Race fields for: | |
Bendigo, VIC (Night) - Wednesday, 28 Aug 2024 |
Race 1 | ALWAYS B MIKI VICBRED SUPER SERIES (2YO COLTS & GELDINGS) (1ST HEAT) | 5:27 PM |
No NR.2YO. * Refer Victorian Racing Information (Section 8) for Heats/Final Conditions. * Refer www.thetrots.com.au/general/the-harness-directory/series-futurity-conditions/ for full conditions. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. * Semi-Finals to be run at Melton, September 7. * Final to be run at Melton, September 14.RBD. Prizemoney: $10,000 | ||
2150 METRES | 1ST LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 122s2 | STORMS COLLIDE | E J Stewart | Mark Pitt | NR57 | FR1 | |||
2 | 58s | DOUGS TRIBE | G F Webster | Connor Clarke (C) | NR49 | FR2 | |||
3 | 3 | ULTIMATE SAFARI | M L Breen | Josh Duggan | NR50 | FR3 | |||
4 | 33564 | THINKFAST RUNFAST | R W McCartney | Nathan Jack | NR47 | FR4 | |||
5 | 11240 | FORTY LOVE | A J Dunn | Aaron Dunn | NR66 | FR5 | |||
6 | 11 | SET UP | D J Thorn | Will Rixon (C) | NR58 | FR6 | |||
7 | 1s | GO MIKI | E J Stewart | Kerryn Manning | NR54 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | MANFREDI | T J Fellows | Jack Laugher | NR50 | SR1 | ||||
9 | 3112 | CROCODILE SOCKS | I Walsh | David Moran | NR58 | SR2 | |||
10 | 411s4 | RUFF NUT | A J Dunn | Aaron Dunn | NR58 | SR3 | |||
11 | CAPTAIN PERFECT | E J Stewart | SCRATCHED | NR50 | SCR |
Race 2 | CAPTAIN CRUNCH VICBRED SUPER SERIES (2YO FILLIES) (1ST HEAT) | 5:59 PM |
No NR.2YO. * Refer Victorian Racing Information (Section 8) for Heats/Final Conditions. * Refer www.thetrots.com.au/general/the-harness-directory/series-futurity-conditions/ for full conditions. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. * Semi-Finals to be run at Melton, September 7. * Final to be run at Melton, September 14.RBD. Prizemoney: $10,000 | ||
2150 METRES | 2ND LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SOHO PINA COLADA | M I Stanley | John Caldow | NR50 | FR1 | ||||
2 | 8s856 | SOHO PLAYGIRL | E J Jepsen | Mark Hayes | NR46 | FR2 | |||
3 | 1111s | LET HER ROLL | E J Stewart | Greg Sugars | NR69 | FR3 | |||
4 | 355s | COURTNEY CHARLI | D R Wilson | Damian Wilson | NR50 | FR4 | |||
5 | s3557 | MELFIELD SORYT | S M McNaulty, J M McNaulty | James Herbertson | NR49 | FR5 | |||
6 | 12 | TUPELO | R W Jack | Nathan Jack | NR54 | FR6 | |||
7 | 83 | HUXHAM CHUBB | P G Manning | Kerryn Manning | NR49 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 11s | MISS AUSTRALIANA | E J Stewart | Mark Pitt | NR62 | SR1 | |||
9 | 242s1 | SOHO AMERICANO | M I Stanley | Michael Stanley | NR56 | SR2 | |||
10 | 12s | IVSEENHEAVENSLIGHT | E J Stewart | Jackie Barker | NR57 | SR3 | |||
11 | 5442 | SOHO MARGARITA | M I Stanley | Chris Alford | NR50 | SR4 |
Race 3 | ALWAYS B MIKI VICBRED SUPER SERIES (2YO COLTS & GELDINGS) (2ND HEAT) | 6:32 PM |
No NR.2YO. * Refer Victorian Racing Information (Section 8) for Heats/Final Conditions. * Refer www.thetrots.com.au/general/the-harness-directory/series-futurity-conditions/ for full conditions. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. * Semi-Finals to be run at Melton, September 7. * Final to be run at Melton, September 14.RBD. Prizemoney: $10,000 | ||
2150 METRES | 3RD LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2648s | IN AN IDEAL WORLD | J D Justice | Ewa Justice (C) | NR50 | FR1 | |||
2 | ARSENIO | E J Stewart | Mark Pitt | NR50 | FR2 | ||||
3 | 1s | ALWAYS HOT | E J Stewart | Greg Sugars | NR55 | FR3 | |||
4 | 6s | NEW SHUFFLE | P Chircop | James Herbertson | NR49 | FR4 | |||
5 | 131 | CONISTON | J B Tormey | Jack Laugher | NR57 | FR5 | |||
6 | 1s | TECHY CREED | E J Stewart | James Herbertson | NR54 | FR6 | |||
7 | 1s | I AM THE STORM | E J Stewart | Kate Gath | NR54 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | TED BEAR | K J Marshall | Chris Alford | NR50 | SR1 | ||||
9 | 1s1 | NO LUCK | N A Turnbull | Jett Turnbull (C) | NR58 | SR2 | |||
10 | 224s5 | INSIDER TRADING | B L Pell | Kerryn Manning | NR50 | SR3 |
Race 4 | CAPTAIN CRUNCH VICBRED SUPER SERIES (2YO FILLIES) (2ND HEAT) | 7:00 PM |
No NR.2YO. * Refer Victorian Racing Information (Section 8) for Heats/Final Conditions. * Refer www.thetrots.com.au/general/the-harness-directory/series-futurity-conditions/ for full conditions. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. * Semi-Finals to be run at Melton, September 7. * Final to be run at Melton, September 14.RBD. Prizemoney: $10,000 | ||
2150 METRES | 4TH LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 732 | WICKED HANGOVER | A J Dunn | Ryan Backhouse (C) | NR49 | FR1 | |||
2 | s6454 | EVILEYE | D M Miles | David Miles | NR48 | FR2 | |||
3 | NAMELLA | A A Ainsworth | Ashley Ainsworth | NR50 | FR3 | ||||
4 | 45s6 | MY BAD | C T Demmler | Greg Sugars | NR49 | FR4 | |||
5 | 125s1 | SURFE LA MER | K E Manning | Kerryn Manning | NR57 | FR5 | |||
6 | 4 | MISS ARI | G J Quinlan, D J Quinlan | Chris Alford | NR50 | FR6 | |||
7 | 36s | ATTAGIRL | C A Jamieson, T Jamieson | NR49 | FR7 | ||||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 17 | IDEAL MOTH | D R Wilson | Damian Wilson | NR53 | SR1 | |||
9 | 1s | BEACH DIAMOND | E J Stewart | SCRATCHED | NR55 | SCR | |||
10 | BRIGHTON | E J Stewart | Mark Pitt | NR50 | SR2 | ||||
11 | 5 | ILOVEACALENDERGIRL | A M Butt, S L Smith | Anthony Butt | NR50 | SR3 |
Race 5 | ALWAYS B MIKI VICBRED SUPER SERIES (2YO COLTS & GELDINGS) (3RD HEAT) | 7:33 PM |
No NR.2YO. * Refer Victorian Racing Information (Section 8) for Heats/Final Conditions. * Refer www.thetrots.com.au/general/the-harness-directory/series-futurity-conditions/ for full conditions. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. * Semi-Finals to be run at Melton, September 7. * Final to be run at Melton, September 14.RBD. Prizemoney: $10,000 | ||
2150 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SOHO MAYWEATHER | M I Stanley | John Caldow | NR50 | FR1 | ||||
2 | 13 | THE LAST TRIP | F Taiba | Greg Sugars | NR54 | FR2 | |||
3 | 221 | SEATHESTARS | G F Webster | Chris Alford | NR54 | FR3 | |||
4 | 50663 | OZZIE CORKA | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR48 | FR4 | |||
5 | 1 | PERFECT STRANGER NZ | C A Jamieson, T Jamieson | Zac Phillips | NR54 | FR5 | |||
6 | 71508 | SPLASH OF PAYNT | P G Manning | Kerryn Manning | NR52 | FR6 | |||
7 | 21 | CAPTAIN MOORE | M I Stanley | Michael Stanley | NR54 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 21226 | HESITATE | D J Burns | Damien Burns | NR70 | SR1 | |||
9 | FEAR THE POWER | M A Thompson | Michael Bellman | NR50 | SR2 | ||||
10 | 318 | THE VILLAIN | G F Webster | Connor Clarke (C) | NR53 | SR3 | |||
11 | 622 | MAD PUNTA | S K Duffy | Ryan Duffy | ODM | NR49 | SR4 |
Race 6 | CAPTAIN CRUNCH VICBRED SUPER SERIES (2YO FILLIES) (3RD HEAT) | 8:00 PM |
No NR.2YO. * Refer Victorian Racing Information (Section 8) for Heats/Final Conditions. * Refer www.thetrots.com.au/general/the-harness-directory/series-futurity-conditions/ for full conditions. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. * Semi-Finals to be run at Melton, September 7. * Final to be run at Melton, September 14.RBD. Prizemoney: $10,000 | ||
2150 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 113s | MISS DISTURBIA | E J Stewart | Kate Gath | NR58 | FR1 | |||
2 | 23341 | OZZIE GEM | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR57 | FR2 | |||
3 | 1 | TENACIOUSLY | E J Stewart | Mark Pitt | NR54 | FR3 | |||
4 | 6634s | VIVA STORM | J C Fenech | Darren Pace | NR51 | FR4 | |||
5 | 26325 | IDEAL AFFAIR | G F Webster | Chris Alford | NR50 | FR5 | |||
6 | 7 | PENTAL STORM | T F Patching | Jackie Barker | NR49 | FR6 | |||
7 | 32 | ALIFETIMEFORLIVING | K E Manning | Kerryn Manning | NR50 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 64s5 | BRINGSUSJOY | C T Demmler | Greg Sugars | NR49 | SR1 | |||
9 | 29 | GUARANTEED END | M A Thompson | Michael Bellman | NR49 | SR2 | |||
10 | 37s7 | DESTINY KEPT | T F Patching | SCRATCHED | ODM | NR48 | SCR | ||
11 | 587s | FORESIGHT | C M McSwain | Greg Sugars | ODM | NR48 | SR3 |
Race 7 | ALWAYS B MIKI VICBRED SUPER SERIES (2YO COLTS & GELDINGS) (4TH HEAT) | 8:30 PM |
No NR.2YO. * Refer Victorian Racing Information (Section 8) for Heats/Final Conditions. * Refer www.thetrots.com.au/general/the-harness-directory/series-futurity-conditions/ for full conditions. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. * Semi-Finals to be run at Melton, September 7. * Final to be run at Melton, September 14.RBD. Prizemoney: $10,000 | ||
2150 METRES | 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1s | ARTIST | J W Ainsworth | Jason Ainsworth | NR54 | FR1 | |||
2 | 7s672 | TORQUE POWER | P G Manning | Kerryn Manning | NR46 | FR2 | |||
3 | 36 | MARTYR | F Taiba | David Miles | NR49 | FR3 | |||
4 | 8321s | SCHERGER THAT | E Portelli | Chris Alford | NR54 | FR4 | |||
5 | 4 | BEACH DELIGHT | J G Painting | Jackson Painting | NR50 | FR5 | |||
6 | 33277 | COASTAL DRIVE | A P Gath | Kate Gath | NR49 | FR6 | |||
7 | 12 | ROCKIN BULL | A P Gath | Kate Gath | NR53 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 33 | EXCLUSIVE HUSTLER | R W Jack | Nathan Jack | NR50 | SR1 | |||
9 | 11s | FOX DAN | E J Stewart | Mark Pitt | NR61 | SR2 | |||
10 | 2771 | SOHO EMPIRE STATE | M I Stanley | Michael Stanley | NR50 | SR3 |
Race 8 | ALWAYS B MIKI VICBRED SUPER SERIES (2YO COLTS & GELDINGS) (5TH HEAT) | 9:00 PM |
No NR.2YO. * Refer Victorian Racing Information (Section 8) for Heats/Final Conditions. * Refer www.thetrots.com.au/general/the-harness-directory/series-futurity-conditions/ for full conditions. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply. * Semi-Finals to be run at Melton, September 7. * Final to be run at Melton, September 14.RBD. Prizemoney: $10,000 | ||
2150 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 75 | YAWOMA | R A Fiscalini | James Herbertson | NR49 | FR1 | |||
2 | 49 | ALOT LIKE PENDLES | L E Wilson | Laura Wilson | NR49 | FR2 | |||
3 | 3s11s | BILLYS TIGER KHAN | A T McDonough | Allan McDonough | NR60 | FR3 | |||
4 | 1 | CALEXICO | L E Wilson | Damian Wilson | NR54 | FR4 | |||
5 | 1s | SILVER PISTOL | E J Stewart | Kate Gath | NR54 | FR5 | |||
6 | 111s2 | THE HIGHLIGHT REEL | E J Stewart | Mark Pitt | NR70 | FR6 | |||
7 | s5s47 | STORMY WOODS | D J Burns | Chris Alford | NR54 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 4s711 | SOHO THE REAL DEAL | M I Stanley | Michael Stanley | NR60 | SR1 | |||
9 | 116s1 | ITS CONFIDENTIAL | R W Jack | Nathan Jack | NR66 | SR2 | |||
10 | 8 | YANKEE CAPTAIN | L E Wilson | Laura Wilson | NR49 | SR3 |
Race 9 | WOODLANDS STUD TROT | 9:30 PM |
NR 46 to 55. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes.PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1650 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 447s3 | GREAT HORIZON | H A Morrissey | Kerryn Manning | NR49 (A46) | FR1 | |||
2 | 54102 | CHRISTMAS BABE NZ | J O'Sullivan | Sean O'Sullivan (C) | NR44 (A46) | FR2 | |||
3 | 63153 | BOUTIKA | A A Ainsworth | Ashley Ainsworth | NR42 (A46) | FR3 | |||
4 | 0s314 | MAJESTIC GA GA | M J Mifsud | Jack Laugher | NR50 (A46) | FR4 | |||
5 | 56113 | EVERYBODYLUVSKENNY | D J Burns | Damien Burns | NR48 | FR5 | |||
6 | 42122 | SALSKI | G M Donaldson | James Herbertson | NR54 (A49) | FR6 | |||
7 | 13111 | SUGA DADDY | S R Clarke | Connor Clarke (C,3) | NR52 (A49) | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 2421s | KOUFAX | H A Morrissey | Neil McCallum | NR53 | SR1 | |||
9 | s4166 | BULLAPARK BENO | T K Gange, J G Allan-Gange | Nathan Jack | NR54 | SR2 | |||
10 | 28117 | AT THE DISTANCE | R A Graham | Chris Alford | NR55 | SR3 | |||
11 | 56228 | DOSSIER (Em 1) | R A Graham | James Herbertson | ODM | NR47 (A46) | SR |
Race 10 | KING OF THE NORTH @ LLOWALONG FARMS TROT | 10:02 PM |
NR up to 45. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
2150 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 37297 | JESSICAS STORY | R W Cross | Liam Older (C) | NR36 | FR1 | |||
2 | 74425 | BELLMAC BAMBI | G W Sharp | Josh Duggan | NR38 | FR2 | |||
3 | 16495 | MYRTLE VALE | R A Graham | Josh Duggan | NR40 | FR3 | |||
4 | 48s97 | MISS AVENGER | W F White | Lauren White (C) | NR43 | FR4 | |||
5 | 84216 | KALARNEY PRINCE | P C Weidenbach | Paul Weidenbach | NR43 | FR5 | |||
6 | 25s29 | ASTRO | W L Milner | Jack Laugher | NR43 | FR6 | |||
7 | 6726s | TINEY | A Xiriha | Ben Xiriha (C) | NR43 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 0s968 | MADGE EGAN (Em 1) | N D Caldwell | SCRATCHED | NR43 | SCR | |||
9 | 078s4 | LAIR OF THE EAGLE | E L J Conroy | Eddie Conroy | NR43 | SR1 | |||
10 | 54844 | FAITH FULL | A A Ainsworth | Ashley Ainsworth | NR44 | SR2 | |||
11 | 43575 | OPRAH DOUBLE YOU | N L Milne | Nigel Milne | ODM | NR43 | SR3 |
Race 11 | NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS TROT | 10:30 PM |
NR up to 39. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
2150 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 42835 | TETRA | W L Milner | Nathan Jack | NR30 | FR1 | |||
2 | 96759 | BROOKIES BABE | A Xiriha | Ben Xiriha (C) | NR32 | FR2 | |||
3 | 84583 | TENSION SEEKER | S M Torney | Scott Torney | NR32 | FR3 | |||
4 | 70653 | VELVETNLACE | M J Mifsud | Neil McCallum | NR34 | FR4 | |||
5 | 48530 | COL DU GRANON | G W Sharp | Jack Laugher | NR35 | FR5 | |||
6 | 09s87 | BET BET HOTSHOT | R W Cross | Liam Older (C) | NR37 | FR6 | |||
7 | 78765 | DOUBLE DOT | W F White | Lauren White (C) | NR38 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 43684 | WHATS THE TEA | R A Graham | James Herbertson | NR38 | SR1 | |||
9 | 55056 | LUNA | W L Milner | Chris Alford | NR38 | SR2 | |||
10 | 73148 | JANSU (Em 1) | F L McEwan | Josh Duggan | NR39 | SR | |||
11 | 57047 | BROTHER JOSEPH | J B Tormey | Jack Laugher | ODM | NR38 | SR3 |
Copyright © 2024 This Website is owned and operated by Racing Information Services Enterprise. Fields information remains the intellectual property of the controlling body in the State where the meeting is being held. These fields are available for personal use only. They may not be copied, reproduced, retransmitted, sold, published or disseminated in any way without express permission in writing. For permission apply to onlinecoord@harness.org.au.