |||
3 | s4731 | AMALIA PEARL | A M Ashwood | Alex Ashwood | NR50 | FR3 | |||
4 | 630s3 | MAJESTIC GA GA | M J Mifsud | Jack Laugher | NR46 | FR4 | |||
5 | 1 | LET IT BE ME | R W Jack | Nathan Jack | NR53 | FR5 | |||
6 | 12826 | SILVER SPOON | D J Ferris | Jordan Chibnall (C) | NR46 | FR6 | |||
7 | 63148 | THATS DUDLEY | W A Lear | SCRATCHED | NR52 | SCR | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 51s1 | TIMMY TURTLE NZ | A P Gath | Kate Gath | NR58 | SR1 | |||
9 | 7s110 | CABIN CREW | R K Bartley | Rebecca Bartley | ODM | NR53 | SR2 |
Race 6 | NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS TROT | 8:00 PM |
0-2 WINS. * Restricted to horses with no more than 2 lifetime wins. * Also eligible Fillies & Mares with no more than 3 lifetime wins. * Horses with stakemoney over $25, 000 in 2023 will be ineligible. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1650 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 84s | ALDEBARAN ELEKTRA | M J Thackeray | John Caldow | NR49 | FR1 | |||
2 | 26106 | JACKOFALLTRADES | D M Miles | David Miles | NR51 | FR2 | |||
3 | s2819 | THATS YOUR OPINION | D C Abrahams | Tayla French | NR52 | FR3 | |||
4 | 12s22 | JACK SPRAT | E Brosnan, R J Brosnan | Emmett Brosnan | NR53 | FR4 | |||
5 | 51s86 | APRIL SUN | G W Leight | SCRATCHED | NR54 | SCR | |||
6 | 16685 | DONA AMALIA | J B Tormey | Jack Laugher | NR44 | FR5 | |||
7 | 13232 | MIDNIGHT EAGLE | A M Ashwood | Alex Ashwood | NR59 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 23324 | PICKET WIRE | R A Graham | James Herbertson | NR60 | SR1 | |||
9 | 6r621 | BLACKRANGE GLORY | T W Ralph | Peter Sanderson | ODM | NR42 | SR2 |
Race 7 | PETERSEN WESTBROOK CAMERON LAWYERS TROT | 8:33 PM |
NR 50 to 59. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $8,000 | ||
2150 METRES | 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | s7738 | THE CHOOK | T J Fellows | Alex Ashwood | NR49 (A50) | FR1 | |||
2 | 03178 | BLACK AND GOLD | B Shipway | Brett Shipway | NR50 | FR2 | |||
3 | s8s51 | MISS FRANCENE | T G Potter | Tasmyn Potter (C) | NR58 (A53) | FR3 | |||
4 | 938s3 | AETOS DYNAMIS | P A McVeigh | James Herbertson | NR53 | FR4 | |||
5 | 765s3 | PARTYTIME | S M Hunter | Tayla French | NR55 | FR5 | |||
6 | 4s416 | BULLAPARK BENO | T K Gange, J G Allan-Gange | Nathan Jack | NR55 | FR6 | |||
7 | 82811 | AT THE DISTANCE | R A Graham | Chris Alford | NR56 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 8s016 | SISTA EVARISTA | T Nicholson | Zac Phillips | ODM | NR54 (A50) | SR1 | ||
9 | 16189 | MONTANA CHEVELLE | S A Hall | John Caldow | ODM | NR51 (A50) | SR2 |
Race 8 | SOUTHERN CROSS OFFICE EQUIPMENT (SCOE) PACE | 8:58 PM |
NR 60 to 69. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply for eligibility purposes only, not within the barrier draw. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $9,000 | ||
1650 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23433 | MARTY THE MARTIAN | A A Herbertson | James Herbertson | NR57 (A60) | FR1 | |||
2 | 91645 | RISE ABOVE ALL | A A Herbertson | Chris Alford | NR58 (A60) | FR2 | |||
3 | 60507 | OUTBACK QUEENIE | T J Mortlock | Michelle Phillips | NR61 (A60) | FR3 | |||
4 | 32327 | RAKAJED NZ | J Kirk | Taylor Youl (C) | NR62 | FR4 | |||
5 | 11s1 | SWIFT WATCH NZ | L C Pitt | SCRATCHED | NR62 | SCR | |||
6 | 22767 | OZZIE PUNTA | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR67 | FR5 | |||
7 | 42664 | MONGIANA | R K Bartley | Rebecca Bartley | NR67 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 23443 | WENDYS WISH | R W Jack | Nathan Jack | NR71 (A66) | SR1 | |||
9 | 9955s | ALBY TWO CHAINS | T Nicholson | Ryan Backhouse (C,3) | NR72 (A69) | SR2 | |||
10 | 46729 | ROCKNROLL WALLA | D P Barnes, B D Barnes | Ewa Justice (C,5) | NR73 (A68) | SR3 |
Race 9 | OXLEY FEED MILL MAIDEN TROT | 9:30 PM |
MAIDEN. 4YO and older. * Restricted to horses with nil lifetime wins. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. RBD. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
2150 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 842 | EL UNO | D P Barbetti | David Barbetti | NR49 | FR1 | |||
2 | 0070 | CUBAN FOLLY | A A Herbertson | James Herbertson | NR46 | FR2 | |||
3 | MAJESTIC CHARMA | B M Thomson | Nathan Jack | NR50 | FR3 | ||||
4 | 37236 | NO REMORSE | E Brosnan, R J Brosnan | Emmett Brosnan | NR46 | FR4 | |||
5 | 56265 | TARA TUFF | T J Mortlock | Michelle Phillips | NR31 | FR5 | |||
6 | 6s0s9 | MADGE EGAN | N D Caldwell | Neil Caldwell | NR45 | FR6 | |||
7 | 87706 | VELVETNLACE | M J Mifsud | Jack Laugher | NR34 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 70668 | PETITE FOUR | R A Graham | Ross Graham | NR32 | SR1 | |||
9 | 6s8s | FAST HORSE | M M Burnett | Monique Burnett | ODM | NR48 | SR2 | ||
10 | 38s27 | TAKEN BY WINE | J M Mifsud | SCRATCHED | ODM | NR42 | SCR |
Race 10 | STRATH HILL BUTCHER MAIDEN TROT | 10:02 PM |
MAIDEN. 4YO and older. * Restricted to horses with nil lifetime wins. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. RBD. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
2150 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 406s6 | EQUAL AND OPPOSITE | G R Whittle | Matthew Whittle | NR42 | FR1 | |||
2 | SPANISH RIZARDO | M T Wicks | Taylor Youl (C) | NR50 | FR2 | ||||
3 | 2s345 | DESTRIER | L Miles | Lisa Miles | NR49 | FR3 | |||
4 | 3 | BACARDI LOVER | J O'Sullivan | Jim O'Sullivan | NR50 | FR4 | |||
5 | 95555 | THE NIGHTINGALE | A M Conroy | Glenn Conroy | NR46 | FR5 | |||
6 | 90s8 | NEVER TROT LODGE | A P Gath | SCRATCHED | NR47 | SCR | |||
7 | 25484 | SWEET MAORI MISS | N J Pangrazio | Neville Pangrazio | NR48 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 32485 | COL DU GRANON | G W Sharp | Jack Laugher | ODM | NR36 | SR1 | ||
9 | 8s | CASA ALBERTA | D B Van Ryn | Scott Rains | RODM | NR49 | SR2 |