Race fields for: | |
Nswhrc at Tabcorp Pk Menangle, NSW (Night) - Saturday, 6 Jul 2024 |
Race 1 | CK RECRUITMENT PACE | 5:20 PM |
NR up to 95. Also Open to ALL Mares. One Concession Only (Driver, Mare or 3YO).PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $20,400 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21686 | HEAVENLY HOLLY | M A Formosa | Chloe Formosa (C) | NR81 (A76) | FR1 | |||
2 | 15455 | LITTLE BLISS | T D Williams | Joshua Gallagher (C) | NR89 (A84) | FR2 | |||
3 | 73235 | TUPPENCE | D J Binskin | Darren Binskin | NR87 | FR3 | |||
4 | 57189 | HY VOLTAGE | B R Abbott | James Rattray | NR87 | FR4 | |||
5 | 08898 | DOUBLE ENCOUNTER | H B Martin | David Morris | NR88 | FR5 | |||
6 | 53483 | PORT AU PRINCE NZ | K A Morris | KerryAnn Morris | NR90 | FR6 | |||
7 | 796s8 | ROLL UP NZ | L A McCarthy | Chris Geary | NR91 | FR7 | |||
8 | 77946 | IM IN TROUBLE | S M Grima | SCRATCHED | NR92 | SCR | |||
9 | 39912 | JILLIBY NITRO | P H Rixon | Will Rixon | NR93 | FR8 | |||
10 | 32412 | BLUTO NZ | B M Hewitt | Brad Hewitt | NR94 | FR9 |
Race 2 | ST JOHNS PARK BOWLING CLUB PACE | 5:55 PM |
No NR. Preference for Pacers with NR96+.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $20,400 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 66233 | ARDENS ACE NZ | A R Bertwistle | Bailey McDonough | NR97 | FR1 | |||
2 | 114s6 | BROOKLYN BRIDGE | J J Alchin | Will Rixon | NR105 | FR2 | |||
3 | 99430 | L L COOL J NZ (Em 1) | D J Binskin | SCRATCHED | NR105 | SCR | |||
4 | 323s7 | MISSED THE TRUTH | J J Alchin | Chris Geary | NR107 | FR3 | |||
5 | 73535 | MALCOLMS RHYTHM | D Aiken | David Morris | NR108 | FR4 | |||
6 | 9s896 | MACH DA VINCI NZ | P J Hanson | Lucas Rando (C) | NR116 | FR5 | |||
7 | 42071 | MASTER CATCH | L G McDonald | Jemma Coney (C) | NR118 | FR6 | |||
8 | 31791 | TAIPO NZ | B M Hewitt | Brad Hewitt | NR120 | FR7 | |||
9 | 25345 | MAX DELIGHT | D Aiken | Nathan Jack | NR120 | FR8 | |||
10 | 98661 | STAR MAJOR | J R Rattray | James Rattray | NR120 | FR9 | |||
11 | 57422 | PETES SAID SO NZ | K A Morris | Joshua Gallagher (C) | NR120 | FR10 |
Race 3 | MICHELLE ROFFE FUNERAL SERVICES PACE | 6:23 PM |
NR up to 80. Division 1 No Concessions.PBD/SEX. Prizemoney: $20,400 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 92418 | DANCE AND DELIVER | P H Rixon | Will Rixon | NR79 | FR1 | |||
2 | 92313 | SPECULATING | C R Judd | David Morris | NR68 | FR2 | |||
3 | 21636 | HAS THE COURAGE | K A Morris | KerryAnn Morris | NR68 | FR3 | |||
4 | 61123 | WAYOUTWEST | D C Caffyn | Ashleigh Delosa (C) | NR74 | FR4 | |||
5 | 16362 | ROCLEA IMAGE | C J Harmey | Jemma Coney (C) | NR75 | FR5 | |||
6 | s1412 | ULTIMATE BIRD NZ | A C Ellul | Joshua Gallagher (C) | NR73 | FR6 | |||
7 | 4s125 | GOLDEN BAY NZ | J R Grimson | Bailey McDonough | NR70 | FR7 | |||
8 | 34445 | MY ULTIMATE SNOWY | J J Alchin | SCRATCHED | NR75 | SCR | |||
9 | 21112 | BARTELLO | A C Ellul | Chris Geary | NR68 | FR8 | |||
10 | 26274 | MAJOR REASON | R E Roots Jnr | SCRATCHED | NR71 | SCR |
Race 4 | MACARTHUR TRAVEL AND CRUISE CENTRE PACE | 6:53 PM |
NR up to 80. Division 2 No Concessions.PBD/SEX. Prizemoney: $20,400 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12747 | SHADES OF HEAVEN | K A Morris | KerryAnn Morris | NR71 | FR1 | |||
2 | 19869 | SURF ACE | K A Towers | Joshua Gallagher (C) | NR77 | FR2 | |||
3 | 44341 | IM ROCKIN IT | A D Alchin | Will Rixon | NR63 | FR3 | |||
4 | 91078 | LOCHIEL NZ | L C Jurd | Blake Fitzpatrick | NR67 | FR4 | |||
5 | 45328 | LOUS DREAM NZ | S M Grima | SCRATCHED | NR79 | SCR | |||
6 | 03931 | CORBIE STUMBLER | J J Alchin | Chris Geary | NR73 | FR5 | |||
7 | 13793 | RYANS GANGSTER | K A Morris | Chloe Formosa (C) | NR68 | FR6 | |||
8 | 23564 | OUTSIDE FIGHTER | J R Grimson | Bailey McDonough | NR60 | FR7 | |||
9 | 81775 | TURBO TOMMY | K J Pizzuto | Nathan Jack | NR68 | FR8 | |||
10 | 334s0 | CAPTAIN RITCHIE | P R J Fitzpatrick | Gavin Fitzpatrick | NR71 | FR9 |
Race 5 | KIDS OF MACARTHUR HEALTH FOUNDATION 4&5YO TROT NSW FINAL (GROUP 2) | 7:23 PM |
No NR.4&5YO. For 4&5YO trotters that sustained for NSWBC as 2YO or 3YO. See details at NSW nswbred.com.au.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $50,000 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 1ST LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 42572 | ONAWINGANDAPRAYER | J B Ogden | John Ogden | NR48 | FR1 | |||
2 | 51786 | ELLOWEN | S F Ellul | Joshua Gallagher (C) | NR51 | FR2 | |||
3 | 56979 | RAZZLEME DAZZLEME | G A Forrest | Grant Forrest | NR54 | FR3 | |||
4 | 11615 | SHES RUBY ROO | J A Tubbs | Blake Fitzpatrick | NR98 | FR4 | |||
5 | 0s911 | LONDON TO A BRICK | J R Rattray | James Rattray | NR104 | FR5 | |||
6 | 57917 | JUNGLE EYES | S J Lee | James Locke (C) | ODM | NR70 | FR6 |
Race 6 | MACARTHUR ENGINEERING TROTTERS DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP | 7:55 PM |
No NR. Discretionary Handicap.RBD. Prizemoney: $20,000 | ||
2300 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 2ND LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | STANDING START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 70337 | THEBESTBOURBON | G A Forrest | Grant Forrest | NR69 | FT | |||
2 | 50355 | SALLY EM | G A Forrest | Dean Cernovskis | NR50 | FT | |||
3 | 1565s | VIKSUN | R D Commens | Blake Fitzpatrick | NR60 | FT | |||
4 | 66346 | VALLEY STAR NZ | L C Jurd | Stephanie Morris | NR58 | FT | |||
5 | 51773 | SPEEDY LOVER | D Aiken | Nathan Jack | NR64 | FT | |||
6 | 37557 | KYVALLEY FINN | L C Jurd | SCRATCHED | NR52 | SCR | |||
7 | 85696 | JAKARTA NZ | S J Lee | James Locke (C) | ODS | NR54 | FT | ||
8 | 44662 | ITZFERGIETIME | K A Towers | Joshua Gallagher (C) | ODS | NR70 | FT | ||
9 | 62635 | PHARISEE | C O Eldridge | Ashleigh Delosa (C) | ODS | NR57 | FT | ||
10 | 91184 | CHIEF RUNNINGCLOUD | L C Jurd | Chris Geary | NR75 | 10m | |||
11 | 54196 | SUNNY GEE | K A Morris | KerryAnn Morris | ODS | NR84 | 10m | ||
12 | 99857 | POWDERKEG | R E Roots Jnr | Bailey McDonough | ODS | NR77 | 10m | ||
13 | 76s24 | ONE MAJIC KENNY NZ | B P Fitzpatrick | SCRATCHED | RODS | NR74 | SCR | ||
14 | 333s2 | VICTREE HILL | J J Alchin | Will Rixon | NR94 | 20m |
Race 7 | COMMUNITY LINKS WELLBEING 2YO TROT NSW FINAL (GROUP 2) | 8:30 PM |
No NR.2YO. For 2YO Trotters eligible and sustained for NSWBC.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $50,000 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 445 | SAN JUAN MOUNTAIN | J B Ogden | John Ogden | NR50 | FR1 | |||
2 | 12554 | SECOND TO NUN | K A Morris | KerryAnn Morris | NR54 | FR2 | |||
3 | 66387 | MAJESTIC FUNDS | D A McDowell, K L McDowell | Lleyton Green (C) | ODM | NR47 | FR3 | ||
4 | 8087 | MAROON BELLS | G A Forrest | Grant Forrest | ODM | NR47 | FR4 | ||
5 | 42766 | LUCIUS | B P Fitzpatrick | Blake Fitzpatrick | ODM | NR48 | FR5 | ||
6 | 11511 | RAINBOW JESTER | D J Day | Dennis Day | ODM | NR76 | FR6 | ||
7 | 41123 | MONTY MONTE | K A Morris | Joshua Gallagher (C) | RODM | NR58 | FR7 |
Race 8 | ADCO TRAILERS PTY LTD PACE | 8:58 PM |
NR up to 80. Division 3 No Concessions.PBD/SEX. Prizemoney: $20,400 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 4TH LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27767 | OUR UNCLE JIM | L C Jurd | Chris Geary | NR68 | FR1 | |||
2 | 86912 | SUNDAY MORNINGS | C Pollicina | Gavin Fitzpatrick | NR67 | FR2 | |||
3 | 98645 | JOE NIEN | L C Jurd | Joshua Gallagher (C) | NR79 | FR3 | |||
4 | 32677 | TITIAN RAIDER | H B Martin | Glenn McElhinney | NR67 | FR4 | |||
5 | 62s33 | OOGA CHAKA | D Aiken | Will Rixon | NR71 | FR5 | |||
6 | 35866 | SHEFFIELD SPARKY NZ | D J Binskin | Darren Binskin | NR63 | FR6 | |||
7 | 46372 | KAITOA | K L O'Sullivan | Dean Cernovskis | NR57 | FR7 | |||
8 | 17343 | PALATINO NZ | S Bigeni | Jake Bigeni (C) | NR58 | FR8 | |||
9 | 80852 | WAVETHEBILL NZ | K A Morris | KerryAnn Morris | NR77 | FR9 | |||
10 | 55553 | MAJOR STATEMENT | T D Williams | Chloe Formosa (C) | NR63 | FR10 |
Copyright © 2024 This Website is owned and operated by Racing Information Services Enterprise. Fields information remains the intellectual property of the controlling body in the State where the meeting is being held. These fields are available for personal use only. They may not be copied, reproduced, retransmitted, sold, published or disseminated in any way without express permission in writing. For permission apply to onlinecoord@harness.org.au.