Race fields for: | |
Shepparton, VIC (Night) - Tuesday, 30 Jul 2024 |
Race 1 | PHILLIP BOWLAND 0-2 LTW PACE | 5:30 PM |
0-2 WINS. . * Restricted to horses with no more than 2 lifetime wins. * Also eligible Fillies & Mares with no more than 3 lifetime wins. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $6,000 | ||
2190 METRES | 1ST LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | s1233 | VINCHESKA | E J Jones | David Moran | NR53 | FR1 | |||
2 | 157s8 | IN ME TO GRIN | P S Martin | Damian Wilson | NR52 | FR2 | |||
3 | 57089 | DONT WASTE TIME | D Thackeray | John Caldow | NR38 | FR3 | |||
4 | 13175 | IM DUSTEE | E J Tappe | James Herbertson | NR54 | FR4 | |||
5 | 57433 | IM JIMMY JONES | C A Turnbull | Abbey Turnbull | NR50 | FR5 | |||
6 | 36550 | LETSGO BIG GIRL | C R Bell | Corey Bell | NR51 | FR6 | |||
7 | s7486 | SOPHIES SCOOTER | W R Potter | Nathan Jack | NR55 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 1400s | GOOD DAY | N Carbone | Mick Carbone | NR55 | SR1 | |||
9 | 53309 | IVANA BYTHESEASIDE | N J Pangrazio | Neville Pangrazio | NR52 | SR2 | |||
10 | 264s1 | ISLAND BOUHINIA | J G Painting | Jackson Painting | NR58 | SR3 |
Race 2 | IVAN RUSSELL PACE | 6:05 PM |
NR 50 to 55. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes.PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
2190 METRES | 2ND LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 38556 | SLIPPIN THE LIFE | P S Martin | Damian Wilson | NR50 | FR1 | |||
2 | 98948 | KIA ORA BEAUTY | J G Newberry | James Herbertson | NR54 (A50) | FR2 | |||
3 | 9740s | LEAVE YOUR HAT ON | J J Yeomans | Rebecca Bartley | NR53 (A50) | FR3 | |||
4 | 85534 | CENTOFELLIE | N F Jerrick | Nathan Jack | NR55 (A50) | FR4 | |||
5 | 41432 | COUNTRY ROCKSTAR | B M Thomson | Ellen Tormey | NR48 (A50) | FR5 | |||
6 | 61264 | ANIMADO | P G Bull | Sean O'Sullivan (C,5) | NR52 (A50) | FR6 | |||
7 | 71726 | HONEST HARRIETTE | W R Potter | Tasmyn Potter (C) | NR52 (A50) | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 521s8 | SHAZADELE | C A Turnbull | Abbey Turnbull | NR53 (A50) | SR1 | |||
9 | 32195 | MISS HERMES | P C Newton | Cameron Maggs | NR55 (A50) | SR2 | |||
10 | 76644 | BEE GEE CEE | B A Crossland | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR55 | SR3 |
Race 3 | GWEN RUSSELL PACE | 6:33 PM |
NR up to 49. . * Also eligible horses with no more than 1 lifetime win. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes. * Fields will be selected by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 49 to NR 30).PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1690 METRES | 3RD LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 33074 | ALIZA HILL | M A Gledhill | Chris Alford | NR47 (A42) | FR1 | |||
2 | 19582 | ROAM | W Hayes | Wayne Hayes | NR49 (A44) | FR2 | |||
3 | 85631 | MAJOR SUSPECT | D Thackeray | John Caldow | NR46 | FR3 | |||
4 | 71589 | KELLYS IDEAL | B L Gledhill | Ben Gledhill | NR47 | FR4 | |||
5 | 08543 | PAYUP ORLEAVE | S Pangrazio | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR48 | FR5 | |||
6 | 297s | ASONICKISS | D Jack | David Jack | NR48 | FR6 | |||
7 | 82426 | BE A GOOD SCOUT | S M Hunter | Tayla French | NR48 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 83722 | OUR CHEEKY DEVIL | J P Quinlan | Matt Newberry | NR48 | SR1 | |||
9 | 13330 | HEZ HARRYWHO | J G Newberry | James Herbertson | NR49 | SR2 | |||
10 | 15 | AIM TO PLEASE NZ | C A Turnbull | Abbey Turnbull | NR54 (A49) | SR3 |
Race 4 | GEOFF DURN 4YO & OLDER MAIDEN PACE | 7:00 PM |
MAIDEN.4YO+. * Restricted to horses with nil lifetime wins. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.RBD. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
2690 METRES | 4TH LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GOTTA HAV ME NZ | S T Sanderson | Abby Sanderson (C) | NR50 | FR1 | ||||
2 | 24 | ABRAHAM | J G Painting | Jackson Painting | NR50 | FR2 | |||
3 | 32375 | JAPANESE MIKI | S C Boyington | Stephen Boyington | NR44 | FR3 | |||
4 | 52223 | HELLO SWEETHEART | A M Ashwood | Alex Ashwood | NR41 | FR4 | |||
5 | 0s36 | NELLS ALL BLISS | C L Leijen | Lisa Pitt (C) | NR48 | FR5 | |||
6 | 49564 | UNIT FORTY ONE | E J Jones | Nathan Jack | NR40 | FR6 | |||
7 | 3078s | NAYOMI | W F White | Lauren White (C) | NR30 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | s5736 | ROYLE BLOOD | P J Tonkin | Tasmyn Potter (C) | NR42 | SR1 | |||
9 | s8676 | ON A NIGHT | R T Woods | Damian Wilson | NR41 | SR2 | |||
10 | 0 | CRESCO BELLADONNA | G C Pekin | Gary Pekin | NR49 | SR3 |
Race 5 | WILLIAM LEE PACE | 7:30 PM |
NR 56 to 64. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes.PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $8,000 | ||
2190 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 37532 | SETTEBELLO | F Taiba | Jordan Leedham (C,3) | NR58 (A56) | FR1 | |||
2 | s1254 | MAJOR BERT | C R Bell | (Melton 27/07/2024) | Corey Bell | NR56 | FR2 | ||
3 | 216s9 | RAINBOWSEND | J J Yeomans | Chris Alford | NR56 | FR3 | |||
4 | s4122 | CHIRRIPO | L E Wilson | Laura Wilson | NR58 (A56) | FR4 | |||
5 | 66311 | WIND SOCK | C J Maggs | Cameron Maggs | NR56 | FR5 | |||
6 | 732s0 | SLICE OF CHEDDAR | J F Gilbertson | James Herbertson | NR57 | FR6 | |||
7 | 32022 | HIGH FLUX | S J Turnbull | Abbey Turnbull | NR61 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | s5557 | ROCKNROLL KISS | W R Potter | Nathan Jack | NR62 | SR1 |
Race 6 | SADDLEWORLD SHEPPARTON TROT | 8:00 PM |
NR up to 55. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply for eligibility purposes only, not within the barrier draw. * Fields will be selected by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 60 to NR 30). * In the event of there being sufficient acceptors to run multiple divisions, subsequent divisions will be run for $4,500.PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1690 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 64768 | VAN DOREN | D M Castles | Donna Castles | NR47 | FR1 | |||
2 | 63055 | STRAIGHT TO THETOP | C J Maggs | Cameron Maggs | NR50 (A45) | FR2 | |||
3 | 0s762 | ESS KAY HOLLYWOOD | C J Maggs | Tasmyn Potter (C) | NR50 | FR3 | |||
4 | 24786 | ALDEBARAN TANISHA | M J Thackeray | SCRATCHED | NR51 (A46) | SCR | |||
5 | r2543 | IM BOBBY | E J Tappe | (Melton 27/07/2024) | Ben Xiriha (C,5) | NR57 (A52) | FR4 | ||
6 | 11323 | MIDNIGHT EAGLE | A M Ashwood | Luke Dunne (C,5) | NR59 (A54) | FR5 | |||
7 | 48212 | WATCH AND ACT | F L McEwan | Sean O'Sullivan (C,5) | NR60 (A55) | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 767s9 | JILLIBY TOPGUN | L C Pitt | Lisa Pitt (C) | ODM | NR47 | SR1 |
Race 7 | NEATLINE HOMES PACE | 8:30 PM |
NR up to 49. . * Also eligible horses with no more than 1 lifetime win. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes. * Fields will be selected by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 49 to NR 30).PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1690 METRES | 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15593 | DANCIN DOLLY | A M Ashwood | Alex Ashwood | NR42 (A37) | FR1 | |||
2 | 53343 | I LIKE WHAT I SEE | D W Rudd | Liam Older (C) | NR45 (A40) | FR2 | |||
3 | 00487 | ROLLING REMONA | R C Weidenbach | Kevin Weidenbach | NR46 (A41) | FR3 | |||
4 | 34655 | OUR MYSTERY BET | J Breen | Juanita Breen | NR41 | FR4 | |||
5 | 57019 | ARRAPS | D M Castles | Donna Castles | NR41 | FR5 | |||
6 | 41471 | JERSEY SAM | M G Gath | Matthew Gath | NR41 | FR6 | |||
7 | 45632 | BRONSKI MOMENT | D Thackeray | John Caldow | NR42 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 16266 | CRESCO THREEPEAT | G C Pekin | Gary Pekin | NR46 | SR1 | |||
9 | 33988 | LUVERBOY | S J Hahne | Sean O'Sullivan (C) | NR46 | SR2 | |||
10 | 52s08 | KARUMA KEV | C L Leijen | Nathan Jack | ODM | NR42 | SR3 |
Race 8 | YOUR SOLD REAL ESTATE PACE | 9:00 PM |
NR up to 49. . * Also eligible horses with no more than 1 lifetime win. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes. * Fields will be selected by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 49 to NR 30).PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1690 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 98577 | AMBER ALERT | J G Newberry | Matt Newberry | NR33 (A30) | FR1 | |||
2 | 95670 | WELL WELL | R C Weidenbach | Kevin Weidenbach | NR30 | FR2 | |||
3 | s7388 | OUR CHRISTIANO | M A Gledhill | Chris Alford | NR39 (A34) | FR3 | |||
4 | 52817 | BLUE OCEAN | P G Bull | Sean O'Sullivan (C,5) | NR39 (A34) | FR4 | |||
5 | 73172 | NOBLE JULIA | C A Guppy | Liam Older (C) | NR39 (A34) | FR5 | |||
6 | 23241 | MYNAMEISRUBY | C A Guppy | James Herbertson | NR40 (A35) | FR6 | |||
7 | 86560 | PETE MITCHELL | N Carbone | Stacie Carbone (C,5) | NR41 (A36) | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 17663 | FANTASY BEACH | J C Gledhill | Nathan Jack | NR37 | SR1 | |||
9 | 2826s | SMILE WITH A GRIN | M J Watt | Tayla French | NR38 | SR2 | |||
10 | s9169 | OHHEMMJAY CRESCO | G C Pekin | Gary Pekin | NR39 | SR3 |
Race 9 | HUNTER RURAL TROT | 9:30 PM |
NR up to 45. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
2190 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 72227 | BELLMAC BAMBI | G W Sharp | Josh Duggan | NR38 | FR1 | |||
2 | 15787 | DOUBLE DOT | W F White | Lauren White (C) | NR39 | FR2 | |||
3 | 14355 | IVAR | P C Weidenbach | Kevin Weidenbach | NR41 | FR3 | |||
4 | 27713 | MIDNIGHT AVENGER | M A Gledhill | Chris Alford | NR41 | FR4 | |||
5 | 79284 | KALARNEY PRINCE | P C Weidenbach | Kevin Weidenbach | NR42 | FR5 | |||
6 | 848s9 | MISS AVENGER | W F White | Ian White | NR44 | FR6 | |||
7 | 52875 | PATNWILL | M S Mannix | Daniel Mannix (C) | NR44 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 24636 | HURRICANE JANE | S C Boyington | Stephen Boyington | NR45 | SR1 |
Copyright © 2024 This Website is owned and operated by Racing Information Services Enterprise. Fields information remains the intellectual property of the controlling body in the State where the meeting is being held. These fields are available for personal use only. They may not be copied, reproduced, retransmitted, sold, published or disseminated in any way without express permission in writing. For permission apply to onlinecoord@harness.org.au.