Race fields for: | |
Globe Derby Park, SA (Day) - Monday, 1 Jul 2024 |
Race 1 | K & S ELECTRICAL TROTTERS HANDICAP (SKY 1) | 1:17 PM |
No NR.3YO+. *For 3yo trotters.*Also eligible 4yo & older trotters with no more than 1 lifetime win (excluding dead heats). *Handicaps as follows:*3yo Trotters with nil wins this season - FT, 1 win this season - 10 metres,*Each further win bracket - additional 10 metres. *4yo & older Trotters with nil lifetime wins - 10 metres, 4yo & older trotters with 1 lifetime win - 20 metres. *No Driver Concessions. No Mares Concessions. *Preference in field selection given to 3yo trotters. *Ratings exempt race*.RBD. Prizemoney: $3,000 | ||
2230 METRES | STANDING START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2766d | MAJESTIC AVENUE | L P O'Neill | David Smith | NR48 | FT | |||
2 | 52556 | CASINO HUSTLER | E J Johnson | Corey Johnson (C) | NR48 | 10m | |||
3 | 45474 | TROTTENEM OKAY | P J Brown | Nicholas Brown (C) | NR46 | 10m | |||
4 | 7s375 | ALGORITHM | P J Brown | Terry Brown | NR32 | 20m | |||
5 | 75457 | HI HO KYVALLEY | L P O'Neill | Wayne Hill | NR41 | 20m | |||
6 | 134s2 | MADAME KELLY | R D Caton | Samantha Pascoe | NR49 | 20m | |||
7 | 4s121 | STAR OF PATRICK | L P O'Neill | Michael A Smith | ODS | NR54 | 20m |
Race 2 | BIANCO REINFORCING PACE (SKY 1) | 1:52 PM |
MAIDEN. *For Horses with nil lifetime wins (excluding dead heats). *No Driver Concessions. *No Mares Concessions. *Ratings exempt race*.RBD. Prizemoney: $3,000 | ||
1800 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 036 | FROLICONTHEBEACH | D C Farrow | Lisa Ryan | NR49 | FR1 | |||
2 | 4s446 | ITSALADY | R J Holberton | Bernadette Page (C) | NR46 | FR2 | |||
3 | 7 | EAGLE STRIKE | S W A'Court | Michael Norman | NR49 | FR3 | |||
4 | 55563 | CELESTIAL NEBULAE | S A Loone | Kevin Weidenbach | NR49 | FR4 | |||
5 | 689 | HEADLIKETEZZA | P J Brown | Nicholas Brown (C) | NR48 | FR5 | |||
6 | 9574 | BRING MY BLING | P J Brown | Terry Brown | NR49 | FR6 |
Race 3 | AB AIR SERVICES TROTTERS HANDICAP (SKY 1) | 2:33 PM |
No NR. *For trotters with no more than 1 win in their last 5 starts excluding dead heats). *Local Ratings Concessions apply. *Handicaps as follows: *Trotters rated up to 40 - FT, 41 to 44 - 10 metres, 45 to 48 - 20 metres. *Each further 4 point bracket - additional 10 metres. *Field will be selected in ascending prize money order $L5 (ie from the bottom up).RBD. Prizemoney: $3,500 | ||
2230 METRES | STANDING START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 74644 | TENLILFONZIES | I W Smith | David Smith | NR41 | FT | |||
2 | 5s242 | MASTER COMBATANT | B J Loades | SCRATCHED | NR34 | SCR | |||
3 | 06988 | WILLIS GRAHAM NZ | L P O'Neill | Matthew Harding | NR30 | FT | |||
4 | 59074 | ATOUT | L P O'Neill | Ella Brechin (C) | NR41 (A36) | FT | |||
5 | 56233 | WHITE STAR WHIZZ | P B Mudge | Michael A Smith | NR32 | FT | |||
6 | 16239 | MUSCLE MISS | L P O'Neill | Wayne Hill | NR46 (A41) | FT | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 07978 | IMA DESTROYER | M S Borg | Tony Pullicino | RODS | NR48 (A43) | FT | ||
8 | 45136 | STINGOFAWASP | L P O'Neill | Samantha Pascoe | NR50 (A45) | 10m | |||
9 | 1495s | SAMMY BARBARO | P J Brown | Terry Brown | NR50 | 10m | |||
10 | 45621 | PIESRIDINGSHOTGUN | L P O'Neill | Kevin Weidenbach | NR44 | 10m |
Race 4 | BARGAIN STEEL CENTRE PACE (SKY 1) | 3:12 PM |
NR up to 42. *For horses with no more than 1 win in their last 5 starts (excluding dead heats). *Local Ratings Concessions apply. *No Driver Concessions. *No Mares Concessions. *Field will be selected in ascending prize money order $L5 (ie from the bottom up).PBD/L5$. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1800 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 97596 | CRUISING BELLEW | S L Forby | Scott Forby | NR30 | FR1 | |||
2 | s5979 | WEWILL HAIL CAESAR | A W Martlew | Tony Martlew | NR37 | FR2 | |||
3 | 78s47 | SUPERCHARGED | P A Cavallaro | Paul Cavallaro | NR48 | FR3 | |||
4 | 88534 | TROUBLE LOOMING | K L Carey | Wayne Hill | NR40 | FR4 | |||
5 | 43675 | ABOVE AVERAGE | I W Smith | Michael A Smith | NR32 | FR5 | |||
6 | 77453 | DONT TELL ALICE | I W Smith | David Smith | NR41 | FR6 | |||
7 | 27s48 | SUTTER MAN | M L Russo | Dean Girardi | NR32 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | s98s4 | ILLAWONG KIM | S A Loone | Kevin Weidenbach | NR40 | SR1 | |||
9 | s9838 | DREAMY CASTAFIORE | L P O'Neill | Samantha Pascoe | NR43 | SR2 | |||
10 | 25369 | MAJORHOLENMYPOCKET | R J Holberton | Bernadette Page (C) | ODM | NR45 | SR3 |
Race 5 | EMERGING STARS TROTTERS SERIES (HEAT 1) (SKY 1) | 3:47 PM |
2 LIFETIME WINS OVER $4,500. *For 3yo & older trotters with no more than 2 wins in races over $4,500 (excluding dead heats). *Barrier draw as follows: Horses with nil wins in races over $4,500 to be drawn randomly as a group, followed by horses with 1 win in races over $4,500, followed by horses with 2 wins in races over $4,500 (excluding dead heats). *Heats to be scheduled on July 1, 8, 15, 20 & 22. *Final of $14,999 to be conducted on July 27. *For SA Trained Horses. *To be eligible a stable return must have been lodged no later than June 25 2024 and the horse must remain SA Trained & domiciled for the entirety of the series. *For the purpose of this series, SA Trained shall include horses trained in a close Border community provided the trainer has presented runners for at least 5 Mount Gambier Race meetings during the 2023 calendar year. *First & second placing in each heat will qualify for the Final. Should any qualifier be unable to take its place in the final field, horse(s) with the next best finishing position in a heat will be randomly selected by ballot to determine the remaining place(s) in the final field. *Preference in field selection for any heat will be given to the horses which have competed in the least number of heats. *Any horse which has finished first or second in any heat will be ineligible to contest any further heats. *No Driver Concessions. *No Mares Concessions.PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
2230 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16s0s | THE CLIPPER | T W Kittel | Jason Kittel (C) | NR40 | FR1 | |||
2 | 10100 | MAJESTIC SUMMER | L P O'Neill | Samantha Pascoe | NR38 | FR2 | |||
3 | 57393 | IRENE ROSE | T J McMahon | Tiana McMahon | NR35 | FR3 | |||
4 | 6457s | DALTON | P J Brown | Nicholas Brown (C) | NR34 | FR4 | |||
5 | 32324 | HAYOAK | D W Girardi | Dean Girardi | NR55 | FR5 | |||
6 | 16239 | MUSCLE MISS (Em 1) | L P O'Neill | SCRATCHED | NR46 | SCR | |||
7 | 6s69s | GIDDY UP EYES | M T Harding | Matthew Harding | NR34 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 81596 | KABAYO KING | P A Hodgson | Angela Chapman | NR39 | SR1 | |||
9 | 48293 | THE NINTH WAVE | E J Johnson | Wayne Hill | NR49 | SR2 | |||
10 | 13212 | JANES GEM | I W Smith | Michael A Smith | ODM | NR45 | SR3 | ||
11 | 62031 | SIR ED | I W Smith | David Smith | ODM | NR47 | SR4 |
Race 6 | LADBROKES EASY FORM PACE (SKY 1) | 4:22 PM |
NR 50 to 59. *For horses with no more than 1 win in their last 5 starts (excluding dead heats). *Local Ratings Concessions apply. *Barrier draw as follows: Horses which have earnt less than $750 in their last 5 starts to be drawn randomly as a group, followed by horses which have earnt between $750 to $1,500, followed by horses which have earnt between $1,501 to $2,500, followed by horses which earnt over $2,500. *Field will be selected in ascending prize money order $L5 (ie from the bottom up).PBD/L5$. Prizemoney: $3,500 | ||
1800 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 74779 | JAKES SPORTWRITER | S A Loone | Nicholas Brown (C,5) | NR61 (A56) | FR1 | |||
2 | 7s645 | ISLAND FIRE DANCE | M S Borg | SCRATCHED | NR63 (A58) | SCR | |||
3 | 95834 | CROOKWELL JAKE | S A Loone | Kevin Weidenbach | NR59 | FR2 | |||
4 | 9s96s | IM JIMMY JAMES NZ | T L Neilson | Corey Johnson (C,3) | NR60 (A57) | FR3 | |||
5 | 17697 | PERFECT CUT NZ | M S Borg | Mario Borg | NR56 | FR4 | |||
6 | 63155 | JOONIOR BROWN | S K Pascoe | Bernadette Page (C,5) | NR62 (A57) | FR5 | |||
7 | 76321 | TREACHEROUS ROCK | D W Girardi | Dean Girardi | NR60 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 69s50 | LOCH LOMOND NZ | C Nicol | Wayne Hill | NR63 | SR1 |
Race 7 | MITAVITE PACE (SKY 1) | 4:51 PM |
NR up to 42. *For horses with no more than 1 win in their last 5 starts (excluding dead heats). *Local Ratings Concessions apply. *No Driver Concessions. *No Mares Concessions. *For horses which accepted for GDC01072402 and received a ballot. *Ratings exempt race.PBD/L5$. Prizemoney: $3,000 | ||
1800 METRES | 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADDIE, 2ND LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 70667 | AUNTY BESSY | M S Borg | Gaita Pullicino | NR30 | FR1 | |||
2 | 46949 | EXTRINSIC | N Tardio | Nick Tardio (C) | EOD | NR39 | FR7 | ||
3 | 93542 | PASSIONATE PURSUIT | M L Russo | Dean Girardi | NR35 | FR2 | |||
4 | 24s62 | GRINAGAIN | A H McDonald | David Smith | NR44 | FR3 | |||
5 | 98166 | TASHS MATE | N Tardio | Samantha Pascoe | NR35 | FR4 | |||
6 | 89017 | LUV ME OR HATE ME | K J Routley | Corey Johnson (C) | NR40 | FR5 | |||
7 | 6s598 | GOLDEN JAYLET | K Pickering | Lisa Ryan | NR39 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 95227 | CELESTIAL DAYBREAK | S A Loone | Kevin Weidenbach | NR41 | SR1 | |||
9 | 244s4 | SONNYS AMAZING | J C Booth | Wayne Hill | NR38 | SR2 | |||
10 | 43715 | BARNEY FELLA | S A Loone | SCRATCHED | NR41 | SCR |
Race 8 | LADBROKES YARD COMMENTS PACE (SKY 1) | 5:22 PM |
NR 43 to 49. *For horses with no more than 1 win in their last 5 starts (excluding dead heats). *Local Ratings Concessions apply. *Barrier draw as follows: Horses rated 43 to 46 to be drawn on dollars earnt in their last 5 starts as a group, followed by horses rated 47 to 49. *Field will be selected in ascending prize money order $L5 (ie from the bottom up).PBD/NR/L5$. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
2230 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADDIE, 3RD LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 69678 | ACES SHADOW | R J Holberton | Bernadette Page (C) | NR42 (A43) | FR1 | |||
2 | 66673 | AMMICCHI | S G Newman | Sharni Newman (C) | NR46 (A43) | FR2 | |||
3 | 85357 | OUR SUMDREAMSUMWHERE NZ | J C Booth | Wayne Hill | NR50 | FR3 | |||
4 | 34473 | BRUZER | F L Carbone | David Smith | NR51 | FR4 | |||
5 | 75775 | WHITESTARCHRISTIAN | S A Loone | Nicholas Brown (C,3) | NR52 (A49) | FR5 | |||
6 | 74329 | FLYIN TOMMY NZ | S K Pascoe | Samantha Pascoe | NR52 | FR6 | |||
7 | 124s4 | BERNIE MACRAY | L C Johnson | Corey Johnson (C,3) | NR55 (A52) | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 58242 | I RUNFORMUM | K J Routley | Lisa Ryan | NR45 (A43) | SR1 | |||
9 | 11627 | TWIN CONNECTION | D W Billinger | Darren Billinger | NR45 | SR2 | |||
10 | s4221 | BEAUDIENE ROCKNROLL NZ | L B Harding | Matthew Harding | ODM | NR52 | SR3 |
Race 9 | HYGAIN MICRSPEED PACE (SKY 2) | 5:53 PM |
1 LIFETIME WIN. *For horses with no more than 1 lifetime win (excluding dead heats). *Also eligible fillies & mares with 2 lifetime wins or entires/geldings with 2 lifetime wins driven by a claiming concession driver (excluding dead heats). *For horses with no more than 1 win in their last 3 starts (excluding dead heats). *Field will be selected in ascending prize money order $L5 (ie from the bottom up).PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1800 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 69379 | MARTEEA | J Russo | Jason Kittel (C) | NR48 (A43) | FR1 | |||
2 | s4863 | LETSGETROWDY | C Bagnato | Matthew Harding | NR46 | FR2 | |||
3 | 38869 | ARCTIC WIND | K W Talent | Bernadette Page (C) | NR45 | FR3 | |||
4 | 79s14 | CAULONIA PLAYBOY | S K Pascoe | Wayne Hill | NR43 | FR4 | |||
5 | 75265 | MAURLEN ANNIE | S G Newman | Sharni Newman (C) | NR52 (A47) | FR5 | |||
6 | s3251 | JACK BRONSKI | I W Smith | David Smith | ODM | NR52 | FR6 | ||
7 | 69r80 | TUFFTIGER | T R Weidenbach | Ben Loades (C) | ODM | NR46 | FR7 | ||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | s5756 | RACING WRITER | M L Norman | Michael Norman | NR49 | SR1 | |||
9 | 7648s | JUSTCALLMEANGUS | T L Neilson | Corey Johnson (C,3) | NR45 (A42) | SR2 |
Race 10 | BRERETON JEWELLERS PACE (SKY 2) | 6:24 PM |
3 LIFETIME WINS. *For horses with no more than 3 lifetime wins (excluding dead heats). *Also eligible fillies & mares with 4 lifetime wins or entires/geldings with 4 lifetime wins driven by a claiming concession driver (excluding dead heats). *For horses with no more than 1 win in their last 3 starts (excluding dead heats). *Barrier draw as follows: *Horses with up to 2 lifetime wins to be drawn on wins in their last 3 starts, followed by horses with 3 to 4 lifetime wins. *Field will be selected in ascending prize money order $L5 (ie from the bottom up).PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $3,500 | ||
1800 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 87552 | OUR WANTSNNEEDS | M S Borg | Mario Borg | NR50 | FR1 | |||
2 | 52686 | REACT TO BEAUTY | K Evans | Tiana McMahon | NR41 | FR2 | |||
3 | 44435 | SWAFFHAM JACK | P A Badenoch | SCRATCHED | NR54 | SCR | |||
4 | 13338 | CALL ME SIR NZ | C Nicol | Samantha Pascoe | NR51 | FR3 | |||
5 | 13442 | THE LADYBIRD NZ | M J Maguire | Bernadette Page (C) | NR49 (A44) | FR4 | |||
6 | 72662 | TWO WAY WONDER | F L Carbone | Corey Johnson (C,3) | NR49 (A46) | FR5 | |||
7 | 13212 | MERCURY RISING NZ | J C Booth | Wayne Hill | NR52 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 58698 | PAULIS PRIDE | S M Grace | SCRATCHED | NR45 | SCR |
Copyright © 2024 This Website is owned and operated by Racing Information Services Enterprise. Fields information remains the intellectual property of the controlling body in the State where the meeting is being held. These fields are available for personal use only. They may not be copied, reproduced, retransmitted, sold, published or disseminated in any way without express permission in writing. For permission apply to onlinecoord@harness.org.au.