Race Fields
Bendigo , VIC (Night) - Wednesday, 3 Jul 2024
Race 1 | FORTY WINKS BENDIGO TROT | 5:27 PM |
NR up to 59. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply for eligibility purposes only, not within the barrier draw. * In the event of there being sufficient acceptors to run multiple divisions, subsequent divisions will be run for $6, 000. * Fields will be selected by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 64 to NR 30). * Fields will be divided by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 64 to NR 30). PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $8,000 | ||
2150 METRES | 1ST LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0088s | LIZZIES SON | D P Paton | Dennis Paton | NR48 | FR1 | |||
2 | 09536 | BLACK AND GOLD | B Shipway | Brett Shipway | NR51 (A46) | FR2 | |||
3 | 62006 | MAJESTIC TOOTH | K M Males | Shepptn 02/07/2024 | Tayla French | NR52 (A47) | FR3 | ||
4 | 54055 | DELS DESTINY NZ | A M Conroy | Anne-Maree Conroy | NR55 | FR4 | |||
5 | 7s520 | PARIS JAMILLA (Em 1) | S P Barker | Ellen Tormey | NR55 (A50) | FR- | |||
6 | 40461 | KYVALLEY PICASSO NZ | B A Lilley | Tristan Larsen (C) | NR55 | FR5 | |||
7 | 04730 | HIGHPOINT | A M Butt, S L Smith | Anthony Butt | NR56 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 7s4s1 | PRETTYBOY HARRY | B M Thomson | Brent Thomson | NR56 | SR1 | |||
9 | 23r25 | IM BOBBY | E J Tappe | Eddie Tappe | NR57 | SR2 | |||
10 | s654s | SOSO MAJESTIC | C W Lang, S L Mahar | Chris Lang | NR57 | SR3 | |||
11 | 51259 | EVERYBODYLOVESME | B A Stevens | Jack Laugher | NR64 (A59) | SR4 | |||
12 | 31526 | MIELICKI | A M Conroy | Glenn Conroy | ODM | NR55 | SR5 | ||
13 | 928rs | RAKERO BLAZE NZ | A P Gath | Chris Alford | ODM | NR58 (A53) | SR6 |
Race 2 | GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND PACE | 5:59 PM |
NR 60 to 70. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply for eligibility purposes only, not within the barrier draw. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $9,000 | ||
1650 METRES | 2ND LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | s2732 | RAKAJED NZ | J Kirk | Taylor Youl (C) | NR62 | FR1 | |||
2 | 46288 | THE SPORTZ STAR | K E Manning | Kerryn Manning | NR62 | FR2 | |||
3 | 19589 | AMERICAN LEGACY NZ | I Walsh | Chris Alford | NR67 | FR3 | |||
4 | 33140 | BLASTER RANGER | R K Bartley | Lisa Pitt (C) | NR67 | FR4 | |||
5 | 81442 | MONGIANA | R K Bartley | Rebecca Bartley | NR69 | FR5 | |||
6 | 1r680 | OZZIE BATTLER | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR70 | FR6 | |||
7 | 89878 | JOHN MCLEAN NZ | J A Douglas | Ellen Tormey | NR70 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 239s4 | TIGER BAND WAGON | A A Herbertson | Luke Dunne (C,5) | NR71 (A66) | SR1 | |||
9 | s5167 | MY ULTIMATE SKEETA | J A Douglas | Abby Sanderson (C,5) | NR74 (A69) | SR2 |
Race 3 | GOLD CENTRAL VICTORIA PACE | 6:32 PM |
NR 50 to 55. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1650 METRES | 3RD LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 58865 | IFYOULOVEMELETMEGO | B A Stevens | Alex Ashwood | NR50 | FR1 | |||
2 | 5507s | FRANCESCO (Em 1) | R W Petroff | Rodney Petroff | NR50 | FR- | |||
3 | 96728 | AUSSIEPRIDE | A M Butt, S L Smith | Anthony Butt | NR49 (A50) | FR2 | |||
4 | 02810 | EPIC ERNIE | J A Douglas | Ellen Tormey | NR48 (A50) | FR3 | |||
5 | 75454 | CLEM MCARDLE | P A McVeigh | Jordan Chibnall (C) | NR51 | FR4 | |||
6 | 33384 | KIMCANDO | K D Sugars | Kylie Sugars | NR51 | FR5 | |||
7 | 33155 | DOT BALL | R A Graham | Chris Alford | NR52 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 26577 | I OF THE HURRIKANE | M A Laugher | Jack Laugher | NR54 | SR1 | |||
9 | 66946 | YANKEE BOOT FLAT | J A Brimacombe | Ewa Justice (C) | NR55 | SR2 | |||
10 | 51369 | RISE ABOVE ALL | A A Herbertson | James Herbertson | NR55 | SR3 | |||
11 | 53n17 | YANKEE GAMBLER | D A Parish | Hannah Parish (C) | NR55 | SR4 |
Race 4 | WOODLANDS STUD 2YO MAIDEN PACE | 7:00 PM |
MAIDEN. 2YO. * Restricted to horses with nil lifetime wins. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/SEX. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
2150 METRES | 4TH LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ALIFETIMEFORLIVING | K E Manning | Kerryn Manning | NR50 | FR1 | ||
2 | 5 | SOHO MARGARITA | M I Stanley | Chris Alford | NR50 | FR2 | ||
3 | 2242s | SOHO AMERICANO | M I Stanley | Michael Stanley | NR52 | FR3 | ||
4 | TENMINUTES | C D Svanosio | Chris Svanosio | NR50 | FR4 | |||
5 | CROCODILE SOCKS | I Walsh | Nathan Jack | NR50 | FR5 | |||
6 | 4 | MOMENTUM SHIFT | K D Sugars | Kylie Sugars | ODM | NR50 | FR6 | |
7 | 36s5 | SPEEDY HEALEY | S J Zammit | Matthew Whittle | ODM | NR49 | FR7 |
Race 5 | SIMONDS HOMES BENDIGO PACE | 7:30 PM |
0-1 WIN. * Restricted to horses with no more than 1 lifetime win. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/LTW/NR. Prizemoney: $6,000 | ||
2150 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27s99 | BETTER SAINT | V A Vallelonga | Taylor Youl (C) | NR47 | FR1 | |||
2 | 2 | SOHO EMPIRE STATE | M I Stanley | Michael Stanley | NR50 | FR2 | |||
3 | 7366s | MARAKO SHARK | P S Railton | Paul Railton | NR45 | FR3 | |||
4 | 92776 | ANGEL OF ANGER | B J Dooley | Connor Ronan | NR45 | FR4 | |||
5 | 247s0 | MY ROCK MOVES | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR47 | FR5 | |||
6 | 17855 | OZZIE CORKA | J A Douglas | Ellen Tormey | NR51 | FR6 | |||
7 | 47s44 | WHERE IS WOODY | M R S Barby | Anne-Maree Conroy | NR52 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 49253 | TESTIFIED | R A Graham | Ross Graham | NR52 | SR1 | |||
9 | 1255s | KITSUNE | P T Salathiel | Katrina Cain | NR52 | SR2 | |||
10 | 415 | G B BRAVE NZ | C D Svanosio | Ross Payne | NR53 | SR3 | |||
11 | 33412 | YA BOTTOM DOLLAR | R W Petroff | Rodney Petroff | NR53 | SR4 | |||
12 | 7 | LA FRANK | T J Dawson | Alex Ashwood | ODM | NR49 | SR5 |
Race 6 | HARAS DES TROTTEURS TROT | 8:00 PM |
0-1 WIN. * Restricted to horses with no more than 1 lifetime win. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/LTW/NR. Prizemoney: $6,000 | ||
1650 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 07625 | HARD ROCK ANGEL | L Miles | Lisa Miles | NR47 | FR1 | |||
2 | 3 | MAC FLICK | M E Campbell | Grant Campbell | NR50 | FR2 | |||
3 | 96726 | TINEY | A Xiriha | SCRATCHED | NR43 | SCR | |||
4 | s0660 | OUR TRIXTER | A Xiriha | SCRATCHED | NR44 | SCR | |||
5 | 5s651 | ROBERT JOHN | T L Ainsworth | Ada Massa (C) | NR46 | FR3 | |||
6 | 58163 | THATS DUDLEY | W A Lear | Nathan Jack | NR50 | FR4 | |||
7 | 421s9 | GATESYS MATE | R W Petroff | Rodney Petroff | NR51 | FR5 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 56721 | KYVALLEY MISTY | B A Lilley | Chris Alford | NR52 | SR1 | |||
9 | s5931 | ALDEBARAN MARCUS | V A Vallelonga | Ellen Tormey | NR52 | SR2 | |||
10 | 4938s | AETOS DYNAMIS | P A McVeigh | James Herbertson | NR53 | SR3 |
Race 7 | ALDEBARAN PARK TROT | 8:30 PM |
0-1 WIN. * Restricted to horses with no more than 1 lifetime win. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/LTW/NR. Prizemoney: $6,000 | ||
1650 METRES | 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 62s | DESTRIER | L Miles | Lisa Miles | NR49 | FR1 | |||
2 | 5258s | DANCING SPIDER | P J Rothacker | Peter Rothacker | NR49 | FR2 | |||
3 | 4 | STARTEDASAWHISPER | D C Abrahams | Tayla French | NR50 | FR3 | |||
4 | 87940 | WILL PATRICK | M S Mannix | Ashley Manton | NR30 | FR4 | |||
5 | s9675 | BROOKIES BABE | A Xiriha | SCRATCHED | NR33 | SCR | |||
6 | 08807 | AZALEA MAE | B Shipway | Brett Shipway | NR46 | FR5 | |||
7 | s5003 | MANDA KYVALLEY | B A Lilley | Tristan Larsen (C) | NR49 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 27s90 | ALDEBARAN CAMPBELL | B A Lilley | Chris Alford | NR50 | SR1 | |||
9 | 17s2 | JOHNNY SIX KIDS | A P Gath | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR53 | SR2 | |||
10 | 26175 | DOSSIER | R A Graham | James Herbertson | ODM | NR49 | SR3 |
Race 8 | PRYDES EASIFEED 3YO MAIDEN PACE | 9:04 PM |
MAIDEN. 3YO. * Restricted to horses with nil lifetime wins. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. PBD/SEX. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
2150 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 35223 | MARLO MAREAU | P T Salathiel | Katrina Cain | NR46 | FR1 | |||
2 | AIM TO PLEASE NZ | C A Turnbull | Abbey Turnbull | NR50 | FR2 | ||||
3 | 32433 | MAJORS CREEK | K D Sugars | Kylie Sugars | NR48 | FR3 | |||
4 | s7448 | TREACHEROUS JEWEL | C A Turnbull | Lisa Miles | NR45 | FR4 | |||
5 | 6906s | ONE LAST BELLE | T J Fellows | Ellen Tormey | NR46 | FR5 | |||
6 | 538 | SMOKESCREEN | T S O'Brien | Chris Alford | NR49 | FR6 | |||
7 | 69 | ROCKET ME | W A Lear | Tayla French | NR48 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 54s76 | LONGTAN VIPER | O C Martin | Neil McCallum | NR44 | SR1 | |||
9 | 363 | VINCE LOMBARDI NZ | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR49 | SR2 | |||
10 | 95s | NELSON BAY | R K Bartley | Rebecca Bartley | ODM | NR49 | SR3 |