Race fields for: | |
Shepparton, VIC (Night) - Tuesday, 27 Aug 2024 |
Race 1 | AVENEL EQUINE HOSPITAL PACE | 5:57 PM |
NR 55 to 64. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply for eligibility purposes only, not within the barrier draw.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $8,000 | ||
1690 METRES | 1ST LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22925 | OUR CHEEKY DEVIL | J P Quinlan | Jeremy Quinlan | NR47 (A55) | FR1 | |||
2 | 77447 | CAESAR NERO | C Dalton | Chris Alford | NR55 | FR2 | |||
3 | 08151 | LETSGO BIG GIRL | C R Bell | Greg Sugars | NR55 | FR3 | |||
4 | 70s62 | ROYAL STARZZZ | J Breen | Juanita Breen | NR56 (A55) | FR4 | |||
5 | 83247 | RIMU VALLEY NZ | J A Douglas | Josh Duggan | NR56 | FR5 | |||
6 | 518s6 | PROTAGONIST | W R Potter | Nathan Jack | NR57 | FR6 | |||
7 | 8s3s4 | THEROCKGOD (Em 1) | J Breen | Juanita Breen | NR58 | FR | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 02247 | HIGH FLUX | S J Turnbull | Abbey Turnbull | NR60 | SR1 | |||
9 | 50578 | FULLOFMISCHIEF | M J Watt | James Herbertson | NR61 | SR2 | |||
10 | 1676s | BETA THAN LOVE NZ | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR64 | SR3 | |||
11 | 63816 | TALLARAS SHADOW | J W Ainsworth | Jason Ainsworth | NR66 (A61) | SR4 |
Race 2 | ALABAR PACE | 6:23 PM |
NR 50 to 55. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes.PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
2190 METRES | 2ND LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 480s6 | FEEL THE REIGN | M A Laugher | Liam Older (C,5) | NR52 (A50) | FR1 | |||
2 | 96754 | BETTORSWEETVICTORY | R A Graham | Chris Alford | NR51 (A50) | FR2 | |||
3 | 47547 | ANIMADO | P G Bull | Sean O'Sullivan (C,5) | NR50 | FR3 | |||
4 | 40s54 | LEAVE YOUR HAT ON | J J Yeomans | James Herbertson | NR53 (A50) | FR4 | |||
5 | 54882 | OUT OF EDEN | W R Potter | Nathan Jack | NR55 (A50) | FR5 | |||
6 | 82323 | JILLIBY TIDALWAVE | K P Hargreaves | Kate Hargreaves | NR51 (A50) | FR6 | |||
7 | 72633 | HONEST HARRIETTE | W R Potter | Tasmyn Potter (C) | NR52 (A50) | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 11111 | PET KITTY | C J Millar | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR55 (A50) | SR1 | |||
9 | 68552 | BUDD SIDEWINDER | M A Laugher | Jack Laugher | NR52 | SR2 | |||
10 | 82460 | FREMONT STREET | J A Douglas | Josh Duggan | ODM | NR41 (A50) | SR3 |
Race 3 | YOUR SOLD REAL ESTATE TROT | 7:00 PM |
NR up to 55. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes.PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
2190 METRES | 3RD LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 82649 | SILVER SPOON | D J Ferris | Donna Castles | NR45 (A40) | FR1 | |||
2 | 36163 | HURRICANE JANE | S C Boyington | Stephen Boyington | NR46 (A41) | FR2 | |||
3 | 7856s | ABBIE | E J Tappe | Eddie Tappe | NR49 (A44) | FR3 | |||
4 | 76273 | ESS KAY HOLLYWOOD | T G Potter | Tasmyn Potter (C,5) | NR49 (A44) | FR4 | |||
5 | 38s33 | LOTS OF CHANGE | P G Ryan | Chris Alford | NR47 | FR5 | |||
6 | 77381 | THE CHOOK | T J Fellows | Alex Ashwood | NR53 (A48) | FR6 | |||
7 | 63148 | THATS DUDLEY | W A Lear | Nathan Jack | NR52 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | s1102 | CABIN CREW | R K Bartley | Rebecca Bartley | NR53 | SR1 | |||
9 | 22844 | AVANT GUARD | R A Graham | James Herbertson | NR54 | SR2 | |||
10 | 65s34 | PARTYTIME | S M Hunter | Tayla French | NR55 | SR3 |
Race 4 | NEATLINE HOMES PACE | 7:30 PM |
NR 40 to 49. * Field will be selected in descending order by Field Selection Points (Highest to Lowest). * Fields will be divided by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 49 to NR 30). * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1690 METRES | 4TH LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 82212 | NAI HARN BAY | B A Cole | James Herbertson | NR45 | FR1 | |||
2 | 63182 | MAJOR SUSPECT | D Thackeray | John Caldow | NR45 | FR2 | |||
3 | 12212 | TREACHEROUSTIMES | P G Bull | Sean O'Sullivan (C) | NR46 | FR3 | |||
4 | 7s29s | COMETS PRIDE | T J Mortlock | Michelle Phillips | NR47 | FR4 | |||
5 | 4s068 | KEAYANG SANTIAGO | J P Quinlan | Jeremy Quinlan | NR47 | FR5 | |||
6 | 007s8 | STREETS OF MADRID | L E Wilson | Damian Wilson | NR47 | FR6 | |||
7 | 37531 | JAPANESE MIKI | S C Boyington | Stephen Boyington | NR48 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 84574 | SHES BEWITCHED | P R Romero | Harry O'Neill (C) | NR48 | SR1 | |||
9 | 97233 | LETHAL LOVER | S M Hunter | Tayla French | NR48 | SR2 | |||
10 | 32104 | REINDER | R A Graham | Chris Alford | NR49 | SR3 |
Race 5 | JDC CONTRACTORS PACE | 8:00 PM |
NR up to 39. * Field will be selected in descending order by Field Selection Points (Highest to Lowest). * Fields will be divided by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 49 to NR 30). * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
2190 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08933 | MISTER REBEL | R C Weidenbach | Kevin Weidenbach | NR30 | FR1 | |||
2 | s89s7 | ELZBOY (Em 1) | M Laffan | Steven Matson | NR30 | FR | |||
3 | 77262 | PINNACLE HOPE | T J French | Tayla French | NR31 | FR2 | |||
4 | 29334 | PLAYNICE | T J French | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR35 | FR3 | |||
5 | 40764 | EAGLES AND INDIANS | T J French | Alex Ashwood | NR36 | FR4 | |||
6 | 44455 | ROBERTS DELIGHT | J P Egan | Stephen Boyington | NR37 | FR5 | |||
7 | 72300 | NOBLE JULIA | C A Guppy | Liam Older (C) | NR38 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 39362 | TEX GOES BANG | R A Graham | Chris Alford | NR38 | SR1 | |||
9 | 52786 | NORTHERN TERROR | A J Logie | Corey Bell | NR39 | SR2 | |||
10 | 87172 | TERROROAN | J B Tormey | Jack Laugher | NR39 | SR3 | |||
11 | 07486 | SWEET FACE | P G Bull | Glenn Bull | RODM | NR30 | SR4 |
Race 6 | CHRIS & BARB HAZELMAN PACE | 8:30 PM |
NR 40 to 49. * Field will be selected in descending order by Field Selection Points (Highest to Lowest). * Fields will be divided by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 49 to NR 30). * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1690 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 63233 | BRONSKI MOMENT | D Thackeray | John Caldow | NR42 | FR1 | |||
2 | 518s2 | ELYSIAN PALACE | L E Wilson | Laura Wilson | NR42 | FR2 | |||
3 | 87143 | JOEYS HANGOVER | T J French | Tayla French | NR42 | FR3 | |||
4 | 37245 | TOPHUT JOHNY | R A Graham | Chris Alford | NR43 | FR4 | |||
5 | 86159 | ATOMIC GLORY | J O'Sullivan | Sean O'Sullivan (C) | NR43 | FR5 | |||
6 | 86922 | MY ROCK MOVES | J A Douglas | Josh Duggan | NR43 | FR6 | |||
7 | 64201 | ON A NIGHT | R T Woods | Damian Wilson | NR44 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 64947 | CHEEKI PHILTRA | D M Castles | Donna Castles | NR45 | SR1 | |||
9 | 39395 | WHERES WOOD WOOD | W A Lear | Nathan Jack | NR45 | SR2 | |||
10 | 87054 | ROLLING REMONA | R C Weidenbach | Kevin Weidenbach | NR45 | SR3 |
Race 7 | DANNY & MEL THACKERAY PACE | 9:00 PM |
NR 40 to 49. * Field will be selected in descending order by Field Selection Points (Highest to Lowest). * Fields will be divided by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 49 to NR 30). * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1690 METRES | 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 55357 | OUR MYSTERY BET | J Breen | Juanita Breen | NR40 | FR1 | |||
2 | 14858 | RIGHTEOUSLY | R A Shinn | Christopher Shinn | NR38 (A40) | FR2 | |||
3 | 97205 | KEEPCRACKINGJOKES | M Laffan | Steven Matson | NR33 (A40) | FR3 | |||
4 | 65797 | MARIANNA BROMAC NZ | G Schembri | George Schembri | NR35 (A40) | FR4 | |||
5 | 91290 | NIFTY JOLT | J P Quinlan | Tim Yole | NR38 (A40) | FR5 | |||
6 | 45235 | FRIENDS | J P Quinlan | Grace Bilney (C) | NR34 (A40) | FR6 | |||
7 | 81741 | BLUE OCEAN | P G Bull | Sean O'Sullivan (C) | NR41 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 07590 | REBEL WITH A GRIN NZ | J P Quinlan | Jeremy Quinlan | NR41 | SR1 | |||
9 | 41261 | MYNAMEISRUBY | C A Guppy | James Herbertson | NR41 | SR2 | |||
10 | 433s4 | HANOVER JACK | J W Ainsworth | Jason Ainsworth | NR41 | SR3 |
Race 8 | HUNTER RURAL 4YO & OLDER MAIDEN PACE | 9:30 PM |
MAIDEN.4YO+. * Restricted to horses with nil lifetime wins. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.RBD. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1690 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 599s4 | STILL PLAYIN NZ | M Laffan | Steven Matson | NR35 | FR1 | |||
2 | 69472 | ROYLE BLOOD | P J Tonkin | Tasmyn Potter (C) | NR40 | FR2 | |||
3 | 9976s | TALKNPLAY | K L McCloy | Lisa Miles | NR46 | FR3 | |||
4 | 60425 | NOOSA BOY | A M Ashwood | Alex Ashwood | NR40 | FR4 | |||
5 | 0s969 | SPOT THE DEVIL | T Barresi | Tony Barresi | NR42 | FR5 | |||
6 | 36786 | NELLS ALL BLISS | C L Leijen | Lisa Pitt (C) | NR45 | FR6 | |||
7 | 757s4 | CRAZY ON THE BEACH | M L McMahon | Steven Lindberg | NR41 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 54438 | ALAMO | R A Shinn | Christopher Shinn | NR47 | SR1 | |||
9 | 7654s | FIELD OF POPPIES NZ | J Breen | Juanita Breen | NR48 | SR2 | |||
10 | 3778s | MAJOR BILL | G R Beale | Cameron Maggs | ODM | NR44 | SR3 | ||
11 | 70068 | FRANKIE FIREFLY (Em 1) | P J Tonkin | SCRATCHED | ODM | NR40 | SCR |
Race 9 | NEVILLE YOUNG TROT | 9:59 PM |
NR up to 42. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
2190 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 97963 | CRITICAL ADVANTAGE | T J Mortlock | Tim Mortlock | NR30 | FR1 | |||
2 | 26532 | TARA TUFF | T J Mortlock | Michelle Phillips | NR31 | FR2 | |||
3 | 74872 | PLAYA DEL CARMEN | M E Higgins | James Herbertson | NR35 | FR3 | |||
4 | 75s64 | ZINGARA LASS | R K Bartley | Rebecca Bartley | NR38 | FR4 | |||
5 | 40723 | MACHO MAORI | B A Kiesey | Damian Wilson | NR39 | FR5 | |||
6 | 66306 | AGAINST THE BRIDLE | R A Graham | Ross Graham | NR40 | FR6 | |||
7 | 35554 | IVAR | P C Weidenbach | Kevin Weidenbach | NR41 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 39738 | PRETTY PENNY MAORI | B A Kiesey | Josh Duggan | NR42 | SR1 |
Copyright © 2024 This Website is owned and operated by Racing Information Services Enterprise. Fields information remains the intellectual property of the controlling body in the State where the meeting is being held. These fields are available for personal use only. They may not be copied, reproduced, retransmitted, sold, published or disseminated in any way without express permission in writing. For permission apply to onlinecoord@harness.org.au.