Race fields for: | |
Redcliffe, QLD (Night) - Wednesday, 31 Jul 2024 |
Race 1 | STU VALENTINE FOR BLOODSTOCK INSURANCE UP TO NR75 PACE | 5:22 PM |
NR Up to 75. DC. MC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
2040 METRES | FIRST 4, 1ST LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 75549 | STOMPEM NZ | G W Dixon | Jack Chapple (C,5) | NR57 (A52) B4 | FR1 | |||
2 | s5589 | OUR GEORGE BOSTON | C B Frisby | Paula Sapio (C,5) | NR60 (A55) | FR2 | |||
3 | 56263 | DON ARTHUR | M J Butler | Chloe Butler (C) | NR60 | FR3 | |||
4 | s2819 | MERGE RIGHT | P J Greig | Nathan Dawson | NR66 (A61) B5 | FR4 | |||
5 | 05737 | ART JESTER | M J Elkins | Matt Elkins | NR66 B4 | FR5 | |||
6 | 64811 | SHEZ NOTORIOUS | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR73 (A68) B4 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 23356 | EURO BEAT NZ | M J Butler | Jack Chapple (C,5) | NR66 (A61) B5 | SR1 | |||
8 | 47721 | DOCTA FEELGOOD | V W Frost | Alanah Richardson (C,3) | NR65 (A62) | SR2 | |||
9 | s5665 | AWHOLELOTOFPRETTY | P J Croghan | Pete McMullen | NR70 (A65) B3 | SR3 |
Race 2 | GARRARDS HERE AT THE TRACK PACE | 5:56 PM |
NR 55 to 60. DC. MC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | FIRST 4, 2ND LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 94158 | ROCK OF DELIGHT | J J Hutchinson | Paige Bevan (C,5) | NR58 (A55) | FR1 | |||
2 | 1885s | DARIN NZ | D W Graham | Zac Chappenden (C,3) | NR57 (A55) | FR2 | |||
3 | 54424 | MY ULTIMATE VICTOR | P J Greig | Leonard Cain | NR55 | FR3 | |||
4 | 61215 | LORD MEMNOCK | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR65 (A57) | FR4 | |||
5 | 56s58 | PARAVANI NZ | M J Elkins | Matt Elkins | NR59 B5 | FR5 | |||
6 | 24986 | SISTA BLISS NZ | S R Graham | Shane Graham | NR64 (A59) B5 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 43606 | JOHNSON STEP NZ | D J Rodger | Layne Dwyer (C,5) | NR63 (A58) | SR1 | |||
8 | 8s955 | BARRETT | C B Frisby | Nathan Dawson | NR58 B5 | SR2 | |||
9 | 76566 | MAJIC MOMENT NZ | G F Dwyer | Layne Dwyer (C) | NR64 (A59) B5 | SR3 |
Race 3 | LADBROKES BLACKBOOK PACE | 6:22 PM |
NR 49 to 54. DC. MC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | FIRST 4, 3RD LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 53219 | THE MISSING SOCK NZ | G P Jones | NR51 (A49) | FR1 | ||||
2 | 72569 | ROCKIN IN PARADISE | C B Frisby | Nathan Dawson | NR49 | FR2 | |||
3 | s9113 | TEDDY TURPIN | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR57 (A49) | FR3 | |||
4 | 20s55 | YUKON BE SERIOUS NZ | S R Graham | Shane Graham | NR54 (A49) | FR4 | |||
5 | 23733 | OFFYAROCKA CROCKER | G F Dwyer | Layne Dwyer (C,5) | NR56 (A51) | FR5 | |||
6 | 22142 | A PERFECT DANCE | M J Butler | Nathan Rothwell (C) | NR59 (A54) | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 34341 | ARTISTIC SAINT | R J Veivers | NR50 | SR1 | ||||
8 | 36254 | MOUNT HERCULES | M J Butler | Chloe Butler (C) | NR51 | SR2 | |||
9 | 76412 | IM BOO NZ | R J Veivers | Dannielle Veivers | NR51 | SR3 |
Race 4 | HUSTLER SUPER X PACE | 6:47 PM |
NR 44 to 48. NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
2040 METRES | FIRST 4, 4TH LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 87371 | TEACHERS PET | P J Greig | Nathan Dawson | NR44 | FR1 | |||
2 | 71815 | HOIHO NZ | L Chiang | Leonard Cain | NR44 | FR2 | |||
3 | 02823 | TOBEFAIRTOYOU | A M Woodmansey | Mathew Neilson | NR52 (A44) | FR3 | |||
4 | 36641 | ROCK IT BABY | D J McCall | Darren McCall | NR44 | FR4 | |||
5 | 15547 | VODKA EN ICE | V W Frost | Leonard Cain | NR46 | FR5 | |||
6 | 92410 | DEECEE ROCKIN | M P Benham | Pete McMullen | NR46 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 62144 | SHE OWNS THE DAY | D E Russell | Jordan Topping (C) | NR44 | SR1 | |||
8 | 11834 | ALTANA BLUE | R J Veivers | Dannielle Veivers | NR45 | SR2 | |||
9 | 23717 | MY GIRL MANDY | P J Greig | Pete McMullen | NR45 | SR3 |
Race 5 | STEVIE REDBACK PEST CONTROL PACE | 7:20 PM |
NR 40 to 43. NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,600 | ||
1780 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 1ST LEG DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 85224 | PUNTERS JEWEL | T R Moffat | Trent Moffat | NR48 (A40) | FR1 | |||
2 | 46896 | ROSARITO | G J White | NR40 | FR2 | ||||
3 | 2548s | MULLUM BOY | D S Weller | Pete McMullen | NR40 | FR3 | |||
4 | 66192 | SNIP OF BEAUTY | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR49 (A41) | FR4 | |||
5 | 52187 | HOLME BOY | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR43 | FR5 | |||
6 | 64636 | TRUE GRIT SHADOW | M P McNee | NR43 | FR6 | ||||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 54188 | BERTILS FIREFOX | J F Kerr | John Kerr | NR42 | SR1 | |||
8 | 23447 | SALS LAST BLAST | J M Anderson | Mathew Neilson | NR42 | SR2 | |||
9 | 74615 | FUNNILY ENOUGH | D J Rodger | Angus Garrard (C) | NR43 | SR3 |
Race 6 | COMFORT INN NORTHGATE PACE | 7:50 PM |
NR up to 40. NDC. NMC. 2YO & 3YO Concession is NOT available. If multiple divisions are required the Top 9 point scorers will form one race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/FSP. Prizemoney: $4,600 | ||
1780 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 1ST LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 47844 | LOVIN MISS DIXIE | D J McCall | Darren McCall | NR39 | FR1 | |||
2 | 98s63 | LONG TIME COMING | M J Nutley | Adam Richardson | NR40 | FR2 | |||
3 | 35422 | CONVAIR HUSTLER NZ | D M Anforth | Hannah Anforth (C) | NR39 B5 | FR3 | |||
4 | 67463 | GET ME OUTTA HERE | D E Russell | Jordan Topping (C) | NR39 | FR4 | |||
5 | 34234 | TACKAS LAST DANCE | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR40 | FR5 | |||
6 | 23881 | HEAVENS BABY | S W Dickson | Leonard Cain | NR40 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 77662 | ONE CHAIN ROAD | M J Nutley | Brendan Barnes | NR39 | SR1 | |||
8 | 93519 | TYPHOON TORQUE | L J Hart | Chloe Butler (C) | NR39 | SR2 | |||
9 | 81932 | SHEZAMATERIALGIRL | T J Hodges | Leonard Cain | NR39 | SR3 |
Race 7 | BURWOOD STUD PACE | 8:20 PM |
NR 40 to 43. NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,600 | ||
1780 METRES | 3RD LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 2ND LEG DOUBLE, 2ND LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 64617 | NUCLEAR BLING | D E Russell | Jordan Topping (C) | NR40 | FR1 | |||
2 | 69589 | MISTER HART | M B Kendall | NR40 | FR2 | ||||
3 | 57862 | BLACKJACK BETH | G W Dixon | Jack Chapple (C) | NR41 | FR3 | |||
4 | 16477 | DIGBY DEMON | J W Carkeet | Mathew Neilson | NR49 (A41) | FR4 | |||
5 | 57399 | MONTEREY JACK NZ | C Knox | Nathan Rothwell (C) | NR43 | FR5 | |||
6 | 12231 | MATAI REACTOR | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR43 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 63466 | LA SABINA NZ | D J Rodger | Angus Garrard (C) | NR42 | SR1 | |||
8 | 66433 | BEACH ON FIRE | P J Greig | Pete McMullen | NR42 | SR2 | |||
9 | 57566 | SPECIALANDIKNOWIT | T M Neaves | Hannah Anforth (C) | NR42 | SR3 |
Race 8 | ELDERS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PACE | 8:50 PM |
NR up to 40. NDC. NMC. 2YO & 3YO Concession is NOT available. If multiple divisions are required the Top 9 point scorers will form one race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/FSP. Prizemoney: $4,600 | ||
1780 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 3RD LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 79358 | THE BLUE WREN | C M Watson | Damon Watson (C) | NR33 | FR1 | |||
2 | 89348 | CANDYKANE | G Geeson | Leonard Cain | NR39 | FR2 | |||
3 | 69887 | BEAU HART | M B Kendall | NR30 | FR3 | ||||
4 | 42878 | SKIPPERS SWAN SONG | T M Neaves | Leonard Cain | NR40 | FR4 | |||
5 | 25974 | ZED EXPRESS | J E Strohschon | Alanah Richardson (C) | NR30 | FR5 | |||
6 | 74935 | CRIME BOSS | C M Watson | Chris Watson | NR33 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 63933 | MAMMALS DESTINY | R W Hart | Brendan Barnes | NR37 | SR1 | |||
8 | 76173 | OUR DOLLY | W E Hinze | Nathan Dawson | NR39 | SR2 | |||
9 | 94577 | CHAMPAGNE REACTOR | S W Dickson | Leonard Cain | NR34 | SR3 |
Race 9 | DRIVER OF THE NIGHT - ANGUS GARRARD MAIDEN PACE | 9:19 PM |
MAIDEN. NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.RBD. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | FIRST 4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23s4 | NO FAMILY LIKEMINE | P J Croghan | Nathan Dawson | NR50 | FR1 | |||
2 | 67 | KEG ON LEGS | V W Frost | Leonard Cain | NR48 | FR2 | |||
3 | 679 | PUNTERS PRINCESS | D J McCall | Mathew Neilson | NR47 | FR3 | |||
4 | 78254 | LET ME AT IT | G W Dixon | Jack Chapple (C) | NR48 | FR4 | |||
5 | 6s927 | DIAMOND DEANO | S W Dickson | Leonard Cain | NR40 | FR5 | |||
6 | 74u94 | SIYA NZ | M J Elkins | Matt Elkins | NR47 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 53s32 | ALICE RHAYNE BOW | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR50 | SR1 | |||
8 | 9s465 | TENGGERI | D W Graham | Angus Garrard (C) | NR48 | SR2 | |||
9 | 333 | THE SQUARE DANCER | T R Moffat | Trent Moffat | NR50 | SR3 |
Race 10 | MEMBERS DRAW WINNER - DAVID STRAIN 1 WIN PACE | 9:48 PM |
Up to 1 LTW. NDC. NMC. Horses with no more than 1 lifetime win. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/SEX. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | FIRST 4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SWEET ROCKNROLL | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR50 | FR1 | ||||
2 | r7321 | BOSTON BRONSKI | D J D Smith | Adam Richardson | NR52 | FR2 | |||
3 | 08418 | SHEZ A PUNTER | G P Jones | NR50 | FR3 | ||||
4 | 53457 | JUDITH GWENDA NZ | C B Frisby | Nathan Dawson | NR50 | FR4 | |||
5 | 413 | THE COOKIE MONSTER | V W Frost | Angus Garrard (C) | NR53 | FR5 | |||
6 | 97599 | TUFFY | T J Hodges | Trent Hodges | NR30 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 43228 | MY ULTIMATE COSSIE | M J Butler | Chloe Butler (C) | NR48 | SR1 | |||
8 | 64732 | DEANOTHEDINOSAUR | D E Russell | Jordan Topping (C) | NR33 | SR2 | |||
9 | 31723 | HEZA MAYWYN | K L Dawson | Shane Graham | NR50 | SR3 |
Copyright © 2024 This Website is owned and operated by Racing Information Services Enterprise. Fields information remains the intellectual property of the controlling body in the State where the meeting is being held. These fields are available for personal use only. They may not be copied, reproduced, retransmitted, sold, published or disseminated in any way without express permission in writing. For permission apply to onlinecoord@harness.org.au.