Race fields for: | |
Launceston, TAS (Night) - Friday, 16 Aug 2024 |
Race 1 | TASSIE WASH PACE | 5:21 PM |
NR 50 to 54. MC, DC, 3C, 2C (no dual concessions allowed). FURY DAN, DEADLY ASSASSIN & COVEFFE HUSTLER racing above rating.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $8,000 | ||
2200 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 50632 | GYPSY AMOUR | L T Rand | Brodie Davis (C) | NR50 | FR1 | |||
2 | 50868 | COVEFFE HUSTLER | W J Yole | NR44 (A50) | FR2 | ||||
3 | 75777 | DEADLY ASSASSIN | W J Yole | NR40 (A50) | FR3 | ||||
4 | 09155 | ROCK THE TABLEAU | J C Duggan | Jacob Duggan (C,3) | NR53 (A50) | FR4 | |||
5 | 42738 | SPACEWRITER | T R Langley | Tiarna Ford (C,3) | NR53 (A50) | FR5 | |||
6 | 6180s | FURY DAN | W J Yole | NR39 (A50) | FR6 | ||||
7 | 32325 | SVITOLINA LEIS | T E Rattray | Todd Rattray | NR56 (A51) | FR7 |
Race 2 | LADBROKES RACING CLUB STAKES | 5:55 PM |
1-2 LTW's.3YO+. 3YO+ 1-2 LTW's. NMC, NDC.PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $9,700 | ||
2200 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | s781s | KIWI TILLY | K E MacLeod | Brodie Davis (C) | NR49 | FR1 | |||
2 | 54s25 | FRANCO TYSON | K L Butler | Gareth Rattray | NR54 | FR2 | |||
3 | 65533 | MORE THAN THIS | B J Stanley | Mitch Ford (C) | NR48 | FR3 | |||
4 | 51rs0 | MOVESLIKEALADY | R L Hillier | Rohan Hillier | NR52 | FR4 | |||
5 | 82396 | MEMPHIS | G R Smith | Kayleb Williams (C) | NR35 | FR5 | |||
6 | 85352 | SCRUB BASHER | T R Langley | Dylan Ford | NR50 | FR6 | |||
7 | 76042 | KOSYGIN LEIS | T E Rattray | Todd Rattray | NR51 | FR7 |
Race 3 | DAKIN REFRIGERATION STAKES | 6:31 PM |
NR up to 39. NMC, NDC, 3C, 2C.PBD/LT$. Prizemoney: $8,000 | ||
1680 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6s974 | TIGERLICIOUS | K Pratten | Rohan Hillier | NR37 | FR1 | |||
2 | 76216 | IM QUITE AMERICAN | G R Smith | Kayleb Williams (C) | NR39 | FR2 | |||
3 | 43824 | ELENNA | O M Weidenbach | Olivia Weidenbach (C) | NR35 | FR3 | |||
4 | 80905 | NINE DIAMONDS | W J Yole | NR36 | FR4 | ||||
5 | 46583 | CHRIS BE QUICK | G R Smith | Brodie Davis (C) | NR38 | FR5 | |||
6 | 00s66 | QUEENOFDANCE NZ | W J Yole | NR35 | FR6 | ||||
7 | 07865 | MY ULTIMATE JACKO | W J Yole | Mark Yole | NR35 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 96572 | MACHS MARETA NZ | W J Yole | NR38 | SR1 |
Race 4 | LADBROKE IT! PACE | 7:06 PM |
MAIDEN.3YO. 3YO Maiden. A/E 4YO+ Maidens. 3YO's drawn first. NMC, NDC.RBD. Prizemoney: $14,000 | ||
2200 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6s | SOHO UNDERTAKER | W J Yole | NR49 | FR1 | ||||
2 | s4947 | ULTIMATE MOD | T E Rattray | Jacob Duggan (C) | NR48 | FR2 | |||
3 | 57065 | NOBLEZZZ ADVICE | T R Langley | Tiarna Ford (C) | NR42 | FR3 | |||
4 | 027s6 | ORAVOIR | T E Rattray | Barrie Rattray | NR49 | FR4 | |||
5 | 97rs0 | TASSIE DAZZLER | W J Yole | NR46 | FR5 | ||||
6 | 74 | WEONA EAGLE | S L Davis | Brodie Davis (C) | NR49 | FR6 | |||
7 | d82 | MISS DUTTON | C B Howlett | Matthew Howlett | NR50 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 28533 | LEWICKI LEIS | T E Rattray | Gareth Rattray | NR48 | SR1 | |||
9 | 25244 | B K WINDERMERE NZ | S E Lukac | Dylan Ford | NR51 | SR2 | |||
10 | 6834s | ALL ABOUT IVY | T E Rattray | Todd Rattray | NR48 | SR3 | |||
11 | 7s05 | SPORTY GRANT | S R Woods | Adrian Collins | NR48 | SR4 | |||
12 | 53s | STRANDED LOLLIPOP | R L Ashwood | Rohan Hillier | ODM | NR50 | SR5 | ||
13 | s8s34 | TELL THE BARTMAN (Em 1) | C A Viney | Brodie Davis (C) | ODM | NR44 | SR |
Race 5 | ELDERS INSURANCE LAUNCESTON PACE | 7:41 PM |
NR 40 to 44. NMC, NDC, 3C, 2C.RBD. Prizemoney: $8,000 | ||
2200 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 76677 | ROCKS ROY | W J Yole | NR43 | FR1 | ||||
2 | 58405 | CLASSY COUNTESS | A C Duggan | Jacob Duggan (C) | NR42 | FR2 | |||
3 | 58923 | LALIBELA NZ | W J Yole | Dylan Ford | NR41 | FR3 | |||
4 | SPORTY CHICK | S R Woods | SCRATCHED | NR50 (A42) | SCR | ||||
5 | s4595 | ONEOFTHELADS | W J Yole | NR42 | FR4 | ||||
6 | s7511 | LIFEOFBRIAN NZ | T R Langley | Dylan Ford | NR44 | FR5 | |||
7 | 20344 | SAPPHIRE GAMBLER | W J Yole | NR44 | FR6 | ||||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 79031 | CE PE THREE | G R Smith | Brodie Davis (C) | NR41 | SR1 |
Race 6 | VIZPIX BROADCAST SERVICES STAKES | 8:16 PM |
NR 55 to 59. MC, DC, 3C, 2C.PBD/LT$. Prizemoney: $9,700 | ||
1680 METRES | 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 84711 | JUST FOLLOW ME | T R Langley | Dylan Ford | NR60 (A55) | FR1 | |||
2 | 64171 | CAMELOT JEDIMASTER | D A Williams | Kayleb Williams (C,3) | NR60 (A57) | FR2 | |||
3 | 11554 | ART HUNTSMAN | R D Eaves | Brodie Davis (C,3) | NR61 (A58) | FR3 | |||
4 | 82626 | ENSTEIN | C G MacDonald | Rohan Hillier | NR58 | FR4 | |||
5 | 39780 | MODERN JIVE | W J Yole | NR55 | FR5 | ||||
6 | 07402 | WILL HE PIKE | M A Jones | Grace Jones (C,5) | NR60 (A55) | FR6 | |||
7 | 086s3 | IM ROCK SOLID | K S Boon | Mark Yole | NR57 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 14537 | NOVA BAXTER | M A Jones | Malcom Jones (C,5) | NR67 (A57) | SR1 | |||
9 | 07199 | DAZZLE ME NZ (Em 1) | W J Yole | (C,3) | NR61 (A58) | SR | |||
10 | 89119 | SHARMEY | W J Yole | (C,3) | NR62 (A59) | SR2 | |||
11 | 03876 | NO NUKES SKIPPER NZ | W J Yole | NR58 | SR3 | ||||
12 | 92024 | STORMONT STAR | L J Hooper | Jacob Duggan (C,3) | NR60 (A57) | SR4 | |||
13 | 5459s | KERALA STAR NZ | S E Lukac | Olivia Weidenbach (C,3) | ODM | NR61 (A58) | SR5 |
Race 7 | TASMANIAN HORSE TRANSPORT STAKES | 8:51 PM |
NR 45 to 49. MC, NDC, 3C, 2C.RBD. Prizemoney: $8,000 | ||
2200 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 30430 | REMEMBER ME NOW NZ | W J Yole | NR47 | FR1 | ||||
2 | 0s252 | SIR ROMAN | T R Langley | Mitch Ford (C) | NR45 | FR2 | |||
3 | 46171 | SWEET AMOUR | L T Rand | Todd Rattray | NR47 (A45) | FR3 | |||
4 | 38588 | COLBY ART | B A Parish | Brodie Davis (C) | NR47 | FR4 | |||
5 | 30648 | YARECKON IM SWEET | W J Yole | NR54 (A49) | FR5 | ||||
6 | 56526 | MY ULTIMATE ROMEO | R L Hillier | Rohan Hillier | NR49 | FR6 | |||
7 | 96730 | RANIERI NZ | W J Yole | NR45 | FR7 | ||||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 68824 | KENYA NZ | W J Yole | NR49 | SR1 | ||||
9 | 22684 | DONE WELL | T R Langley | Tiarna Ford (C) | NR52 (A47) | SR2 | |||
10 | 22933 | HERES HENRY | S E Lukac | Dylan Ford | NR48 | SR3 |
Copyright © 2024 This Website is owned and operated by Racing Information Services Enterprise. Fields information remains the intellectual property of the controlling body in the State where the meeting is being held. These fields are available for personal use only. They may not be copied, reproduced, retransmitted, sold, published or disseminated in any way without express permission in writing. For permission apply to onlinecoord@harness.org.au.