Race fields for: | |
Wagga at Riverina Paceway, NSW (Day) - Friday, 16 Aug 2024 |
Race 1 | TAB VENUE MODE PACE | 12:37 PM |
NR up to 47. For horses with 7 or more LTWs. One Concession only (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo).PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1740 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 84219 | STELLAS DELIGHT NZ | N M Hargraves | Codi Rauchenberger | NR39 (A34) | FR1 | |||
2 | 00088 | TYABB WONDER | P S Kahlefeldt | Jackson Painting | NR44 (A39) | FR2 | |||
3 | 66743 | GOOD TIME NEDRA | L Hancock | Brad Hewitt | NR45 (A40) | FR3 | |||
4 | 93252 | TIGER CHEDDAR | I L Edyvean | Blake Jones | NR38 | FR4 | |||
5 | 66725 | GLAMOUR FOX | P S Kahlefeldt | Blake Micallef | NR37 (A32) | FR5 | |||
6 | 83848 | ROCK THE NATION NZ | D A Micallef | Harrison Ross (C,5) | NR52 (A47) | FR6 | |||
7 | 98756 | FIFTYSHADESOFHAY NZ | P S Bryce | Shane Hallcroft | NR42 (A37) | FR7 | |||
8 | 64917 | DIDNT I | P S Kahlefeldt | Jared Kahlefeldt | NR39 (A34) | FR8 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 74478 | GLAMORS SYMBOL | P S Kahlefeldt | Jared Kahlefeldt | NR43 (A38) | SR1 | |||
10 | 15786 | DUST TO DIAMONDS | T L White | Cameron Hart | NR46 | SR2 |
Race 2 | WARRAWEE NEEDY @ YIRRIBEE PACING STUD PACE | 1:12 PM |
NR up to 47. For horses with no more than 1 LTW. One Concession only (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo).PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1740 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 75708 | BARKWAY GEORGE | G R Hoy | Garth Hoy | NR45 | FR1 | |||
2 | 72319 | SHES BELIEVABLE | L A Clement | Jackson Painting | NR52 (A39) | FR2 | |||
3 | 44152 | LEWENDON | N Maxwell | Harrison Ross (C) | NR49 (A41) | FR3 | |||
4 | 84848 | SHERMAN | J R Turner | Raymond Turner | NR32 | FR4 | |||
5 | 4851s | LITTLE COOL | R J Brewer | Shane Hallcroft | NR52 (A44) | FR5 | |||
6 | 38213 | RENROW LAD | B A Harpley | Bruce Harpley | NR53 (A45) | FR6 | |||
7 | 12333 | VINCHESKA | E J Jones | Blake Jones | NR53 (A40) | FR7 | |||
8 | 8s378 | CLIVES GIRL | C Gusman | Charlene Gusman | NR46 (A41) | FR8 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 88477 | THANK YOU SAUL | T G Powter | Blake Micallef | NR37 | SR1 | |||
10 | 26179 | OUR TRIPLE MAJOR | B M Hewitt | Brad Hewitt | NR52 (A31) | SR2 |
Race 3 | ATWORTHY PARK STANDARDBREDS PACE | 1:47 PM |
MAIDEN. RBD. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1740 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 72423 | REASON TO LAUGH | T G Powter | Blake Micallef | NR36 | FR1 | |||
2 | 06669 | ALTA BAYAMO | J G Newberry | John Newberry | NR45 | FR2 | |||
3 | 34764 | I AM THE TORNADO | J R Turner | Raymond Turner | NR38 | FR3 | |||
4 | 5 | CAPTAIN DEEJAY | D E Richardson | Cameron Hart | NR50 | FR4 | |||
5 | 6276s | YEAH NAH | D J Druitt | David Druitt | NR45 | FR5 | |||
6 | 4463s | BIG COOL | S P Hallcroft | Shane Hallcroft | NR46 | FR6 | |||
7 | JUST LIKA DREAM | D G White | Roger Strong | NR50 | FR7 | ||||
8 | 3s426 | DANCE MAJOR | G R Hoy | Garth Hoy | NR48 | FR8 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 56422 | UNIT FORTY ONE | E J Jones | Blake Jones | NR40 | SR1 | |||
10 | 67 | TREACHEROUS BELLE | B M Hewitt | Brad Hewitt | NR48 | SR2 |
Race 4 | MILBRAE QUARRIES PACE | 2:22 PM |
NR up to 47. For horses with 2-5 LTWs. One Concession only (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo).PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1740 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 87742 | OUR STRATEGIC MISS | C L Rauchenberger | Codi Rauchenberger | NR35 (A30) | FR1 | |||
2 | 33963 | OUTRAGEOUS REBEL | N A Day | Neil Day | NR52 (A44) | FR2 | |||
3 | 4s099 | KEAYANG LADYBUG | D J Druitt | David Druitt | NR51 (A46) | FR3 | |||
4 | 32213 | MILLWOOD GRACE NZ | D A Micallef | Blake Micallef | NR51 (A46) | FR4 | |||
5 | 1116s | ITS CONFIDENTIAL | R W Jack | Nathan Jack | NR62 (A46) | FR5 | |||
6 | 52495 | TUKURUA | N M Hargraves | Brad Hewitt | NR45 (A40) | FR6 | |||
7 | 969s8 | CRIMSON ROCK NZ | I L Edyvean | Blake Jones | NR52 (A47) | FR7 | |||
8 | 16044 | ALL SO SASSY | P S Kahlefeldt | Jared Kahlefeldt | NR38 (A33) | FR8 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 96124 | BACKWARDS FIRST | N M Hargraves | Jackson Painting | NR49 (A44) | SR1 | |||
10 | 33124 | DEE TERROR | T L White | Cameron Hart | NR47 | SR2 |
Race 5 | BENSTUD STANDARDBREDS 3YO PACE | 3:03 PM |
NR up to 58.3YO. No Concessions Apply.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1740 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 1ST LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 65367 | UNCHAINMYART | B A Harpley | Bruce Harpley | NR48 | FR1 | |||
2 | 68s11 | TINTINS TREASURE | R B Woodhouse | Blake Micallef | NR50 | FR2 | |||
3 | 627s1 | ARTEMIS MISSION | N M Hargraves | Brad Hewitt | NR52 | FR3 | |||
4 | s6294 | STARS ABROAD | N A Day | Neil Day | NR52 | FR4 | |||
5 | 55344 | CENTOFELLIE | N F Jerrick | Nathan Jack | NR55 | FR5 | |||
6 | 110 | KNOCK OUT NZ | E J Jones | Blake Jones | NR57 | FR6 | |||
7 | 117s5 | SUNSET STRIDE | S T Sanderson | Abby Sanderson (C) | NR58 | FR7 | |||
8 | 1251s | MIKI BE GOOD | D M Atkinson | Cameron Hart | ODM | NR58 | FR8 | ||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 51257 | OUR ROKU | C Gusman | Charlene Gusman | NR58 | SR1 | |||
10 | 1s864 | I DIDNT KNOW THAT NZ | J G Painting | Jackson Painting | NR58 | SR2 |
Race 6 | VALE RUSS HARPLEY | 3:42 PM |
NR up to 52. One Concession only (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo).PBD/L5$. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1740 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 2ND LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 53565 | ROLL THE ACES | L Hancock | Nathan Jack | NR45 | FR1 | |||
2 | 35496 | ROYAL EXIT | T L White | Cameron Hart | NR52 | FR2 | |||
3 | 0368s | BURTON | D J Druitt | David Druitt | NR51 | FR3 | |||
4 | 1 | GOTTA HAV ME NZ | S T Sanderson | Abby Sanderson (C) | NR54 (A49) | FR4 | |||
5 | 67915 | WOODLEA DIEGO NZ | H M Scott | Tasmyn Potter (C,3) | NR53 (A50) | FR5 | |||
6 | 045s6 | AROMET GIRL | G J Harpley | Harrison Ross (C) | NR57 (A44) | FR6 | |||
7 | 51587 | FREASON | D M Hewitt | Harrison Ross (C,3) | NR53 (A50) | FR7 | |||
8 | 91045 | CEE WHOS BETTOR NZ | L A Mulley | Bayley Duck (C,3) | NR54 (A51) | FR8 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | s1227 | IM ALRITE | T L White | Blake Jones | NR51 | SR1 | |||
10 | 61214 | JORGE STREET | J G Painting | Jackson Painting | NR58 (A50) | SR2 |
Race 7 | HRNSW GUARANTEED LADYSHIP PACE | 4:17 PM |
NR up to 55. One Concession only (Driver or 2yo/3yo).RBD. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1740 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 49773 | CHRISSY EVE | N A Day | James Locke (C,3) | NR56 (A53) | FR1 | |||
2 | 34899 | DIDSHEDOIT NZ | S L Hardy | Blake Jones | NR50 | FR2 | |||
3 | 39331 | MY COURTELL | S J Lee | George Lee (C,5) | NR60 (A55) | FR3 | |||
4 | 99634 | MORESCO | S L Hardy | Cameron Hart | NR49 | FR4 | |||
5 | 34235 | LUVTOO | B A Harpley | Bruce Harpley | NR54 | FR5 | |||
6 | 4s152 | ISLAND BOUHINIA | J G Painting | Mikayla Towers (C,3) | NR58 (A55) | FR6 | |||
7 | 44s10 | SOHO MATISSE | D E Richardson | Harrison Ross (C,3) | NR56 (A53) | FR7 | |||
8 | 33698 | HARPERVILLE | N A Day | (C,5) | NR59 (A54) | FR8 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 21596 | OUR ULTIMATE IVY NZ | S T Hewitt | Scott Hewitt | NR53 | SR1 | |||
10 | 12223 | SURPRISE LANDING | B M Hewitt | Brad Hewitt | NR60 (A52) | SR2 |
Race 8 | CLEANAWAY PACE | 4:52 PM |
NR up to 57. Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). Also eligible Claimers with a Claiming Price of $5, 000 (GST Inclusive).PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1740 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 4TH LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 42413 | DAY TWO | W R Potter | Tasmyn Potter (C,5) | NR62 (A49) | FR1 | |||
2 | 21212 | TICK A LOCH | B A Harpley | Bruce Harpley | NR64 (A51) | FR2 | |||
3 | 75821 | LEAVEMEOUT | B K Woodhouse | Harrison Ross (C,5) | NR59 (A54) | FR3 | |||
4 | 42743 | SCARED STIFF NZ | J G Painting | Mikayla Towers (C,5) | NR59 (A54) | FR4 | |||
5 | 25321 | JILLIBY FABIO | P R Romero | Harry O'Neill (C,5) | NR68 (A55) | FR5 | |||
6 | 51639 | STARZZZ REIGN | E J Jones | Blake Jones | NR56 | FR6 | |||
7 | 3s117 | FLY TO THE FINISH NZ | J G Painting | Jackson Painting | NR65 (A57) | FR7 | |||
8 | 94811 | KIA ORA BEAUTY | J G Newberry | Cameron Hart | NR62 (A57) | FR8 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 73366 | HELLO I TEA | D A Micallef | James Locke (C,3) | NR60 (A57) | SR1 | |||
10 | 11115 | MONTGOMERY BURNS NZ | E J Jones | Ky Bloomfield (C,5) | NR70 (A57) | SR2 |
Race 9 | CONQUEST POOLS PACE | 5:28 PM |
NR up to 80. Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). Also eligible Claimers with a Claiming Price of $10, 000 (GST Inclusive).PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1740 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 82236 | FOREVER YIN | E J Jones | Ky Bloomfield (C,5) | NR61 (A56) | FR1 | |||
2 | 43452 | KING TINTIN | N A Day | Neil Day | NR58 | FR2 | |||
3 | 82677 | THE TEXAS RANGER | B M Hewitt | Brad Hewitt | NR59 | FR3 | |||
4 | 72155 | DRAGON TATTOO NZ | D M Atkinson | Harrison Ross (C,5) | NR70 (A60) | FR4 | |||
5 | 11s76 | GUILTY PARTY | D M Hewitt | David Hewitt | NR66 | FR5 | |||
6 | 42652 | SKITTLE BOMB NZ | D A Micallef | Blake Micallef | NR67 | FR6 | |||
7 | 06316 | RORYVILLE | D N Moran | David Moran | NR71 | FR7 | |||
8 | 74065 | EMMAS BOY NZ | J G Painting | Jackson Painting | ODM | NR67 | FR8 | ||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 55535 | DIAMOND ECLIPSE | J G Newberry | John Newberry | NR73 | SR1 | |||
10 | 11442 | HY POACTIVE | E J Jones | Blake Jones | NR79 | SR2 |
Copyright © 2024 This Website is owned and operated by Racing Information Services Enterprise. Fields information remains the intellectual property of the controlling body in the State where the meeting is being held. These fields are available for personal use only. They may not be copied, reproduced, retransmitted, sold, published or disseminated in any way without express permission in writing. For permission apply to onlinecoord@harness.org.au.