Race fields for: | |
Shepparton, VIC (Night) - Tuesday, 2 Jul 2024 |
Race 1 | NEATLINE HOMES PACE | 4:55 PM |
NR 50 to 55. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.RBD. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
2190 METRES | 1ST LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 98948 | KIA ORA BEAUTY | J G Newberry | SCRATCHED | NR54 | SCR | |||
2 | 88451 | WATCH IT HAPPEN | D M Miles | Michael Bellman | NR51 | FR1 | |||
3 | 245s5 | SASSINESS | R K Bartley | Rebecca Bartley | NR55 | FR2 | |||
4 | 38234 | LENNY LINCOLN NZ | J G Painting | Rodney Coelli | NR54 | FR3 | |||
5 | 31747 | BUDD SIDEWINDER | M A Laugher | Jack Laugher | NR54 | FR4 | |||
6 | 56631 | WIND SOCK | C J Maggs | SCRATCHED | NR52 | SCR | |||
7 | 64230 | JACKSBOY | S J O'Donoghue | Corey O'Donoghue (C) | NR50 | FR5 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 26751 | MADAM REACTOR | F Barac | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR54 | SR1 | |||
9 | 547s8 | APIECEOFLOU NZ | G R Norman | Ellen Tormey | NR54 | SR2 | |||
10 | 23525 | SHE HAUNTS EM | M R Lee | Stacey Towers | NR50 | SR3 |
Race 2 | COTTRELLS ELECTRICAL MAIDEN PACE | 5:28 PM |
MAIDEN.4YO+. * Restricted to horses with nil lifetime wins. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.RBD. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1690 METRES | 2ND LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 225s3 | IVE AN IDEA | K M Watson | Jack Laugher | NR47 | FR1 | |||
2 | 87s57 | ROYLE BLOOD | P J Tonkin | Nathan Jack | NR43 | FR2 | |||
3 | 354s4 | PINK SCOOTER | D T McIntyre | Jordan Chibnall (C) | NR42 | FR3 | |||
4 | 2 | FRUGAL FARE | S J O'Donoghue | Corey O'Donoghue (C) | NR50 | FR4 | |||
5 | 800 | SWEET ARPEGGIO (Em 1) | A M Ashwood | SCRATCHED | NR48 | SCR | |||
6 | 76s3 | ALICES SWEETHEART NZ | C A Turnbull | Abbey Turnbull | NR48 | FR5 | |||
7 | 64522 | ALAMO | R A Shinn | Christopher Shinn | NR48 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 60s70 | FRANKIE FIREFLY | P J Tonkin | Tasmyn Potter (C) | NR43 | SR1 | |||
9 | 53467 | SHE IS LOVELY | K M Watson | Ellen Tormey | NR42 | SR2 | |||
10 | 54046 | NOOSA BOY | M R Lee | Michael Bellman | ODM | NR42 | SR3 | ||
11 | 33574 | MUSSEL SHOALS | D M Castles | Donna Castles | ODM | NR45 | SR4 |
Race 3 | CENTRAL TYRE SERVICE MAIDEN TROT | 6:04 PM |
MAIDEN.4YO+. * Restricted to horses with nil lifetime wins. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.RBD. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
2190 METRES | 3RD LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | s7357 | SAN ANTONIA ROSE | S D Rothacker | Stuart Rothacker | NR36 | FR1 | |||
2 | 3s261 | JACKOFALLTRADES | D M Miles | SCRATCHED | NR53 | SCR | |||
3 | 586 | ONETWOSKIPPERFEW | D M Miles | Michael Bellman | NR48 | FR2 | |||
4 | 887s | CABIN CREW | R K Bartley | Rebecca Bartley | NR47 | FR3 | |||
5 | 76357 | NIGHT SKY | D M Castles | Donna Castles | NR47 | FR4 | |||
6 | 3742 | SWEET MAORI MISS | N J Pangrazio | Neville Pangrazio | NR49 | FR5 | |||
7 | 99s43 | OPRAH DOUBLE YOU | N L Milne | Nigel Milne | NR44 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 96s0s | MADGE EGAN | N D Caldwell | SCRATCHED | NR46 | SCR | |||
9 | 9550s | BRIGITTE ROYALE | K L Tippet | Ken Tippet | NR39 | SR1 | |||
10 | 66335 | COL DU GRANON | G W Sharp | Jack Laugher | NR37 | SR2 | |||
11 | 6622s | THATS YOUR OPINION | D C Abrahams | Tayla French | ODM | NR50 | SR3 |
Race 4 | ALABAR PACE | 6:30 PM |
NR up to 49. * * Also eligible horses with no more than 1 lifetime win. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes. * Starters will be selected in descending order by Field Selection Points (Highest to Lowest). * Fields will be divided by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 49 to NR 30).PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1690 METRES | 4TH LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 87660 | SWEET FACE (Em 1) | P G Bull | SCRATCHED | NR30 | SCR | |||
2 | 00s90 | SARASUN | J P Quinlan | Tim Yole | NR41 (A36) | FR1 | |||
3 | 11526 | MYBOYMYBOY | P R Romero | Harry O'Neill (C,5) | NR43 (A38) | FR2 | |||
4 | 90790 | REBEL WITH A GRIN NZ | J P Quinlan | George Chamouras (C,5) | NR44 (A39) | FR3 | |||
5 | 13032 | TREACHEROUSTIMES | P G Bull | Glenn Bull | NR39 | FR4 | |||
6 | 49570 | ARRAPS | D M Castles | Donna Castles | NR40 | FR5 | |||
7 | s7158 | ISLAS JOY NZ | J P Quinlan | Matt Newberry | NR40 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | s6035 | BERYLS GRIN | D R Sweatman | SCRATCHED | NR41 | SCR | |||
9 | 15456 | BRONSKI MOMENT | D Thackeray | John Caldow | NR42 | SR1 | |||
10 | 5s415 | JOEYS HANGOVER | T J French | Tayla French | NR42 | SR2 | |||
11 | 71134 | OUR MYSTERY BET | J Breen | Juanita Breen | NR42 | SR3 |
Race 5 | AVENEL EQUINE HOSPITAL PACE | 7:00 PM |
NR 55 to 64. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes.PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $8,000 | ||
2190 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 70628 | NOMORELYING | S J O'Donoghue | Corey O'Donoghue (C) | NR55 | FR1 | |||
2 | 67862 | SCHEMING | D Thackeray | John Caldow | NR59 (A55) | FR2 | |||
3 | 64514 | EL BOSTON | K L Tippet | Ewa Justice (C,5) | NR58 (A55) | FR3 | |||
4 | 31518 | PROTAGONIST | W R Potter | SCRATCHED | NR58 (A55) | SCR | |||
5 | 42526 | STARZZZ DESTINY | D M Miles | Michael Bellman | NR56 | FR4 | |||
6 | 36561 | CREDULOUS | N Carbone | James Herbertson | NR62 (A57) | FR5 | |||
7 | 85415 | CHANGEOVER GIRL | R K Bartley | Rebecca Bartley | NR64 (A59) | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 2522s | THESTATESMAN | A M Alford | Chris Alford | NR59 | SR1 | |||
9 | 41199 | SCARED STIFF NZ | J G Painting | Rodney Coelli | NR60 | SR2 | |||
10 | 16225 | STAG PARTY NZ | G R Norman | Ellen Tormey | NR63 | SR3 |
Race 6 | BRIAN FIRTH MEMORIAL TROT | 7:30 PM |
NR up to 55. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply for eligibility purposes only, not within the barrier draw. * In the event of there being sufficient acceptors to run multiple divisions, subsequent divisions will be run for $4,500.PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1690 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 41498 | MONTANA MUSCLE | K C Covington | James Herbertson | NR41 (A36) | FR1 | |||
2 | 24128 | SILVER SPOON | D J Ferris | Jordan Chibnall (C) | NR47 (A42) | FR2 | |||
3 | 94582 | DANCES | D M Castles | Donna Castles | NR49 (A44) | FR3 | |||
4 | 169s6 | THE VICARS GIRL | R C Weidenbach | Kevin Weidenbach | NR50 (A45) | FR4 | |||
5 | 1735s | LARR DEES SON | D P Paton | Mark Pitt | NR50 | FR5 | |||
6 | 55451 | STICK WITH ME | R K Sutton | Nathan Jack | NR51 (A46) | FR6 | |||
7 | 210s7 | ESS KAY HOLLYWOOD | C J Maggs | SCRATCHED | NR51 | SCR | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 62006 | MAJESTIC TOOTH (Em 1) | K M Males | Tayla French | NR52 (A47) | SR1 | |||
9 | 0610s | THE CHOOK | T J Fellows | Alex Ashwood | NR52 (A47) | SR2 | |||
10 | 64287 | NAKEDTRUTH | A M Alford | Chris Alford | NR54 | SR3 | |||
11 | 57482 | WATCH AND ACT | F L McEwan | Sean O'Sullivan (C,5) | NR56 (A51) | SR4 |
Race 7 | SADDLEWORLD SHEPPARTON PACE | 8:00 PM |
NR up to 49. * * Also eligible horses with no more than 1 lifetime win. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes. * Starters will be selected in descending order by Field Selection Points (Highest to Lowest). * Fields will be divided by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 49 to NR 30).PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1690 METRES | 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 87660 | SWEET FACE (Em 1) | P G Bull | SCRATCHED | NR30 | SCR | |||
2 | s3453 | I LIKE WHAT I SEE | D W Rudd | Liam Older (C) | NR45 (A40) | FR1 | |||
3 | 18786 | CHEEKI PHILTRA | D M Castles | Donna Castles | NR47 (A42) | FR2 | |||
4 | 78795 | HANOVER STARZZZ | K M Watson | Jack Laugher | NR48 (A43) | FR3 | |||
5 | 6552s | KARUMA KEV | C L Leijen | Casey Leijen (C) | NR44 | FR4 | |||
6 | 17045 | LAVADA GOLD | R L Burnett | Monique Burnett | NR45 | FR5 | |||
7 | 64143 | ONECROWDEDHOUR | R K Sutton | Nathan Jack | NR46 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 3s914 | EYE SEE PHILTRA | M F Blackmore | James Herbertson | NR47 | SR1 | |||
9 | 69016 | CRESCO THREEPEAT | G C Pekin | Chris Alford | NR48 | SR2 | |||
10 | 47158 | KELLYS IDEAL | B L Gledhill | Ben Gledhill | NR48 | SR3 | |||
11 | 09483 | OUR CHEEKY DEVIL | J P Quinlan | Jeremy Quinlan | NR49 | SR4 |
Race 8 | YOUR SOLD REAL ESTATE PACE | 8:30 PM |
0 - 2 WINS.4YO+. * Restricted to horses with no more than 2 lifetime wins. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/LTW/NR. Prizemoney: $6,000 | ||
1690 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 03214 | FENG SHUI STAR | K D Sugars | Kylie Sugars | NR45 | FR1 | |||
2 | 94431 | SHES BEWITCHED | P R Romero | Nathan Jack | NR50 | FR2 | |||
3 | 82036 | POWERHIT PASCOE | M A Laugher | Jack Laugher | NR52 | FR3 | |||
4 | 1s403 | CORNISHTOWN KID | M J Frost | Tasmyn Potter (C) | NR52 | FR4 | |||
5 | 10s28 | FOLLOWTHEACE | S J O'Donoghue | Corey O'Donoghue (C) | NR52 | FR5 | |||
6 | 38157 | IM JIMMY JONES | C A Turnbull | Abbey Turnbull | NR50 | FR6 | |||
7 | 541s1 | MAJOR BERT | C R Bell | Corey Bell | NR56 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 191 | LOVE WATCH | K P Cotchin | Tayla French | NR56 | SR1 |
Race 9 | JDC CONTRACTORS PACE | 9:00 PM |
NR up to 49. * * Also eligible horses with no more than 1 lifetime win. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes. * Starters will be selected in descending order by Field Selection Points (Highest to Lowest). * Fields will be divided by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 49 to NR 30).PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1690 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 87660 | SWEET FACE (Em 1) | P G Bull | SCRATCHED | NR30 | SCR | |||
2 | 55985 | AMBER ALERT | J G Newberry | John Newberry | NR35 (A30) | FR1 | |||
3 | 85373 | NOBLE JULIA | C A Guppy | Liam Older (C) | NR30 | FR2 | |||
4 | 35823 | MYNAMEISRUBY | C A Guppy | James Herbertson | NR35 (A30) | FR3 | |||
5 | 95r27 | CRAFTY OLD FOX | J P Quinlan | Jordan Chibnall (C,3) | NR37 (A34) | FR4 | |||
6 | 97163 | FAVOURITEHIGHLIGHT | P G Bull | Glenn Bull | NR39 (A34) | FR5 | |||
7 | 28746 | FRIENDS | J P Quinlan | Jeremy Quinlan | NR35 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 43858 | PINNACLE HOPE | T J French | Tayla French | NR35 | SR1 | |||
9 | 02905 | NIFTY JOLT | J P Quinlan | Tim Yole | NR37 | SR2 | |||
10 | 56682 | ROBERTS DELIGHT | J P Egan | Corey Bell | NR37 | SR3 | |||
11 | 97717 | FANTASY BEACH | J C Gledhill | Michael Bellman | NR39 | SR4 |
Copyright © 2024 This Website is owned and operated by Racing Information Services Enterprise. Fields information remains the intellectual property of the controlling body in the State where the meeting is being held. These fields are available for personal use only. They may not be copied, reproduced, retransmitted, sold, published or disseminated in any way without express permission in writing. For permission apply to onlinecoord@harness.org.au.