Race fields for: | |
Port Pirie, SA (Night) - Saturday, 27 Jul 2024 |
Race 1 | CAFFE PRIMO MINLATON PACE (SKY 2) | 5:59 PM |
No NR.3YO+. *For horses with no more than 1 win in races over $4,500 (excluding 2yo wins & dead heats). *No Driver Concessions. *No Mares Concessions. *Barrier draw as follows: Horses with nil wins over $4,500 (excluding 2yo wins & dead heats) to be drawn randomly as a group, followed by horses with 1 win over $4,500 (excluding 2yo wins & dead heats).PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $6,999 | ||
1609 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 48s75 | JUSTCALLMEANGUS | T L Neilson | Danielle Hill | NR44 | FR1 | |||
2 | 24828 | CEEUBETTY NZ | H M Stevens | Samantha Pascoe | NR53 | FR2 | |||
3 | 53233 | BOURDAIN | D T Afford | Joshua Holberton (C) | NR50 | FR3 | |||
4 | 78645 | FUMIA REACTOR | D G Tucker | Tiana McMahon | NR30 | FR4 | |||
5 | 02775 | LUNCHINHEAVEN | P J Westbury | Gaita Pullicino | NR45 | FR5 | |||
6 | 41321 | JOHNBOYAZZA | M J Schrader | Bernadette Page (C) | NR55 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 38s13 | SHEZAMAJORSTAR | A J Bain | Wayne Hill | NR55 | SR1 | |||
8 | 38 | BACKPADDOCKJACK | D T Afford | Dale Afford | NR49 | SR2 | |||
9 | 40838 | OHOKA AGENT NZ | D G Tucker | SCRATCHED | NR34 | SCR | |||
10 | 25111 | JACK BRONSKI | I W Smith | David Smith | ODM | NR56 | SR3 |
Race 2 | ROBUST WORX CIVIL SOLUTIONS PACE (FINAL) (SKY 2) | 6:34 PM |
NR up to 49. *Local Ratings Concessions apply. *Barrier draw as follows: Horses rated up to 46 to be drawn randomly as a group, followed by horses rated 47 to 49. *Final for eligible horses which accepted for this series. *Plus Rug.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,999 | ||
1609 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 54772 | PIRATESOF ZANZIBAR | R J Phillipps | Brenton Loizeau | NR43 | FR1 | |||
2 | 47512 | GIANT JACKSON | P J Westbury | Gaita Pullicino | NR45 | FR2 | |||
3 | 27458 | CELESTIAL DAYBREAK | S A Loone | Danielle Hill | NR40 | FR3 | |||
4 | 31515 | SUMMERDAYS | I W Smith | SCRATCHED | NR50 (A45) | SCR | |||
5 | 85614 | HEREFORAGOODTIME | R J Holberton | Bernadette Page (C,5) | NR56 (A51) | FR4 | |||
6 | s1132 | SHEZA MANIPULATOR NZ | A J Bain | Samantha Pascoe | NR54 (A49) | FR5 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 11111 | MAGIC STORM | T R Linke | Wayne Hill | NR47 (A42) | SR1 | |||
8 | 71591 | BARNEY FELLA | S A Loone | Kevin Weidenbach | NR42 | SR2 | |||
9 | 14118 | LINCS POOR BOY | R A Hoare, T A Hoare | Dale Afford | ODM | NR50 | SR3 |
Race 3 | WOMBAT HOTEL PACE (SKY 2) | 7:09 PM |
NR 58 to 69. *Also eligible claimers with a claiming price not exceeding $10,000. *Local Ratings Concessions apply. *Barrier draw as follows: Horses rated 58 to 61 & claimers up to $6,000 to be drawn randomly as a group, followed by horses rated 62 to 65 & claimers from $6,001 to $8,000. followed by horses rated 66 to 69 & claimers from $8,001 to $10,000.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,999 | ||
2050 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12432 | TREACHEROUS ROCK | D W Girardi | SCRATCHED | NR60 | SCR | |||
2 | r1141 | KAHINA | R J Holberton | Bernadette Page (C) | NR64 (A59) | FR1 | |||
3 | 6647s | BETTOR BE LIVELY | P J Brown | Nicholas Brown (C) | NR58 | FR2 | |||
4 | 96s53 | IM JIMMY JAMES NZ | T L Neilson | Wayne Hill | NR60 | FR3 | |||
5 | 13663 | ALAKAZAM | D T Afford | Declan Whelan (C,5) | NR73 (A68) | FR4 | |||
6 | 11116 | PER ARDUA AD ASTRA | S A Loone | Kevin Weidenbach | NR68 | FR5 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 01347 | LOCH LOMOND NZ | C Nicol | Samantha Pascoe | NR64 | SR1 | |||
8 | 89416 | UNCLE CHAN NZ | L P O'Neill | Jason Kittel (C,5) | NR72 (A67) | SR2 | |||
9 | s2452 | HES ALL TORQUE | D B Hill | Danielle Hill | ODM | NR66 | SR3 | ||
10 | 29135 | WINSTON ALEXANDER | L M Holman | Todd Mumford | ODM | NR58 | SR4 |
Race 4 | THIRSTY CAMEL MINLATON HOTEL PACE (SKY 2) | 7:41 PM |
NR 70 or better. *Local Ratings Concessions apply. *Driver or Mares Concessions apply. *Handicaps as follows: 70 to 75 - Front 76 to 80 - Handicappers discretion (Maximum 10 metres) 81 to 85 - Handicappers discretion (Maximum 20 metres) 86 to 90 - Handicappers discretion (Maximum 30 metres) 91 to 120 - Handicappers discretion.RBD. Prizemoney: $6,999 | ||
2050 METRES | STANDING START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 46651 | BLING IT UP | L M Holman | Todd Mumford | NR70 | FT | |||
2 | 52735 | SCOOB OPERATOR NZ | M J Schrader | Bernadette Page (C,5) | NR84 (A79) | FT | |||
3 | 53682 | VAN MARA NZ | S K Pascoe | Samantha Pascoe | NR101 | FT | |||
4 | 74636 | HESASHARK | D T Afford | Dale Afford | NR69 (A70) | FT | |||
5 | 3345s | MAHARAJAH NZ | H M Stevens | Wayne Hill | ODS | NR74 | FT | ||
6 | 52716 | DELIGHTFUL MAJOR NZ | D K Harding | Danielle Hill | NR80 | 10m | |||
7 | 22771 | DANCING FINN | L H Holberton | Joshua Holberton (C) | NR103 (A98) | 10m |
Race 5 | ARDROSSAN HOTEL TROTTERS MOBILE (SKY 2) | 8:09 PM |
No NR. *Local Ratings Concessions apply.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,999 | ||
2050 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 812d7 | HURRICANE ED | M K Kittel | Jason Kittel (C,5) | NR48 (A43) | FR1 | |||
2 | 635s6 | LORD CHANCELLOR | P J Brown | Nicholas Brown (C,5) | NR50 (A45) | FR2 | |||
3 | 02008 | YOU REALLY GOT ME NZ | C L Neilson | Wayne Hill | NR51 | FR3 | |||
4 | s0688 | BARHOON | P J Brown | Terry Brown | NR57 (A52) | FR4 | |||
5 | s5607 | SUPER ANGUS | S K Pascoe | Samantha Pascoe | NR56 | FR5 | |||
6 | 11241 | XEBEC | L H Holberton | Joshua Holberton (C,3) | NR77 (A74) | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 83277 | ILLAWONG MOONBEAM | L P O'Neill | Danielle Hill | NR62 (A57) | SR1 |
Race 6 | LADBROKES SA CONCESSION DRIVERS SERIES PACE (SKY 2) | 8:45 PM |
NR up to 57. *Also eligible claimers with a claiming price not exceeding $5,000. *Local Ratings Concessions apply. *Mares concessions apply. *No Driver Concessions. *Horses to be driven by a South Australian licensed or domiciled Concession driver. *Barrier draw as follows: Horses to be drawn on the lifetime wins of the driver. *Ratings exempt.MANUAL. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1609 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | s1426 | SHARDONANT | S K Pascoe | Ella Brechin (C) | NR57 | FR1 | |||
2 | 20547 | HURRIKANE DUDE | R A Hoare, T A Hoare | Declan Whelan (C) | NR46 | FR2 | |||
3 | 5834s | PRINCESS CHILLA | A J Bain | Nicholas Brown (C) | NR45 (A40) | FR3 | |||
4 | 54714 | WHITESTARCHRISTIAN | S A Loone | Jason Kittel (C) | NR51 | FR4 | |||
5 | 11111 | WINGS ON THE LINE | A J Bain | Bernadette Page (C) | NR66 (A61) | FR5 | |||
6 | 1115s | TEMBIE | D T Afford | Joshua Holberton (C) | NR63 | FR6 |
Race 7 | MUSCLE M UP USA @ TRUMP BLOODSTOCK EMERGING STARS TROTTERS SERIES (FINAL) (SKY 1) | 9:21 PM |
No NR.3YO+. *Final for horses which qualified in heats scheduled from July 1 to 22. *For 3yo & older trotters with no more than 2 wins in races over $4,500 (excluding dead heats) at acceptance time of the heat in which qualification ocurred. *Barrier draw as follows: Horses to be drawn on the number of lifetime wins in races over $4,500 (excluding dead heats). *No Driver Concessions. *No Mares Concessions. *For SA Trained Horses. *To be eligible a stable return must have been lodged no later than June 25 2024 and the horse must remain SA Trained & domiciled for the entirety of the series. *For the purpose of this series, SA Trained shall include horses trained in a close Border community provided the trainer has presented runners for at least 5 Mount Gambier Race meetings during the 2023 calendar year. *Plus a free service to stallion MUSCLE M UP USA, Courtesy of Trump bloodstock. *Plus trophy.PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $14,999 | ||
2050 METRES | 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADDIE, 2ND LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5s812 | SAMMY BARBARO | P J Brown | Terry Brown | NR49 | FR1 | |||
2 | 15961 | KABAYO KING | P A Hodgson | Angela Chapman | NR41 | FR2 | |||
3 | 4s211 | MADAME KELLY | R D Caton | Samantha Pascoe | NR51 | FR3 | |||
4 | 00428 | MAJESTIC SUMMER | L P O'Neill | Danielle Hill | NR38 | FR4 | |||
5 | 30s21 | MAJESTIC TILLY | G E Hurrell | Garth Hurrell | NR50 | FR5 | |||
6 | 23961 | MUSCLE MISS | L P O'Neill | Wayne Hill | NR47 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 39s52 | BISHOP GEORGE | J K Neilson, K Wilson | Katie Wilson | NR52 | SR1 | |||
8 | 24262 | HAYOAK | D W Girardi | Dean Girardi | NR54 | SR2 | |||
9 | 5s331 | TRANQUIL BILL | P P Borrelli | SCRATCHED | NR44 | SCR | |||
10 | 85239 | WILLIS GRAHAM NZ (Em 1) | L P O'Neill | Matthew Harding | NR30 | SR3 | |||
11 | 31321 | SIR ED | I W Smith | David Smith | NR49 | SR4 |
Race 8 | LAUCKE MILLS 125 YEAR CELEBRATION PACE (SKY 1) | 9:52 PM |
NR up to 40. *For horses with no more than 1 win in their last 3 starts. *Local Ratings Concessions apply. *Barrier draw as follows: Horses to be drawn based on the number of wins in their last 3 starts. *No Driver Concessions. *No Mares Concessions. *Plus a selection of Laucke Mills products to the winning trainer.GROUP RBD. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
2050 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADDIE, 3RD LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 65557 | GROVE DALE | R A Hoare, T A Hoare | Declan Whelan (C) | NR42 | FR1 | |||
2 | 9s676 | DOLLY MISS MOLLY | D G Tucker | Kevin Weidenbach | NR41 | FR2 | |||
3 | 58363 | ALWAYS TORQUE TOME | D T Afford | Dale Afford | NR47 | FR3 | |||
4 | 96480 | CRUISING BELLEW | S L Forby | Scott Forby | NR30 | FR4 | |||
5 | 9s226 | ZARAS ALL GOOD | M J Schrader | Bernadette Page (C) | NR30 | FR5 | |||
6 | 66963 | FLETCHAS ROY | D G Tucker | Samantha Pascoe | NR46 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 46s83 | LA PIERRE | M S Borg | Gaita Pullicino | NR48 | SR1 | |||
8 | 69097 | MAJORHOLENMYPOCKET | S A Loone | Danielle Hill | NR42 | SR2 | |||
9 | 54169 | EXTRINSIC | N Tardio | Wayne Hill | NR40 | SR3 | |||
10 | 61316 | TASHS MATE | N Tardio | Dean Girardi | NR39 | SR4 |
Copyright © 2024 This Website is owned and operated by Racing Information Services Enterprise. Fields information remains the intellectual property of the controlling body in the State where the meeting is being held. These fields are available for personal use only. They may not be copied, reproduced, retransmitted, sold, published or disseminated in any way without express permission in writing. For permission apply to onlinecoord@harness.org.au.