Race Fields
Albion Park , QLD (Night) - Saturday, 27 Jul 2024
Race 1 | 2024 LADBROKES QUEENSLAND DERBY CONSOLATION | 5:18 PM |
No NR. 3YO. NDC. NMC. For 3yo's that failed to gain a start in the 2024 Ladbrokes Queensland Derby. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. RBD. Prizemoney: $26,000 | ||
2680 METRES | FIRST 4, 1ST LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | s2214 | CHART TOPPER | N R Jack | Nathan Jack | NR60 | FR1 | |||
2 | 51199 | SHARDS MATRIX NZ | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR62 | FR2 | |||
3 | 31680 | KICK THE SWITCH | B J Hewitt | Brendan Barnes | NR67 | FR3 | |||
4 | 1s521 | NOVANTA RISING | B J Hewitt | Bernie Hewitt | NR62 | FR4 | |||
5 | s0268 | ROYAL CRUISER | B J Hewitt | Nathan Dawson | NR67 | FR5 | |||
6 | 46664 | GEM PUNTER PETE | G W Dixon | Adam Sanderson | NR60 | FR6 | |||
7 | 71532 | FORCE FULL | R J Alchin | Rickie Alchin | NR67 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 34150 | LETTUCE NIPYA | B M Hewitt | Brad Hewitt | NR68 | SR1 | |||
9 | 53560 | CHECKNOUTTHETALENT | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR68 | SR2 | |||
10 | 53727 | BRONSKI ZULU | D J D Smith | Luke McCarthy | NR64 | SR3 | |||
11 | 41437 | BLACKJACK CRIPPA (Em 1) | G W Dixon | SCRATCHED | NR55 | SCR- | |||
12 | 36218 | CHARGE AHEAD | G W Dixon | Robert Morris | NR61 | SR4 | |||
13 | 11294 | AIR EXPRESS | G W Dixon | Trista Dixon | ODM | NR58 | SR5 |
Race 2 | 2024 LADBROKES THE BLACKS A FAKE QUEENSLAND CHAMPIONSHIP CONSOLATION | 5:52 PM |
No NR. NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for pacers that failed to gain a start in the 2024 Ladbrokes The Blacks A Fake Championship. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. RBD. Prizemoney: $31,768 | ||
2680 METRES | FIRST 4, 2ND LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 88514 | DEUS EX NZ | M J Butler | Nathan Dawson | NR120 B1 | FR1 | |||
2 | 54606 | KANENA PROVLIMA | K A Morris | Robert Morris | NR113 B3 | FR2 | |||
3 | 91208 | HELLUVA NZ | J D Justice | Ewa Justice (C) | NR112 B2 | FR3 | |||
4 | 23976 | DON LOU | S M Grima | Seaton Grima (C) | NR103 B1 | FR4 | |||
5 | 14831 | VAN BASTEN | R J Alchin | Rickie Alchin | NR93 B4 | FR5 | |||
6 | 0s809 | CLASSIE WASHINGTON NZ | D C Garrard | Angus Garrard (C) | NR97 B2 | FR6 | |||
7 | 76017 | SEND IT | S R Graham | Shane Graham | NR118 B1 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 8s838 | LOYALIST NZ | J Conolly | Cameron Hart | NR112 B1 | SR1 | |||
9 | 68113 | ARODA NZ | G W Dixon | Trista Dixon | NR83 B5 | SR2 | |||
10 | 84320 | TARGARYEN NZ | M J Butler | Chloe Butler (C) | NR83 B3 | SR3 | |||
11 | s6432 | DON HUGO | L A McCarthy | Luke McCarthy | NR96 B4 | SR4 | |||
12 | 41220 | BLUTO NZ | B M Hewitt | Brad Hewitt | ODM | NR96 B3 | SR5 |
Race 3 | 2024 IH CAPITAL 4YO CHAMPIONSHIP (G3) | 6:25 PM |
GROUP 3. No NR. 4YO. NDC. NMC. Group Three event open to all 4YO's. Band Penalty applies. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. RBD. Prizemoney: $53,040 | ||
2138 METRES | FIRST 4, 3RD LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 32538 | AARDIES FLASH NZ | C A Turpin | Chantal Turpin | NR110 B3 | FR1 | |||
2 | rs111 | DUKE OF SCOTLAND NZ (Em 1) | C A Turpin | Nathan Dawson | NR69 | FR2- | |||
3 | 113s2 | LITTLE LOUIE | A J Dunn | Aaron Dunn | NR81 B4 | FR3 | |||
4 | 11161 | WISPER A SECRET | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR106 B1 | FR4 | |||
5 | 16464 | FOR REAL LIFE | T J Dawson | SCRATCHED | NR109 B3 | SCR | |||
6 | 14s90 | FRANKIE FEROCIOUS | J R Grimson | Cameron Hart | NR101 B2 | FR5 | |||
7 | 11692 | REGAZZO DI TILLY | D C Garrard | Angus Garrard (C) | NR81 B5 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 4s155 | BLAZING HOME NZ | J J Alchin | Will Rixon | NR90 B4 | SR1 | |||
9 | s2192 | ROCKNROLL HAMMER NZ | L A McCarthy | Luke McCarthy | NR89 B5 | SR2 | |||
10 | 15542 | CAPTAINS KNOCK | B M Hewitt | Brad Hewitt | NR100 B4 | SR3 | |||
11 | 92251 | FREE THINKER | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR89 | SR4 | |||
12 | 31187 | ALWAYS SMOKIN NZ | C A Turpin | Narissa McMullen | NR91 B3 | SR5 | |||
13 | 373s1 | SURE THING CAPTAIN | S M Price | Adam Sanderson | NR91 B5 | SR6 |
Race 4 | 2024 LADBROKES QUEENSLAND OAKS (G1) | 7:01 PM |
GROUP 1. No NR. 3YO Fillies. NDC. NMC. Group One event open to all 3YO Fillies. A Consolation of $26, 000 is intended to be held should sufficient nominations be received. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. RBD. Prizemoney: $150,000 | ||
2138 METRES | FIRST 4, 4TH LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01509 | RYLEE RHAYNE BOW | C A Turpin | Chantal Turpin | NR74 | FR1 | |||
2 | 32252 | LUVARESCHS | S J Cini | Shane Graham | NR76 | FR2 | |||
3 | 41s11 | MILLWOOD BLISS NZ | B M Hewitt | Brad Hewitt | NR92 | FR3 | |||
4 | 21216 | EVER ART | D J Thorn | Will Rixon | NR68 | FR4 | |||
5 | 23323 | ZENA RHAYNE BOW | C A Turpin | Narissa McMullen | NR63 | FR5 | |||
6 | 11298 | BETTOR CULLECT | G W Dixon | Trista Dixon | NR66 | FR6 | |||
7 | 62377 | REASON TO SHINE (Em 1) | S M Price | Adam Sanderson | NR61 | FR7- | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 22831 | AARDIE B MIKI NZ | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR76 | SR1 | |||
9 | 21132 | LOOK LIKE DIAMONDS | D M Miles | David Miles | NR68 | SR2 | |||
10 | 23610 | SHEER ARTISTRY NZ | W T Graham | Leonard Cain | NR61 | SR3 | |||
11 | 111s2 | VERY PRETTY | E J Stewart | SCRATCHED | NR84 | SCR | |||
12 | 13174 | MAJORITA JUJON | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR61 | SR4 | |||
13 | 31511 | OUR ULTIMATE EBONY NZ | J J Alchin | Cameron Hart | NR70 | SR5 |
Race 5 | 2024 LADBROKES QUEENSLAND DERBY (G1) | 7:36 PM |
GROUP 1. No NR. 3YO. NDC. NMC. Group One event open to all 3YO's. A Consolation of $26, 000 is intended to be held should sufficient nominations be received. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. RBD. Prizemoney: $150,000 | ||
2680 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 1ST LEG DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5s578 | IRON CLAD | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR59 | FR1 | |||
2 | 11403 | MINOS NZ | K A Morris | Robert Morris | NR76 | FR2 | |||
3 | 41170 | SOHO SPECTRE | R J Alchin | Rickie Alchin | NR88 | FR3 | |||
4 | 71532 | FORCE FULL (Em 1) | R J Alchin | SCRATCHED | NR67 | SCR- | |||
5 | 03132 | DELE ROW | C A Turpin | Chantal Turpin | NR80 | FR4 | |||
6 | 71410 | ATTACHMENT | C A Turpin | Narissa McMullen | NR67 | FR5 | |||
7 | 117s2 | KINGMAN NZ | E J Stewart | Luke McCarthy | NR73 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 21843 | SAIFA NZ | J R Grimson | Nathan Dawson | NR71 | SR1 | |||
9 | 39181 | AMERICAN SPIRIT | K A Morris | Will Rixon | NR83 | SR2 | |||
10 | 64111 | IN EXCESS NZ | D W Graham | Angus Garrard (C) | NR73 | SR3 | |||
11 | 21s31 | BAY OF BISCAY | E J Stewart | Mark Pitt | NR81 | SR4 | |||
12 | s1231 | MAJOR HOT NZ | D J White, S A White | Adam Sanderson | NR83 | SR5 | |||
13 | 13210 | THE JANITOR NZ | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | ODM | NR67 | SR6 |
Race 6 | LADBROKES PROTOSTAR - 2YO SLOT RACE (LISTED CLASSIC) | 8:08 PM |
LISTED CLASSIC. No NR. 2YO. NDC. NMC. 2YO Slot Race. Restricted to 10 slots. (With Bittersweet now scratched the emergency Dance With Carmer will take her place from barrier 4). The event will be conducted in accordance with the Slot Holder Agreement and the Race Conditions issued for the Event. Up to two emergencies may be declared. For full terms & conditions refer to racingqueensland.com.au. For races over $250, 000 a 5% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. RBD. Prizemoney: $500,000 | ||
1660 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 1ST LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 113s5 | FATE AWAITS | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR65 | FR1 | |||
2 | 31124 | FORTY LOVE | A J Dunn | Aaron Dunn | NR66 | FR2 | |||
3 | 111s | THE HIGHLIGHT REEL | E J Stewart | Mark Pitt | NR68 | FR3 | |||
4 | 11s23 | BITTERSWEET | B M Hewitt | SCRATCHED | NR70 | SCR | |||
5 | 111s | COOL AND CLASSY | G W Dixon | Adam Sanderson | NR66 | FR4 | |||
6 | 12s11 | MY ULTIMATE BARNEY | J J Alchin | Cameron Hart | NR68 | FR5 | |||
7 | 7s131 | SWEET ON LEXY | B J Hewitt | Bernie Hewitt | NR69 | FR6 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 29s12 | SANCHEZ | N R Jack | Nathan Jack | NR56 | SR1 | |||
9 | 12122 | HESITATE | D J Burns | Kate Gath | NR70 | SR2 | |||
10 | 14s1 | CIGANO | E J Stewart | Greg Sugars | NR58 | SR3 | |||
11 | 21311 | HUNGER STRIKE (Em 1) | R J Alchin | SCRATCHED | NR64 | SCR- | |||
12 | 23116 | DANCE WITH CARMER (Em 2) | R J Mercieca | Luke McCarthy | NR60 | SR4- |
Race 7 | 2024 LADBROKES THE BLACKS A FAKE QUEENSLAND CHAMPIONSHIP (GRAND CIRCUIT) (G1) | 8:41 PM |
GROUP 1. No NR. NDC. NMC. Group One Grand Circuit event. Open to all pacers. Band Penalty applies. A Consolation of $31, 768 intended to be held if sufficient nominations are received. For races over $250, 000 a 5% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. RBD. Prizemoney: $400,000 | ||
2680 METRES | 3RD LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 2ND LEG DOUBLE, 2ND LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12111 | LEAP TO FAME | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR120 B1 | FR1 | |||
2 | 52045 | TURN IT UP | S R Graham | Shane Graham | NR120 B1 | FR2 | |||
3 | 11261 | JIMARTEE | C J Monte | Ricky Thurlow | NR117 B1 | FR3 | |||
4 | 36783 | BLACKSADANCE | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR116 B2 | FR4 | |||
5 | 13297 | CANTFINDABETTORMAN NZ | L A McCarthy | Luke McCarthy | NR120 B1 | FR5 | |||
6 | 27438 | SIMPLY SAM NZ | K A Morris | Robert Morris | NR101 B4 | FR6 | |||
7 | 79110 | TAIPO NZ | B M Hewitt | Brad Hewitt | NR120 B1 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 23976 | DON LOU (Em 1) | S M Grima | SCRATCHED | NR103 B1 | SCR- | |||
9 | s1122 | SWAYZEE | J R Grimson | Cameron Hart | NR120 B1 | SR1 | |||
10 | 44154 | NERANO NZ | J R Grimson | Leonard Cain | NR120 B1 | SR2 | |||
11 | 81132 | DISTRICT ATTORNEY | J R Grimson | Jack Callaghan (C) | NR112 B1 | SR3 | |||
12 | 11149 | HECTOR NZ | J R Grimson | Jack Brown (C) | NR109 B1 | SR4 | |||
13 | 7s113 | HI MANAMEISJEFF NZ | J R Grimson | Will Rixon | ODM | NR120 B1 | SR5 |
Race 8 | 2024 PRYDE'S EASIFEED QUEENSLAND TROTTERS CUP (G1) | 9:11 PM |
GROUP 1. No NR. NDC. NMC. Group One event open to all trotters. Band Penalty applies. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. RBD. Prizemoney: $100,000 | ||
2138 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 3RD LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | s6668 | VAN SANK | S M Price | Adam Sanderson | NR114 B1 | FR1 | |||
2 | 87175 | TOP OF THE MOMENT NZ | C A Turpin | Chantal Turpin | NR74 B5 | FR2 | |||
3 | 23924 | ADELLE NZ | M J Butler | Nathan Dawson | NR119 B1 | FR3 | |||
4 | 24537 | ZEALOUS SPUR NZ | G W Dixon | Trista Dixon | NR79 B5 | FR4 | |||
5 | 11111 | GUS NZ | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR105 B1 | FR5 | |||
6 | s2421 | ROCKINWITHATTITUDE | D M Miles | David Miles | NR120 | FR6 | |||
7 | 12s96 | THE LOCOMOTIVE (Em 1) | B M Hewitt | SCRATCHED | NR97 | SCR- | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 93016 | CONSTANTINOPLE | L A McCarthy | Luke McCarthy | NR118 B1 | SR1 | |||
9 | 1s422 | MUFASA METRO NZ | J D Justice | Ewa Justice (C) | NR120 B2 | SR2 | |||
10 | 11123 | LONDON TO A BRICK | J R Rattray | James Rattray | NR114 B3 | SR3 | |||
11 | 124s4 | MAJESTIC LAVROS NZ | T E Gillespie | Shane Graham | NR89 B1 | SR4 | |||
12 | 42268 | FUNNY FACE NZ | C A Turpin | Narissa McMullen | NR101 B2 | SR5 | |||
13 | 18320 | DEFENSIVE GUY | M J Crone | Angus Garrard (C) | ODM | NR74 B5 | SR6 |
Race 9 | GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND MARES OPEN PACE | 9:41 PM |
No NR. Mares. NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event. Open to all fillies & mares. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $20,770 | ||
1660 METRES | FIRST 4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | s1123 | SWEET AGENDA | S M Grima | Cameron Hart | NR64 | FR1 | |||
2 | 76524 | GIRL FROM OZ | D J McCall | Robert Morris | NR64 B4 | FR2 | |||
3 | 81987 | CHEER LEADER | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR72 B4 | FR3 | |||
4 | 31662 | BONNIES DANCE | G W Dixon | Trista Dixon | NR74 B4 | FR4 | |||
5 | 01158 | MY MOONLITE DREAM NZ | S M Grima | Seaton Grima (C) | NR76 B5 | FR5 | |||
6 | 24369 | ITS EBONYNIVORY | L A McCarthy | Ricky Thurlow | NR120 B1 | FR6 | |||
7 | 21237 | TAY TAY | J R Grimson | Jack Callaghan (C) | NR120 B2 | FR7 | |||
---------- Second Row ---------- | |||||||||
8 | 14360 | NOT TO BE DENIED | L A McCarthy | Luke McCarthy | NR88 B4 | SR1 | |||
9 | 33844 | ILLAVABUBBLES NZ | J R Grimson | Jack Brown (C) | NR99 B2 | SR2 | |||
10 | 53423 | MANHATTAN NZ | M J Butler | Chloe Butler (C) | NR120 B1 | SR3 |
Race 10 | THANKS TO OUR CONSTELLATION CARNIVAL SPONSORS 3YO PACE | 10:14 PM |
No NR. 3YO. NDC. NMC. For 3yo's that failed to gain a start in the 2024 Ladbrokes Queensland Derby Consolation. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. RBD. Prizemoney: $14,980 | ||
2680 METRES | FIRST 4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 39075 | ITS ONE LIFE NZ | J Stariha | Angus Garrard (C) | NR48 | FR1 | ||
2 | 04164 | COSMIC FLYER | A D Gorman | Narissa McMullen | NR54 | FR2 | ||
3 | 11206 | RESET THE BAR NZ | B M Hewitt | Brad Hewitt | NR60 | FR3 | ||
4 | 13322 | GO COLOUR MY WORLD NZ | W T Graham | Shane Graham | NR54 | FR4 | ||
5 | 41437 | BLACKJACK CRIPPA | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR55 | FR5 | ||
6 | 47366 | BEACHRIDE | B J Hewitt | Luke McCarthy | NR62 | FR6 | ||
7 | 21495 | DRAGON | D W Graham | Nathan Dawson | NR55 | FR7 |