Race fields for: | |
Newcastle, NSW (Day) - Monday, 29 Jul 2024 |
Race 1 | TAB VENUE MODE LORDSHIP MAIDEN PACE | 12:37 PM |
MAIDEN. No Concessions.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,936 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 55959 | EYES BEEN PATIENT | S G Pringle | Bevan Pringle | NR30 | FR1 | |||
2 | 77789 | SEACRAFT | W J Buckley | William Buckley | NR30 | FR2 | |||
3 | 54776 | RAINBOW REASON | J W Cook | Ashleigh Delosa (C) | NR37 | FR3 | |||
4 | 57536 | ALTIANO | L M Osborn | Joshua Osborn | NR44 | FR4 | |||
5 | 6s464 | SONOFABET | G R Coney | Jemma Coney (C) | NR45 | FR5 | |||
6 | 87805 | LUCKY RICTOR | M A Formosa | Keali Hepworth (C) | EOD | NR45 | FR8 | ||
7 | 0s78s | SIR CANDY CLOUD | G S Brown | Jake Hughes | NR46 | FR6 | |||
8 | u8947 | LIVE WISE | M A Formosa | Michael Formosa | NR47 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 5846s | MAINLAND ART | S J Harmey | Joshua Gallagher (C) | NR48 | SR1 |
Race 2 | JOHN HUNTER CHILDRENS HOSPITAL KIDS CLUB PACE | 1:07 PM |
NR up to 34. No Concessions.RBD. Prizemoney: $6,936 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 55704 | WALLAROY BOY | R J Hosking | Glenn McElhinney | NR32 | FR1 | |||
2 | 43729 | NOWORRIES | B N Greenwood | Ashleigh Delosa (C) | NR30 | FR2 | |||
3 | 43990 | SARGE | S Bigeni | SCRATCHED | NR30 | SCR | |||
4 | 55576 | GLENN FORD NZ | S A Harmey | Kaitlyn Elliott (C) | NR30 | FR3 | |||
5 | 09439 | HASLER | D T Reay | Jemma Coney (C) | NR34 | FR4 | |||
6 | 84999 | MACH CHARM | S A Harmey | Jake Hughes | NR30 | FR5 | |||
7 | 9879s | COOINDALAI | G P Andrews | Greg Andrews | NR30 | FR6 | |||
8 | 07086 | BREXITT | D Maricic | Dan Morgan | ODM | NR33 | FR7 | ||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 78357 | ROCKNROLL TONY | R P James | Joshua Gallagher (C) | NR32 | SR1 | |||
10 | 86455 | ROBYN TAYLOR | B N Greenwood | Bevan Pringle | NR33 | SR2 |
Race 3 | GLOBAL BRANDS LIQUOR LADYSHIP MAIDEN PACE | 1:38 PM |
MAIDEN. No Concessions.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,936 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6s809 | SHOOBEES SUNSET | G R Coney | Ashleigh Delosa (C) | NR38 | FR1 | |||
2 | 72899 | ANNAS WISH | K A Towers | Joshua Gallagher (C) | NR39 | FR2 | |||
3 | 49508 | ARTISTIC ANNA | K A Towers | Robert Morris | NR40 | FR3 | |||
4 | 57785 | PINKROMAR | M V Lennox | Tom Ison | NR40 | FR4 | |||
5 | 33968 | OUR LUCILLE | S J Hickey | Steven Hickey | NR41 | FR5 | |||
6 | 6s389 | A LITTLE DILEMMA | L M Osborn | Laura Osborn | NR45 | FR6 | |||
7 | 3073 | PURE DRAGON | A J Missen | Andrew Bourke (C) | NR48 | FR7 | |||
8 | s6424 | PHAR LUME NZ | G R Coney | Jemma Coney (C) | NR49 | FR8 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 31 | WATSLUVGOTTADO | G A Panella | Blake Hughes (C) | NR54 | SR1 |
Race 4 | SLICK CHICKS PACE | 2:15 PM |
0-2 WINs. No Concessions.PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $6,936 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9s741 | ELITE MOLLY | C J Harmey | Leigh Sutton | NR51 | FR1 | |||
2 | 37426 | ROCKNROLL CLARRY | L M Osborn | Laura Osborn | NR46 | FR2 | |||
3 | 67685 | CAROLSDIAMOND | D G Ingold | Andrew Bourke (C) | NR40 | FR3 | |||
4 | 4780s | MADAMS PEARL | D J Carmody | Daniel Carmody | NR46 | FR4 | |||
5 | 46268 | SUMMER ROCKSTAR | D T Reay | Joshua Gallagher (C) | NR38 | FR5 | |||
6 | 78356 | OUR THUNDER | S Bigeni | Klayton Bigeni (C) | NR31 | FR6 | |||
7 | 1414s | SENSATIONALIZE | D R Standen | Darrell Standen | NR58 | FR7 | |||
8 | 1139s | HEEZ REASONABLE | G P Andrews | Greg Andrews | NR49 | FR8 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 5s649 | TRIPLE EMM | G R Coney | Jemma Coney (C) | NR43 | SR1 | |||
10 | 21884 | EXOTIC ROCKSTAR | A J Missen | Blake Hughes (C) | NR51 | SR2 |
Race 5 | RARITY WHOLESALE HRNSW GUARANTEED LADYSHIP PACE | 2:51 PM |
NR up to 47. Dual Concessions (Driver or 2yo/3yo).PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $6,936 | ||
2030 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 1ST LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 59688 | MY FRIEND MOLLY | J Sultana | Glenn McElhinney | NR30 | FR1 | |||
2 | 86338 | JACQUELINE ROSE NZ | S Bigeni | Klayton Bigeni (C,5) | NR50 (A45) | FR2 | |||
3 | 37380 | FLYING SHARD | G L Powell | Ashleigh Delosa (C) | NR42 | FR3 | |||
4 | 83519 | KATASTROPHEE | J K Donovan | Andrew Bourke (C,3) | NR49 (A46) | FR4 | |||
5 | 94221 | CATCHINGCONFIDENCE | A J Missen | Joshua Gallagher (C) | NR49 | FR5 | |||
6 | 60219 | SAINT KARAMARA | C J Harmey | Jemma Coney (C,3) | NR46 (A43) | FR6 | |||
7 | 47886 | SPORTING ROBYN NZ | S A Harmey | Bevan Pringle | NR45 | FR7 | |||
8 | 79864 | TRUE STEPPER | D J Elder | Robert Morris | NR36 | FR8 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 21168 | SAFE JEWELS | T M Ison | Tom Ison | NR43 | SR1 | |||
10 | 66120 | NIGHTWATCH STAR | D J Elder | Blake Hughes (C) | NR39 | SR2 |
Race 6 | COCA COLA PACE | 3:25 PM |
NR 35 to 42. No Concessions.RBD. Prizemoney: $6,936 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 2ND LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3972r | DOUBLE LINES | G A Panella | Blake Hughes (C) | NR36 | FR1 | |||
2 | 8284s | MIDNIGHT IN MEMPHIS NZ | T M Ison | Emma Ison (C) | NR35 | FR2 | |||
3 | 58459 | CLOUDIN UP | D Maricic | Holly Bigeni (C) | NR39 | FR3 | |||
4 | 33677 | EIFFEL FROM HEAVEN | M A Callaghan | Mark Callaghan | NR35 | FR4 | |||
5 | 73167 | THREE SMOOCHAS | P A Morgan | Dan Morgan | NR38 | FR5 | |||
6 | 87890 | WHERESTHEBOY | T S McElhinney | Glenn McElhinney | NR41 | FR6 | |||
7 | 35315 | SEAMARK NZ | T M Ison | Tom Ison | NR42 | FR7 | |||
8 | 09009 | MOONLIGHT CRUISER | B N Greenwood | Bevan Pringle | NR35 | FR8 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 62213 | LONGNWINDINGROAD | D J Elder | Robert Morris | NR40 | SR1 | |||
10 | 33343 | HOLD BACK THE RIVER NZ | R E Roots Jnr | Ashleigh Delosa (C) | NR38 | SR2 |
Race 7 | THOMPSON'S WHOLESALE BAKERY PACE | 4:04 PM |
NR up to 55. Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo).PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,936 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 95898 | AMERICAN MANDY | J K Donovan | Joshua Gallagher (C) | NR46 (A41) | FR1 | |||
2 | 9s54s | BRADNESS JUNE | G R Coney | Ashleigh Delosa (C,3) | NR54 (A46) | FR2 | |||
3 | 3830s | DE LA RENTA NZ | B L Lindsay | SCRATCHED | NR53 (A48) | SCR | |||
4 | 92133 | POPSTAROMAR | M V Lennox | Andrew Bourke (C,5) | NR59 (A49) | FR3 | |||
5 | 5431s | THE GREEK GENERAL | K A Towers | Robert Morris | NR58 (A50) | FR4 | |||
6 | 58bs8 | DOWN STREAM | P E Payne | Tyler Miles (C,5) | NR57 (A52) | FR5 | |||
7 | s0106 | AMILLION PROMISES | T M Ison | Tom Ison | NR53 | FR6 | |||
8 | 8s777 | APACHE WHITESOX | R E Roots Snr | Michael Formosa | NR53 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 15718 | DOLLARSIGN | G R Coney | Jemma Coney (C,3) | NR57 (A54) | SR1 | |||
10 | 15620 | NEXT TO ME NZ | C J Harmey | (C,5) | NR60 (A55) | SR2 |
Race 8 | TOOHEYS PACE | 4:40 PM |
NR 43 to 46. No Concessions. Also eligible NR47 which have not won more than $1000 in the last 5 starts.RBD. Prizemoney: $6,936 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 4TH LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 65452 | CLASSIC ARC | B J Flaherty | Jake Hughes | NR46 | FR1 | |||
2 | 76877 | DAGGY LAMB NZ | D J Elder | Robert Morris | NR47 | FR2 | |||
3 | 92681 | WESTERN RICKI | B J Flaherty | Blake Hughes (C) | NR45 | FR3 | |||
4 | 7s586 | BODYLINE | R E Roots Jnr | Ashleigh Delosa (C) | NR44 | FR4 | |||
5 | 73275 | GROSESTAR | M A Callaghan | Mark Callaghan | NR44 | FR5 | |||
6 | 79811 | SUNDAY SESH | C J Bourke | Andrew Bourke (C) | NR43 | FR6 | |||
7 | 01688 | MY ULTIMATE MAJOR | S A Harmey | Kaitlyn Elliott (C) | NR45 | FR7 | |||
8 | 634s0 | HAPPY HAMISH | A J Missen | Jemma Coney (C) | NR46 | FR8 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 99s69 | MACS TOMADO NZ | B J Mantle | Ben Mantle | NR44 | SR1 | |||
10 | 01624 | KARALTA COURAGE | T M Ison | Tom Ison | NR46 | SR2 |
Race 9 | THE TAB APP PACE | 5:10 PM |
NR up to 60. Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). Also eligible Claimers with a Claiming Price of $5, 000 (GST Inclusive). First preference given to horses trained in the Hunter Region (43, 49, 65 and 67).PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $6,936 | ||
2030 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 60656 | IRE OF THE DRAGON | J S Vernon | Rodney Vernon | NR30 | FR1 | |||
2 | 7s879 | MISTER CHEESE | R E Roots Jnr | Ashleigh Delosa (C,3) | NR55 (A52) | FR2 | |||
3 | 55384 | MYSTIFY ME NZ | G R Coney | Andrew Bourke (C,3) | NR68 (A60) | FR3 | |||
4 | 25504 | PARATROUPER | J K Donovan | Robert Morris | NR55 | FR4 | |||
5 | 42771 | PAYTONS ROCK NZ | C J Harmey | Jemma Coney (C,3) | NR63 (A60) | FR5 | |||
6 | 30249 | PALATINO NZ | S Bigeni | Klayton Bigeni (C,5) | NR56 (A51) | FR6 | |||
7 | 44159 | NIGHT TO REMEMBER | T M Ison | Tom Ison | NR63 (A58) | FR7 | |||
8 | 5210s | STEALTH BOMBA NZ | L G McDonald | Joshua Gallagher (C) | ODM | NR56 | FR8 | ||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 99497 | SOHO SINATRA | B J Mantle | Ben Mantle | NR59 | SR1 |
Copyright © 2024 This Website is owned and operated by Racing Information Services Enterprise. Fields information remains the intellectual property of the controlling body in the State where the meeting is being held. These fields are available for personal use only. They may not be copied, reproduced, retransmitted, sold, published or disseminated in any way without express permission in writing. For permission apply to onlinecoord@harness.org.au.