Race fields for: | |
Melton, VIC (Night) - Saturday, 6 Jul 2024 |
Race 1 | TAB WE'RE ON PREUX CHEVALIER FREE FOR ALL | 5:03 PM |
No NR. * Horses balloted from this race become eligible for MXM06072402 (must nominate in both codes). * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/L4$. Prizemoney: $24,000 | ||
2240 METRES | 1ST LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 54445 | SEW WHAT | D M Giles | Jackie Barker | NR118 | FR1 | |||
2 | 425s7 | SERG BLANCO NZ | S K Duffy | Ryan Duffy | NR113 | FR2 | |||
3 | 9s583 | BULLETPROOF BOY | S L Ewen | Scott Ewen | NR118 | FR3 | |||
4 | 26022 | JILLIBYJACKSPARROW (Em 1) | P Lee | SCRATCHED | NR95 | SCR | |||
5 | 5s255 | TREACHERY | C R Tonkin | Kerryn Manning | NR120 | FR4 | |||
6 | 8s692 | SOHO HISTORIA | C R Tonkin | Jodi Quinlan | NR120 | FR5 | |||
7 | 42322 | YAMBUKIAN | A P Gath | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR109 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 19s76 | MACH DAN | C R Tonkin | Mark Pitt | NR116 | SR1 | |||
9 | 20134 | TRIPLE EIGHT NZ | J A Tubbs | Amy Tubbs | NR120 | SR2 | |||
10 | 49120 | HELLUVA NZ | J D Justice | Ewa Justice (C) | NR114 | SR3 | |||
11 | 1s115 | LIKE A WILDFIRE NZ | C R Tonkin | David Moran | NR120 | SR4 | |||
12 | 41023 | RAKERO REBEL NZ | J A Tubbs | SCRATCHED | NR117 | SCR | |||
13 | 11s71 | BACH NZ | K J Marshall | Chris Alford | NR111 | SR5 |
Race 2 | BENSTUD STANDARDBREDS PACE | 5:33 PM |
NR 80 to 89. * Also eligible horses with a claiming price from $1,000 to $35,000. * Also eligible original nominations balloted from MXM06072401 that also nominated for this race. * Horses balloted from this race become eligible for MXM06072403 (must nominate in both codes). * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply for eligibility purposes only, not within the barrier draw.PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $17,500 | ||
1720 METRES | 2ND LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6113s | LITTLE LOUIE | A J Dunn | Aaron Dunn | NR79 (A80) | FR1 | |||
2 | 95558 | RADIUS | D P Barbetti | David Barbetti | NR83 | FR2 | |||
3 | 20543 | NONPARREIL | J A Tubbs | James Herbertson | NR83 (A80) | FR3 | |||
4 | 27225 | UBETCHA TIGERPIE | M I Stanley | Michael Stanley | NR83 | FR4 | |||
5 | 99352 | TERRY NZ | A P Gath | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR84 | FR5 | |||
6 | 67019 | FINAL COLLECT NZ | L M Justice | Jackie Barker | NR87 | FR6 | |||
7 | 16s00 | SANDAY (Em 1) | A P Gath | Alex Ashwood | NR89 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | s1947 | FIAMMA | C R Tonkin | Mark Pitt | NR94 (A89) | SR1 | |||
9 | 26022 | JILLIBYJACKSPARROW | P Lee | Glen Craven | NR95 | SR2 | |||
10 | 35663 | KOSIMO ($35,000) | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR99 | SR3 | |||
11 | 55413 | VANQUISH STRIDE NZ | S T Sanderson | SCRATCHED | NR99 | SCR |
Race 3 | DYNAMIC PRINT GROUP PACE | 6:03 PM |
1W/15.0K stake. * Restricted to horses which have not won more than 1 race with advertised stakemoney of $15,000 or more. * In the event of there being sufficient acceptors to run multiple divisions, subsequent divisions will be run for $10,000. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.RBD. Prizemoney: $17,500 | ||
2240 METRES | 3RD LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 41871 | DUKES CHOICE | S Gangell | James Herbertson | NR75 | FR1 | |||
2 | 62s27 | SPRINGFIELD AFFAIR | K S Von Duve | Lochie Cook (C) | NR81 | FR2 | |||
3 | 03375 | HIRANYA NZ | C A Turnbull | Abbey Turnbull | NR89 | FR3 | |||
4 | 12264 | THE BEACH FANTASY NZ | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR70 | FR4 | |||
5 | 68114 | NO WIN NO WORRIES | P I Parsons | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR71 | FR5 | |||
6 | 11143 | ANGUS INDIANA | S J Rains | Sean O'Sullivan (C) | NR74 | FR6 | |||
7 | 40122 | HOT DEAL | A J Dunn | Aaron Dunn | NR115 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 61523 | JACCKA CONNOR NZ | J A Douglas | John Caldow | NR75 | SR1 | |||
9 | 9s991 | SON OF MAC NZ | K J Marshall | Kyle Marshall | NR77 | SR2 | |||
10 | 31134 | ROCKNROLL WALLA | D P Barnes, B D Barnes | Chris Alford | NR79 | SR3 | |||
11 | 52s14 | GHOST OF TIME | S R Loftus | SCRATCHED | NR73 | SCR | |||
12 | 43773 | NIKI NAH NAH | J A Douglas | Ellen Tormey | NR77 | SR4 |
Race 4 | GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND PACE | 6:33 PM |
NR 70 to 79. * Also eligible horses with a claiming price from $1,000 to $25,000. * Also eligible original nominations balloted from MXM06072402 that also nominated for this race. * In the event of there being sufficient acceptors to run multiple divisions, subsequent divisions will be run for $10,000. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes.PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $15,000 | ||
1720 METRES | 4TH LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 41382 | YOUNGGIFTEDANDBLACK NZ | A M Butt, S L Smith | Anthony Butt | NR74 (A70) | FR1 | |||
2 | 115s0 | VEE EM GEE MACRAY | J A Tubbs | Amy Tubbs | NR75 (A70) | FR2 | |||
3 | 11312 | EXOTIC BUSHRANGER | M I Stanley | Michael Stanley | NR70 | FR3 | |||
4 | 48s44 | MAJOR MANBAR | R A Graham | James Herbertson | NR72 | FR4 | |||
5 | 12585 | HITTHEROADJACK NZ (Em 1) | D J Mullan | Chris Alford | NR72 | FR5 | |||
6 | 70179 | HEAVENLY CHARM | C D Svanosio | Chris Svanosio | NR78 (A73) | FR6 | |||
7 | 92548 | MAGNETIC TERROR NZ | C T Crook | Jordan Chibnall (C,5) | NR79 (A74) | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 11303 | CLASSIC MISSION NZ | A P Gath | Jordan Leedham (C,5) | NR79 (A74) | SR1 | |||
9 | 64466 | COURAGEOUS SAINT | J A Douglas | Ellen Tormey | NR78 | SR2 | |||
10 | 16s00 | SANDAY | A P Gath | SCRATCHED | NR89 | SCR | |||
11 | 21036 | DHAULAGIRI NZ ($25,000) | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR97 | SR3 |
Race 5 | LOGICAL STAFFING SOLUTIONS PACE | 7:03 PM |
0W/15.0K stake. * Restricted to horses which have not won any race with advertised stakemoney of $15,000 or more. * Fields will be selected by NR in descending order by NR (i.e. Nr 75 to NR 50). * When separating a specific NR, the horse with the highest Field Selection Points will be selected, then a countback per Racing Guideline 2.6.5. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.RBD. Prizemoney: $15,000 | ||
1720 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 00s14 | HUGO MAGUIRE NZ | K J Marshall | Chris Alford | NR64 | FR1 | |||
2 | 18141 | CAPTAINS CATCH | B K Woodhouse | Josh Duggan | NR74 | FR2 | |||
3 | 02320 | HIGH FLUX (Em 1) | S J Turnbull | SCRATCHED | NR61 | SCR | |||
4 | 64s91 | BIG BOY MAL | P N Fiscalini | James Herbertson | NR69 | FR3 | |||
5 | 63354 | SHADOW CELT | T H McGuigan | Connor Ronan | NR65 | FR4 | |||
6 | 04226 | LAYDEN | C C Attard | Jackie Barker | NR65 | FR5 | |||
7 | 42822 | LE BELLE BIJOUX | K M Males | Ewa Justice (C) | NR77 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 67481 | CLEAR LEFT NZ | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR63 | SR1 | |||
9 | 10204 | YAPPAS COURAGE | J D Justice | John Justice | NR64 | SR2 | |||
10 | 84823 | BEACH HOPPER NZ | A P Gath | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR65 | SR3 | |||
11 | 75066 | GILTY BY THE BEACH | K M Males | Michael Bellman | NR64 | SR4 |
Race 6 | ALDEBARAN PARK TROTTERS FREE FOR ALL | 7:33 PM |
No NR. * Horses balloted from this race become eligible for MXM06072408 (must nominate in both codes). * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/L4$. Prizemoney: $24,000 | ||
1720 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 58687 | NEPHEW OF SONOKO | R A Graham | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR108 | FR1 | |||
2 | 7s455 | ALDEBARAN ZEUS | B A Lilley | Chris Alford | NR119 | FR2 | |||
3 | s0033 | HARRY STAMPER NZ | J Pace | James Herbertson | NR101 | FR3 | |||
4 | 46s6s | PARISIAN ARTISTE | A M Ashwood | Tayla French | NR104 | FR4 | |||
5 | 76228 | SUNDONS COURAGE | C N Angove | Ryan Duffy | NR110 | FR5 | |||
6 | 70169 | EBONYS AVENGER | C N Angove | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR74 | FR6 | |||
7 | 361s4 | MUFASA METRO NZ | J D Justice | Ewa Justice (C) | NR120 | FR7 |
Race 7 | RENOWN SILVERWARE TROT | 8:06 PM |
NR 70 to 89. * Also eligible horses with a claiming price from $1,000 to $25,000. * Also eligible original nominations balloted from MXM06072407 that also nominated for this race. * In the event of there being sufficient acceptors to run multiple divisions, subsequent divisions will be run for $10,000. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes.PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $17,500 | ||
2240 METRES | 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 72753 | WISH UPONA DREAM | R A Morrissey | Kerryn Manning | NR70 | FR1 | |||
2 | 94167 | ALDEBARAN MILEY | C D Svanosio | Chris Svanosio | NR74 (A70) | FR2 | |||
3 | 14167 | TWEEDLEDEE NZ | A P Gath | Jordan Leedham (C,5) | NR73 (A70) | FR3 | |||
4 | 33720 | HEPHAESTUS PHOENIX | C D Svanosio | Ross Payne | NR74 | FR4 | |||
5 | s1103 | ALDEBARAN VERA | M A Lee | Glen Craven | NR80 (A75) | FR5 | |||
6 | 60061 | HATCHBACK | J D Justice | Ewa Justice (C,5) | NR81 (A76) | FR6 | |||
7 | 11214 | JAZSPUR | M J Bellman | Michael Bellman | NR82 (A77) | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 75372 | ZAREM | C Innes-Goodridge | Ellen Tormey | NR84 | SR1 |
Race 8 | PRYDES EASIFEED TROT | 8:39 PM |
1W/15.0K stake. * Restricted to horses which have not won more than 1 race with advertised stakemoney of $15,000 or more. * In the event of there being sufficient acceptors to run multiple divisions, subsequent divisions will be run for $10,000. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/MW. Prizemoney: $15,000 | ||
2240 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 248s9 | CORK | K M Procter | Jodi Quinlan | NR58 | FR1 | |||
2 | 39527 | KEAYANG XENA | P Lee | Lochie Cook (C) | NR85 | FR2 | |||
3 | 14974 | COUNTESS CHIRON | R W Cross | Liam Older (C) | NR59 | FR3 | |||
4 | 29111 | EL RESAMO | D P Barbetti | David Barbetti | NR69 | FR4 | |||
5 | 29748 | SER PATRICK | M W Hayes | Mark Hayes | NR77 | FR5 | |||
6 | 75872 | LADY ADELIA | C D Svanosio | Chris Svanosio | NR93 | FR6 | |||
7 | 91226 | WATTS UP PARTYTIME | A P Gath | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR71 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 61501 | MEADOW VALLEY STAR | S L Ewen | Scott Ewen | ODM | NR66 | SR1 |
Copyright © 2024 This Website is owned and operated by Racing Information Services Enterprise. Fields information remains the intellectual property of the controlling body in the State where the meeting is being held. These fields are available for personal use only. They may not be copied, reproduced, retransmitted, sold, published or disseminated in any way without express permission in writing. For permission apply to onlinecoord@harness.org.au.