Race fields for: | |
Kilmore, VIC (Night) - Thursday, 15 Aug 2024 |
Race 1 | NEWNHAM EARTHMOVING 0MW PACE | 5:30 PM |
0W/15.0K stake. * Restricted to horses which have not won any race with advertised stakemoney of $15,000 or more. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes.PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $8,000 | ||
2180 METRES | 1ST LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13676 | BRAEBEACH NZ | I E Hunter | Michael Bellman | NR45 | FR1 | |||
2 | 12540 | MAJOR BERT | C R Bell | Corey Bell | NR55 | FR2 | |||
3 | 75344 | PLAINS IN HEAVEN | N J Cahir | Nathan Cahir | NR55 | FR3 | |||
4 | 82409 | THE SPORTZ STAR | G L Hayward | Georgia Hayward (C,5) | NR60 (A55) | FR4 | |||
5 | 6s931 | RAINBOWSEND | J J Yeomans | Chris Alford | NR60 (A55) | FR5 | |||
6 | 2597s | MAJOR ANNIE NZ | G A Jamieson | James Herbertson | NR62 (A57) | FR6 | |||
7 | 22373 | TOORAM CEE CEE | K P Cotchin | Alex Ashwood | NR57 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 53212 | SETTEBELLO | F Taiba | Jordan Leedham (C,3) | NR63 (A60) | SR1 | |||
9 | 589s9 | KENDYS BUTTERFLY | P I Parsons | Tayla French | NR69 (A64) | SR2 | |||
10 | 63323 | LAYDEN | C C Attard | Jackie Barker | NR68 | SR3 |
Race 2 | STYLES CIVIL & CONSTRUCTION PACE | 6:00 PM |
NR up to 50. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,000 | ||
1690 METRES | 2ND LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 68234 | OLLY ODD POTTS | S J Hahne | Annalise Scott (C,5) | NR35 (A30) | FR1 | |||
2 | 86114 | KYLOAN QUEEN | B R Gath | Louis Emerson (C) | NR44 (A39) | FR2 | |||
3 | 47143 | JERSEY SAM | M G Gath | Matthew Gath | NR41 | FR3 | |||
4 | 11221 | TREACHEROUSTIMES | P G Bull | Sean O'Sullivan (C,5) | NR46 (A41) | FR4 | |||
5 | 02212 | TOOBY GOLD | D B Van Ryn | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR49 (A44) | FR5 | |||
6 | 98823 | LUVERBOY (Em 1) | S J Hahne | Jodi Quinlan | NR46 | FR6 | |||
7 | 72292 | OUR CHEEKY DEVIL | J P Quinlan | Jeremy Quinlan | NR47 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 50671 | ARCHAA | R A Shinn | SCRATCHED | NR48 | SCR | |||
9 | 32121 | LAVADA GOLD | R L Burnett | Monique Burnett | NR50 | SR1 | |||
10 | 44368 | LORIMERMAJOR | A M Ashwood | Tayla French | NR50 | SR2 | |||
11 | 6319s | AVEIRO | A R Wood | Connor Clarke (C) | NR50 | SR3 |
Race 3 | BUNNINGS MARES PACE | 6:33 PM |
NR up to 55. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1690 METRES | 3RD LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 47355 | PRECIOUS BELLE NZ | T R Ford | Taylor Ford | NR50 | FR1 | |||
2 | s9s04 | REALLY REGAL | J T Campbell | Justin Campbell | NR51 | FR2 | |||
3 | 75543 | DOT BALL | R A Graham | Chris Alford | NR51 | FR3 | |||
4 | s9254 | LADY IN LINE | J N Quinlan | Jodi Quinlan | NR51 | FR4 | |||
5 | 72633 | HONEST HARRIETTE | W R Potter | Tasmyn Potter (C) | NR52 | FR5 | |||
6 | 740s5 | LEAVE YOUR HAT ON | J J Yeomans | James Herbertson | NR53 | FR6 | |||
7 | 325s4 | SHE REALLY MATTERS | C T Demmler | Zac Phillips | NR53 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 55081 | LETSGO BIG GIRL | C R Bell | Corey Bell | NR53 | SR1 | |||
9 | 18s80 | DREAMERS DELIGHT NZ | M Laffan | Steven Matson | NR53 | SR2 | |||
10 | 15s | OUR CHIQUITITA | J Kirk | Taylor Youl (C) | NR55 | SR3 |
Race 4 | DLO PLUMBING MARES PACE | 6:59 PM |
NR up to 55. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1690 METRES | 4TH LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 62378 | FAKE CULLECTION | P G Bull | Sean O'Sullivan (C) | NR39 | FR1 | |||
2 | 96473 | SPUN SILVER | A G Hurley | Josh Duggan | NR42 | FR2 | |||
3 | 41s95 | MISSLOLA | J M Mifsud | Austin Mifsud | NR47 | FR3 | |||
4 | 47360 | LITTLEBLABBAMOUTH | D P Barbetti | David Barbetti | NR49 | FR4 | |||
5 | 374s0 | ABERDENE | R A Shinn | Christopher Shinn | NR49 | FR5 | |||
6 | 69675 | BETTORSWEETVICTORY | R A Graham | Chris Alford | NR51 | FR6 | |||
7 | 95796 | OUR BELLA LUCIA | P I Parsons | Tayla French | NR53 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 14125 | CHOGI NZ | J B Tormey | Jack Laugher | NR53 | SR1 | |||
9 | 74867 | SOPHIES SCOOTER | W R Potter | (Bendigo 14/08/2024) | Tasmyn Potter (C) | NR54 | SR2 | ||
10 | 31222 | FEARLESS WRITER | P Chircop | James Herbertson | NR54 | SR3 |
Race 5 | C&M BUILD GROUP PACE | 7:30 PM |
NR 50 to 55. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply for eligibility purposes only, not within the barrier draw.PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
2180 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 67932 | SHALLOW BEACH | J M Mifsud | Ian McMahon | NR50 | FR1 | |||
2 | 62016 | GENERAL LINCOLN | S Lenardi | Annalise Scott (C) | NR52 | FR2 | |||
3 | 90s95 | BRONSKI ROYAL | S Lenardi | Michael Bellman | NR53 | FR3 | |||
4 | 975s7 | AMERICAN WEREWOLF | J J Yeomans | James Herbertson | NR54 | FR4 | |||
5 | s8960 | NOTHINGBUTWAVES | N L Milne | Nigel Milne | NR56 (A51) | FR5 | |||
6 | 45604 | REGAL ROCK NZ | P G Bull | Sean O'Sullivan (C,5) | NR56 (A51) | FR6 | |||
7 | 47952 | ANGELSHAVTIME NZ | K P Hargreaves | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR56 (A51) | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 08425 | FIRST CLASS NZ | J Pace | Adrian Pace (C,5) | NR56 (A51) | SR1 | |||
9 | 44286 | SUNSTAR | A Xiriha | Ben Xiriha (C,5) | NR58 (A53) | SR2 |
Race 6 | JET ROOFING PACE | 8:00 PM |
NR up to 45. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.RBD. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
2180 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 55871 | JOEYS HANGOVER | T J French | Tayla French | NR42 | FR1 | |||
2 | 56071 | PETE MITCHELL | N Carbone | James Herbertson | NR42 | FR2 | |||
3 | 00596 | LOAN SAILOR | D P Barbetti | David Barbetti | NR43 | FR3 | |||
4 | 35131 | FAVOURITEHIGHLIGHT | P G Bull | Sean O'Sullivan (C) | NR44 | FR4 | |||
5 | 388s0 | JOHN VINCENT | A Xiriha | Ben Xiriha (C) | NR44 | FR5 | |||
6 | r5278 | NORTHERN TERROR | A J Logie | Corey Bell | NR40 | FR6 | |||
7 | 36403 | GLENLINE | M R S Barby | Anne-Maree Conroy | NR43 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 63724 | TOPHUT JOHNY | R A Graham | Chris Alford | NR43 | SR1 | |||
9 | 94198 | CONSPIRATOR NZ | M Laffan | Steven Matson | NR44 | SR2 | |||
10 | 59129 | NIFTY JOLT | J P Quinlan | Jeremy Quinlan | NR39 | SR3 |
Race 7 | RENICK CONCRETING PTY LTD TROT | 8:27 PM |
NR 40 to 49. * Field will be selected in descending order by Field Selection Points (Highest to Lowest). * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes.PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
2180 METRES | 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 34435 | OPRAH DOUBLE YOU | N L Milne | Nigel Milne | NR44 (A40) | FR1 | |||
2 | 53988 | MAORI DUCHESS | B A Kiesey | SCRATCHED | NR47 (A42) | SCR | |||
3 | 51252 | APEX | J B Hurrell | Annalise Scott (C,5) | NR47 (A42) | FR2 | |||
4 | s7627 | ESS KAY HOLLYWOOD | T G Potter | Tasmyn Potter (C,5) | NR49 (A44) | FR3 | |||
5 | 125s2 | ASTRO | W L Milner | Greg Sugars | NR44 | FR4 | |||
6 | 76842 | VAN DOREN | D M Castles | Donna Castles | NR47 | FR5 | |||
7 | 98912 | KYVALLEY PAINT NZ | B A Lilley | Tristan Larsen (C) | NR47 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 3607s | ARISTOTLE (Em 1) | D B Van Ryn | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR48 | SR1 | |||
9 | 57771 | HES THEMIGHTYSPIN | P X Tomkinson | Chris Alford | NR48 | SR2 | |||
10 | 0 | MISTER HIGH HOPES | A Cefai | Anthony Butt | NR49 | SR3 | |||
11 | 17562 | DOSSIER | R A Graham | James Herbertson | ODM | NR48 (A43) | SR4 |
Race 8 | KYNETON CRANES MARES PACE | 9:00 PM |
NR up to 42. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.RBD. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
2180 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | s6579 | MARIANNA BROMAC NZ | G Schembri | George Schembri | NR36 | FR1 | |||
2 | 63717 | FINAL BOW | R A Graham | James Herbertson | NR41 | FR2 | |||
3 | 56677 | DIAMONDSNBLUE | J M Mifsud | Monique Burnett | NR32 | FR3 | |||
4 | 29327 | JAY BEE | A W Freeman | Jodi Quinlan | NR37 | FR4 | |||
5 | 53322 | NOTHING SWEETER | N J Cahir | Nathan Cahir | NR38 | FR5 | |||
6 | 99720 | KEEPCRACKINGJOKES | M Laffan | Steven Matson | NR33 | FR6 | |||
7 | 81485 | RIGHTEOUSLY | R A Shinn | Christopher Shinn | NR39 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | s3229 | MARKLEIGH CAZ | M L Gadsden | Ryan Sanderson (C) | ODM | NR38 | SR1 | ||
9 | 82472 | STELLAR QUEEN | P G Bull | Sean O'Sullivan (C) | ODM | NR34 | SR2 |
Race 9 | BROADFORD BINS TROT | 9:27 PM |
NR up to 39. * Field will be selected in descending order by Field Selection Points (Highest to Lowest). * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes.PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1690 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 69796 | CRITICAL ADVANTAGE | T J Mortlock | Michelle Phillips | NR30 | FR1 | |||
2 | s9675 | BROOKIES BABE | A Xiriha | Jordan Leedham (C) | NR33 (A30) | FR2 | |||
3 | 74283 | TETRA | W L Milner | Greg Sugars | NR30 | FR3 | |||
4 | 22744 | BELLMAC BAMBI | G W Sharp | Josh Duggan | NR38 (A33) | FR4 | |||
5 | 3626s | GUNSEN ROSIE | A M Ashwood | Tayla French | NR38 (A33) | FR5 | |||
6 | 55505 | LUNA | W L Milner | Ben Xiriha (C) | NR39 (A34) | FR6 | |||
7 | 14368 | WHATS THE TEA | R A Graham | James Herbertson | ODM | NR38 | FR7 | ||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 58258 | MASSIF CENTRAL | A G Hurley | Chris Alford | ODM | NR38 | SR1 | ||
9 | 75704 | BROTHER JOSEPH | J B Tormey | Jack Laugher | ODM | NR39 | SR2 | ||
10 | 24072 | MACHO MAORI | B A Kiesey | SCRATCHED | ODM | NR39 | SCR |
Race 10 | DURSEAL (VIC) PTY LTD PACE | 9:55 PM |
NR up to 37. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.RBD. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
2180 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 96578 | GLENS OF TEKOA NZ | J B Tormey | Jack Laugher | NR37 | FR1 | |||
2 | s89s7 | ELZBOY (Em 1) | M Laffan | NR30 | FR | ||||
3 | 63655 | RIVER PATROL NZ | A Cefai | Anthony Butt | NR35 | FR2 | |||
4 | 83927 | VERY TEMPTING | P G Bull | Sean O'Sullivan (C) | NR35 | FR3 | |||
5 | 9928s | OFFICE BAD BOY | C R Bell | Corey Bell | NR35 | FR4 | |||
6 | 6599s | STILL PLAYIN NZ | M Laffan | Steven Matson | NR35 | FR5 | |||
7 | 56407 | EAGLES AND INDIANS | T J French | Alex Ashwood | NR37 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 04523 | FRIENDS | J P Quinlan | Jeremy Quinlan | NR34 | SR1 | |||
9 | 59469 | ERNIELOVENBOY | T J Mortlock | Michelle Phillips | NR30 | SR2 | |||
10 | 77089 | MISTER REBEL | R C Weidenbach | Kevin Weidenbach | NR30 | SR3 | |||
11 | 87074 | SWEET FACE | P G Bull | James Herbertson | ODM | NR30 | SR4 |
Copyright © 2024 This Website is owned and operated by Racing Information Services Enterprise. Fields information remains the intellectual property of the controlling body in the State where the meeting is being held. These fields are available for personal use only. They may not be copied, reproduced, retransmitted, sold, published or disseminated in any way without express permission in writing. For permission apply to onlinecoord@harness.org.au.