Race fields for: | |
Pinjarra, WA (Day) - Monday, 1 Jul 2024 |
Race 1 | JULIE FULLER 2YO MS PACE | 12:06 PM |
2YO L1/2* NE HWOE $1,500+.2YO. 2YO L1/2* NOT ELIGIBLE HWOE $1,500+ (NO CONCESSION CLAIMS) A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. (Race Level 2).PBD/HWOE. Prizemoney: $9,360 | ||
1684 METRES | 1ST LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | IM MASSIMO | J K Prentice | Gary Hall Jnr | L2 (H$1125.00) | FR1 | |||
2 | THE RIZZLER | G F J Bond, S A Bond | Deni Roberts | L1 (H$0.00) | FR2 | ||||
3 | 4 | MAJOR DISCO | A F De Campo | Trent Wheeler | L1 (H$0.00) | FR3 | |||
4 | 44s36 | MONEY WELL SPENT NZ | M G Reed | Hayden Charles | L2 (H$1125.00) | FR4 | |||
5 | 1s | HOLD THE AMMO | K Warwick | Chris Lewis | L2 (H$1125.00) | FR5 | |||
6 | 2s51 | CAPTAIN SAID SO | A F De Campo | Aiden De Campo | ODM | L2 (H$1125.00) | FR6 |
Race 2 | GARY ELSON SS TROT | 12:46 PM |
L1+ HWOE $0+.3YO+. L1+ HWOE $0+ HANDICAP STAND (NO CONCESSIONS) A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. (Race Level 1*) *The assigned Race level is taken from the Handicap Mark that your horse starts from.RBD. Prizemoney: $9,360 | ||
2116 METRES | 2ND LEG EARLY QUADDIE | STANDING START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MAJESTIC LINE | T J Ferguson | Chris Voak | L1 (H$0.00) | FT | ||||
2 | s6473 | YOUR KIDDING | I K Bennett | Lauren Harper | L1 (H$0.00) | FT | |||
3 | 44450 | THE HONOURS NZ | W G Price | Wayne Price | L1 (H$0.00) | FT | |||
4 | 3482s | TILTHESUNSETS NZ | N M Johns | Nigel Johns | L1 (H$0.00) | FT | |||
5 | 449b2 | THE BEAT NZ | G M Johnson | Garry Johnson | L1 (H$0.00) | FT | |||
6 | 26s14 | MAJESTIC MARION | I K Bennett | Kyle Harper | L5 (H$9000.00) | 10m | |||
7 | 56452 | DREAMBIGAIMHIGH | B A Stanley | Stuart McDonald | L4 (H$7875.00) | 20m | |||
8 | 47335 | SELLUNE | N M Johns | Donald Harper | ODS | L5 (H$10230.00) | 20m | ||
9 | 129s1 | HOLD THAT GOLD | R J Mellsop | Deni Roberts | L6 (H$18232.50) | 30m | |||
10 | 579s8 | ONE OVER DA SON NZ | T C Reay | Emily Suvaljko | L8 (H$26925.00) | 50m | |||
11 | s8635 | PEACHEE | N M Johns | Chris Lewis | RODS | L11 (H$63118.00) | 80m |
Race 3 | RUSSELL EDDY LIGHTNING LAP (DIV.2) MS PACE | 1:21 PM |
L2/5 NE HWOE $12,000+.3YO+. L2/5 NOT ELIGIBLE HWOE $12,000+ (NO CONCESSION CLAIMS) Preference to HWOE $1+ A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. (Race Level 5).PBD/L5$. Prizemoney: $9,057 | ||
1177 METRES | 3RD LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6477s | BETTERTHAN SECRET | H C Reeves | Stuart McDonald | L3 (H$3562.50) | FR1 | |||
2 | 55847 | MINNENOOKA | P J Duggan | Tom Bryant (C) | L4 (H$6374.00) | FR2 | |||
3 | 72670 | KEAYANG YUKON | G A Scott | Shannon Suvaljko | EOD | L4 (H$7365.00) | FR8 | ||
4 | 35974 | MANGO TANGO | S Steele | Shane Steele | L3 (H$4500.00) | FR3 | |||
5 | 86720 | GEARSINAWHIRL | P J Duggan | Mitchell Miller | L4 (H$7045.50) | FR4 | |||
6 | 82843 | STRAYLYA | J G Henderson | Kyle Harper | L5 (H$9640.50) | FR5 | |||
7 | s4623 | SPINNER OF YARNS | D G Simmonds | Gary Hall Jnr | L3 (H$5624.25) | FR6 | |||
8 | 2115s | BUNDEGI BLUE | N A Turvey | Nathan Turvey | L4 (H$6750.00) | FR7 |
Race 4 | REG MULLINS MS PACE | 2:03 PM |
L1/5 NE HWOE $12,000+.3YO+. Fillies & Mares L1/5 NOT ELIGIBLE HWOE $12,000+ (NO CONCESSION CLAIMS) A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. (Race Level 5).PBD/L. Prizemoney: $9,360 | ||
1684 METRES | 4TH LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6s331 | RADIANT BAY | M J Tomlinson | Maddison Brown | L3 (H$5153.75) | FR1 | |||
2 | 59223 | PECUNIOUS NZ | M D Young | Gary Hall Jnr | L4 (H$6750.00) | FR2 | |||
3 | 29541 | SUGAR BOO | P J Trefort | Hayden Charles | L3 (H$4500.00) | FR3 | |||
4 | 44475 | JUSTMOREBLING | M G Brennan | SCRATCHED | L3 (H$4500.00) | SCR | |||
5 | 1415s | BONNE AMOUR | R P Bell | Aiden De Campo | L4 (H$6750.00) | FR4 | |||
6 | 97967 | YANKEEDELIGHT NZ | G M Johnson | Garry Johnson | L4 (H$6750.00) | FR5 | |||
7 | 61287 | DISPATCHER | G J Hammond | Aldo Cortopassi | L5 (H$9000.00) | FR6 |
Race 5 | RALPH DEVONSHIRE LIGHTNING LAP (DIV.1) MS PACE | 2:44 PM |
L2/5 NE HWOE $12,000+.3YO+. L2/5 NOT ELIGIBLE HWOE $12,000+ (NO CONCESSION CLAIMS) Preference to HWOE $1+ A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. (Race Level 5).PBD/L5$. Prizemoney: $9,057 | ||
1177 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 505r8 | IMAHERO | D R Miller | Mitchell Miller | L4 (H$7875.00) | FR1 | |||
2 | 05530 | ASHIMA | D R Miller | Aiden De Campo | L4 (H$7862.62) | FR2 | |||
3 | 80429 | ALTA EGO | C J Baker | Emily Suvaljko | L4 (H$7499.00) | FR3 | |||
4 | 47247 | RECOVER LOVER | H C Reeves | Stuart McDonald | L5 (H$11999.00) | FR4 | |||
5 | 17990 | TIMES TICKIN | G A Scott | Shannon Suvaljko | L5 (H$11999.00) | FR5 | |||
6 | 14234 | MISTER KOPA | H C Reeves | Chris Voak | L5 (H$11997.50) | FR6 | |||
7 | 27146 | YANKIE KEV | S L Strachan | Dylan Egerton-Green | L5 (H$9000.00) | FR7 | |||
8 | 15333 | DREAM CONTROL | R F Nafranec | Trent Wheeler | L5 (H$11250.00) | FR8 |
Race 6 | RAY BUTCH DICKIE MS PACE | 3:12 PM |
L5/7 NE HWOE $25,000+.3YO+. Fillies & Mares L5/7 NOT ELIGIBLE HWOE $25,000+ (NO CONCESSION CLAIMS) Preference to HWOE $9,000+ A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. (Race Level 7).PBD/L. Prizemoney: $9,360 | ||
2185 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15241 | WANDERING GIRL | A G Cortopassi | Aldo Cortopassi | L5 (H$11999.00) | FR1 | |||
2 | 22154 | JACKIE DANIELS | D R Young | Chris Voak | L6 (H$12375.00) | FR2 | |||
3 | 36182 | PUREST COPPER | M J Howie | Aiden De Campo | L6 (H$12375.00) | FR3 | |||
4 | 13025 | OUR LILILOU | K N Prentice | Mitchell Miller | L6 (H$13500.00) | FR4 | |||
5 | 43107 | SECRET REACTION | M J Howie | Trent Wheeler | L7 (H$20401.93) | FR5 | |||
6 | 1s111 | PENNY BLACK NZ | M D Young | Gary Hall Jnr | L7 (H$23062.50) | FR6 | |||
7 | 63431 | CHAMPAGNE EVERYONE | D Egerton-Green | Dylan Egerton-Green | L7 (H$22495.87) | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 27400 | DOCTOR CATHERINE | M G Brennan | SCRATCHED | L6 (H$13500.00) | SCR |
Race 7 | GARY RUMBLE LIGHTNING LAP MS PACE | 3:41 PM |
L6/7(CL8) HWOE LT $25,000.3YO+. L6/7 (CL8) HWOE LESS THAN $25,000 (CONCESSIONS HWOE LESS THAN $32,500) Preference to HWOE $12,000+ A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. (Race Level 7) (Concessions for Novice Driver,Fillies & Mares).PBD/L5$. Prizemoney: $9,057 | ||
1177 METRES | 3RD LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | s78s0 | GOOD DAY SUNSHINE NZ | C W Joss | Emily Suvaljko | L6 (H$17060.00) | FR1 | |||
2 | 67976 | BEALAWYER | D G Simmonds | Shannon Suvaljko | L7 (H$19141.06) | FR2 | |||
3 | 9b857 | THE FALCON PRINCE | P J Duggan | Deni Roberts | L7 (H$18720.00) | FR3 | |||
4 | 95858 | JINGLING JEWELS | P J Duggan | Mitchell Miller | L7 (H$23998.00) | FR4 | |||
5 | 97647 | GO HOME JO | S W Jelf | Toby Lynn (C) | L7 (H$18675.25) | FR5 | |||
6 | 98208 | FLAMING CULLEN | M L Charman | Kyle Harper | L7 (H$18584.12) | FR6 | |||
7 | 66343 | MAJOR OVERS (Em 1) | D J Lewis | SCRATCHED | L6 (H$13498.50) | SCR | |||
8 | 10766 | THEYCALL ME STOOGE | P J Trefort | Tom Bryant (C,cl) | L8 (H$26563.50) | FR7 | |||
9 | 31975 | COLORADO BANNER NZ | M J Tomlinson | Gary Hall Jnr | L7 (H$20249.25) | FR8 |
Race 8 | GRAHAM COX SS PACE | 4:16 PM |
L6+ HWOE $12,000+.3YO+. L6+ HWOE $12,000+ HANDICAP STAND (CONCESSIONS CLAIMS ELIGIBLE) Preference to L6+ (HWOE $12,000+) A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution. (Race Level 6*) *The assigned Race level is taken from the Handicap Mark that your horse starts from. (Concessions for Novice Driver,Fillies & Mares).RBD. Prizemoney: $9,360 | ||
2116 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADDIE | STANDING START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15662 | LADY VIOLETTA | C D Voak | Chris Voak | L6 (H$12375.00) | FT | |||
2 | 38s29 | BRONZED | M C Williams | Donald Harper | L6 (H$13124.75) | FT | |||
3 | s9s56 | BONSTAR | F L G Bonnett | Trent Wheeler | L7 (H$22970.25) | FT | |||
4 | 83545 | IM DRINKINDOUBLES | J G Henderson | Kyle Harper | L6 (H$13467.00) | FT | |||
5 | 76796 | LILLY LAGUNA | P J Duggan | Deni Roberts | L6 (H$12249.00) | FT | |||
6 | 25127 | BARBADOS | M G Scott | Shannon Suvaljko | L7 (H$23624.25) | 10m | |||
7 | 41421 | CODENAME MARCUS | A C Markham | Ashleigh Markham | L8 (H$26856.50) | 10m | |||
8 | 1s006 | RODASI NZ | D J Lewis | Chris Lewis | L7 (H$24750.00) | 10m | |||
9 | 11159 | TIGER LOU NZ | M G Scott | Gary Hall Jnr | L8 (H$27298.00) | 10m | |||
10 | 72235 | DOURADO | A F De Campo | Aiden De Campo | ODS | L7 (H$24212.99) | 10m | ||
11 | s0s07 | BEAT THE BANK | P J Duggan | Toby Lynn (C,cl) | L11 (H$58547.24) | 40m |
Race 9 | COLIN EARLE MAIDEN MS PACE | 4:47 PM |
Maiden (HWOE = $0).3YO+. Maiden (HWOE = $0) (NO CONCESSION CLAIMS) A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution (Race Level 1).RBD. Prizemoney: $9,360 | ||
1684 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WAHINE TOA | P J Trefort | Hayden Charles | L1 (H$0.00) | FR1 | ||||
2 | 96389 | STAR OF THE GALAXY | D R Miller | Emily Suvaljko | L1 (H$0.00) | FR2 | |||
3 | 35743 | EBEE AVIATOR | S L Suvaljko | Aaron Suvaljko (C) | L1 (H$0.00) | FR3 | |||
4 | 60s76 | MAPLE MAREE | P J Trefort | Shane Steele | L1 (H$0.00) | FR4 | |||
5 | s2930 | MIDWIFE CALLING | P J Duggan | Mitchell Miller | L1 (H$0.00) | FR5 | |||
6 | 20878 | KRIPKE | B D Giudice | Barry Giudice | L1 (H$0.00) | FR6 | |||
7 | 96084 | JUST A HAPPY MAN | D R Miller | Stuart McDonald | L1 (H$0.00) | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 75353 | INEEDA DRINK | B A Lynn | Toby Lynn (C) | L1 (H$0.00) | SR1 | |||
9 | 0249s | INTERNAL AFFAIRS | L J Egerton-Green | Dylan Egerton-Green | L1 (H$0.00) | SR2 | |||
10 | 9 | THE ULTIMATE BEACH | P A King | Trent Wheeler | L1 (H$0.00) | SR3 | |||
11 | SWEET PINS NZ | G E Hall Snr | Gary Hall Jnr | L1 (H$0.00) | SR4 | ||||
12 | 89s3r | BLACKSAMURAI | G Inwood | Chris Voak | ODM | L1 (H$0.00) | SR5 |
Copyright © 2024 This Website is owned and operated by Racing Information Services Enterprise. Fields information remains the intellectual property of the controlling body in the State where the meeting is being held. These fields are available for personal use only. They may not be copied, reproduced, retransmitted, sold, published or disseminated in any way without express permission in writing. For permission apply to onlinecoord@harness.org.au.