Race fields for: | |
Newcastle, NSW (Night) - Friday, 16 Aug 2024 |
Race 1 | TAB VENUE MODE PACE | 5:17 PM |
NR up to 53. Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo).PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
2030 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 98097 | SWEET CREATION | J W Cook | Jack Brown (C,3) | NR54 (A46) | FR1 | |||
2 | 81030 | SWEETLY SPOKEN | P A Morgan | Dan Morgan | NR52 (A47) | FR2 | |||
3 | 9830s | AUDACE | G P Andrews | Greg Andrews | NR47 | FR3 | |||
4 | 3830s | DE LA RENTA NZ | B L Lindsay | Breanna Lindsay | NR53 (A48) | FR4 | |||
5 | 20s96 | JUNIOR WARFARE | G L Lewis | Elly Chapple (C) | NR49 | FR5 | |||
6 | 94989 | NIFTY STUDLEIGH | S A Harmey | Kaitlyn Elliott (C,5) | NR55 (A50) | FR6 | |||
7 | 80031 | LIGHTNING BOB | J M Sellers | Tom Callaghan (C,5) | NR57 (A52) | FR7 | |||
8 | 77s61 | HY FILANTE | D J Elder | Blake Hughes (C) | NR52 | FR8 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 48618 | OUR PRINCESS KENNEDY NZ | B J Flaherty | Ashleigh Delosa (C,3) | NR61 (A53) | SR1 | |||
10 | 37156 | BETTOR WATCH ARDEN NZ | R E Roots Jnr | Declan Murphy (C,5) | NR58 (A53) | SR2 |
Race 2 | PACEWAY PIZZAS PACE | 5:52 PM |
NR up to 58. Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). Also eligible Claimers with a Claiming Price of $5, 000 (GST Inclusive).PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 06567 | IRE OF THE DRAGON | J S Vernon | Rodney Vernon | NR30 | FR1 | |||
2 | 2821s | BOUGANVILLEA | A J Doherty | Tom Callaghan (C) | NR59 (A46) | FR2 | |||
3 | 61231 | SALLY BIGTIME | B J Flaherty | Zara Fitzpatrick (C,3) | NR64 (A56) | FR3 | |||
4 | s6614 | BETTOR CHEER NZ | C J Harmey | Chloe Formosa (C,3) | NR60 (A57) | FR4 | |||
5 | s8796 | MISTER CHEESE | R E Roots Jnr | Tom Ison | NR54 | FR5 | |||
6 | 25615 | OUR IDEAL DREAM NZ | C J Harmey | Jemma Coney (C,3) | NR61 (A58) | FR6 | |||
7 | 62442 | ABDICATE NZ | C J Harmey | Molly Ison (C,5) | NR63 (A58) | FR7 | |||
8 | 53622 | YOUTAKEMYBREATHAWAY NZ | J R Grimson | Ashleigh Delosa (C,3) | NR66 (A58) | FR8 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 4147s | IM BILLS LAST NZ | S G Pringle | Keali Hepworth (C,5) | NR61 (A56) | SR1 | |||
10 | 96500 | DAN FERNANDO NZ | S M Grima | Robert Morris | NR56 | SR2 |
Race 3 | TOOHEYS PACE | 6:26 PM |
NR up to 65. Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). Also eligible Claimers with a Claiming Price of $5, 000 (GST Inclusive). First preference given to horses trained in the Hunter Region (43, 49, 65 and 67).PBD/L5$. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 77679 | OUR UNCLE JIM | A R Delosa | Ashleigh Delosa (C,3) | NR67 (A64) | FR1 | |||
2 | 56207 | NEXT TO ME NZ | C J Harmey | Jemma Coney (C) | NR59 | FR2 | |||
3 | 63546 | FOREVER A DANCER NZ | S B Baker | Tom Ison | NR66 (A61) | FR3 | |||
4 | 52764 | BEANCOUNTER | R E Roots Jnr | Declan Murphy (C) | NR60 | FR4 | |||
5 | 3707s | MACH DADDY | S A Harmey | Kaitlyn Elliott (C,3) | NR66 (A63) | FR5 | |||
6 | 67819 | THE FORTUNATE SON | D Maricic | Blake Hughes (C) | NR65 | FR6 | |||
7 | r5917 | THE MIGHTY MONDO NZ | C J Harmey | Leigh Sutton | NR56 | FR7 | |||
8 | 91377 | FULL BROTHER | J R Grimson | Jack Callaghan (C) | NR64 | FR8 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 47151 | CUT GLASS NZ | M A Callaghan | Tom Callaghan (C,3) | NR68 (A65) | SR1 | |||
10 | 54114 | THE METAL FLYER | K A Morris | Robert Morris | NR63 | SR2 |
Race 4 | STONE & WOOD PACE | 6:55 PM |
NR up to 80. For horses assessed NR60-71. Also eligible, Pacers with NR up to 100 with no wins in the last five (5) starts.Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 3yo).PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 549s2 | SUNSHINE PEPPER | R A Atkins | Rodney Atkins | NR60 | FR1 | |||
2 | 16218 | MCCRIKEY NZ | M A Formosa | Chloe Formosa (C,5) | NR66 (A61) | FR2 | |||
3 | 41663 | MURPHYS REWARD NZ | S M Grima | Ashleigh Delosa (C,3) | NR66 (A63) | FR3 | |||
4 | s3707 | LITTLE DEMON | B L Lindsay | Breanna Lindsay | NR65 | FR4 | |||
5 | 36652 | RACING PAULA | T M Ison | Tom Ison | NR70 (A65) | FR5 | |||
6 | 74466 | MAJOR REASON | R E Roots Jnr | Jack Callaghan (C) | NR69 | FR6 | |||
7 | 58159 | LACEYS LAD NZ | M A Callaghan | Tom Callaghan (C,5) | NR75 (A70) | FR7 | |||
8 | 13s89 | IAMBECAUSEOFYOU | S A Harmey | Bevan Pringle | ODM | NR68 | FR8 | ||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 6s205 | FIRST STRING | M S Elder | Joe Taaffe | NR71 | SR1 |
Race 5 | PFD FOOD SERVICES PACE | 7:30 PM |
NR up to 80. For horses assessed NR73-80. Also eligible, Pacers with NR up to 100 with no wins in the last five (5) starts.Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 3yo).PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 1ST LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 92176 | MAN FROM BRAAVOS | M S Elder | Joe Taaffe | NR73 | FR1 | |||
2 | 36169 | ROYAL GAMBLE NZ | M A Callaghan | Tom Callaghan (C,5) | NR79 (A74) | FR2 | |||
3 | 91815 | AMERICAN SPIRIT | K A Morris | SCRATCHED | NR83 (A75) | SCR | |||
4 | 39414 | ROCLEA IMAGE | C J Harmey | Jemma Coney (C,3) | NR79 (A76) | FR3 | |||
5 | 61452 | FAR OUT BRO | A R Ruggari | Lucas Rando (C,5) | NR81 (A76) | FR4 | |||
6 | 775s4 | LOCHINVAR JAG | P W Neilson | Michelle Neilson | NR77 | FR5 | |||
7 | 3r114 | METALLICA MAN | T M Ison | Tom Ison | NR77 | FR6 | |||
8 | 22732 | ARDENS DELIGHT NZ | J W Brown | Jack Brown (C,3) | NR87 (A79) | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 06993 | ASHARK | M S Elder | Blake Hughes (C) | NR84 | SR1 | |||
10 | s4268 | ONE FOR THE RODI | A J Stapleford | Robert Morris | NR84 | SR2 |
Race 6 | SOMERSET MEATS PACE | 8:05 PM |
NR up to 48. For horses with 10+ LTWs.Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo).RBD. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 2ND LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 96734 | SULTAN FELLA | S A Harmey | Bevan Pringle | NR30 | FR1 | |||
2 | 35762 | ABSTRACT ART | R E Roots Snr | Declan Murphy (C,5) | NR53 (A48) | FR2 | |||
3 | 27543 | WAITING FOR LOVE | G S Brown | Joe Taaffe | NR46 (A41) | FR3 | |||
4 | 27935 | FLARE UP | D J Elder | Cooper Griffiths (C,5) | NR58 (A48) | FR4 | |||
5 | 77268 | BE GOOD BENNY | D J Elder | Blake Hughes (C) | NR46 | FR5 | |||
6 | 81175 | SUNDAY SESH | C J Bourke | Andrew Bourke | NR42 (A37) | FR6 | |||
7 | 90122 | SHEZA CRACKER | S M Grima | Robert Morris | NR50 (A45) | FR7 | |||
8 | 23112 | PEPPA BLISS | G A Panella | Ashleigh Delosa (C,3) | NR55 (A47) | FR8 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 7s298 | SUBSTITOOTH | S A Harmey | Leigh Sutton | NR48 | SR1 | |||
10 | 27583 | GROSESTAR | M A Callaghan | Jack Callaghan (C) | NR43 | SR2 |
Race 7 | COCA COLA PACE | 8:40 PM |
NR up to 48. For horses with 6-9 LTWs.Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo).RBD. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13340 | POPSTAROMAR | M V Lennox | Chloe Formosa (C,5) | NR58 (A48) | FR1 | |||
2 | 27782 | THREEBUSHELSOFOATS | M A Formosa | Keali Hepworth (C,5) | NR57 (A47) | FR2 | |||
3 | 32241 | IDEAL MONDO | P J Hedges | Tom Callaghan (C,5) | NR52 (A47) | FR3 | |||
4 | 68434 | OUTLOOK | D J Elder | Cooper Griffiths (C,3) | NR55 (A47) | FR4 | |||
5 | 87736 | DAGGY LAMB NZ | D J Elder | Blake Hughes (C) | NR46 | FR5 | |||
6 | 34691 | SILVER LADY NZ | D J Carmody | Daniel Carmody | NR47 (A42) | FR6 | |||
7 | 32420 | CAPTAIN DORIAN | L A Hosking | Elly Chapple (C) | NR47 | FR7 | |||
8 | 41233 | COLERNE | D J Carmody | Rodney Atkins | NR50 (A45) | FR8 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 19141 | SAINT KARAMARA | C J Harmey | Jemma Coney (C) | NR52 (A47) | SR1 | |||
10 | 34356 | HOLD BACK THE RIVER NZ | R E Roots Jnr | Ashleigh Delosa (C) | NR37 | SR2 |
Race 8 | SLICK CHICKS PACE | 9:15 PM |
NR up to 48. For horses with 1-5 LTWs.Also eligible horses with 6 LTWs which have not won more than $3400 in the last 5 starts.Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo).RBD. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 4TH LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13467 | ZENALOU | K A Morris | Robert Morris | NR53 (A40) | FR1 | |||
2 | 43352 | YOGI | M S Elder | Joe Taaffe | NR48 | FR2 | |||
3 | 41912 | NOISY CRUSADER | C J Harmey | Leigh Sutton | NR54 (A46) | FR3 | |||
4 | 1626s | TOUGH NUT TEEJAY | C J Bourke | Andrew Bourke | NR53 (A45) | FR4 | |||
5 | 41356 | ELITE MOLLY | C J Harmey | Jemma Coney (C) | NR50 (A37) | FR5 | |||
6 | 31331 | VINCENTIUS MAXIMUS | M A Formosa | Chloe Formosa (C,5) | NR61 (A48) | FR6 | |||
7 | s5862 | BODYLINE | R E Roots Jnr | Ashleigh Delosa (C) | NR44 | FR7 | |||
8 | 39s84 | HEEZ REASONABLE | G P Andrews | Greg Andrews | NR48 | FR8 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 74245 | BAT MATSON | M A Formosa | Keali Hepworth (C,5) | NR52 (A47) | SR1 | |||
10 | 35327 | SINBINNED | R E Roots Jnr | Jack Callaghan (C) | NR48 | SR2 |
Race 9 | DOWNLOAD THE TAB APP TODAY PACE | 9:50 PM |
MAIDEN. PBD/SEX. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1609 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 77856 | PINKROMAR | M V Lennox | Bevan Pringle | NR39 | FR1 | |||
2 | 39684 | OUR LUCILLE | S J Hickey | Steven Hickey | NR41 | FR2 | |||
3 | 94 | ADDED VALUE | G P Andrews | Greg Andrews | NR49 | FR3 | |||
4 | 07 | FRANCO STYLES | G A Harding | Matthew Harding | NR48 | FR4 | |||
5 | s78s7 | SIR CANDY CLOUD | G S Brown | Blake Hughes (C) | NR45 | FR5 | |||
6 | 0r | KILLARA KAMIKAZE | K A Morris | Robert Morris | ODM | NR48 | FR6 | ||
7 | 22206 | MYSTICAL SUNSHINE | R A Atkins | Rodney Atkins | ODM | NR41 | FR7 | ||
8 | 33727 | OSCAR MAC | M A Callaghan | Tom Callaghan (C) | ODM | NR48 | FR8 | ||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | SUPA AMERICAN | J R Grimson | Jack Callaghan (C) | NR50 | SR1 | ||||
10 | r6s32 | LITTLE FRENCHIE | C J Davies | Leigh Sutton | NR49 | SR2 |
Copyright © 2024 This Website is owned and operated by Racing Information Services Enterprise. Fields information remains the intellectual property of the controlling body in the State where the meeting is being held. These fields are available for personal use only. They may not be copied, reproduced, retransmitted, sold, published or disseminated in any way without express permission in writing. For permission apply to onlinecoord@harness.org.au.