Race fields for: | |
Nswhrc at Tabcorp Pk Menangle, NSW (Day) - Tuesday, 27 Aug 2024 |
Race 1 | WARDS ACCOUNTING GROUP TROTTERS MOBILE | 1:07 PM |
NR up to 54. For trotters with 0-3 LTWs.Also eligible Trotters with no more than 1 lifetime win. Also eligible, 3YO trotters with no more than 2 wins this season. Concessions do not apply.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,996 | ||
2300 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 73135 | FOOTTAPPER | G W Hartman | Joshua Gallagher (C) | NR49 | FR1 | |||
2 | 0s65s | NOTHING I WANT | T J Munday | Cameron Fitzpatrick | NR52 | FR2 | |||
3 | 3414 | TITAN STRIDE | B P Fitzpatrick | Blake Fitzpatrick | NR54 | FR3 | |||
4 | 53421 | LARR DEES SON | K A Morris | Robert Morris | NR54 | FR4 | |||
5 | 1485s | KENNYWOULD | B P Fitzpatrick | Zara Fitzpatrick (C) | NR57 | FR5 | |||
6 | 12204 | KARAKAJACK TOOTH | J J Alchin | Cameron Hart | NR60 | FR6 | |||
7 | s900s | BUNDALONG MOON | S A Grayling | Sean Grayling | ODM | NR46 | FR7 | ||
8 | 6089s | WHATSTHEGOSS | T D Williams | Chris Geary | ODM | NR47 | FR8 | ||
9 | 225s | ALDEBARAN ZANE | J J Alchin | Cameron Hart | ODM | NR51 | FR9 | ||
10 | 44319 | LAST CLANSMAN | K A Morris | Robert Morris | ODM | NR52 | FR10 |
Race 2 | HYLAND HARNESS FULL SUITS TROTTERS MOBILE | 1:42 PM |
NR up to 54. For trotters with 4+ LTWs.Also eligible Trotters with no more than 1 lifetime win. Also eligible, 3YO trotters with no more than 2 wins this season. Concessions do not apply.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,996 | ||
2300 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | s6094 | VAN GOGH | B P Fitzpatrick | Zara Fitzpatrick (C) | NR41 | FR1 | |||
2 | 75525 | ALDEBARAN BELLE NZ | S M Arvidsson | Sofia Arvidsson (C) | NR42 | FR2 | |||
3 | 7409s | SHEETWEB WEAVER | B J Swan | Lleyton Green (C) | NR47 | FR3 | |||
4 | 50363 | SALLY EM | G A Forrest | Will Rixon | NR48 | FR4 | |||
5 | 84866 | TEDESCO NZ | K A Morris | Robert Morris | NR49 | FR5 | |||
6 | 71387 | KEEPER OFTHEPLAINS | E A Heath | John Ogden | NR51 | FR6 | |||
7 | 5s572 | SHOULD BEABARCA | K A Towers | Robert Morris | NR51 | FR7 | |||
8 | 31190 | FRANKYTHEFRENCHMAN | T J Munday | Cameron Hart | NR52 | FR8 | |||
9 | 9d428 | MELPARK MAGIC | D S Waite | Jack Callaghan (C) | NR54 | FR9 | |||
10 | 38s25 | VALTINO | B P Fitzpatrick | Blake Fitzpatrick | NR71 | FR10 |
Race 3 | MENANGLE PARK GLENLEE COMMUNITY TROTTERS MOBILE | 2:17 PM |
NR up to 66. Also eligible, Trotters balloted form 24/08/2024.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,996 | ||
2300 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 64076 | VIKSUN | R D Commens | Robert Morris | NR56 (A51) | FR1 | |||
2 | 58921 | TIGER TEE | K J Pizzuto | Jack Brown (C) | NR58 (A53) | FR2 | |||
3 | 35637 | SATIN STRIDE | J A Rando, M J Rando | Blake Fitzpatrick | NR59 (A54) | FR3 | |||
4 | 23210 | WE CAN HAVE IT ALL | K J Pizzuto | Joshua Gallagher (C) | NR67 (A54) | FR4 | |||
5 | 3478s | RAKERO WARRIOR NZ | T D Williams | Chris Geary | NR55 | FR5 | |||
6 | 34537 | VALLEY STAR NZ | D S Waite | Cameron Hart | NR55 | FR6 | |||
7 | 9s263 | RIOTERRA | K J Pizzuto | Bailey McDonough | NR55 | FR7 | |||
8 | s0258 | ORLANDO STORM | G A Forrest | Will Rixon | NR65 (A60) | FR8 | |||
9 | 77443 | ALDEBARAN JENSEN | K A Morris | Hannah Rixon (C,5) | NR67 (A62) | FR9 | |||
10 | 63200 | INSTANT DELIGHT NZ | D G Weeks | Angus Garrard (C) | ODM | NR56 (A51) | FR10 |
Race 4 | CONDELL PARK PRODUCE PACE | 2:52 PM |
0LTW Also eligible 3yo+ NR.45. For Pacers with 0 lifetime wins. Also eligible 3YO+ with NR up to 45. Concessions do not apply.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,996 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 70909 | THE GOLDEN CROSS NZ | B R Abbott | Jason Grimson | NR30 | FR1 | |||
2 | 48968 | WHAT FOR | B R Abbott | Jack Callaghan (C) | NR30 | FR2 | |||
3 | 57654 | DREAM TO DANCE | K A Towers | Robert Morris | NR33 | FR3 | |||
4 | 89954 | ANNAS WISH | K A Towers | KerryAnn Morris | NR39 | FR4 | |||
5 | 52746 | LANI KAI BEACH | I C Wilson | Jim Douglass | NR41 | FR5 | |||
6 | 36781 | MOP NZ | M B Towers | Mikayla Towers (C) | NR41 | FR6 | |||
7 | 21446 | OJENNY MAY | B P Portelli | Joshua Gallagher (C) | NR42 | FR7 | |||
8 | 88601 | ULTIMATE AD | D S Waite | Cameron Hart | NR42 | FR8 | |||
9 | 44932 | BETTER HARLEY | P R J Fitzpatrick | Sean Grayling | NR44 | FR9 | |||
10 | 6s9 | PEPPI GRATZ | B P Portelli | Brian Portelli | NR48 | FR10 |
Race 5 | MULTIQUIP AGGREGATES PACE | 3:33 PM |
1LTW Also eligible 3yo+ NR.50.3YO+. For Pacers 3YO+ with no more than 1 lifetime win. Also horses with NR up to 50. Concessions do not apply.PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $9,996 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 1ST LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3385s | PLANET DOWNS | T J Munday | Cameron Fitzpatrick | NR52 | FR1 | |||
2 | 1 | SUPA AMERICAN | J R Grimson | Jack Callaghan (C) | NR54 | FR2 | |||
3 | 32168 | SPECIALIZE LOU | B P Portelli | Brian Portelli | NR46 | FR3 | |||
4 | 62227 | MICHAEL CAINE NZ | A R Bertwistle | Will Rixon | NR50 | FR4 | |||
5 | 92593 | TAKE A HIKE NZ | A R Bertwistle | Zara Fitzpatrick (C) | NR49 | FR5 | |||
6 | 28103 | EPIC ERNIE | B L McDonough | Bailey McDonough | NR48 | FR6 | |||
7 | 17234 | RIPSTONE SNORTER | D S Waite | Cameron Hart | NR50 | FR7 | |||
8 | 73604 | WILLS WAY | K A Towers | Robert Morris | NR50 | FR8 | |||
9 | 02411 | WILL I AM | K A Towers | Joshua Gallagher (C) | NR47 | FR9 | |||
10 | 46223 | REIGN MAKER | I C Wilson | Jim Douglass | NR45 | FR10 |
Race 6 | ULTIMATE MACHETE STANDING AT COBBITTY EQUINE FARM PACE | 4:07 PM |
NR up to 60. For horses assessed NR46-56. Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 3yo).PBD/L5$. Prizemoney: $9,996 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 2ND LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 85697 | WATCH ME REACT | I C Wilson | Jack Callaghan (C) | NR46 | FR1 | |||
2 | 82742 | MY CRACKLING ROSIE | S T Hewitt | Chloe Formosa (C,5) | NR62 (A52) | FR2 | |||
3 | 07822 | KEEPERS IDEAL NZ | A R Bertwistle | Bailey McDonough | NR53 | FR3 | |||
4 | 23354 | ERUPT STRIDE NZ | J A Rando, M J Rando | Jim Douglass | NR54 | FR4 | |||
5 | 61457 | BETTOR CHEER NZ | C J Harmey | Jemma Coney (C,3) | NR59 (A56) | FR5 | |||
6 | 17335 | ARENA QUEEN | S T Hewitt | Scott Hewitt | NR56 (A51) | FR6 | |||
7 | 06771 | AGIFTFROMTHEANGELS | B P Portelli | Brian Portelli | NR54 | FR7 | |||
8 | 91493 | WARIEDA BOY | D J Thorn | Cameron Hart | NR53 | FR8 | |||
9 | 31841 | FREDEE TEE | R L Tarbit | Will Rixon | NR54 | FR9 | |||
10 | 58429 | MONTEFIORE NZ | S A Morris | David Morris | ODM | NR47 | FR10 |
Race 7 | TAB WE'RE ON PACE | 4:42 PM |
NR up to 60. For horses assessed NR58-60. Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 3yo).PBD/L5$. Prizemoney: $9,996 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 76679 | ROCKNROLL GIG | M A Xuereb | Jack Brown (C,3) | NR61 (A58) | FR1 | |||
2 | 8s888 | ANANAIS NZ | D A McDowell, K L McDowell | Lleyton Green (C,3) | NR62 (A59) | FR2 | |||
3 | 89847 | HEAVENLY BELLE | M A Herbert | Will Rixon | NR63 (A58) | FR3 | |||
4 | 38458 | MYSTIFY ME NZ | G R Coney | Jemma Coney (C,3) | NR67 (A59) | FR4 | |||
5 | 59763 | CARRERA SUNSET NZ | J R Grimson | Tom Callaghan (C,5) | NR70 (A60) | FR5 | |||
6 | 16834 | ARK ALERT | S F Hewitt | Ashleigh Delosa (C,3) | NR61 (A58) | FR6 | |||
7 | 43204 | POWER UP NZ | D Aiken | Jack Callaghan (C) | NR59 | FR7 | |||
8 | 1897s | VAPAR FIRE | B L McDonough | Bailey McDonough | NR58 | FR8 | |||
9 | 11738 | PARALLEL | K A Morris | Robert Morris | NR59 | FR9 | |||
10 | 31232 | MINI MINE YET NZ | D S Waite | Cameron Hart | NR63 (A58) | FR10 |
Race 8 | PRYDE'S POWERPAK PACE | 5:21 PM |
NR up to 70. Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 3yo). Also eligible, Pacers that were balloted form the NR80 on 24/08/2024.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,996 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 4TH LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 94646 | BOYZHAVTIME NZ | M A Xuereb | Tom Callaghan (C,5) | NR63 (A58) | FR1 | |||
2 | 22976 | MAJOR STATEMENT | T D Williams | Robert Morris | NR58 | FR2 | |||
3 | 61541 | OUR IDEAL DREAM NZ | C J Harmey | Jemma Coney (C,3) | NR64 (A61) | FR3 | |||
4 | 17414 | HUNT A RAINBOW | J R Rattray | James Rattray | NR61 | FR4 | |||
5 | 22931 | SHEZ THE REASON | B M Hewitt | Harrison Ross (C,5) | NR73 (A63) | FR5 | |||
6 | 8s467 | SON OF THE SHARK | D Aiken | Will Rixon | NR64 | FR6 | |||
7 | 69148 | LOCHIEL NZ | C R Judd | Cameron Hart | NR67 | FR7 | |||
8 | 4s608 | LOUTENANT NZ | D J Binskin | Darren Binskin | NR67 | FR8 | |||
9 | 19s80 | EL CAMINO | B L McDonough | SCRATCHED | NR67 | SCR | |||
10 | 68935 | CAPTAIN RITCHIE | P R J Fitzpatrick | Cameron Fitzpatrick | NR67 | FR9 |
Copyright © 2024 This Website is owned and operated by Racing Information Services Enterprise. Fields information remains the intellectual property of the controlling body in the State where the meeting is being held. These fields are available for personal use only. They may not be copied, reproduced, retransmitted, sold, published or disseminated in any way without express permission in writing. For permission apply to onlinecoord@harness.org.au.