Race fields for: | |
Maryborough, VIC (Day) - Wednesday, 28 Aug 2024 |
Race 1 | MCPHERSONS PRINTING GROUP 2YO PACE | 12:41 PM |
0-2 WINS.2YO. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1690 METRES | 1ST LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | NEEDY AN GREEDY | L C Pitt | Mark Pitt | NR49 | FR1 | |||
2 | 6 | BACK PAGE WRITER | S C Boyington | Stephen Boyington | NR49 | FR2 | |||
3 | s4722 | WICKED MITZI | T K Gange, J G Allan-Gange | Alex Ashwood | NR47 | FR3 | |||
4 | 56223 | MOMENTUM SHIFT | K D Sugars | Kylie Sugars | NR49 | FR4 | |||
5 | 226s1 | MY LITTLE BO | A P Gath | Kate Gath | NR55 | FR5 | |||
6 | 131s | ALWAYS DANCING | A J Finnis | James Herbertson | NR52 | FR6 |
Race 2 | BENSTUD STANDARDBREDS 4YO & OLDER MAIDEN PACE | 1:18 PM |
MAIDEN.4YO+. * Restricted to horses with nil lifetime wins. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.RBD. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
2190 METRES | 2ND LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 43749 | PEPPERCORN BARRY | K M Taylor | Ryan Backhouse (C) | NR33 | FR1 | |||
2 | 90s | LORINO | Z S Steenhuis | Luke Dunne (C) | NR48 | FR2 | |||
3 | 23623 | HELLO SWEETHEART | A M Ashwood | Kevin Weidenbach | NR40 | FR3 | |||
4 | 4s604 | KYRGIOS | T F Patching | Jackie Barker | NR47 | FR4 | |||
5 | REDROCK HOODOO | P A Kirk | James Herbertson | NR50 | FR5 | ||||
6 | s7589 | ORCH | P M Wallis | Peter Wallis | NR41 | FR6 | |||
7 | 24533 | ABRAHAM | A M Ashwood | Alex Ashwood | NR50 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 07486 | SWEET FACE | P G Bull | (Shepptn 27/08/2024) | Glenn Bull | RODM | NR30 | SR1 |
Race 3 | WORLDS BEST HOOF OIL CONCESSION DRIVERS PACE | 1:53 PM |
NR up to 40. * Restricted to Concession Drivers who have not driven more than 25 lifetime wins at Driver Notification Time. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
2190 METRES | 3RD LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 47260 | STELLAR QUEEN | P G Bull | Lauren White (C) | NR33 | FR1 | |||
2 | 58279 | SNAZOLA | D M Giles | Leilani Justice (C) | NR38 | FR2 | |||
3 | 13062 | TIGER OF OLD | T J Parnell | Charli Masotti (C) | NR38 | FR3 | |||
4 | 83410 | KIMCHI | D W Krafft | Louis Emerson (C) | NR39 | FR4 | |||
5 | 24425 | SWISS LIGHTNING | M J Bibby | George Chamouras (C) | NR39 | FR5 | |||
6 | 24438 | SPECULATOR NZ | B A Cole | Stacie Carbone (C) | NR39 | FR6 | |||
7 | 94691 | ERNIELOVENBOY | T J Mortlock | Blake Pace (C) | NR40 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 46s98 | DI ANGELO | T L Ainsworth | Ada Massa (C) | ODM | NR36 | SR1 |
Race 4 | ALDEBARAN PARK PACE | 2:28 PM |
NR 50 to 60. * Also eligible Mares assessed no faster than NR65. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $8,000 | ||
2190 METRES | 4TH LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 76528 | RUBY WINGATE | A A Stephens | Ryan Duffy | NR50 | FR1 | |||
2 | 36769 | BRAEBEACH NZ | I E Hunter | (Yar Val 26/08/2024) | Michael Bellman | NR44 (A50) | FR2 | ||
3 | 2s077 | SLICE OF CHEDDAR | J F Gilbertson | Sean O'Sullivan (C) | NR55 | FR3 | |||
4 | 54188 | SKY CITY NZ | C D Svanosio | Chris Svanosio | NR57 | FR4 | |||
5 | 90679 | MATADOR NZ | Z S Steenhuis | Luke Dunne (C) | NR57 | FR5 | |||
6 | 50788 | OUTBACK QUEENIE | T J Mortlock | Michelle Phillips | NR59 (A54) | FR6 | |||
7 | 597s4 | MAJOR ANNIE NZ | G A Jamieson | James Herbertson | NR62 (A57) | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 51124 | SASSINESS | R K Bartley | Rebecca Bartley | NR65 (A60) | SR1 | |||
9 | 12156 | TERROR EYES NZ | S M McNaulty, J M McNaulty | James Herbertson | ODM | NR53 | SR2 |
Race 5 | VITAL SIGNS PACE | 3:03 PM |
NR 50 to 55. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/L4$. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1690 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 68967 | CREATIVE LAD (Em 1) | J H Barker | Rod Barker | NR44 (A50) | FR | |||
2 | 9567s | IM TERRORTORIAL NZ | R W Petroff | Rodney Petroff | NR51 | FR1 | |||
3 | 48578 | BLUE CANNON | T G Monk | Jackie Barker | NR55 | FR2 | |||
4 | 60488 | REGAL ROCK NZ | P G Bull | Sean O'Sullivan (C) | NR54 | FR3 | |||
5 | 36940 | TUESDAYS EDITION | J W Ainsworth | Jason Ainsworth | NR52 | FR4 | |||
6 | 14658 | FOURTH IN LINE | R J Carberry | Michael Bellman | NR52 | FR5 | |||
7 | s3487 | MISTER JIMARINGLE | T K Gange, J G Allan-Gange | Alex Ashwood | NR50 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 86242 | DEUCE COUPE NZ | L M Justice | John Caldow | NR50 | SR1 | |||
9 | 319s9 | AVEIRO | A R Wood | Chris Svanosio | NR49 (A50) | SR2 | |||
10 | 7s1 | THE NAKED ART | R J Carberry | Ryan Backhouse (C) | NR53 | SR3 | |||
11 | 23125 | EMILY VINCENT | A A Stephens | James Herbertson | NR52 | SR4 |
Race 6 | BARTLETT MANUFACTURING TROTTERS HANDICAP | 3:38 PM |
No NR. * NR up to 45 - Front. * NR 46 to 50 - 10 metres. * NR 51 to 55 - 20 metres. * NR 56 to 60 - 30 metres. * Each further 5 point bracket - additional 10 metres. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,000 | ||
2190 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADDIE | STANDING START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 06535 | UNSPOKEN LOVE | J H Barker | Rod Barker | NR32 | FT | |||
2 | s89s0 | SURBITON ARMISTICE (Em 1) | J G Douglas | Luke Dunne (C) | NR45 | FT | |||
3 | 51510 | ROBERT JOHN | T L Ainsworth | Ada Massa (C) | NR48 | 10m | |||
4 | s8354 | NIGHT WHISPERER | A A Ainsworth | Rodney Petroff | NR48 | 10m | |||
5 | 07s61 | ARISTOTLE | D B Van Ryn | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR49 | 10m | |||
6 | 12986 | CHARLIE WALKER | K G Whelan | Alex Ashwood | ODS | NR47 | 10m | ||
7 | 69504 | ALFIE ALWAYS | R W Cross | Liam Older (C) | ODS | NR48 | 10m | ||
8 | 7s766 | CYCLONE KADABRAMELIA NZ | S F Hoban | John Caldow | ODS | NR49 | 10m | ||
9 | 55676 | DELS DESTINY NZ | A M Conroy | Anne-Maree Conroy | NR52 | 20m | |||
10 | 20894 | SEBASTIANS SECRET | R C Harvey | Jason Ainsworth | NR52 | 20m | |||
11 | 374s4 | LUVSKI | G M Donaldson | James Herbertson | NR55 | 20m | |||
12 | 32235 | SONARMI JOH | J H Barker | Jackie Barker | NR57 | 30m | |||
13 | 7s31s | DEEJAY DEX | K M Males | Michael Bellman | ODS | NR57 | 30m |
Race 7 | STAN LYTHGO RECOGNITION TROT | 4:13 PM |
NR 55 to 64. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply for eligibility purposes only, not within the barrier draw.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $8,000 | ||
2190 METRES | 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1113s | THE GIRLS GOTFLAIR | S P Martin | Luke Dunne (C) | NR57 (A55) | FR1 | |||
2 | s1211 | DESIGNER VICI | S F Hoban | John Caldow | NR57 | FR2 | |||
3 | 74528 | COUNTESS CHIRON | R W Cross | Liam Older (C) | NR58 (A55) | FR3 | |||
4 | 32321 | MIDNIGHT EAGLE | A M Ashwood | Alex Ashwood | NR63 | FR4 | |||
5 | 21551 | FOUROUTOFFIVE | N A O'Connor | Nicholas O'Connor (C) | NR64 | FR5 | |||
6 | 1870s | KINGS GUARD | S C Boyington | Stephen Boyington | NR64 | FR6 | |||
7 | 74567 | PARIS KAY | K M Males | Zac Phillips | NR64 (A59) | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 04003 | WHOS THE MAN | C D Svanosio | Taylor Youl (C,3) | NR66 (A63) | SR1 | |||
9 | 15602 | ALDEBARAN ACRUX USA | C D Svanosio | Chris Svanosio | NR66 (A61) | SR2 | |||
10 | 28rs0 | RAKERO BLAZE NZ | A M Conroy | Glenn Conroy | ODM | NR57 (A55) | SR3 |
Race 8 | AB PAINT CONCESSION DRIVERS PACE | 4:48 PM |
NR up to 50. * Restricted to Concession Drivers who have not driven more than 25 lifetime wins at Driver Notification Time. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,000 | ||
2190 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 51176 | THE REGULATOR | J W Ainsworth | Louis Emerson (C) | NR42 | FR1 | |||
2 | 695s9 | COBARGO WARLOCK (Em 1) | P I Parsons | Georgia Hayward (C) | NR43 | FR | |||
3 | 61216 | FOREGONE CONCLUSION NZ | S R Clarke | Reagan Clarke (C) | NR43 | FR2 | |||
4 | 07111 | PETE MITCHELL | N Carbone | Stacie Carbone (C) | NR46 | FR3 | |||
5 | 13132 | FAVOURITEHIGHLIGHT | P G Bull | Lauren White (C) | NR44 | FR4 | |||
6 | 61190 | MONSIEUR FLAMEL | S R Clarke | Reagan Clarke (C) | NR46 | FR5 | |||
7 | 34571 | SASSCILIAN | J P Galea | Grace Bilney (C) | NR46 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 71914 | NIVEKALON EAGLE | J D Frost | Nicholas O'Connor (C) | NR47 | SR1 | |||
9 | 30453 | REDBANK MOLLY | S M McNaulty, J M McNaulty | Leilani Justice (C) | NR47 | SR2 | |||
10 | 23704 | OURBEACHBABE | Z S Steenhuis | Charli Masotti (C) | NR48 | SR3 | |||
11 | 72845 | IAMAWINGATE | A A Stephens | George Chamouras (C) | NR48 | SR4 | |||
12 | 55397 | EMER | G A Jamieson | Blake Pace (C) | NR49 | SR5 | |||
13 | 19199 | CORNELIA | R T Conway | (Yar Val 26/08/2024) | Stephen Blacker (C) | NR50 | SR6 |
Copyright © 2024 This Website is owned and operated by Racing Information Services Enterprise. Fields information remains the intellectual property of the controlling body in the State where the meeting is being held. These fields are available for personal use only. They may not be copied, reproduced, retransmitted, sold, published or disseminated in any way without express permission in writing. For permission apply to onlinecoord@harness.org.au.