Race fields for: | |
Port Pirie, SA (Night) - Saturday, 17 Aug 2024 |
Race 1 | SPILLMAN AIR TROTTERS MOBILE (SKY 2) | 6:08 PM |
NR up to 69. *Local Ratings Concessions apply.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,999 | ||
2050 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 96161 | MUSCLE MISS | L P O'Neill | Wayne Hill | NR49 (A44) | FR1 | |||
2 | 62717 | HAYOAK | D W Girardi | Dean Girardi | NR54 (A49) | FR2 | |||
3 | 36102 | STINGOFAWASP | L P O'Neill | Samantha Pascoe | NR52 (A47) | FR3 | |||
4 | 0s211 | MAJESTIC TILLY | G E Hurrell | Garth Hurrell | NR55 (A50) | FR4 | |||
5 | s5431 | MY BAD HABITS | M J Maguire | Bernadette Page (C,5) | NR59 (A54) | FR5 | |||
6 | 42645 | LOVELORN | J K Neilson, K Wilson | Danielle Hill | NR62 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | s6231 | LORD CHANCELLOR | P J Brown | Nicholas Brown (C,5) | NR53 (A48) | SR1 | |||
8 | 00834 | YOU REALLY GOT ME NZ | J K Neilson, K Wilson | Katie Wilson | NR51 | SR2 | |||
9 | s1123 | OUR SPITFIRE NZ | P J Brown | Terry Brown | ODM | NR50 (A45) | SR3 |
Race 2 | HARBISON PERFORMANCE PACE (SKY 1) | 6:48 PM |
NR up to 51. *Local Ratings Concessions apply. *Barrier draw as follows: Horses rated up to 48 to be drawn randomly as a group, followed by horses rated 49 to 51.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,999 | ||
1609 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21225 | JOHNBOYAZZA | M J Schrader | Lisa Ryan | NR55 | FR1 | |||
2 | 51523 | SUMMERDAYS | I W Smith | Michael A Smith | NR50 (A45) | FR2 | |||
3 | 63050 | FLETCHAS ROY | D G Tucker | Jason Kittel (C) | NR44 | FR3 | |||
4 | 47661 | HURRIKANE DUDE | R A Hoare, T A Hoare | Wayne Hill | NR47 | FR4 | |||
5 | 7s877 | BETTOR BE LIVELY | P J Brown | Nicholas Brown (C,5) | NR55 (A50) | FR5 | |||
6 | 3545s | JILLIBY MISTRESS | N Tardio | NR58 (A53) | FR6 | ||||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 61454 | HEREFORAGOODTIME | R J Holberton | Bernadette Page (C,5) | NR56 (A51) | SR1 | |||
8 | 1162s | MARTYS PARTY | J C Lee | John Lee | NR48 | SR2 | |||
9 | 14322 | WHITESTARCHRISTIAN | S A Loone | Kevin Weidenbach | NR51 | SR3 | |||
10 | 51117 | JACK BRONSKI | I W Smith | David Smith | ODM | NR55 | SR4 |
Race 3 | VALLEY HORSE TRANSPORT PACE (SKY 1) | 7:21 PM |
NR 52 to 59. *Local Ratings Concessions apply. *Barrier draw as follows: Horses rated 52 to 55 to be drawn on wins in their last 5 starts as a group, followed by horses rated 56 to 59.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1609 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 92356 | ALL AUSSIE MACH | C L Neilson | Danielle Hill | NR54 | FR1 | |||
2 | 28273 | DUFFY HOLLOW NZ | S A Loone | Kevin Weidenbach | NR56 | FR2 | |||
3 | 77978 | JAKES SPORTWRITER | S A Loone | Nicholas Brown (C,5) | NR59 (A54) | FR3 | |||
4 | 18461 | LINCS POOR BOY | R A Hoare, T A Hoare | Lisa Ryan | NR52 | FR4 | |||
5 | 34539 | JULIUS FRANCO | D W Girardi | Dean Girardi | NR57 | FR5 | |||
6 | 53948 | CAPTAIN BRAVEHEART | C L Neilson | Jason Kittel (C,3) | NR61 (A58) | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 13213 | SHEZA MANIPULATOR NZ | A J Bain | Wayne Hill | NR58 (A53) | SR1 | |||
8 | 23111 | FLY THE BANNER | R D Caton | Samantha Pascoe | NR59 | SR2 | |||
9 | 14132 | KAHINA | R J Holberton | Bernadette Page (C) | NR64 (A59) | SR3 | |||
10 | 25154 | JAMAICAN ROCK | D T Afford | Dale Afford | ODM | NR61 | SR4 |
Race 4 | PIRIE SIGNS & DESIGNS PACE (SKY 1) | 7:53 PM |
NR 41 to 45. *Local Ratings Concessions apply.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
2050 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 51568 | THE LADYBIRD NZ | M J Maguire | Danielle Hill | NR49 (A44) | FR1 | |||
2 | 15337 | GRENADE | S A Loone | Wayne Hill | NR43 | FR2 | |||
3 | 7216s | FRANKING CREDIT | M J Schrader | Bernadette Page (C,5) | NR52 (A47) | FR3 | |||
4 | 87115 | CELESTIAL DAYBREAK | S A Loone | Kevin Weidenbach | NR41 | FR4 | |||
5 | 26647 | ZARAS ALL GOOD | D G Tucker | Michael A Smith | NR30 (A41) | FR5 | |||
6 | 07554 | AMMICCHI | S G Newman | Sharni Newman (C) | NR45 (A41) | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 34442 | DONT TELL ALICE | I W Smith | David Smith | NR41 | SR1 | |||
8 | 72683 | PIRATESOF ZANZIBAR | R J Phillipps | Brenton Loizeau | NR41 | SR2 | |||
9 | 63144 | ALWAYS TORQUE TOME | D T Afford | Dale Afford | NR49 | SR3 |
Race 5 | LADBROKES PACE (SKY 1) | 8:21 PM |
NR 72 or better. *Prizemoney earnt in races with a maximum rating of less than 75, age restricted races and Claiming races are excluded for the purposes of barrier draw in this event. *No Driver Concessions. *No Mares Concessions.PBD/L5$. Prizemoney: $6,999 | ||
1609 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16153 | PER ARDUA AD ASTRA | S A Loone | Kevin Weidenbach | NR71 (A72) | FR1 | |||
2 | 41656 | UNCLE CHAN NZ | L P O'Neill | Wayne Hill | NR71 (A72) | FR2 | |||
3 | 46366 | HESASHARK | D T Afford | Dale Afford | NR69 (A72) | FR3 | |||
4 | 66347 | ALAKAZAM | D T Afford | Declan Whelan (C) | NR72 | FR4 | |||
5 | 71654 | DELIGHTFUL MAJOR NZ | D K Harding | Danielle Hill | NR80 | FR5 | |||
6 | 111s1 | IM THEMIGHTYLUCY NZ | A J Bain | NR79 | FR6 | ||||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 32436 | FRANCO LANDRY NZ | D W Girardi | Dean Girardi | NR62 (A72) | SR1 |
Race 6 | 2024 WINGATE FARM 3YO TROTTERS OF THE FUTURE (SKY 1) | 8:49 PM |
No NR.3YO. *No Driver Concessions. *No Mares Concessions. *Plus Trophy & Rug courtesy of SA Square Trotters Association.PBD/SEX. Prizemoney: $9,999 | ||
2050 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 824 | BATHTUB BETH | T J Ryan | Lisa Ryan | NR50 | FR1 | |||
2 | ALDEBARAN SARIAH | T J Ryan | Danielle Hill | NR50 | FR2 | ||||
3 | s6415 | CAN ADEL SUCCEED | D T Afford | Dale Afford | NR51 | FR3 | |||
4 | 21724 | STAR OF PATRICK | L P O'Neill | Michael A Smith | NR54 | FR4 | |||
5 | s5221 | BISHOP GEORGE | J K Neilson, K Wilson | Katie Wilson | NR53 | FR5 | |||
6 | 98563 | COUNTESS CRUSOE | D W Girardi | Dean Girardi | ODM | NR50 | FR6 |
Race 7 | APPRECIATION FROM SAHRC TO PPHRC PACE (FINAL) (SKY 1) | 9:20 PM |
2 LIFETIME WINS. *For horses with no more than 2 lifetime wins (excluding dead heats). *Also eligible fillies & mares with 3 lifetime wins or entires/geldings with 3 lifetime wins driven by a claiming concession driver (excluding dead heats). *Final for horses which qualified in heats on August 6 & 10. *Lifetime wins of horses at acceptance time of the heat in which they qualified will be used for the purpose of barrier draw for the final. *Plus trophy courtesy of SAHRC.PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $6,999 | ||
1609 METRES | 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADDIE, 2ND LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 33532 | BOURDAIN | D T Afford | Dale Afford | NR50 | FR1 | |||
2 | 0s301 | VILLAGE LOVER | M L Honson | Declan Whelan (C) | NR40 | FR2 | |||
3 | 5355u | CHOOCHOO TRAIN | N Tardio | Dean Girardi | NR47 | FR3 | |||
4 | 43213 | MISS POPPYS FRIEND | T J Ryan | Lisa Ryan | NR50 (A45) | FR4 | |||
5 | 54566 | BETTORS BOY | M J Dennis | Corey Johnson (C) | NR41 | FR5 | |||
6 | 22222 | MAURLEN ANNIE | S G Newman | Sharni Newman (C) | NR52 (A47) | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 35043 | PRIDDY LOADED | B J Loades | Bernadette Page (C) | NR50 | SR1 | |||
8 | 76846 | DOLLY MISS MOLLY | D G Tucker | Kevin Weidenbach | NR39 (A34) | SR2 | |||
9 | 31113 | SHEZAMAJORSTAR | A J Bain | Wayne Hill | NR62 (A57) | SR3 |
Race 8 | S.D. CAPUTO & SONS PACE (SKY 1) | 9:47 PM |
NR up to 40. *Local Ratings Concessions apply. *No Driver Concessions. *No Mares Concessions.RBD. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1609 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADDIE, 3RD LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 09115 | TUFFTIGER | T R Weidenbach | Ben Loades (C) | NR47 | FR1 | |||
2 | 09724 | MAJORHOLENMYPOCKET | S A Loone | Danielle Hill | NR42 | FR2 | |||
3 | 28459 | ILLAWONG KIM | S A Loone | Kevin Weidenbach | NR37 | FR3 | |||
4 | 421s8 | BRIE | M L Honson | Declan Whelan (C) | NR40 | FR4 | |||
5 | 45868 | FUMIA REACTOR | D G Tucker | Samantha Pascoe | NR30 | FR5 | |||
6 | 57524 | GROVE DALE | R A Hoare, T A Hoare | Lisa Ryan | NR42 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 91839 | BARNEY FELLA | S A Loone | Michael A Smith | NR40 | SR1 |
Copyright © 2024 This Website is owned and operated by Racing Information Services Enterprise. Fields information remains the intellectual property of the controlling body in the State where the meeting is being held. These fields are available for personal use only. They may not be copied, reproduced, retransmitted, sold, published or disseminated in any way without express permission in writing. For permission apply to onlinecoord@harness.org.au.