Race Fields
Albion Park , QLD (Night) - Friday, 16 Aug 2024
Race 1 | LADBROKES RACING CLUB NO BAND PACE | 5:45 PM |
No NR. NDC. NMC. NR Penalty event. Horses that do not have a Band assessment. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/L4$. Prizemoney: $9,000 | ||
1660 METRES | FIRST 4, 1ST LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 60669 | JOHNSON STEP NZ | D J Rodger | Layne Dwyer (C) | NR61 | FR1 | |||
2 | 80889 | AMBIGUOUS | D J McCall | Darren McCall | NR61 | FR2 | |||
3 | s9067 | IDEALROCKIDEALROLL | G W Dixon | Jack Chapple (C) | NR67 | FR3 | |||
4 | 59597 | ROCK HAMMER | G F Dwyer | Angus Garrard (C) | NR55 | FR4 | |||
5 | 49479 | ALWAYS THUNDER | B J Hewitt | Nathan Dawson | NR73 | FR5 | |||
6 | 66552 | BEACHRIDE | B J Hewitt | Bernie Hewitt | NR63 | FR6 | |||
7 | 2574s | BRETTS RED | R J Sallis | Narissa McMullen | NR59 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 44904 | RAGING SEA | G C Hewitt | Brendan Barnes | NR60 | SR1 | |||
9 | 63540 | BETTOR KEPPEL | M B Turnbull | Mitch Turnbull | NR61 | SR2 | |||
10 | 50s16 | ROYAL SPEECH | M J Elkins | Matt Elkins | NR74 | SR3 |
Race 2 | WOLF SIGNS PACE | 6:19 PM |
NR 50 to 55. DC. MC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,260 | ||
1660 METRES | FIRST 4, 2ND LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16129 | HOUSTON STREET | G W Dixon | Adam Sanderson | NR55 (A50) | FR1 | |||
2 | 31043 | LETS GO BAILEY | M J Butler | Chloe Butler (C) | NR58 (A50) | FR2 | |||
3 | 8895s | ZOOM PARTY | R J Sallis | Bryse McElhinney (C,5) | NR56 (A51) | FR3 | |||
4 | 219s4 | JOANS RISING STAR NZ | B M Battle | Nathan Dawson | NR56 (A51) | FR4 | |||
5 | s7872 | SHEZA BONNY SHEILA | B J Barry | Mathew Neilson | NR57 (A52) | FR5 | |||
6 | 87278 | MAHINDI NZ | C A Godden | Alanah Richardson (C) | NR59 (A54) B5 | FR6 | |||
7 | 95581 | BARRETT | C B Frisby | Paula Sapio (C,5) | NR60 (A55) B5 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | r3318 | DEFENCE ATTORNEY | M J Butler | Layne Dwyer (C,5) | NR57 (A52) | SR1 | |||
9 | 57541 | GRIGORA | A M Woodmansey | Ricky Thurlow | NR53 | SR2 | |||
10 | 90s89 | TIMZEE NZ | J N McMullen | Taleah McMullen (C) | NR54 B5 | SR3 |
Race 3 | RACING & SPORTS.COM UP TO NR70 PACE | 6:50 PM |
NR up to 70. DC. MC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,380 | ||
2138 METRES | FIRST 4, 3RD LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21754 | NOVANTA RISING | B J Hewitt | Bernie Hewitt | NR61 (A53) | FR1 | |||
2 | s4810 | LAURIE DEE | B J Hewitt | Paula Sapio (C,5) | NR62 (A57) | FR2 | |||
3 | 79729 | MONSIEUR DELACOUR | R C Thurlow | Bryse McElhinney (C,5) | NR62 (A57) B5 | FR3 | |||
4 | s2058 | MISTER FONZI | R C Thurlow | Layne Dwyer (C,5) | NR62 (A57) | FR4 | |||
5 | 35646 | EURO BEAT NZ | M J Butler | Layne Dwyer (C,5) | NR65 (A60) B5 | FR5 | |||
6 | 54652 | PROMISING | G C Hewitt | Gemma Hewitt (C,5) | NR68 (A63) | FR6 | |||
7 | 73721 | ART JESTER | M J Elkins | Narissa McMullen | NR70 B5 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 65338 | MIDNIGHT CALM | M J Elkins | Matt Elkins | NR63 | SR1 | |||
9 | 71488 | BETTERTHAN POPSY | G W Dixon | Jack Chapple (C,5) | NR68 (A63) B5 | SR2 | |||
10 | 71305 | OBI ONE NZ | M J Butler | Chloe Butler (C) | NR69 B5 | SR3 |
Race 4 | PACE WITH MATES BAND 5 PACE | 7:23 PM |
Band 5 No NR. DC. MC. NR Penalty event. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. RBD. Prizemoney: $9,120 | ||
2138 METRES | FIRST 4, 4TH LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23042 | ALTA MAGACIAN NZ | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR73 B5 | FR1 | |||
2 | 3s172 | SURE THING CAPTAIN | S M Price | Adam Sanderson | NR93 B5 | FR2 | |||
3 | 48652 | MIRACLE MOOSE NZ | G W Dixon | Jack Chapple (C,cl) | NR87 B4 | FR3 | |||
4 | 71659 | IM DESIRABLE | M B Turnbull | Mitch Turnbull | NR77 (A72) B5 | FR4 | |||
5 | 73958 | SUBTLE DELIGHT | T D Hancock | Jordan Topping (C) | NR67 B5 | FR5 | |||
6 | 62883 | SAINT CRUSADER | C T Cini | Nathan Dawson | NR74 B5 | FR6 | |||
7 | 86456 | TIGER BY THE TAIL | R J Sallis | Narissa McMullen | NR64 B5 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 71140 | THE RAINBOW BEACH | M B Turnbull | Mitch Turnbull | NR73 B5 | SR1 | |||
9 | 31874 | CALL ME KEITH NZ | B M Battle | Ben Battle | NR66 B5 | SR2 |
Race 5 | PSP FRIDAY FRENZY MARES NO BAND PACE | 7:58 PM |
No NR. Mares. NDC. NMC. NR Penalty event for mares that do not have a Band assessment. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,000 | ||
1660 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 1ST LEG DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22546 | GINA DEL RAY | D J D Smith | Will Rixon | NR47 | FR1 | |||
2 | 11956 | KISS ON THE BEACH | R J Gordon | Mathew Neilson | NR53 | FR2 | |||
3 | 42587 | A PERFECT DANCE | M J Butler | Nathan Rothwell (C) | NR57 | FR3 | |||
4 | 26530 | THE VIXEN NZ | A J Turnbull | Amanda Turnbull | NR59 | FR4 | |||
5 | 34416 | SHES IN LINE NZ | J N McMullen | Taleah McMullen (C) | NR60 | FR5 | |||
6 | s4609 | BEAUTY PLAY | D P Hewitt | Brendan Barnes | NR62 | FR6 | |||
7 | 43s55 | COVER GIRL NZ | L A McCarthy | Ricky Thurlow | NR74 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 46691 | MODERN SHEEN | D J D Smith | Adam Sanderson | NR60 | SR1 | |||
9 | 51113 | WHERE THE BOYS ARE NZ | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR61 | SR2 | |||
10 | 29978 | JUNGLE BABY | D P Hewitt | Nathan Dawson | NR68 | SR3 |
Race 6 | BECOME A CREEK MEMBER - JOIN NOW PACE | 8:33 PM |
NR 40 to 45. NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,260 | ||
1660 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 1ST LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 42758 | MAJORMISS | T D Gillespie | Tim Gillespie | NR41 | FR1 | |||
2 | 56990 | NASHVILLE BART | R J Sallis | Narissa McMullen | NR50 (A42) | FR2 | |||
3 | 95385 | GUY LOOKS GOOD | C M Watson | Damon Watson (C) | NR42 | FR3 | |||
4 | 85512 | HIGHLY RESPECTED | L J Hart | Chloe Butler (C) | NR43 | FR4 | |||
5 | 4s818 | CAPTAIN OH CAPTAIN | R A Wells | Nathan Rothwell (C) | NR43 | FR5 | |||
6 | 39738 | FOR NO REASON | D E Russell | Jordan Topping (C) | NR45 | FR6 | |||
7 | 90497 | SHES CLASSY NZ | J N McMullen | Taleah McMullen (C) | ODM | NR43 | FR7 | ||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 8717s | BLUE BLOODZ | M A Dux | Angus Garrard (C) | NR44 | SR1 | |||
9 | 41 | BEVERAGE | B J Hewitt | Bernie Hewitt | NR53 (A45) | SR2 | |||
10 | 64401 | PINK RIVER DIAMOND | P M Jones | Leonard Cain | ODM | NR42 | SR3 |
Race 7 | GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND MARES OPEN PACE | 9:08 PM |
No NR. Mares. NDC. NMC. Open to all fillies & mares. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,000 | ||
1660 METRES | 3RD LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 2ND LEG DOUBLE, 2ND LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 26347 | PLAYA BLANCA | N T Rothwell | Nathan Rothwell (C) | NR59 B4 | FR1 | |||
2 | 55585 | BETTING JEWEL | G C Hewitt | Brendan Barnes | NR62 | FR2 | |||
3 | 866s4 | CARLY MORGAN | M J Elkins | Matt Elkins | NR67 B5 | FR3 | |||
4 | 10333 | DIAMOND SHOOZ | G F Dwyer | Layne Dwyer (C) | NR74 B4 | FR4 | |||
5 | 02842 | MISS MUCHO NZ | R J Sallis | Narissa McMullen | NR81 B4 | FR5 | |||
6 | 76268 | MIGHT AS WELL NZ | R J Sallis | Angus Garrard (C) | NR91 B1 | FR6 | |||
7 | 36961 | ITS EBONYNIVORY | L A McCarthy | Ricky Thurlow | NR120 B1 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 57853 | MYRA DAWN | M B Turnbull | Mitch Turnbull | NR85 B1 | SR1 |
Race 8 | CATCH THE FIRE AT SOMERSET FARMS PACE | 9:43 PM |
NR 45 to 49. DC. MC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,380 | ||
2138 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 3RD LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 46621 | LA SABINA NZ | D J Rodger | Angus Garrard (C) | NR45 | FR1 | |||
2 | 70319 | CORNISH SMUGGLER | C M Watson | Damon Watson (C,3) | NR47 (A45) | FR2 | |||
3 | 94568 | POCKET BOOK NZ | R P Hutchinson | Narissa McMullen | NR47 (A45) | FR3 | |||
4 | 82555 | FINANCIALLY STABLE | W T Graham | Shane Graham | NR45 | FR4 | |||
5 | 59482 | TAYLORS FOUR | B M Battle | Hannah Anforth (C) | NR49 (A45) | FR5 | |||
6 | 24541 | ART ON FIRE NZ | C A Godden | Jack Chapple (C,5) | NR54 (A49) | FR6 | |||
7 | 21231 | PLAYBOI ROY | D P Hewitt | Bryse McElhinney (C,5) | NR54 (A49) | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 709s6 | CAPTIVANTE | M A Dux | Pete McMullen | NR49 (A45) | SR1 | |||
9 | 13123 | MAJOR LINCOLN | B M Battle | Nathan Dawson | NR47 | SR2 | |||
10 | 41061 | DEECEE ROCKIN | M P Benham | Matt Elkins | NR49 | SR3 |
Race 9 | PRYDE'S EASIFEED EASILYTE TROTTERS MOBILE | 10:18 PM |
No NR. NDC. NMC. Open to all trotters. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,120 | ||
2138 METRES | FIRST 4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 43912 | MAJESTIC HARRY NZ | D W Graham | Brittany Graham | NR89 B4 | FR1 | ||
2 | 186s5 | LOVE GUN | M J Butler | Chloe Butler (C) | NR89 B1 | FR2 | ||
3 | 4s464 | MAJESTIC LAVROS NZ | T E Gillespie | Shane Graham | NR89 B1 | FR3 | ||
4 | 3s209 | VICTREE HILL | J J Alchin | Will Rixon | NR90 B3 | FR4 | ||
5 | 67s11 | IS THAT A BID | S M Price | Adam Sanderson | NR95 B4 | FR5 | ||
6 | s3556 | RED CASTLETON NZ | T J Lethaby | Taleah McMullen (C) | NR108 B3 | FR6 | ||
7 | 24226 | ADELLE NZ | M J Butler | Nathan Dawson | NR119 B2 | FR7 |
Race 10 | BURWOOD STUD MAIDEN PACE | 10:52 PM |
MAIDEN. NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. RBD. Prizemoney: $6,260 | ||
1660 METRES | FIRST 4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 59776 | PEEJAY MACK | J N McMullen | Taleah McMullen (C) | NR44 | FR1 | ||
2 | 0s2 | BLAZING TART NZ | B M Battle | Nathan Dawson | NR50 | FR2 | ||
3 | 9 | KEAYANG AVA | T J Hodges | Trent Hodges | NR49 | FR3 | ||
4 | 62 | MY ULTIMATE FELIX | S R Graham | Shane Graham | NR49 | FR4 | ||
5 | 97857 | KEAYANG LACEY | T J Hodges | Noel Parrish | NR44 | FR5 | ||
6 | 8rs | ALLORNOTHINGLEVI | G F Dwyer | Layne Dwyer (C) | NR49 | FR6 | ||
7 | 47327 | BIG RIG SAINT | D W Graham | Angus Garrard (C) | NR47 | FR7 |