Race fields for: | |
Terang, VIC (Day) - Wednesday, 14 Aug 2024 |
Race 1 | BE HAPPY MACH @ WINGATE FARM PACE | 12:47 PM |
NR up to 39. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1680 METRES | 1ST LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 66736 | DANCIN WITH ELVIS | J H Barker | Rod Barker | NR30 | FR1 | |||
2 | 62598 | AREUOHKAY | J Exell | Ewa Justice (C) | NR30 | FR2 | |||
3 | 8s954 | SUMMERHILL | K J Davies | Michael Bellman | NR30 | FR3 | |||
4 | 83668 | ONA MERRY DANCE | R Coverdale | Rory Coverdale (C) | NR31 | FR4 | |||
5 | 67437 | PEPPERCORN BARRY | K M Taylor | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR34 | FR5 | |||
6 | 0060s | GOODTIME STRYKER | D R Laird | Jackie Barker | NR35 | FR6 | |||
7 | 79176 | SHIKOBA | A J Tindale, B J Tindale | Kerryn Manning | NR38 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 57130 | ICANMOTOR | A A Stephens | James Herbertson | NR39 | SR1 |
Race 2 | RIDLEY - LEADING ANIMAL NUTRION TROTTERS HANDICAP | 1:18 PM |
No NR. * NR 50 to 55 - Front. * NR 56 to 60 - 10 metres. * NR 61 to 65 - 20 metres. * Each further 5 point bracket - additional 10 metres. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,000 | ||
2180 METRES | 2ND LEG EARLY QUADDIE | STANDING START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | s4197 | PATRICIA EM | M D Horsnell | Jason Lee | NR51 | FT | |||
2 | 34212 | SALSKI | G M Donaldson | James Herbertson | NR54 | FT | |||
3 | 36486 | LEANNE LEEANN | R N Kuchenmeister | Bob Kuchenmeister | RODS | NR53 | FT | ||
4 | 49s68 | SHOW ME THE MOOLAH | J Exell | Ewa Justice (C) | NR57 | 10m | |||
5 | 52322 | SONARMI JOH | J H Barker | Jackie Barker | NR57 | 10m | |||
6 | 58768 | ICICLE | G J R Senior | Michael Bellman | NR60 | 10m | |||
7 | 3143s | MINIMEZ | M L Wight | Michelle Wight | NR61 | 20m | |||
8 | 1s22s | MUMPAYSTHEBILLS | T Abela | Chris Alford | NR63 | 20m |
Race 3 | TERANG CO-OP MITRE 10 2YO TROT | 1:53 PM |
0-1 WIN.2YO. * Restricted to horses with no more than 1 lifetime win. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1680 METRES | 3RD LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OLD DOMINION | X V O'Connor | Xavier O'Connor | NR50 | FR1 | ||||
2 | CASHOUT | M D Horsnell | Lochie Cook (C) | NR50 | FR2 | ||||
3 | KEAYANG MINNESOTA | A Ruokonen | Glen Craven | NR50 | FR3 | ||||
4 | ZARSKI | G M Donaldson | James Herbertson | NR50 | FR4 | ||||
5 | 479s | SHEZALOVER | J N Quinlan | Jodi Quinlan | NR49 | FR5 | |||
6 | 2 | VERA LANE | K E Manning | Kerryn Manning | NR50 | FR6 | |||
7 | ARTIGAS | A J Dunn | Jackie Barker | NR50 | FR7 | ||||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 1s | SHES SKY HIGH | T Abela | Chris Alford | NR54 | SR1 | |||
9 | 12s | KEAYANG KURKI | A Ruokonen | Jason Lee | NR57 | SR2 |
Race 4 | THRC STALLION TENDER COMING SOON PACE | 2:28 PM |
NR up to 49. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/L4$. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
2180 METRES | 4TH LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 88s99 | AUCKLAND RED | A C Warton | SCRATCHED | NR47 | SCR | |||
2 | 45077 | UP AND ABOUT | W Greene | Warren Greene (C) | NR49 | FR1 | |||
3 | 47s96 | THELONGROADNOWHERE | P D Rousch | Michelle Phillips | NR49 | FR2 | |||
4 | 37477 | SUPER CODE | M A Lee | Jason Lee | NR48 | FR3 | |||
5 | 89439 | GRINNING BEACH BOY | R J East | Michael Bellman | NR42 | FR4 | |||
6 | 57s63 | FAMOUS LABEL | R J East | James Herbertson | NR42 | FR5 | |||
7 | 26903 | RESURRECTS | M A Lee | Lochie Cook (C) | NR45 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | s2976 | A VAPAR STORM | J E Jobe | Jackie Barker | NR49 | SR1 | |||
9 | 63377 | ROCKIN CHARMER | J B O'Connor | Nicholas O'Connor (C) | RODM | NR43 | SR2 |
Race 5 | FOLLOW THE STARS @ MEADOWIE LODGE PACE | 3:03 PM |
NR up to 49. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/L4$. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
2180 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | HUXHAM CHUBB | P G Manning | Michael Bellman | NR49 | FR1 | |||
2 | 277 | SOHO EMPIRE STATE | M I Stanley | Michael Stanley | NR48 | FR2 | |||
3 | 75338 | PISTOL QUEEN | A J Tindale, B J Tindale | Kerryn Manning | NR43 | FR3 | |||
4 | 35728 | IAMAWINGATE | A A Stephens | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR48 | FR4 | |||
5 | 62366 | SHADY DANCER | D R Laird | Jackie Barker | NR46 | FR5 | |||
6 | s5481 | PRINCESS ALEXANDRA | J Exell | Ewa Justice (C) | NR40 | FR6 | |||
7 | 04617 | ONLINE MODEL | M D Horsnell | Annalise Scott (C) | NR44 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 43561 | PRESIDENTIALCHANGE | J H Barker | SCRATCHED | NR46 | SCR |
Race 6 | MORSBEARINGS TROT | 3:38 PM |
NR up to 49. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply for eligibility purposes only, not within the barrier draw.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1680 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 86827 | TOUCHANDGO | D P Castle | Brent Murphy (C) | NR32 | FR1 | |||
2 | 44267 | SURPRISE TO ME | R Coverdale | Rory Coverdale (C) | NR33 | FR2 | |||
3 | 33677 | DICKO DIXON | R N Kuchenmeister | Bob Kuchenmeister | NR33 | FR3 | |||
4 | 560s3 | KARAS DREAM | K M Taylor | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR39 (A34) | FR4 | |||
5 | 96613 | KYVALLEY SURFRIDER NZ (Em 1) | K L Fitzpatrick | SCRATCHED | NR40 | SCR | |||
6 | s8675 | ALDEBARAN ROCKY | B J Beasley | Jackie Barker | NR41 | FR5 | |||
7 | 72862 | SCAR | R J Young | Robert Young | NR44 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | s4496 | BROWN EYED KATE | J F Meade | Paddy Meade (C) | NR46 (A41) | SR1 | |||
9 | 28399 | WESTERN BOY | P G Manning | Glen Craven | NR47 | SR2 | |||
10 | 14006 | TEN NO SPUR | M D Horsnell | Jason Lee | NR48 | SR3 | |||
11 | 00s63 | FIRE ALERT | J F Meade | John Meade | NR48 | SR4 |
Race 7 | TERANG CO-OP RURAL STORE TROT | 4:13 PM |
0-2 WINS. . * Restricted to horses with no more than 2 lifetime wins. * Also eligible Fillies & Mares with no more than 3 lifetime wins. * Horses with stakemoney over $25,000 in 2023 will be ineligible. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
2180 METRES | 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5348s | TRICKY DIAMOND | J F Meade | John Meade | NR47 | FR1 | |||
2 | s4682 | CALL ME JACK | M T Purcell | Ian McMahon | NR53 | FR2 | |||
3 | 03546 | THE FIERY SUNSET | W S Ross | Matthew Craven | NR44 | FR3 | |||
4 | 7s677 | CADENCE LANE | P G Manning | Lochie Cook (C) | NR48 | FR4 | |||
5 | 0374s | LUVSKI | G M Donaldson | Michael Bellman | NR55 | FR5 | |||
6 | 86211 | KEAYANG GUCCI | P Lee | Glen Craven | NR60 | FR6 | |||
7 | s21s1 | DISTANT SUN | T Abela | Jodi Quinlan | NR57 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 65151 | ROBERT JOHN | T L Ainsworth | Ada Massa (C) | NR49 | SR1 | |||
9 | s1107 | OOPZEE DAIZEE | K E Manning | Kerryn Manning | NR51 | SR2 | |||
10 | 13139 | DESIGNS | T L Ainsworth | Jason Lee | NR56 | SR3 | |||
11 | 13366 | BALTIC SPIRIT NZ | D R Laird | Jackie Barker | NR48 | SR4 |
Race 8 | MURFETT & WHITING ELECTRICAL PACE | 4:48 PM |
NR 50 to 55. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes.PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1680 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WILLECO | P G Manning | Lochie Cook (C) | NR50 | FR1 | ||||
2 | 544 | SOHO MARGARITA | M I Stanley | Michael Stanley | NR50 | FR2 | |||
3 | 03694 | TUESDAYS EDITION (Em 1) | J W Ainsworth | SCRATCHED | NR53 (A50) | SCR | |||
4 | s5422 | WE FAVOUR ROSIE | R J East | Jackie Barker | NR52 (A50) | FR3 | |||
5 | 125s | SURFE LA MER | K E Manning | Kerryn Manning | NR53 (A50) | FR4 | |||
6 | 67315 | EASTBRO CHRISSY | R J East | Michael Bellman | NR54 (A50) | FR5 | |||
7 | 6s273 | MR TEDDY NZ | A M Day | Amy Day | NR51 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 63331 | ODIN | A J Tindale, B J Tindale | Jodi Quinlan | NR51 | SR1 | |||
9 | 24059 | WINGATE GUY | A A Stephens | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR52 | SR2 | |||
10 | 48813 | KEAYANG KEVIN | M A Lee | Jason Lee | NR53 | SR3 | |||
11 | 43531 | HERNIE | B J Beasley | Glen Craven | NR55 | SR4 |
Race 9 | TERANG CO-OP SUPA IGA PACE | 5:27 PM |
NR 55 to 60. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply for eligibility purposes only, not within the barrier draw.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $8,000 | ||
2180 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 60334 | BATTON ROUGE | A Scott | Annalise Scott (C) | NR52 (A55) | FR1 | |||
2 | 53227 | DIDAFULL ONEEIGHTY | M J Craven | SCRATCHED | NR56 (A55) | SCR | |||
3 | 73143 | SURFSUP TIGERPIE | M I Stanley | Michael Stanley | NR57 (A55) | FR2 | |||
4 | 22211 | KWICK SAND | A J Tindale, B J Tindale | Jodi Quinlan | NR58 | FR3 | |||
5 | 42134 | YOU BEAUTY | A J Dunn | Michael Bellman | NR59 (A55) | FR4 | |||
6 | 48155 | A ROCKNROLL JET | G F Living | Jackie Barker | NR60 | FR5 | |||
7 | 71654 | KEAYANG BLUE JEANS | M A Lee | Jason Lee | NR62 (A57) | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 31842 | NOSWEETSFORYOU | M L Wight | Michelle Wight | NR62 (A57) | SR1 | |||
9 | 2931s | BANKSOFTHEMURRAY | M J Craven | Stephen Blacker (C,5) | NR63 (A58) | SR2 | |||
10 | 16951 | IDEAL ASSASSIN | K E Manning | Kerryn Manning | NR64 (A59) | SR3 |
Copyright © 2024 This Website is owned and operated by Racing Information Services Enterprise. Fields information remains the intellectual property of the controlling body in the State where the meeting is being held. These fields are available for personal use only. They may not be copied, reproduced, retransmitted, sold, published or disseminated in any way without express permission in writing. For permission apply to onlinecoord@harness.org.au.