Race Fields
Bathurst , NSW (Night) - Wednesday, 14 Aug 2024
Race 1 | BOURKES HORSE RUGS PACE | 5:15 PM |
NR up to 50. For horses with 5 or more LTWs. One Concession Only (Mare or 2yo/3yo). For Pacers based in the Western Districts. RBD. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1730 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 81610 | MEGS MONARO | N A Turnbull | Jett Turnbull (C) | NR42 | FR1 | |||
2 | 34244 | ALLIYAHS HOPE | M J Day | Michael Jnr Day | NR48 (A43) | FR2 | |||
3 | 77s77 | LEAH SHANNON | P C Bullock | Travis Bullock (C) | NR53 (A48) | FR3 | |||
4 | 33608 | BILL SHANNON | P C Bullock | Justin Reynolds | NR39 | FR4 | |||
5 | 47675 | OLIVEIRA | A S Turnbull | Amanda Turnbull | NR52 (A47) | FR5 | |||
6 | 76872 | ALWAYSBMYPONY | A S Turnbull | Jye Coney (C,5) | NR54 (A49) | FR6 | |||
7 | 56129 | MAMMALS ALIBI | N A Turnbull | Phoebe Betts (C,3) | NR50 (A47) | FR7 | |||
8 | 79003 | MITTYS THREE ACES NZ | W G Judd | Olivia Frisby (C) | NR46 | FR8 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
9 | 24846 | THE DANCER | K S Winnell | Anthony Winnell | NR46 | SR1 | |||
10 | 21721 | CARBAGANOOSH | D A Dwyer | Will Rixon | NR51 | SR2 |
Race 2 | NSW STANDARDBRED OWNER ASSOCIATION WESTERN DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP CONSOLATION | 5:43 PM |
NR up to 60. First preference for Pacers that competed in the Heats at Dubbo and Pakes, but failed to qualify for the Final. Must be nominated for both races. One Concession Only (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). RBD. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
2260 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0s860 | TULHURST TERROR | N P Hurst | Angela Hurst | NR55 | FR1 | |||
2 | s2531 | BETTER SHUSH | J S Turnbull | Amanda Turnbull | NR61 | FR2 | |||
3 | 77685 | KINGSTON SHANNON | M C Barnes | Mat Rue | NR59 | FR3 | |||
4 | 58196 | BELL RIVER BOY | J S Turnbull | Blake Medlyn (C) | NR55 | FR4 | |||
5 | 61457 | UNREAL FEELING | N P Hurst | Nathan Hurst | NR51 | FR5 | |||
6 | 07403 | SABELLA SHANNON | P C Bullock | Travis Bullock (C) | NR61 (A56) | FR6 | |||
7 | 91908 | SATELLITE SIMBA | D J Reynolds | Justin Reynolds | NR54 | FR7 | |||
8 | 24902 | SMOOTH BUZZ | A S Turnbull | Jye Coney (C,5) | NR64 (A59) | FR8 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
9 | 92314 | TAMANISHA TERROR | A S Turnbull | Isobel Ross | NR60 | SR1 | |||
10 | 27639 | YES YOU MAY | J S Turnbull | Jett Turnbull (C) | NR51 | SR2 |
Race 3 | HYNASH GROUP WESTERN DISTRICTS DERBY | 6:08 PM |
No NR. 3YO Colts and Geldings. For 3YO Colts and Geldings based in the Western Districts. First Preference for those horses that were nominated for the Preludes. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $14,892 | ||
2260 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 05565 | NEVERTOOLATE (Em 1) | G J Williams | SCRATCHED | NR36 | SCR- | |||
2 | 8s368 | CRYSTAL BLING | M A Betts | Phoebe Betts (C) | NR41 | FR1 | |||
3 | 2856r | ONE MORE ALTA | J B Mitchell | Justin Reynolds | NR44 | FR2 | |||
4 | 12249 | NIRVANA PRINCE | M P Rue | Blake Medlyn (C) | NR47 | FR3 | |||
5 | 16187 | ARTFUL PRINCE | W G Judd | Wade Judd | NR49 | FR4 | |||
6 | 12153 | KNOW THE SCORE | M P Rue | Will Rixon | NR59 | FR5 | |||
7 | 14274 | MISTERFOURTHOUSAND | A S Turnbull | Amanda Turnbull | NR61 | FR6 | |||
8 | 11131 | GLITTER AINT GOLD | N A Turnbull | Jett Turnbull (C) | NR66 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
9 | 9s545 | FLIPTOP BOTTLESHOP | N A Turnbull | Nathan Turnbull | NR63 | SR1 | |||
10 | 143s6 | IDEAL TIMING | M P Rue | Mat Rue | NR63 | SR2 | |||
11 | s3122 | ROCKU | P D Trevor-Jones | John O'Shea | NR67 | SR3 |
Race 4 | NSW STANDARDBRED OWNER ASSOCIATION WESTERN DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL | 6:40 PM |
NR up to 60. For Pacers that qualified form the Heats conducted at Parkes and Dubbo. One Concession Only (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). RBD. Prizemoney: $14,892 | ||
2260 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 09344 | ROCKET BOY | N A Turnbull | Jett Turnbull (C,3) | NR63 (A60) | FR1 | |||
2 | 22860 | A MAJOR STARR NZ (Em 1) | N A Turnbull | SCRATCHED | NR51 | SCR- | |||
3 | 55511 | MIGHTY ATOM | M P Rue | Blake Medlyn (C,3) | NR69 (A66) | FR2 | |||
4 | 53816 | ROMERO | M A Betts | Phoebe Betts (C) | NR57 | FR3 | |||
5 | 14283 | DUN SPRUIKIN | S W Townsend | Nathan Townsend | NR59 (A51) | FR4 | |||
6 | 66526 | SMOOTH OVERARM NZ | M B Turnbull | SCRATCHED | NR59 | SCR | |||
7 | 13419 | KARINYA GILL | N A Turnbull | Jye Coney (C,3) | NR64 (A61) | FR5 | |||
8 | 81482 | REBOUNDER | J T O'Shea | John O'Shea | NR50 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
9 | 23225 | TWENTYEIGHTBLACK | N A Turnbull | Nathan Turnbull | NR60 | SR1 | |||
10 | 93668 | TULHURST DANCER | N P Hurst | Angela Hurst | NR51 (A46) | SR2 | |||
11 | 77397 | MAN MOUNTAIN | W G Judd | Wade Judd | NR58 | SR3 |
Race 5 | NUTRIEN GOLD CROWN SALE GRADUATE FINAL | 7:10 PM |
No NR. 2YO. For Pacers qualified from the Heats conducted at Bathurst on 07/08/2024. PBD/SEX. Prizemoney: $50,000 | ||
1730 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 1ST LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 124 | BABY YOUR THE ONE | A J Turnbull | Amanda Turnbull | NR54 | FR1 | |||
2 | 4s111 | SENSATIONALIZE | D R Standen | Leigh Sutton | NR72 | FR2 | |||
3 | 87s50 | DEAR DARLING | A S Turnbull | Nathan Turnbull | NR47 | FR3 | |||
4 | 6 | HAVEUCHECKEDHEROUT (Em 2) | T M Robson | SCRATCHED | NR49 | SCR- | |||
5 | 17s48 | WINDY HILL LUCY | A S Turnbull | Mat Rue | NR56 | FR4 | |||
6 | 21s37 | TIGER EUPHEME | K J Pizzuto | Bailey McDonough | NR53 | FR5 | |||
7 | 2s435 | THE SWIFT ONE | D A Dwyer | Will Rixon | NR61 | FR6 | |||
8 | 16s46 | ZERON | A J Turnbull | Isobel Ross | NR52 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
9 | 6 | HAVEUCHECKEDHIMOUT (Em 1) | T M Robson | SCRATCHED | NR49 | SCR- | |||
10 | 28s23 | ULTIMATE CRUZA | M A Formosa | Michael Formosa | NR61 | SR1 | |||
11 | 59 | IM HERE TO PARTY | N P Hurst | Nathan Hurst | NR50 | SR2 | |||
12 | 42312 | GDANSK | A M Grives | Ashlee Grives | NR56 | SR3 |
Race 6 | SUCCESS STUD WESTERN DISTRICT OAKS | 7:40 PM |
No NR. 3YO Fillies. For 3YO Fillies based in the Western Districts. First Preference for those horses that were nominated for the Preludes. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $14,892 | ||
2260 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 2ND LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 37937 | SANTUZZA ART | A S Turnbull | Jett Turnbull (C) | NR41 | FR1 | ||
2 | 23925 | CALA JEWEL | M P Rue | Blake Medlyn (C) | NR46 | FR2 | ||
3 | 85242 | BRIDGE ON FIRE | K E Rue | Nathan Turnbull | NR50 | FR3 | ||
4 | 4s254 | VALENTINI | A M Grives | Ashlee Grives | NR50 | FR4 | ||
5 | 7s161 | DIVINE GIRL | J S Turnbull | Amanda Turnbull | NR58 | FR5 | ||
6 | 11338 | GISSELLE | A M Grives | SCRATCHED | NR59 | SCR | ||
7 | 34s13 | BOULEVARDOFDREAMS | M P Rue | Mat Rue | NR59 | FR6 | ||
8 | 73316 | ALWAYSBMINNIE | R F Reynolds | Justin Reynolds | NR61 | FR7 |
Race 7 | WESTEN JEWEL SLOT RACE | 8:10 PM |
NR up to 80. Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). For Pacers based in the Western Districts. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1730 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4s541 | HUTA NZ | W J Turnbull | Emma Turnbull | NR65 | FR1 | |||
2 | 33316 | BOHEMIAN BRAWLER | J M Morris | Jane Morris | NR61 | FR2 | |||
3 | 16275 | TERRYRAMA | M J Hutchings | James Locke (C,3) | NR68 (A65) | FR3 | |||
4 | 31433 | ERIC THE KICKER | S W Townsend | Nathan Townsend | NR66 | FR4 | |||
5 | 52462 | ALLSTARZZZ FRANKIE | A S Turnbull | Isobel Ross | NR69 | FR5 | |||
6 | 36580 | WATCHMEDAZZLE | N A Turnbull | Jett Turnbull (C,3) | NR72 (A69) | FR6 | |||
7 | 70097 | CAMANCHI WARRIOR | N A Turnbull | Nathan Turnbull | NR70 | FR7 | |||
8 | 28679 | THERESA LOVE NZ | N A Turnbull | Jye Coney (C) | NR79 (A74) | FR8 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
9 | 16754 | PAS DE CHEVAL | A S Turnbull | Will Rixon | NR84 (A79) | SR1 | |||
10 | 411s8 | ALTA BILLY | A J Turnbull | Amanda Turnbull | NR79 | SR2 |
Race 8 | LION NATHAN PACE | 8:40 PM |
NR up to 50. For horses with no more than 4 LTWs. One Concession Only (Mare or 2yo/3yo). For Pacers based in the Western Districts. RBD. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1730 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 4TH LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 31461 | HAZZA IS WATCHING | J S Turnbull | Jett Turnbull (C) | NR54 | FR1 | |||
2 | 08s07 | SPAG BOLL | N A Turnbull | Nathan Turnbull | NR46 | FR2 | |||
3 | 258s0 | EXCESS VITALITY | B J Hewitt | Amanda Turnbull | NR48 | FR3 | |||
4 | 4s693 | LINE ME UP BRO NZ | N A Turnbull | Jye Coney (C) | NR49 | FR4 | |||
5 | s8s75 | IM ANN MAREE NZ | W J Turnbull | Emma Turnbull | NR44 (A39) | FR5 | |||
6 | 754s8 | LAYLA SHANNON | P C Bullock | Travis Bullock (C) | NR50 (A45) | FR6 | |||
7 | 15314 | NIKALONG MINT | M D Wood | Michael Wood | NR47 | FR7 | |||
8 | 90986 | BLAZIN CHIMES | G W Simpson | Geoffrey Simpson | NR51 (A46) | FR8 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
9 | 81752 | LUCKY ZARA | J T O'Shea | Olivia Frisby (C) | NR42 (A37) | SR1 | |||
10 | 76019 | FLOYDY BOY | M P Rue | Mat Rue | NR50 (A42) | SR2 |
Race 9 | THE TAB APP PACE | 9:13 PM |
MAIDEN. For Pacers with 0 lifetime wins, based in the Western Districts. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1730 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 77899 | ABERCROMBIE LIMBO | A S Williams | Mat Rue | NR30 | FR1 | |||
2 | 33647 | JOSEY MINT | P M Wood | Peter Wood | NR36 | FR2 | |||
3 | 47046 | MISS BLUE STORK | J B Mitchell | Justin Reynolds | NR41 | FR3 | |||
4 | 887s7 | BETTINGONYA | P A Melham | Jason Turnbull | NR41 | FR4 | |||
5 | 8s33s | BOOMER SHANNON | P C Bullock | Travis Bullock (C) | NR43 | FR5 | |||
6 | 39392 | SONNY WRITER | B J Hewitt | Amanda Turnbull | NR48 | FR6 | |||
7 | 85s4 | ARMA SPORTSGIRL | M J Day | Michael Jnr Day | NR49 | FR7 | |||
8 | 6533 | MATTEO | A M Grives | Ashlee Grives | NR49 | FR8 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
9 | 84 | RIP ROCK | J M Morris | Jane Morris | NR49 | SR1 | |||
10 | COOL DUDE JOEY | W J Turnbull | Emma Turnbull | NR50 | SR2 |