Race fields for: | |
Mildura, VIC (Day) - Friday, 16 Aug 2024 |
Race 1 | EUSTON CLUB 40 YEARS YOUNG 2YO & 3YO MAIDEN PACE | 11:54 AM |
MAIDEN.2&3YO. * Restricted to horses with nil lifetime wins. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/AGE. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
2190 METRES | 1ST LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 29 | GUARANTEED END | M A Thompson | Jack Laugher | NR49 | FR1 | |||
2 | 59 | CAULONIA BELLA | A W Coad | Luke Watson | NR49 | FR2 | |||
3 | POTTSY THE GURU | S M O'Connor | Michelle Phillips | NR50 | FR3 | ||||
4 | 63549 | DIAMOND KRUSHER | A P Vozlic | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR47 | FR4 | |||
5 | JAWSOFGOODTIME | R F Collins | SCRATCHED | NR50 | SCR | ||||
6 | 66355 | TO THE NINES | J L Gadsden | Alex Ashwood | NR46 | FR5 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 47 | WHATS GLENDA GOT | S J Hardy | Wayne Hill | NR49 | SR1 | |||
8 | 68864 | LIGHTNING BLING | M M Riseley | Mark Riseley (C) | NR44 | SR2 | |||
9 | 4549s | PRIORITISE | E J Stewart | Allan McDonough | NR51 | SR3 | |||
10 | 50s7 | MERLINS ILLUSION | N Kerr | Ryan Backhouse (C) | NR48 | SR4 |
Race 2 | VERDE @ THE GATEWAY PACE | 12:21 PM |
NR up to 40. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.RBD. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1790 METRES | 2ND LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 30383 | SHANDIIN BEACH | A R MacDonald | Luke Dunne (C) | NR36 | FR1 | |||
2 | 98940 | WHITE STAR SAMMY | R J Moore | Ben Xiriha (C) | NR40 | FR2 | |||
3 | 48945 | MUSTANG MAX | J L Gadsden | Alex Ashwood | NR37 | FR3 | |||
4 | 99846 | SUGOI ALTO | F A Weston | Michael Francis | NR33 | FR4 | |||
5 | 83605 | RIVERGUM COUNTESS | A P Vozlic | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR33 | FR5 | |||
6 | 13874 | COTTON CANDY MAN | F C Cavallaro | Lochie Cook (C) | NR38 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 48872 | WHITE STAR VILLAGE | R J McDonald | Wayne Hill | NR38 | SR1 | |||
8 | 85557 | EL AWOMAN (Em 1) | J H Barker | SCRATCHED | NR32 | SCR | |||
9 | 64560 | TACT TORY NZ | A P Vozlic | Andrew Vozlic | NR39 | SR2 | |||
10 | 65623 | ABOVE AVERAGE | N Kerr | Ryan Backhouse (C) | NR30 | SR3 | |||
11 | 76943 | EGBERT | S M Osborn | Michelle Phillips | ODM | NR36 | SR4 |
Race 3 | PARK DOUGLAS PRINTING PACE | 12:55 PM |
NR up to 45. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
2190 METRES | 3RD LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 47239 | UNETHICAL | S M Osborn | Michelle Phillips | NR31 | FR1 | |||
2 | 34367 | STEAL SOME TIME | S M O'Connor | Luke Dunne (C) | NR31 | FR2 | |||
3 | 95188 | AUCKLAND LASS | F P Posgate | Corey Johnson (C) | NR38 | FR3 | |||
4 | 22442 | SWISS LIGHTNING | M J Bibby | Jack Laugher | NR39 | FR4 | |||
5 | 42856 | WOODY NIGHTSHADE | F P Posgate | Brent Murphy (C) | NR40 | FR5 | |||
6 | 48374 | MIKIYOURSOFINE | S R Garraway | Wayne Hill | NR42 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 09621 | COULDNT RECOMMEND | R J Moore | Ben Xiriha (C) | NR43 | SR1 | |||
8 | 21470 | FENG SHUI STAR | N Kerr | Ryan Backhouse (C) | NR43 | SR2 | |||
9 | 73237 | BEARTASTIC WRITER | B Tune | Lochie Cook (C) | NR44 | SR3 | |||
10 | 84447 | LILBITAHENRYTEE | K M Attard | Alex Ashwood | NR44 | SR4 | |||
11 | 26896 | CREATIVE LAD (Em 1) | J H Barker | SCRATCHED | NR45 | SCR |
Race 4 | LASER SIGNS & PRINT PACE | 1:33 PM |
NR 45 to 55. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
2190 METRES | 4TH LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 34406 | HESASTAR | A P Vozlic | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR44 (A45) | FR1 | |||
2 | 99865 | COURTNEY KATARINA | M M Riseley | Mark Riseley (C) | NR45 | FR2 | |||
3 | 13543 | SPORTY PHILTRA | R J Moore | Jack Laugher | NR46 | FR3 | |||
4 | 44771 | KUHIO CREST | T J Ryan | Lisa Ryan | NR46 | FR4 | |||
5 | s6016 | SHIREEN | R V Villiva | Alex Ashwood | NR48 | FR5 | |||
6 | 70577 | DEEWHY | A R MacDonald | Luke Dunne (C) | NR48 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 85797 | KEAYANG CRIPPA | A W Coad | Kathy Watson | NR48 | SR1 | |||
8 | 84560 | RAYS DAUGHTER | F C Mercieca | Wayne Hill | NR49 | SR2 | |||
9 | 33336 | MISS BALLYMENA NZ | A P Vozlic | Michelle Phillips | NR51 | SR3 | |||
10 | 1 | PERCESSION | E J Stewart | Allan McDonough | NR54 | SR4 |
Race 5 | GET WELL SOON ELLEN TORMEY PACE | 2:07 PM |
NR up to 50. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/L4$. Prizemoney: $6,000 | ||
1790 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 55976 | DARK SANDS | A P Vozlic | Michelle Phillips | NR34 | FR1 | |||
2 | 89s57 | ANOTHER SPARKY | R J Nolan | Luke Dunne (C) | NR38 | FR2 | |||
3 | 6066s | TALK IS CHEAP (Em 1) | M A Thompson | Lochie Cook (C) | NR48 | FR3 | |||
4 | 98634 | STONEBRIDGE STAR | A W Coad | Kathy Watson | NR30 | FR4 | |||
5 | 34387 | RONZEL MICKY | N P Walsh | Wayne Hill | NR40 | FR5 | |||
6 | 58742 | BARACK ENOBRAC | R V Villiva | Alex Ashwood | NR49 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 23926 | STARZINHEREYES | M J Bibby | Jack Laugher | NR42 | SR1 | |||
8 | 23324 | ROBERT CROCKA | A P Vozlic | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR41 | SR2 | |||
9 | 24169 | JOHNNY REDCOAT | J H Barker | SCRATCHED | NR39 | SCR | |||
10 | 1s409 | THE WAITING | B I Devcic | Boris Devcic | NR48 | SR3 | |||
11 | 27153 | SOUTHPAW SLUGGER | N Kerr | Ryan Backhouse (C) | NR50 | SR4 |
Race 6 | PRESTIGE EQUINE VETERINARY PACE | 2:46 PM |
NR 50 to 55. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
2190 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 72321 | SPRING DELIGHT | S R Garraway | Wayne Hill | NR50 | FR1 | |||
2 | 21892 | OUR MASTER PLAY | A P Vozlic | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR50 | FR2 | |||
3 | 37165 | JILLIBY SOVEREIGN | N Kerr | Ryan Backhouse (C) | NR49 (A50) | FR3 | |||
4 | 31618 | ROLLING BONUS | N Kerr | SCRATCHED | NR51 | SCR | |||
5 | 48s74 | DENZIL DEBRO (Em 1) | R J McDonald | SCRATCHED | NR52 | SCR | |||
6 | 82678 | NIGHT SPIRIT | R J Moore | Ben Xiriha (C) | NR52 | FR4 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 45341 | LITTLE SHOWGIRL | B E McPherson | Tom Gilligan | NR53 | SR1 | |||
8 | 66111 | CHEDALAYO | Z S Steenhuis | Lochie Cook (C) | NR53 | SR2 | |||
9 | 2s1s | TOUGH SHAZ | E J Stewart | Allan McDonough | NR54 | SR3 | |||
10 | 16478 | MARTHA LAVINIA | A R MacDonald | Michelle Phillips | NR54 | SR4 | |||
11 | 42523 | FOXY TWO GLOVES | A R MacDonald | Luke Dunne (C) | NR54 | SR5 |
Race 7 | MILDURA STOCKFEEDS PACE | 3:21 PM |
NR 55 to 64. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $8,000 | ||
1790 METRES | 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 34219 | MY LINE OF FIRE | N Kerr | Lochie Cook (C) | NR56 | FR1 | |||
2 | 65367 | DIAMOND BIKINI (Em 1) | N Kerr | Corey Johnson (C) | NR56 | FR2 | |||
3 | 63021 | SIANGDI | F C Mercieca | Michelle Phillips | NR56 | FR3 | |||
4 | 15513 | AMERICAN BOXER | N Kerr | Ryan Backhouse (C) | NR56 | FR4 | |||
5 | 24113 | SPORTING RAGE | A W Coad | Wayne Hill | NR57 | FR5 | |||
6 | 75581 | YOURSNMINE | R J Moore | SCRATCHED | NR57 | SCR | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 74162 | NEDS BEACH NZ | R J Moore | Ben Xiriha (C) | NR57 | SR1 | |||
8 | 11 | STITCHED UP DAN | E J Stewart | Allan McDonough | NR57 | SR2 | |||
9 | 63124 | HEART OF COOPER | K M Attard | Alex Ashwood | NR58 | SR3 | |||
10 | 38120 | AVOCA BLUES | S R Garraway | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR58 | SR4 | |||
11 | 342s8 | DALLAS PATRICK | N Kerr | Brent Murphy (C) | ODM | NR57 | SR5 |
Race 8 | IN MEMORY OF JACK CALDOW PACE | 4:03 PM |
NR 65 to 80. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes.PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $10,000 | ||
1790 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 37656 | SINISTER | K M Attard | Alex Ashwood | NR61 (A65) | FR1 | |||
2 | 80554 | GO AWAY AGAIN | N Kerr | Wayne Hill | NR58 (A65) | FR2 | |||
3 | 33349 | IM BLINGIN IT | N Kerr | Brent Murphy (C,5) | NR70 (A65) | FR3 | |||
4 | 84692 | ONLY ONCE BITTEN NZ | A P Vozlic | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR61 (A65) | FR4 | |||
5 | 16275 | I BET YOU | N Kerr | Ryan Backhouse (C,3) | NR68 (A65) | FR5 | |||
6 | 2856s | MODERN GINGER | N Kerr | SCRATCHED | NR69 (A65) | SCR | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 71904 | OZZIE BATTLER | J A Douglas | Ben Xiriha (C,5) | NR69 (A65) | SR1 | |||
8 | 93176 | SHADOW TERROR | R D O'Brien | Michelle Phillips | NR64 (A65) | SR2 | |||
9 | 11298 | WATCH THE ATTITUDE | A R MacDonald | Luke Dunne (C) | NR68 (A65) | SR3 | |||
10 | 31612 | SHANLOU NZ | E J Stewart | Allan McDonough | NR79 (A74) | SR4 |
Race 9 | ZILZIE WINES PACE | 4:37 PM |
NR up to 50. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/L4$. Prizemoney: $6,000 | ||
1790 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 47588 | ROCKING WROXTON | C J O'Brien | Cassandra O'Brien (C) | NR37 | FR1 | |||
2 | 67596 | HAVELOCK | R V Villiva | Alex Ashwood | NR32 | FR2 | |||
3 | 6066s | TALK IS CHEAP (Em 1) | M A Thompson | SCRATCHED | NR48 | SCR | |||
4 | 28499 | OUTA CONTROL | M J Francis | Michael Francis | NR37 | FR3 | |||
5 | 69363 | CHEERS POVERTY | A P Vozlic | Michelle Phillips | NR37 | FR4 | |||
6 | 27426 | AMYS BABY ANGEL | N Kerr | Ryan Backhouse (C) | NR49 | FR5 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 44288 | PUNTO CALIENTE | A W Coad | Kathy Watson | NR34 | SR1 | |||
8 | 55238 | TWO TOES BENNY | A P Vozlic | SCRATCHED | NR41 | SCR | |||
9 | 56561 | BELLA ABBY | J Costa | Ben Xiriha (C) | NR42 | SR2 | |||
10 | 64158 | GUYS BETTOR BET | D T Nunn | Mark Riseley (C) | NR39 | SR3 | |||
11 | 01083 | SUNFINE | Z S Steenhuis | Lochie Cook (C) | NR49 | SR4 |
Race 10 | MCDONALDS IRYMPLE & MILDURA PACE | 5:10 PM |
NR 45 to 55. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
2190 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 54204 | SUNSHINE WARRIOR | A P Vozlic | Michelle Phillips | NR41 (A45) | FR1 | |||
2 | 01665 | HALF MOON BEACH | A P Vozlic | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR39 (A45) | FR2 | |||
3 | 6s729 | DAYLIGHT | F P Posgate | Corey Johnson (C) | NR48 | FR3 | |||
4 | 13554 | IM STUCK MAN | J L Gadsden | Alex Ashwood | NR49 | FR4 | |||
5 | 42237 | OURBEACHBABE | Z S Steenhuis | Lochie Cook (C) | NR49 | FR5 | |||
6 | s4565 | OZZIE DAYBREAK | N L Cameron | Jack Laugher | NR49 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 96511 | CENTREFIRE | N Kerr | Ryan Backhouse (C) | NR50 | SR1 | |||
8 | 61427 | LE SPARTACUS | F C Cavallaro | Wayne Hill | NR52 | SR2 | |||
9 | 67651 | MAJOR ASSASSIN | R J Moore | Ben Xiriha (C) | NR54 | SR3 | |||
10 | 480s0 | FLAME BLASTER | R J Nolan | Luke Dunne (C) | NR55 | SR4 |
Race 11 | TASCO PETROLEUM FREE FOR ALL PACE | 5:35 PM |
No NR. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/L4$. Prizemoney: $12,000 | ||
2190 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7u388 | ULTIMATE HUGHEY | B E McPherson | Tom Gilligan | NR68 | FR1 | |||
2 | 88736 | RIO ROCK | S R Garraway | Wayne Hill | NR79 | FR2 | |||
3 | 64764 | COURAGEOUS SAINT | J A Douglas | Alex Ashwood | NR76 | FR3 | |||
4 | 66354 | MY ULTIMATE LEVI | B I Devcic | Boris Devcic | NR67 | FR4 | |||
5 | 57s09 | OUR VINCENT CAN GOGH NZ | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR91 | FR5 | |||
6 | 16343 | DAYLIGHT AT DAWN | S J Hardy | Ryan Backhouse (C) | NR90 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 96453 | ULTIMATE VINNIE | S P Barker | Allan McDonough | NR98 | SR1 | |||
8 | s6916 | ALL DA RAGE | A J German | Luke Dunne (C) | NR96 | SR2 | |||
9 | 45691 | MAJOR MEISTER NZ | A P Vozlic | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR90 | SR3 |
Copyright © 2024 This Website is owned and operated by Racing Information Services Enterprise. Fields information remains the intellectual property of the controlling body in the State where the meeting is being held. These fields are available for personal use only. They may not be copied, reproduced, retransmitted, sold, published or disseminated in any way without express permission in writing. For permission apply to onlinecoord@harness.org.au.