Race Fields
Redcliffe , QLD (Night) - Wednesday, 31 Jul 2024
Race 1 | STU VALENTINE FOR BLOODSTOCK INSURANCE UP TO NR75 PACE | 5:22 PM |
NR Up to 75. DC. MC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
2040 METRES | FIRST 4, 1ST LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 75549 | STOMPEM NZ | G W Dixon | Jack Chapple (C,5) | NR57 (A52) B4 | FR1 | |||
2 | s5589 | OUR GEORGE BOSTON | C B Frisby | Paula Sapio (C,5) | NR60 (A55) | FR2 | |||
3 | 56263 | DON ARTHUR | M J Butler | Chloe Butler (C) | NR60 | FR3 | |||
4 | s2819 | MERGE RIGHT | P J Greig | Nathan Dawson | NR66 (A61) B5 | FR4 | |||
5 | 05737 | ART JESTER | M J Elkins | Matt Elkins | NR66 B4 | FR5 | |||
6 | 64811 | SHEZ NOTORIOUS | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR73 (A68) B4 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 23356 | EURO BEAT NZ | M J Butler | Jack Chapple (C,5) | NR66 (A61) B5 | SR1 | |||
8 | 47721 | DOCTA FEELGOOD | V W Frost | Alanah Richardson (C,3) | NR65 (A62) | SR2 | |||
9 | s5665 | AWHOLELOTOFPRETTY | P J Croghan | Pete McMullen | NR70 (A65) B3 | SR3 |
Race 2 | GARRARDS HERE AT THE TRACK PACE | 5:56 PM |
NR 55 to 60. DC. MC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5, 500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | FIRST 4, 2ND LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 94158 | ROCK OF DELIGHT | J J Hutchinson | Paige Bevan (C,5) | NR58 (A55) | FR1 | |||
2 | 1885s | DARIN NZ | D W Graham | Zac Chappenden (C,3) | NR57 (A55) | FR2 | |||
3 | 54424 | MY ULTIMATE VICTOR | P J Greig | Leonard Cain | NR55 | FR3 | |||
4 | 61215 | LORD MEMNOCK | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR65 (A57) | FR4 | |||
5 | 56s58 | PARAVANI NZ | M J Elkins | Matt Elkins | NR59 B5 | FR5 | |||
6 | 24986 | SISTA BLISS NZ | S R Graham | Shane Graham | NR64 (A59) B5 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 43606 | JOHNSON STEP NZ | D J Rodger | Layne Dwyer (C,5) | NR63 (A58) | SR1 | |||
8 | 8s955 | BARRETT | C B Frisby | Nathan Dawson | NR58 B5 | SR2 | |||
9 | 76566 | MAJIC MOMENT NZ | G F Dwyer | Layne Dwyer (C) | NR64 (A59) B5 | SR3 |
Race 3 | LADBROKES BLACKBOOK PACE | 6:22 PM |
NR 49 to 54. DC. MC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5, 500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | FIRST 4, 3RD LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 53219 | THE MISSING SOCK NZ | G P Jones | NR51 (A49) | FR1 | ||||
2 | 72569 | ROCKIN IN PARADISE | C B Frisby | Nathan Dawson | NR49 | FR2 | |||
3 | s9113 | TEDDY TURPIN | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR57 (A49) | FR3 | |||
4 | 20s55 | YUKON BE SERIOUS NZ | S R Graham | Shane Graham | NR54 (A49) | FR4 | |||
5 | 23733 | OFFYAROCKA CROCKER | G F Dwyer | Layne Dwyer (C,5) | NR56 (A51) | FR5 | |||
6 | 22142 | A PERFECT DANCE | M J Butler | Nathan Rothwell (C) | NR59 (A54) | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 34341 | ARTISTIC SAINT | R J Veivers | NR50 | SR1 | ||||
8 | 36254 | MOUNT HERCULES | M J Butler | Chloe Butler (C) | NR51 | SR2 | |||
9 | 76412 | IM BOO NZ | R J Veivers | Dannielle Veivers | NR51 | SR3 |
Race 4 | HUSTLER SUPER X PACE | 6:47 PM |
NR 44 to 48. NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5, 500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
2040 METRES | FIRST 4, 4TH LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 87371 | TEACHERS PET | P J Greig | Nathan Dawson | NR44 | FR1 | |||
2 | 71815 | HOIHO NZ | L Chiang | Leonard Cain | NR44 | FR2 | |||
3 | 02823 | TOBEFAIRTOYOU | A M Woodmansey | Mathew Neilson | NR52 (A44) | FR3 | |||
4 | 36641 | ROCK IT BABY | D J McCall | Darren McCall | NR44 | FR4 | |||
5 | 15547 | VODKA EN ICE | V W Frost | Leonard Cain | NR46 | FR5 | |||
6 | 92410 | DEECEE ROCKIN | M P Benham | Pete McMullen | NR46 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 62144 | SHE OWNS THE DAY | D E Russell | Jordan Topping (C) | NR44 | SR1 | |||
8 | 11834 | ALTANA BLUE | R J Veivers | Dannielle Veivers | NR45 | SR2 | |||
9 | 23717 | MY GIRL MANDY | P J Greig | Pete McMullen | NR45 | SR3 |
Race 5 | STEVIE REDBACK PEST CONTROL PACE | 7:20 PM |
NR 40 to 43. NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,600 | ||
1780 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 1ST LEG DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 85224 | PUNTERS JEWEL | T R Moffat | Trent Moffat | NR48 (A40) | FR1 | |||
2 | 46896 | ROSARITO | G J White | NR40 | FR2 | ||||
3 | 2548s | MULLUM BOY | D S Weller | Pete McMullen | NR40 | FR3 | |||
4 | 66192 | SNIP OF BEAUTY | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR49 (A41) | FR4 | |||
5 | 52187 | HOLME BOY | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR43 | FR5 | |||
6 | 64636 | TRUE GRIT SHADOW | M P McNee | NR43 | FR6 | ||||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 54188 | BERTILS FIREFOX | J F Kerr | John Kerr | NR42 | SR1 | |||
8 | 23447 | SALS LAST BLAST | J M Anderson | Mathew Neilson | NR42 | SR2 | |||
9 | 74615 | FUNNILY ENOUGH | D J Rodger | Angus Garrard (C) | NR43 | SR3 |
Race 6 | COMFORT INN NORTHGATE PACE | 7:50 PM |
NR up to 40. NDC. NMC. 2YO & 3YO Concession is NOT available. If multiple divisions are required the Top 9 point scorers will form one race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/FSP. Prizemoney: $4,600 | ||
1780 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 1ST LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 47844 | LOVIN MISS DIXIE | D J McCall | Darren McCall | NR39 | FR1 | |||
2 | 98s63 | LONG TIME COMING | M J Nutley | Adam Richardson | NR40 | FR2 | |||
3 | 35422 | CONVAIR HUSTLER NZ | D M Anforth | Hannah Anforth (C) | NR39 B5 | FR3 | |||
4 | 67463 | GET ME OUTTA HERE | D E Russell | Jordan Topping (C) | NR39 | FR4 | |||
5 | 34234 | TACKAS LAST DANCE | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR40 | FR5 | |||
6 | 23881 | HEAVENS BABY | S W Dickson | Leonard Cain | NR40 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 77662 | ONE CHAIN ROAD | M J Nutley | Brendan Barnes | NR39 | SR1 | |||
8 | 93519 | TYPHOON TORQUE | L J Hart | Chloe Butler (C) | NR39 | SR2 | |||
9 | 81932 | SHEZAMATERIALGIRL | T J Hodges | Leonard Cain | NR39 | SR3 |
Race 7 | BURWOOD STUD PACE | 8:20 PM |
NR 40 to 43. NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,600 | ||
1780 METRES | 3RD LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 2ND LEG DOUBLE, 2ND LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 64617 | NUCLEAR BLING | D E Russell | Jordan Topping (C) | NR40 | FR1 | |||
2 | 69589 | MISTER HART | M B Kendall | NR40 | FR2 | ||||
3 | 57862 | BLACKJACK BETH | G W Dixon | Jack Chapple (C) | NR41 | FR3 | |||
4 | 16477 | DIGBY DEMON | J W Carkeet | Mathew Neilson | NR49 (A41) | FR4 | |||
5 | 57399 | MONTEREY JACK NZ | C Knox | Nathan Rothwell (C) | NR43 | FR5 | |||
6 | 12231 | MATAI REACTOR | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR43 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 63466 | LA SABINA NZ | D J Rodger | Angus Garrard (C) | NR42 | SR1 | |||
8 | 66433 | BEACH ON FIRE | P J Greig | Pete McMullen | NR42 | SR2 | |||
9 | 57566 | SPECIALANDIKNOWIT | T M Neaves | Hannah Anforth (C) | NR42 | SR3 |
Race 8 | ELDERS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PACE | 8:50 PM |
NR up to 40. NDC. NMC. 2YO & 3YO Concession is NOT available. If multiple divisions are required the Top 9 point scorers will form one race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/FSP. Prizemoney: $4,600 | ||
1780 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 3RD LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 79358 | THE BLUE WREN | C M Watson | Damon Watson (C) | NR33 | FR1 | |||
2 | 89348 | CANDYKANE | G Geeson | Leonard Cain | NR39 | FR2 | |||
3 | 69887 | BEAU HART | M B Kendall | NR30 | FR3 | ||||
4 | 42878 | SKIPPERS SWAN SONG | T M Neaves | Leonard Cain | NR40 | FR4 | |||
5 | 25974 | ZED EXPRESS | J E Strohschon | Alanah Richardson (C) | NR30 | FR5 | |||
6 | 74935 | CRIME BOSS | C M Watson | Chris Watson | NR33 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 63933 | MAMMALS DESTINY | R W Hart | Brendan Barnes | NR37 | SR1 | |||
8 | 76173 | OUR DOLLY | W E Hinze | Nathan Dawson | NR39 | SR2 | |||
9 | 94577 | CHAMPAGNE REACTOR | S W Dickson | Leonard Cain | NR34 | SR3 |
Race 9 | DRIVER OF THE NIGHT - ANGUS GARRARD MAIDEN PACE | 9:19 PM |
MAIDEN. NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. RBD. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | FIRST 4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23s4 | NO FAMILY LIKEMINE | P J Croghan | Nathan Dawson | NR50 | FR1 | |||
2 | 67 | KEG ON LEGS | V W Frost | Leonard Cain | NR48 | FR2 | |||
3 | 679 | PUNTERS PRINCESS | D J McCall | Mathew Neilson | NR47 | FR3 | |||
4 | 78254 | LET ME AT IT | G W Dixon | Jack Chapple (C) | NR48 | FR4 | |||
5 | 6s927 | DIAMOND DEANO | S W Dickson | Leonard Cain | NR40 | FR5 | |||
6 | 74u94 | SIYA NZ | M J Elkins | Matt Elkins | NR47 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 53s32 | ALICE RHAYNE BOW | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR50 | SR1 | |||
8 | 9s465 | TENGGERI | D W Graham | Angus Garrard (C) | NR48 | SR2 | |||
9 | 333 | THE SQUARE DANCER | T R Moffat | Trent Moffat | NR50 | SR3 |
Race 10 | MEMBERS DRAW WINNER - DAVID STRAIN 1 WIN PACE | 9:48 PM |
Up to 1 LTW. NDC. NMC. Horses with no more than 1 lifetime win. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/SEX. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | FIRST 4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SWEET ROCKNROLL | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR50 | FR1 | ||||
2 | r7321 | BOSTON BRONSKI | D J D Smith | Adam Richardson | NR52 | FR2 | |||
3 | 08418 | SHEZ A PUNTER | G P Jones | NR50 | FR3 | ||||
4 | 53457 | JUDITH GWENDA NZ | C B Frisby | Nathan Dawson | NR50 | FR4 | |||
5 | 413 | THE COOKIE MONSTER | V W Frost | Angus Garrard (C) | NR53 | FR5 | |||
6 | 97599 | TUFFY | T J Hodges | Trent Hodges | NR30 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
7 | 43228 | MY ULTIMATE COSSIE | M J Butler | Chloe Butler (C) | NR48 | SR1 | |||
8 | 64732 | DEANOTHEDINOSAUR | D E Russell | Jordan Topping (C) | NR33 | SR2 | |||
9 | 31723 | HEZA MAYWYN | K L Dawson | Shane Graham | NR50 | SR3 |