Race fields for: | |
Melton, VIC (Night) - Saturday, 17 Aug 2024 |
Race 1 | TAB WE'RE ON FREE FOR ALL PACE | 5:31 PM |
No NR. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.RBD. Prizemoney: $24,000 | ||
2240 METRES | 1ST LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18919 | TANGO TARA NZ | A P Gath | Kate Gath | NR118 | FR1 | |||
2 | 980s5 | HURRICANE HARLEY | E J Stewart | Mark Pitt | NR118 | FR2 | |||
3 | 42498 | TRIPLE EIGHT NZ | J A Tubbs | Greg Sugars | NR116 | FR3 | |||
4 | 66241 | MACH DAN | E J Stewart | James Herbertson | NR120 | FR4 | |||
5 | 33223 | RAKERO REBEL NZ | J A Tubbs | Greg Sugars | NR120 | FR5 | |||
6 | 41115 | OPERATIVE LINE (Em 1) | R J East | (Melton 17/08/2024) | Kerryn Manning | NR94 | FR | ||
7 | 29742 | YAMBUKIAN | A P Gath | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR107 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 85044 | PERFECT STRIDE NZ | S T Sanderson | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR106 | SR1 | |||
9 | s1912 | PERFECT CLASS | E J Stewart | Mark Pitt | NR108 | SR2 | |||
10 | 12080 | HELLUVA NZ | J D Justice | Ewa Justice (C) | NR110 | SR3 | |||
11 | 57763 | SEW WHAT | D M Giles | Jackie Barker | NR113 | SR4 | |||
12 | s7136 | BACH NZ | K J Marshall | Chris Alford | NR110 | SR5 | |||
13 | 86316 | BULLETPROOF BOY | S L Ewen | Scott Ewen | NR118 | SR6 |
Race 2 | BENSTUD STANDARDBREDS PACE | 6:01 PM |
NR 70 to 79. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply for eligibility purposes only, not within the barrier draw.PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $15,000 | ||
2240 METRES | 2ND LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 48943 | JACCKA CONNOR NZ | J A Douglas | John Caldow | NR70 | FR1 | |||
2 | 50052 | SWEETPASSION | M J Craven | Matthew Craven | NR72 | FR2 | |||
3 | 74031 | HUGO ROCKS | A A Herbertson | James Herbertson | NR72 | FR3 | |||
4 | 65076 | SPRINGFIELD AFFAIR | K S Von Duve | Lochie Cook (C) | NR73 | FR4 | |||
5 | 22127 | CLEAR LEFT NZ | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR74 | FR5 | |||
6 | 08758 | RADIUS | D P Barbetti | Jackie Barker | NR75 | FR6 | |||
7 | 82383 | YOUNGGIFTEDANDBLACK NZ | A M Butt, S L Smith | Anthony Butt | NR75 (A70) | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 64726 | CRIME WRITER | M J Craven | Matthew Craven | NR76 | SR1 | |||
9 | 487r5 | MAGNETIC TERROR NZ | C T Crook | Jordan Chibnall (C) | NR77 | SR2 | |||
10 | rs113 | ROADMASTER | M J Craven | Matthew Craven | NR79 | SR3 | |||
11 | 67s65 | ARGGGHHH | D M Miles | Ryan Sanderson (C,5) | NR83 (A78) | SR4 |
Race 3 | NEVELE R STUD MARES PACE | 6:31 PM |
NR up to 95. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $17,500 | ||
1720 METRES | 3RD LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4s211 | SWEETNIKKILOU | A J Dunn | Aaron Dunn | NR66 | FR1 | |||
2 | 1s111 | SURFINGMAKESCENTS | K E Manning | Kerryn Manning | NR68 | FR2 | |||
3 | s2111 | TILLY JAYNE | J A Tubbs | Greg Sugars | NR77 | FR3 | |||
4 | 11946 | THESUNANDTHEMOON | A M Ashwood | Alex Ashwood | NR77 | FR4 | |||
5 | s0613 | VEE EM GEE MACRAY | J A Tubbs | James Herbertson | NR78 | FR5 | |||
6 | 43289 | FIRST DANCE NZ | J A Tubbs | Chris Alford | NR82 | FR6 | |||
7 | 111s2 | VERY PRETTY | E J Stewart | Mark Pitt | NR84 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 558s8 | NORMS LADY | C D Svanosio | Chris Svanosio | NR85 | SR1 | |||
9 | 11813 | ISTHISJUSTFANTASY | P Lee | Glen Craven | NR88 | SR2 | |||
10 | 5111s | DELIGHTFULL TAMMY | G R Norman | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR94 | SR3 |
Race 4 | HYGAIN TROT | 6:58 PM |
NR 70 to 85. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes.PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $17,500 | ||
1720 METRES | 4TH LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 64432 | EBONYS AVENGER | C N Angove | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR75 (A70) | FR1 | |||
2 | 32132 | EXALTED | J A Tubbs | Greg Sugars | NR69 (A70) | FR2 | |||
3 | 972s2 | GEE CEE CALDER | T Abela | Kerryn Manning | NR72 | FR3 | |||
4 | 37208 | HEPHAESTUS PHOENIX | C D Svanosio | Chris Svanosio | NR72 | FR4 | |||
5 | 43342 | EL RESAMO | D P Barbetti | David Barbetti | NR72 | FR5 | |||
6 | 87664 | MAJESTICAL BELLE | A Spiteri | Michael Bellman | NR79 (A74) | FR6 | |||
7 | 2r122 | KYVALLEY AMANDA | B A Lilley | Chris Alford | NR81 (A76) | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 138s5 | GRUMPEE | A M Alford | Chris Alford | NR79 | SR1 | |||
9 | 17111 | OVERANDOUT | R F Evans | James Herbertson | NR82 | SR2 | |||
10 | 37255 | ZAREM | C Innes-Goodridge | Jack Laugher | NR84 | SR3 |
Race 5 | BERALDO COFFEE PACE | 7:33 PM |
1W/15.0K stake. * Restricted to horses which have not won more than 1 race with advertised stakemoney of $15,000 or more. * In the event of there being sufficient acceptors to run multiple divisions, subsequent divisions will be run for $10,000. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.RBD. Prizemoney: $15,000 | ||
1720 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 69310 | GILTY BY THE BEACH | K M Males | Michael Bellman | NR66 | FR1 | |||
2 | s9912 | SON OF MAC NZ | K J Marshall | Kyle Marshall | NR79 | FR2 | |||
3 | 87s84 | HIGH FLYING HARRY NZ (Em 1) | R K Bartley | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR69 | FR | |||
4 | 22412 | HOT DEAL | A J Dunn | Aaron Dunn | NR120 | FR3 | |||
5 | 42771 | TIGER BAND WAGON | A A Herbertson | James Herbertson | NR73 | FR4 | |||
6 | 14453 | GHOST OF TIME | S R Loftus | Connor Clarke (C) | NR74 | FR5 | |||
7 | 94s38 | ANOTHER NIEN | J D Justice | Ewa Justice (C) | NR66 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 45225 | TWISTED BLISS | J B Tormey | Chris Alford | NR82 | SR1 | |||
9 | 37502 | HIRANYA NZ | C A Turnbull | Abbey Turnbull | NR89 | SR2 | |||
10 | 41151 | ROCKANDANCE | A M Butt, S L Smith | Anthony Butt | NR69 | SR3 | |||
11 | 28s42 | EARL OF PEMBROKE NZ | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR93 | SR4 |
Race 6 | ALABAR PACE | 8:05 PM |
NR 80 to 89. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply for eligibility purposes only, not within the barrier draw.PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $17,500 | ||
1720 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | s7674 | HES CHARLIES ANGEL | C Gusman | Charlene Gusman | NR78 (A80) | FR1 | |||
2 | 1111s | KEAYANG TOKYO | M A Lee | Jason Lee | NR80 | FR2 | |||
3 | 13s20 | LITTLE LOUIE | A J Dunn | Aaron Dunn | NR81 | FR3 | |||
4 | 6600s | ROARFORROSCOE | J Breen | Juanita Breen | NR82 | FR4 | |||
5 | 16513 | CLYMENUS NZ | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR82 | FR5 | |||
6 | 117s2 | OLIVER DAN | E J Stewart | Mark Pitt | NR83 | FR6 | |||
7 | 3117s | MAGIC MIKE NZ | J D Justice | Joanne Justice | NR86 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 3840s | CAPTAIN PINS NZ | D J McIntyre | SCRATCHED | NR89 | SCR | |||
9 | 23235 | STRAVINSKY | J A Douglas | Ryan Sanderson (C,5) | NR92 (A87) | SR1 | |||
10 | 1123s | DANGEROUS | S T Sanderson | Abby Sanderson (C,5) | NR93 (A88) | SR2 |
Race 7 | DOWNUNDER SULKY COMPANY TROT | 8:35 PM |
NR 60 to 69. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes.PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $10,000 | ||
2240 METRES | 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 46s44 | YOU NO ILL BE LATE | N R Beale | Michael Bellman | NR58 (A60) | FR1 | |||
2 | 1s115 | FOCUS | M R Lee | Stacey Towers | NR65 (A60) | FR2 | |||
3 | 28532 | MAESTRO | B A Lilley | Tristan Larsen (C,5) | NR67 (A62) | FR3 | |||
4 | 14381 | DICHOTOMY | J A Tubbs | James Herbertson | NR68 (A63) | FR4 | |||
5 | 32114 | KYVALLEY MICHAEL NZ | B A Lilley | Chris Alford | NR63 | FR5 | |||
6 | 43643 | RAPID RETURN | D C Abrahams | Tayla French | NR69 (A64) | FR6 | |||
7 | 61790 | HEAD EM UP NZ | J D Justice | John Justice | NR68 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 51560 | ALDEBARAN ACRUX USA | C D Svanosio | Chris Svanosio | ODM | NR65 (A60) | SR1 | ||
9 | 83824 | MEADOW VALLEY STAR | S L Ewen | Scott Ewen | ODM | NR66 | SR2 |
Race 8 | ALDEBARAN PARK TROTTERS FREE FOR ALL | 9:05 PM |
No NR. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.RBD. Prizemoney: $24,000 | ||
2240 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 86871 | SUNDONS COURAGE | C N Angove | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR110 | FR1 | |||
2 | 45516 | ALDEBARAN ZEUS | B A Lilley | Chris Alford | NR118 | FR2 | |||
3 | 258s2 | KEAYANG IGNITE | P Lee | Jason Lee | NR93 | FR3 | |||
4 | 1111s | JUST BELIEVE | J A Tubbs | Greg Sugars | NR120 | FR4 | |||
5 | 61714 | HATCHBACK | J D Justice | John Justice | NR83 | FR5 | |||
6 | s4223 | MUFASA METRO NZ | J D Justice | Ewa Justice (C) | NR120 | FR6 |
Race 9 | GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND 3YO PACE | 9:33 PM |
No NR.3YO. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/MW/SEX. Prizemoney: $17,500 | ||
2240 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | s5011 | THESTATESMAN | A M Alford | Chris Alford | NR67 | FR1 | |||
2 | 2s825 | THE ANSWER | D K Curran | Michelle Phillips | NR56 | FR2 | |||
3 | 12351 | WAR DAN BUDDY | E J Stewart | Mark Pitt | NR70 | FR3 | |||
4 | s1132 | SOME AMERICAN | E J Stewart | Kate Gath | NR69 | FR4 | |||
5 | 11113 | MIKI TO SUCCESS | E J Stewart | Jackie Barker | NR74 | FR5 | |||
6 | 11111 | HES FROM HEAVEN NZ | J A Tubbs | Greg Sugars | NR82 | FR6 | |||
7 | 11541 | OUR LUCIANO | K P Cotchin | Tayla French | ODM | NR67 | FR7 |
Race 10 | NUTRIEN EQUINE PACE | 10:07 PM |
No NR. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.RBD. Prizemoney: $10,000 | ||
2240 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 30s7s | KOWALSKI ANALYSIS | D M Lewis | Lochie Cook (C) | NR91 | FR1 | |||
2 | 41115 | OPERATIVE LINE | R J East | (Melton 17/08/2024) | James Herbertson | NR94 | FR2 | ||
3 | 49111 | BUBBA SCRUB NZ | P I Parsons | Tayla French | NR106 | FR3 | |||
4 | 92023 | SOHO HISTORIA | E J Stewart | Mark Pitt | NR120 | FR4 | |||
5 | 41526 | JILLIBYJACKSPARROW | P Lee | Glen Craven | NR100 | FR5 | |||
6 | 35304 | DHAULAGIRI NZ | J A Douglas | John Caldow | NR97 | FR6 | |||
7 | 65175 | KOSIMO | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR101 | FR7 |
Copyright © 2024 This Website is owned and operated by Racing Information Services Enterprise. Fields information remains the intellectual property of the controlling body in the State where the meeting is being held. These fields are available for personal use only. They may not be copied, reproduced, retransmitted, sold, published or disseminated in any way without express permission in writing. For permission apply to onlinecoord@harness.org.au.