Race fields for: | |
Redcliffe, QLD (Night) - Wednesday, 28 Aug 2024 |
Race 1 | POWER UP LAWN MOWERS PACE | 5:52 PM |
NR 49 to 54. DC. MC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | FIRST 4, 1ST LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 69020 | BART MAGUIRE NZ | G P Jones | Mathew Neilson | NR48 (A49) | FR1 | |||
2 | 28255 | KHULAN KID | D R Lee | Nathan Rothwell (C,3) | NR51 (A49) | FR2 | |||
3 | 64516 | OCTOBER RACKETEER | K A Schulz | Adam Richardson | NR50 | FR3 | |||
4 | 27639 | YES YOU MAY | J S Turnbull | Mitch Turnbull | NR51 | FR4 | |||
5 | 95427 | STOMPEM NZ | G W Dixon | Paige Bevan (C,3) | NR56 (A53) B4 | FR5 | |||
6 | 19863 | BOLD MEDLEY JUJON NZ | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR53 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 95986 | BLUE SUEDE ROCKA | D P Hewitt | Jack Chapple (C,5) | NR56 (A51) | SR1 | |||
8 | 80520 | FRANCO MACHO NZ | B M Battle | Ben Battle | NR52 | SR2 | |||
9 | 11391 | TOMAHAWK BART | D W Graham | Zac Chappenden (C) | NR60 (A52) | SR3 |
Race 2 | LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI PACE | 6:22 PM |
NR 49 to 54. DC. MC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | FIRST 4, 2ND LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 65274 | ENGLISH DANCE | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR49 | FR1 | |||
2 | 97346 | PRESS STATEMENT | D R J Wilson | Mitchell Cox (C,5) | NR53 (A49) | FR2 | |||
3 | 11853 | PRETTY LITTLE LIAR | R P Butt | Brendan Barnes | NR57 (A49) | FR3 | |||
4 | 97276 | FLO RYDA NZ | G W Dixon | Jack Chapple (C,5) | NR54 (A49) B5 | FR4 | |||
5 | 99750 | BE MY GIRL | S J Cini | Mathew Neilson | NR57 (A52) | FR5 | |||
6 | 23163 | PLAYBOI ROY | D P Hewitt | Doug Hewitt | NR53 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 57s79 | MIGHTY GEORGE NZ | R A Wells | Nathan Rothwell (C,3) | NR53 (A50) | SR1 | |||
8 | 75218 | COTE DAZUR NZ | G F Dwyer | Layne Dwyer (C) | NR58 (A50) | SR2 | |||
9 | 89650 | ACHROMATIC | G H Franklin | Angus Garrard (C) | NR56 (A51) | SR3 |
Race 3 | MAZDA ASPLEY PACE | 6:50 PM |
NR 40 to 43. NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,600 | ||
1780 METRES | FIRST 4, 3RD LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 89433 | ROCK WITH NATE | M J Butler | Nathan Rothwell (C) | NR49 (A41) | FR1 | |||
2 | 51286 | HIGHLY RESPECTED | L J Hart | Chloe Butler (C) | NR41 | FR2 | |||
3 | 82326 | BERTILS FIREFOX | J F Kerr | John Kerr | NR41 | FR3 | |||
4 | 18792 | BLISSFULL IDENTITY | R P Butt | Brendan Barnes | NR41 | FR4 | |||
5 | 15734 | GETALOADATHISBRO | D E Russell | Jordan Topping (C) | NR43 | FR5 | |||
6 | 95147 | DIPPED IN SILVER | J J Hutchinson | Paige Bevan (C) | NR43 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 75563 | SALS LAST BLAST | J M Anderson | Mathew Neilson | NR41 | SR1 | |||
8 | 82s31 | DONT FEAR FOR ME | K R Larpent | Dale Larpent | NR42 | SR2 | |||
9 | 15452 | MATAI REACTOR | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR43 | SR3 |
Race 4 | HAPPY 60TH BIRTHDAY DUANE RANGER PACE | 7:20 PM |
NR 44 to 48. NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
2040 METRES | FIRST 4, 4TH LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 62321 | BLACKJACK BETH | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR44 | FR1 | |||
2 | 26154 | MEGA STAR | C J Butler | Leonard Cain | NR44 | FR2 | |||
3 | 75222 | JESSEJAMES SHANNON | D P Hewitt | Doug Hewitt | NR45 | FR3 | |||
4 | 26116 | SNIP OF BEAUTY | J J Hutchinson | Paige Bevan (C) | NR53 (A45) | FR4 | |||
5 | 27277 | FAVREAU | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR46 | FR5 | |||
6 | 57258 | ILLBEWATCHING | S W Dickson | Angus Garrard (C) | NR46 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 12327 | MAJOR LINCOLN | B M Battle | Ben Battle | NR46 | SR1 | |||
8 | 73135 | HOLME BOY | J J Hutchinson | NR46 | SR2 | ||||
9 | 59441 | HOIHO NZ | L Chiang | Leonard Cain | NR46 | SR3 |
Race 5 | GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND PACE | 7:51 PM |
NR 40 to 43. NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,600 | ||
1780 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 1ST LEG DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 53729 | OUR UNCLE LES | G J White | Nathan Rothwell (C) | NR38 (A40) | FR1 | |||
2 | 95471 | DEVOUGED | D R Lee | Adam Richardson | NR41 | FR2 | |||
3 | 18138 | HEAVENS BABY | S W Dickson | Leonard Cain | NR41 | FR3 | |||
4 | 62120 | ONE CHAIN ROAD | M J Nutley | Brendan Barnes | NR41 | FR4 | |||
5 | 43361 | HIGHVIEW SADLER NZ | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR43 | FR5 | |||
6 | 64730 | WAR CLUB | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR43 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 63021 | SCORES | G F Dwyer | Layne Dwyer (C) | NR49 (A41) | SR1 | |||
8 | 50834 | BLING THE LUCK | J S Turnbull | Mitch Turnbull | NR42 | SR2 | |||
9 | 52557 | TREACHEROUS GABBY | D E Russell | Jordan Topping (C) | NR42 | SR3 |
Race 6 | WOLF SIGNS PACE | 8:20 PM |
NR up to 40. NDC. NMC. 2YO & 3YO Concession is NOT available. If multiple divisions are required the Top 9 point scorers will form one race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/FSP. Prizemoney: $4,600 | ||
1780 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 1ST LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 63244 | CARIBBEAN ROCKET | D R Pollock | Trent Moffat | NR35 | FR1 | |||
2 | 63467 | GET ME OUTTA HERE | D E Russell | Jordan Topping (C) | NR37 | FR2 | |||
3 | 87827 | BOKHARI | K R Larpent | Dale Larpent | NR39 | FR3 | |||
4 | 87887 | BEAU HART | M B Kendall | Paige Bevan (C) | NR30 | FR4 | |||
5 | 43246 | TACKAS LAST DANCE | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR39 | FR5 | |||
6 | 31206 | GHOST TRAIN | M J Crone | Matt Crone (C) | NR40 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 57183 | CRIME BOSS | C M Watson | Adam Richardson | NR39 | SR1 | |||
8 | 82454 | THE BLUE WREN | C M Watson | Damon Watson (C) | NR33 | SR2 | |||
9 | 32415 | THREE MACHS | W R Moore | Leonard Cain | NR40 | SR3 |
Race 7 | REDCLIFFE LEAGUES CLUB 1 WIN PACE | 8:50 PM |
Up to 1 LTW. NDC. NMC. Horses with no more than 1 lifetime win. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/SEX. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | 3RD LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 2ND LEG DOUBLE, 2ND LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 46843 | EBONY BELLE | G H Franklin | Angus Garrard (C) | NR46 | FR1 | |||
2 | 44468 | ALWAYS BE A TORQUE | L J Hart | Chloe Butler (C) | NR35 | FR2 | |||
3 | 86206 | SHEZ A PUNTER | G P Jones | Adam Richardson | NR48 | FR3 | |||
4 | 19s95 | LA DERNIERE | S J Cini | Brendan Barnes | NR52 | FR4 | |||
5 | 3s415 | NO FAMILY LIKEMINE | P J Croghan | Pete McMullen | NR53 | FR5 | |||
6 | s8599 | SOMEONES WATCHING | G F Dwyer | Layne Dwyer (C) | NR44 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 8787s | ARKUNA | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR46 | SR1 | |||
8 | 794s6 | ULTIMATE HUNTER | R J Gordon | Mathew Neilson | NR48 | SR2 | |||
9 | 13388 | THE COOKIE MONSTER | V W Frost | Leonard Cain | NR51 | SR3 |
Race 8 | ELDERS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PACE | 9:20 PM |
NR up to 40. NDC. NMC. 2YO & 3YO Concession is NOT available. If multiple divisions are required the Top 9 point scorers will form one race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/FSP. Prizemoney: $4,600 | ||
1780 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 3RD LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 55807 | SPLIT EAR | D E Russell | Jordan Topping (C) | NR34 | FR1 | |||
2 | 77820 | SAINT LOUIS BEAT | T R Moffat | Trent Moffat | NR36 | FR2 | |||
3 | 84573 | LAZY BLAZE | I T Coulson | Ian Coulson | NR33 | FR3 | |||
4 | 55626 | DOOLITTLE DOOZZIE | R W Hart | Brendan Barnes | NR39 | FR4 | |||
5 | 14599 | DIXIEDOLITTLE | B M Battle | Ben Battle | NR40 | FR5 | |||
6 | 57767 | CHAMPAGNE REACTOR | S W Dickson | Leonard Cain | ODM | NR32 | FR6 | ||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 66795 | BETTOR DREAM SWEET | L Chiang | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR32 | SR1 | |||
8 | 48765 | ALLHEARTNOHEIGHT | J S Turnbull | Mitch Turnbull | NR35 | SR2 | |||
9 | 17549 | MAGIC NITRO | S W Dickson | Angus Garrard (C) | NR38 | SR3 |
Race 9 | BURWOOD STUD MAIDEN PACE | 9:52 PM |
MAIDEN. NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.RBD. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | FIRST 4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 95242 | MAJOR ARK | G P Jones | Mathew Neilson | NR47 | FR1 | |||
2 | 0 | JUST CALL ME LULU | J Stariha | John Stariha | EOD | NR49 | FR6 | ||
3 | 57576 | SPORTS MODE | G F Dwyer | Layne Dwyer (C) | NR34 | FR2 | |||
4 | 65389 | TENGGERI | D W Graham | NR46 | FR3 | ||||
5 | 77s8 | LITTLE MONKEY | G Geeson | Leonard Cain | ODM | NR47 | FR4 | ||
6 | 37756 | THE SQUARE DANCER | T R Moffat | Trent Moffat | ODM | NR47 | FR5 | ||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 99877 | AMBERS ALLSTAR | M B Kendall | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR42 | SR1 | |||
8 | 86778 | SHEMOZZLE | R M Wingrave | Rod Wingrave | NR30 | SR2 | |||
9 | s9936 | BERNICES LOVE | D J Ebert | (Lyrvly 25/08/2024) | Pete McMullen | NR41 | SR3 |
Copyright © 2024 This Website is owned and operated by Racing Information Services Enterprise. Fields information remains the intellectual property of the controlling body in the State where the meeting is being held. These fields are available for personal use only. They may not be copied, reproduced, retransmitted, sold, published or disseminated in any way without express permission in writing. For permission apply to onlinecoord@harness.org.au.