Race fields for: | |
Terang, VIC (Night) - Monday, 1 Jul 2024 |
Race 1 | TERANG CO-OP MITRE10 PACE | 5:00 PM |
NR 50 to 60. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply for eligibility purposes only, not within the barrier draw. * Starters will be selected in descending order by Field Selection Points (Highest to Lowest). * Fields will be divided by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 65 to NR 50). TRAINERS NOTE: Every pacers race on this VHRC Super Bonus Race Series program will provide the following bonuses. * $1,500 VHRC Owners Cash Bonus - the winning horse must be paid up for 'Horse Membership' with VHRC for season 2024 by 28 February 2024. * $500 VHRC Trainers Cash Bonus - the winning trainer/s need to be a paid up 'Trainer Member/s' with VHRC for season 2024 and the winning horse must be paid up for 'Horse Membership' with VHRC for season 2024 by 28 February 2024 for trainer bonus eligibility.PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1680 METRES | 1ST LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23547 | LITTLEBLABBAMOUTH | D P Barbetti | Jackie Barker | NR51 (A50) | FR1 | |||
2 | 2694s | HERNIE | B J Beasley | Michael Bellman | NR51 | FR2 | |||
3 | 44555 | UNDERATTACK | J H Barker | Rod Barker | NR52 | FR3 | |||
4 | 5268r | CLASSACT | N A Shepherd | Jason Lee | NR53 | FR4 | |||
5 | 00s14 | BATTON ROUGE | A Scott | Annalise Scott (C) | NR54 | FR5 | |||
6 | 41s21 | BROWNIESATMIDNIGHT | P Lee | Glen Craven | NR56 | FR6 | |||
7 | 5459s | BARRA MAC | M J Cole | Kerryn Manning | NR57 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | s0865 | ROCKELLA | G A Council | Connor Clarke (C) | NR58 | SR1 | |||
9 | 968s7 | KEAYANG BLUE JEANS (Em 1) | M A Lee | SCRATCHED | NR59 (A54) | SCR | |||
10 | 23243 | SILVER MYSTIQUE | M D Horsnell | Lochie Cook (C) | NR62 (A57) | SR2 | |||
11 | 048s8 | DOITSON NZ | M J Craven | Stephen Blacker (C,5) | NR63 (A58) | SR3 |
Race 2 | VHRC / RENOWN SILVERWARE MAIDEN PACE | 5:33 PM |
MAIDEN.4YO+. * Restricted to horses with nil lifetime wins. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.RBD. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
2180 METRES | 2ND LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9846s | DI ANGELO | T L Ainsworth | Ada Massa (C) | NR38 | FR1 | |||
2 | 55647 | MYSHANIA | D J Cole | Jason Lee | NR36 | FR2 | |||
3 | 4984s | ITS A FUGAZI | D A Murphy | David Murphy | NR44 | FR3 | |||
4 | 684s0 | CINCINNATI | M J Cole | Michael Cole | NR47 | FR4 | |||
5 | 932s8 | PEPPERCORN BARRY | K M Taylor | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR37 | FR5 | |||
6 | s5381 | CONCONGELLA MISS | P D Rousch | SCRATCHED | NR47 | SCR | |||
7 | s5864 | NOTYOURAVERAGEJOE | J B O'Connor | Nicholas O'Connor (C) | NR45 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 63479 | SHIKOBA | A J Tindale, B J Tindale | Kerryn Manning | EOD | NR35 | SR3 | ||
9 | 0s790 | ADORA JOH | J A Brimacombe | Jackie Barker | NR44 | SR1 | |||
10 | 44025 | QUICK DECISION | D P Castle | Brent Murphy (C) | NR43 | SR2 |
Race 3 | DICK & ANNE BOX MEMORIAL MAIDEN TROT | 6:06 PM |
MAIDEN. * Restricted to horses with nil lifetime wins. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. TRAINERS NOTE: Every trotters race on this VHRC Super Bonus Race Series program will provide the following bonuses. * $1,500 VHRC Owners Cash Bonus - the winning horse must be paid up for 'Horse Membership' with VHRC for season 2024 by 28 February 2024. * $500 VHRC Trainers Cash Bonus - the winning trainer/s need to be a paid up 'Trainer Member/s' with VHRC for season 2024 and the winning horse must be paid up for 'Horse Membership' with VHRC for season 2024 by 28 February 2024 for trainer bonus eligibility. * $500 Aldebaran Park breeders voucher to an Aldebaran Park stallion for this breeding season - the winning horse must be paid up for 'Horse Membership' with VHRC for season 2024 by 28 February 2024 for trainer bonus eligibility. * Conditions apply, please refer www.vhrc.org.au for full details.RBD. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
2180 METRES | 3RD LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | LADY SUSPICIOUS | J F Meade | Paddy Meade (C) | NR49 | FR1 | |||
2 | 55524 | ALDEBARAN BUDDY | D S Glynn | Rod Barker | NR45 | FR2 | |||
3 | 880s | JUDIELLE | L F O'Keeffe | Grant Campbell | NR47 | FR3 | |||
4 | 98s7 | CAITHNESS LADY | J H Barker | Jackie Barker | NR47 | FR4 | |||
5 | 569s3 | EFFICIENTLY | K E Manning | Kerryn Manning | NR47 | FR5 | |||
6 | 90338 | KYVALLEY MUGSY | B A Lilley | Tristan Larsen (C) | NR45 | FR6 | |||
7 | 797s0 | ALDEBARAN BRUTUS | D P Barbetti | David Barbetti | NR45 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 078 | RINGER WELLS | M J Cole | Michael Cole | ODM | NR47 | SR1 | ||
9 | 90s | BALLYMONEY | M J Bellman | Michael Bellman | ODM | NR48 | SR2 | ||
10 | 695 | MAXIMEZ | M L Wight | Michelle Wight | ODM | NR48 | SR3 | ||
11 | 94346 | DORA LEE | G F Webster | Glen Craven | ODM | NR46 | SR4 |
Race 4 | MARY FOX MEMORIAL 2YO & 3YO PACE | 6:34 PM |
NR up to 54.2&3YO. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply for eligibility purposes only, not within the barrier draw.PBD/AGE/LTW/NR. Prizemoney: $6,000 | ||
1680 METRES | 4TH LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 424s7 | SOHO THE REAL DEAL | M I Stanley | Michael Stanley | NR53 | FR1 | |||
2 | 659s8 | PISTOL QUEEN | A J Tindale, B J Tindale | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR45 (A40) | FR2 | |||
3 | 9 | KEAYANG SHADOWBOX | M A Lee | Jason Lee | NR49 | FR3 | |||
4 | ALL BLAZING GUNS | M J Craven | Matthew Craven | NR50 | FR4 | ||||
5 | 243s3 | KWICK SAND | A J Tindale, B J Tindale | Kerryn Manning | NR50 | FR5 | |||
6 | 160 | SEA HUNTER | G Howard | Connor Clarke (C) | NR50 | FR6 | |||
7 | 7150s | WE FAVOUR ROSIE | R J East | Jackie Barker | NR52 (A47) | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 18189 | ROCKABILLY RINGO | M D Horsnell | Glen Craven | NR54 | SR1 |
Race 5 | DICK BENGER MEMORIAL TROTTERS HANDICAP | 7:12 PM |
No NR. * NR 30 to 55 - Front. * NR 56 to 60 - 10 metres. * NR 61 to 65 - 20 metres. * Each further 5 point bracket - additional 10 metres. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,000 | ||
2180 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE | STANDING START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 63288 | TOUCHANDGO | D P Castle | Brent Murphy (C) | NR35 | FT | |||
2 | 71668 | KYVALLEY SURFRIDER NZ | K L Fitzpatrick | Glen Craven | NR39 | FT | |||
3 | 4849s | ALDEBARAN ROCKY | B J Beasley | Barry Beasley | NR44 | FT | |||
4 | 22209 | THE FIERY SUNSET | W S Ross | Lochie Cook (C) | NR46 | FT | |||
5 | 87s44 | BROWN EYED KATE | J F Meade | Paddy Meade (C) | NR48 | FT | |||
6 | 72395 | MAJESTIC CONNIES NZ | K L Fitzpatrick | Michael Bellman | NR49 | FT | |||
7 | s0140 | TEN NO SPUR | M D Horsnell | Jason Lee | NR50 | FT | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 22230 | MISTER BLINDSIDE | G F Webster | SCRATCHED | ODS | NR54 | SCR | ||
9 | 63367 | DICKO DIXON | R N Kuchenmeister | Bob Kuchenmeister | RODS | NR34 | FT | ||
10 | 21452 | SONARMI JOH | J H Barker | Jackie Barker | NR57 | 10m | |||
11 | 88416 | HERE COMES KYVALLEY NZ | B A Lilley | Tristan Larsen (C) | NR60 | 10m | |||
12 | 04379 | HOMONYM NZ | E Brosnan, R J Brosnan | Hannah Lewis (C) | NR64 | 20m |
Race 6 | TERANG CO-OP SUPA IGA 2YO & 3YO PACE | 7:49 PM |
NR up to 54.2&3YO. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply for eligibility purposes only, not within the barrier draw.PBD/AGE/LTW/NR. Prizemoney: $6,000 | ||
1680 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6s227 | BLUE MIKI | D A Murphy | David Murphy | NR44 | FR1 | |||
2 | 52474 | GRAYSON RED | A M Day | Amy Day | NR48 | FR2 | |||
3 | 85s23 | ODIN | A J Tindale, B J Tindale | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR49 | FR3 | |||
4 | WHITE LION | M J Craven | Matthew Craven | NR50 | FR4 | ||||
5 | 59125 | CARRAMAR OLAM | R W McCartney | Ryan Duffy | NR49 | FR5 | |||
6 | 41 | KEAYANG TACO | M A Lee | Jason Lee | NR53 | FR6 | |||
7 | 71267 | EASTBRO CHRISSY | R J East | Michael Bellman | NR51 (A46) | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 8247s | RESURRECTS | M A Lee | Lochie Cook (C) | ODM | NR48 | SR1 |
Race 7 | VHRC / BENSTUD MARES PACE | 8:24 PM |
NR up to 49. * Starters will be selected in descending order by Field Selection Points (Highest to Lowest). * Fields will be divided by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 49 to NR 30). * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1680 METRES | 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 56693 | ONA MERRY DANCE | R Coverdale | Rory Coverdale (C) | NR33 | FR1 | |||
2 | 33376 | BE THE ONE | A X O'Connor | Nicholas O'Connor (C) | NR37 | FR2 | |||
3 | 12568 | ARKLOW | D A Murphy | David Murphy | NR39 | FR3 | |||
4 | 06088 | ROCKING TIFF | J H Barker | Rod Barker | NR44 | FR4 | |||
5 | 61s50 | ONLINE MODEL | M D Horsnell | Lochie Cook (C) | NR44 | FR5 | |||
6 | 34285 | SHE WILL WANTANO | R J East | Michael Bellman | NR47 | FR6 | |||
7 | 8068s | ELLI JOH | J A Brimacombe | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR48 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 17909 | ITTAKESLUV | J A Brimacombe | Glen Craven | NR49 | SR1 | |||
9 | 41310 | SHADY DANCER | D R Laird | Jackie Barker | NR49 | SR2 |
Race 8 | VHRC PACE | 8:59 PM |
NR up to 49. * Also eligible horses with no more than 1 lifetime win. * Starters will be selected in descending order by Field Selection Points (Highest to Lowest). * Fields will be divided by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 49 to NR 30). * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
2180 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 33946 | THEY CALL ME AL | A J Tindale, B J Tindale | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR36 | FR1 | |||
2 | 42221 | THE REGULATOR | J W Ainsworth | Jason Ainsworth | NR40 | FR2 | |||
3 | 21814 | MICTON MOUSE | D P Barbetti | Michael Bellman | NR42 | FR3 | |||
4 | 37215 | BETTOR BREEZE ON | M J Cole | Kerryn Manning | NR45 | FR4 | |||
5 | 94692 | CREATIVE LAD | J H Barker | Jackie Barker | NR49 | FR5 | |||
6 | s3737 | SUPER CODE | M A Lee | Jason Lee | NR50 | FR6 | |||
7 | s1048 | KEAYANG KEVIN | M A Lee | Lochie Cook (C) | NR51 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 42176 | ROCKIN CHARMER | J B O'Connor | Nicholas O'Connor (C) | ODM | NR45 | SR1 |
Copyright © 2024 This Website is owned and operated by Racing Information Services Enterprise. Fields information remains the intellectual property of the controlling body in the State where the meeting is being held. These fields are available for personal use only. They may not be copied, reproduced, retransmitted, sold, published or disseminated in any way without express permission in writing. For permission apply to onlinecoord@harness.org.au.