Race fields for: | |
Redcliffe, QLD (Night) - Wednesday, 3 Jul 2024 |
Race 1 | STU VALENTINE FOR BLOODSTOCK INSURANCE UP TO NR75 PACE | 5:17 PM |
NR Up to 75. DC. MC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
2040 METRES | FIRST 4, 1ST LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 61185 | ROCKTIME | L J Weidemann | Leonard Cain | NR45 | FR1 | |||
2 | 34975 | STOMPEM NZ | G W Dixon | Jack Chapple (C,5) | NR58 (A53) B4 | FR2 | |||
3 | 86s28 | MERGE RIGHT | P J Greig | Nathan Dawson | NR64 (A59) B5 | FR3 | |||
4 | 34574 | KING OF TRUMPS NZ | A K Richardson | Alanah Richardson (C,3) | NR64 (A61) | FR4 | |||
5 | 62810 | DESPONDENT | G F Dwyer | Chloe Butler (C) | NR73 B5 | FR5 | |||
6 | 78915 | MISTY CREEK | L J Weidemann | Lola Weidemann | NR73 B5 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | s6940 | UNCLE MIKI | C B Frisby | Brendan Barnes | NR65 | SR1 | |||
8 | 00265 | DRIVE TO THE BEACH | A S Turnbull | Mitch Turnbull | NR68 B5 | SR2 | |||
9 | 00068 | CAPTAIN NEMO NZ | M A Dux | Angus Garrard (C) | NR68 B5 | SR3 |
Race 2 | GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND PACE | 5:52 PM |
NR 55 to 60. DC. MC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | FIRST 4, 2ND LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 86692 | OFFYAROCKA CROCKER | G F Dwyer | Nathan Rothwell (C,5) | NR57 (A55) | FR1 | |||
2 | 77061 | LUXURY LAD | G F Dwyer | Jack Chapple (C,5) | NR60 (A55) B5 | FR2 | |||
3 | 76198 | OLLIE OLLIE | M J Butler | Chloe Butler (C) | NR55 | FR3 | |||
4 | 43454 | MY ULTIMATE VICTOR | P J Greig | Leonard Cain | NR55 | FR4 | |||
5 | 15831 | ROCK NIEN | T E Gillespie | Matt Elkins | NR60 B5 | FR5 | |||
6 | 17481 | REDS STAR DEAL | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | ODM | NR60 | FR6 | ||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 52864 | HES SWEET | J A Boserio | Alanah Richardson (C,3) | NR57 (A55) | SR1 | |||
8 | 61677 | BO DUKE NZ | A S Turnbull | Mitch Turnbull | NR57 | SR2 | |||
9 | 16s47 | DOCTA FEELGOOD | V W Frost | Gemma Hewitt (C,3) | NR63 (A60) | SR3 |
Race 3 | LADBROKES ODDS SURGE PACE | 6:22 PM |
NR 49 to 54. DC. MC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | FIRST 4, 3RD LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 52682 | RISK TAKER | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR55 (A49) | FR1 | |||
2 | 11641 | CORNISH SMUGGLER | C M Watson | Damon Watson (C,5) | NR50 (A49) | FR2 | |||
3 | 45332 | PRINCE JOY | T E Gillespie | Matt Elkins | NR49 | FR3 | |||
4 | 59123 | COTE DAZUR NZ | G F Dwyer | Jack Chapple (C) | NR58 (A50) | FR4 | |||
5 | s2583 | KERBANG | G C Hewitt | Brendan Barnes | NR54 | FR5 | |||
6 | 78181 | SCRUFFY NZ | C B Frisby | Nathan Dawson | ODM | NR52 | FR6 | ||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 78351 | GELDOF | R J Veivers | Ryan Veivers | NR51 | SR1 | |||
8 | 21846 | LORD MEMNOCK | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR59 (A51) | SR2 | |||
9 | 34833 | MOUNT HERCULES | M J Butler | Chloe Butler (C) | NR52 | SR3 |
Race 4 | STEVIE REDBACK PEST CONTROL PACE | 6:50 PM |
NR 44 to 48. NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
2040 METRES | FIRST 4, 4TH LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 91429 | MEGA STAR | C J Butler | Leonard Cain | NR44 | FR1 | |||
2 | 85392 | DEECEE ROCKIN | M P Benham | Pete McMullen | NR44 | FR2 | |||
3 | 3364s | PRETTY LITTLE LIAR | R P Butt | Angus Garrard (C) | NR52 (A44) | FR3 | |||
4 | 86315 | BLACKJACK BETH | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR44 | FR4 | |||
5 | 46234 | ARTISTIC SAINT | R J Veivers | Ryan Veivers | NR47 | FR5 | |||
6 | 47661 | DIEGO DELGADO | M B Kendall | Matt Elkins | NR48 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | s2434 | IDEAL TIGER NZ | J E Strohschon | Zac Chappenden (C) | NR44 | SR1 | |||
8 | 33226 | ILLBEWATCHING | S W Dickson | Brendan Barnes | NR45 | SR2 | |||
9 | 26472 | PAGO PAGO | P J Greig | Nathan Dawson | NR45 | SR3 |
Race 5 | DRIVER OF THE NIGHT - MATT ELKINS PACE | 7:23 PM |
NR 49 to 54. DC. MC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 1ST LEG DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13988 | ANGELIC SHE AINT | S A Grimsey | Nathan Dawson | NR52 (A49) | FR1 | |||
2 | 61998 | JIMMY JOYCE | D R Lee | Leonard Cain | NR49 | FR2 | |||
3 | 83565 | FAVREAU | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C,3) | NR51 (A49) | FR3 | |||
4 | 24628 | WICHITA DANCE | D G Crone | Daryl Crone | NR50 | FR4 | |||
5 | 11838 | FEELIN FLIRTY | P J Greig | Brendan Barnes | NR53 | FR5 | |||
6 | 52542 | FLO RYDA NZ | G W Dixon | Jack Chapple (C,5) | NR59 (A54) B5 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 82962 | A PERFECT DANCE | M J Butler | Nathan Rothwell (C) | NR56 (A51) | SR1 | |||
8 | 47544 | MISSTREPO | G F Dwyer | Angus Garrard (C) | NR57 (A52) B5 | SR2 | |||
9 | 86447 | MAYWYN TROUBADOUR | G J Dawson | SCRATCHED | NR52 | SCR |
Race 6 | MEMBERS DRAW WINNER - HENRY DUNLOP PACE | 7:50 PM |
NR 40 to 43. NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,600 | ||
1780 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 1ST LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14466 | GOSLING IN FLIGHT | D J Ebert | Angus Garrard (C) | NR39 (A40) | FR1 | |||
2 | 35874 | CRIME BOSS | C M Watson | Damon Watson (C) | NR33 (A40) | FR2 | |||
3 | 82611 | ISLA AND ADDIE | S A Grimsey | Nathan Dawson | NR49 (A41) | FR3 | |||
4 | 7s784 | SHEZ ALL STYLE | M A Dux | Mathew Neilson | NR41 B5 | FR4 | |||
5 | 36196 | WESTERN SHOWGIRL | P J Greig | Pete McMullen | NR43 | FR5 | |||
6 | 63753 | ROCK IT BABY | D J McCall | Darren McCall | NR43 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 75013 | DOOLITTLE DOOZZIE | R W Hart | Brendan Barnes | NR42 | SR1 | |||
8 | 35934 | CONNIES SPIRIT | S W Dickson | Chloe Butler (C) | NR42 | SR2 | |||
9 | 23145 | TREACHEROUS GABBY | D E Russell | Dan Russell | NR43 | SR3 |
Race 7 | REDCLIFFE LEAGUES CLUB 1 WIN PACE | 8:17 PM |
Up to 1 LTW. NDC. NMC. Horses with no more than 1 lifetime win. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/SEX. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | 3RD LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 2ND LEG DOUBLE, 2ND LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13574 | EBONY BELLE | G H Franklin | Nathan Dawson | NR48 | FR1 | |||
2 | 4s743 | ALWAYS BE A TORQUE | L J Hart | Pete McMullen | NR37 | FR2 | |||
3 | 16s39 | THE REAL VANESSA | P J Greig | Peter Greig | NR43 | FR3 | |||
4 | 179s6 | DAHRLINN | G C Hewitt | Brendan Barnes | NR47 | FR4 | |||
5 | 29243 | MY ULTIMATE COSSIE | M J Butler | Chloe Butler (C) | NR49 | FR5 | |||
6 | 54s61 | ZAC DANIELS | V W Frost | Leonard Cain | NR52 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 72295 | DREAM MELODY | G C Hewitt | Gemma Hewitt (C) | NR48 | SR1 | |||
8 | 99242 | FINANCIAL BURDEN | T E Gillespie | Matt Elkins | NR49 | SR2 | |||
9 | 75377 | SCORES | G F Dwyer | Angus Garrard (C) | NR49 | SR3 |
Race 8 | DARREN EBERT & CO PACE | 8:50 PM |
NR 40 to 43. NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,600 | ||
1780 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 3RD LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 60618 | PUNTERS JEWEL | T R Moffat | Trent Moffat | NR48 (A40) | FR1 | |||
2 | 46519 | COULD IT BE ME | D A Wilkins | Dallas Wilkins | NR40 | FR2 | |||
3 | 67s47 | LOVIN MISS DIXIE | D J McCall | Darren McCall | NR40 | FR3 | |||
4 | 37195 | MY SECRET BEACH | L J Weidemann | Lola Weidemann | NR41 | FR4 | |||
5 | 75552 | SALS LAST BLAST | J M Anderson | Mathew Neilson | NR43 | FR5 | |||
6 | 22541 | DOOLITTLE DEXTER | D J Ebert | Pete McMullen | NR43 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 41647 | DIGBY DEMON | J W Carkeet | Leonard Cain | NR50 (A42) | SR1 | |||
8 | 95434 | BLISSFULL IDENTITY | R P Butt | Nathan Dawson | NR42 | SR2 | |||
9 | 67145 | HOLME BOY | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR42 | SR3 |
Race 9 | HYGAIN FEEDS PACE | 9:23 PM |
NR up to 40. NDC. NMC. 2YO & 3YO Concession is NOT available. If multiple divisions are required the Top 9 point scorers will form one race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/FSP. Prizemoney: $4,600 | ||
1780 METRES | FIRST 4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 67187 | OUR DOLLY | W E Hinze | Pete McMullen | NR35 | FR1 | |||
2 | 84617 | HOIHO NZ | L Chiang | Angus Garrard (C) | NR39 | FR2 | |||
3 | 56223 | HEAVENS BABY | S W Dickson | Leonard Cain | NR36 | FR3 | |||
4 | s6341 | OUTER CHANGE | W E Hinze | Zac Chappenden (C) | NR40 | FR4 | |||
5 | 32471 | MATAI REACTOR | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR40 | FR5 | |||
6 | 64542 | KIWI ROYALTY | T J Hodges | Noel Parrish | ODM | NR39 | FR6 | ||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 12963 | MAMMALS DESTINY | R W Hart | Brendan Barnes | NR38 | SR1 | |||
8 | 67123 | TACKAS LAST DANCE | J J Hutchinson | Grant Dixon | NR40 | SR2 | |||
9 | s3174 | DIXIEDOLITTLE | B M Battle | Nathan Dawson | NR39 | SR3 |
Race 10 | MAZDA ASPLEY MAIDEN PACE | 9:55 PM |
MAIDEN. NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.RBD. Prizemoney: $6,200 | ||
1780 METRES | FIRST 4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 35454 | FANCY LIKE BARBIE | C J Butler | Pete McMullen | NR39 | FR1 | |||
2 | 83956 | MY SCIMITAR | R P Butt | Brendan Barnes | NR47 | FR2 | |||
3 | 4836 | KINGSBURY | G F Dwyer | Nathan Dawson | NR48 | FR3 | |||
4 | 75 | ALLSHECANBE | B R McCall | Leonard Cain | NR49 | FR4 | |||
5 | 67843 | SPORTS MODE | G F Dwyer | Angus Garrard (C) | NR37 | FR5 | |||
6 | ULTIMATE ARK | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR50 | FR6 | ||||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 43222 | BOSTON HARBOUR | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR49 | SR1 | |||
8 | 78254 | LET ME AT IT | J A Whitaker | SCRATCHED | NR48 | SCR | |||
9 | 6 | PUNTERS PRINCESS | D J McCall | Mathew Neilson | NR49 | SR2 |
Copyright © 2024 This Website is owned and operated by Racing Information Services Enterprise. Fields information remains the intellectual property of the controlling body in the State where the meeting is being held. These fields are available for personal use only. They may not be copied, reproduced, retransmitted, sold, published or disseminated in any way without express permission in writing. For permission apply to onlinecoord@harness.org.au.