Race fields for: | |
Bendigo, VIC (Night) - Wednesday, 14 Aug 2024 |
Race 1 | ECO VICTORIA PACE | 5:35 PM |
NR 50 to 55. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply for eligibility purposes only, not within the barrier draw.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
2150 METRES | 1ST LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 04144 | BUS STOP | A M Ashwood | Kevin Weidenbach | NR51 | FR1 | |||
2 | 14487 | MADAM REACTOR | F Barac | Ryan Sanderson (C) | NR52 (A50) | FR2 | |||
3 | 170s3 | BANDIT EYES | W S Gretgrix | Nathan Jack | NR52 | FR3 | |||
4 | 602s4 | NINEDOLLA TOASTIE | L Miles | Lisa Miles | NR53 (A50) | FR4 | |||
5 | 24325 | LILS NIGHTMARE NZ | D M Castles | Donna Castles | NR55 | FR5 | |||
6 | 32s07 | SLICE OF CHEDDAR | J F Gilbertson | Sean O'Sullivan (C,5) | NR56 (A51) | FR6 | |||
7 | s8960 | NOTHINGBUTWAVES (Em 1) | N L Milne | SCRATCHED | NR56 (A51) | SCR | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 2s899 | SPORTS NARRATOR | P T Salathiel | SCRATCHED | NR56 (A51) | SCR | |||
9 | 66214 | DOUGS FLAME | G F Webster | Connor Clarke (C,3) | NR57 (A54) | SR1 | |||
10 | 25284 | KATHYS FREE | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR57 (A52) | SR2 | |||
11 | 7s211 | BELLA DANZA | A M Ashwood | Alex Ashwood | NR58 (A53) | SR3 | |||
12 | 19s91 | ROCKAWAY BEACH | D M Miles | SCRATCHED | NR58 (A53) | SCR | |||
13 | 37233 | SWIZZLESTICK | J B Lane | SCRATCHED | NR59 (A54) | SCR |
Race 2 | SPRING H2O PACE | 6:00 PM |
0-2 WINS. * Restricted to horses with no more than 2 lifetime wins. * Also eligible Fillies & Mares with no more than 3 lifetime wins. * Horses with stakemoney over $25,000 in 2023 will be ineligible. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1650 METRES | 2ND LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 152 | AIM TO PLEASE NZ | C A Turnbull | Abbey Turnbull | NR54 | FR1 | |||
2 | 98615 | ATOMIC GLORY | J O'Sullivan | Sean O'Sullivan (C) | NR44 | FR2 | |||
3 | 5s508 | KITSUNE | P T Salathiel | Katrina Cain | NR50 | FR3 | |||
4 | 29221 | VINCE LOMBARDI NZ | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR53 | FR4 | |||
5 | 05824 | FREMONT STREET | J A Douglas | Alex Ashwood | NR43 | FR5 | |||
6 | 08692 | MY ROCK MOVES (Em 1) | J A Douglas | SCRATCHED | NR43 | SCR | |||
7 | 56765 | INDI AIR TONIGHT | D M Miles | David Miles | NR51 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 91246 | KRAFTY CANDY | G F Webster | Chris Alford | NR55 | SR1 | |||
9 | 7s141 | HES LETHAL | S M Hunter | James Herbertson | NR56 | SR2 | |||
10 | 61468 | KIMCANDO | K D Sugars | Kylie Sugars | NR50 | SR3 | |||
11 | 74867 | SOPHIES SCOOTER | W R Potter | Nathan Jack | NR54 | SR4 |
Race 3 | RACE SERVICES 3YO MAIDEN PACE | 6:31 PM |
MAIDEN.3YO. * Restricted to horses with nil lifetime wins. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.RBD. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1650 METRES | 3RD LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 35553 | MARLO MAREAU | P T Salathiel | Katrina Cain | NR46 | FR1 | |||
2 | s8948 | ONE LAST BELLE (Em 1) | T J Fellows | Jack Laugher | NR43 | FR2 | |||
3 | 65542 | ANAKIN | R A Shinn | Christopher Shinn | NR44 | FR3 | |||
4 | 09s7 | MY UPTOWN GIRL | J F Green | James Herbertson | NR47 | FR4 | |||
5 | 48783 | TREACHEROUS JEWEL | C A Turnbull | Abbey Turnbull | NR43 | FR5 | |||
6 | 45604 | APACHE PLUME | A M Alford | Chris Alford | NR48 | FR6 | |||
7 | 6s743 | BET ON ACES | D Thackeray | SCRATCHED | NR48 | SCR | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 96 | SNEAKY PHILTRA | D M Castles | Doc Wilson | NR48 | SR1 | |||
9 | 68s | MY DIAMOND | A P Gath | Kate Gath | NR48 | SR2 | |||
10 | 34242 | MAJORS CREEK | K D Sugars | Kylie Sugars | NR48 | SR3 | |||
11 | 737 | VILLAROCK | C T Crook | Jordan Chibnall (C) | NR48 | SR4 |
Race 4 | GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND 2YO PACE | 7:00 PM |
0-2 WINS.2YO. * Restricted to horses with no more than 2 lifetime wins. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1650 METRES | 4TH LEG EARLY QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | s3356 | THINKFAST RUNFAST | R W McCartney | Nathan Jack | NR47 | FR1 | |||
2 | 73 | WICKED HANGOVER | A J Dunn | Ryan Backhouse (C) | NR49 | FR2 | |||
3 | 98s85 | SOHO PLAYGIRL | E J Jepsen | Mark Hayes | NR47 | FR3 | |||
4 | 8 | TRY CATCHING ME | J A Douglas | John Caldow | NR49 | FR4 | |||
5 | 22334 | OZZIE GEM | J A Douglas | Alex Ashwood | NR53 | FR5 | |||
6 | 55066 | OZZIE CORKA | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR48 | FR6 | |||
7 | 31 | THE VILLAIN | G F Webster | Connor Clarke (C) | NR54 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 1224s | INSIDER TRADING | B L Pell | James Herbertson | NR50 | SR1 | |||
9 | 1 | IDEAL MOTH | D R Wilson | Damian Wilson | NR54 | SR2 |
Race 5 | HUNTLY LIFESTYLE ESTATE BY LINCOLN PLACE TROT | 7:30 PM |
0-2 WINS. * Restricted to horses with no more than 2 lifetime wins. * Also eligible Fillies & Mares with no more than 3 lifetime wins. * Horses with stakemoney over $25,000 in 2023 will be ineligible. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1650 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 50346 | DANCING SPIDER | P J Rothacker | Peter Rothacker | NR47 | FR1 | |||
2 | 76077 | AZALEA MAE | B Shipway | Brett Shipway | NR42 | FR2 | |||
3 | s4731 | AMALIA PEARL | A M Ashwood | Alex Ashwood | NR50 | FR3 | |||
4 | 630s3 | MAJESTIC GA GA | M J Mifsud | Jack Laugher | NR46 | FR4 | |||
5 | 1 | LET IT BE ME | R W Jack | Nathan Jack | NR53 | FR5 | |||
6 | 12826 | SILVER SPOON | D J Ferris | Jordan Chibnall (C) | NR46 | FR6 | |||
7 | 63148 | THATS DUDLEY | W A Lear | SCRATCHED | NR52 | SCR | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 51s1 | TIMMY TURTLE NZ | A P Gath | Kate Gath | NR58 | SR1 | |||
9 | 7s110 | CABIN CREW | R K Bartley | Rebecca Bartley | ODM | NR53 | SR2 |
Race 6 | NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS TROT | 8:00 PM |
0-2 WINS. * Restricted to horses with no more than 2 lifetime wins. * Also eligible Fillies & Mares with no more than 3 lifetime wins. * Horses with stakemoney over $25,000 in 2023 will be ineligible. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
1650 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 84s | ALDEBARAN ELEKTRA | M J Thackeray | John Caldow | NR49 | FR1 | |||
2 | 26106 | JACKOFALLTRADES | D M Miles | David Miles | NR51 | FR2 | |||
3 | s2819 | THATS YOUR OPINION | D C Abrahams | Tayla French | NR52 | FR3 | |||
4 | 12s22 | JACK SPRAT | E Brosnan, R J Brosnan | Emmett Brosnan | NR53 | FR4 | |||
5 | 51s86 | APRIL SUN | G W Leight | SCRATCHED | NR54 | SCR | |||
6 | 16685 | DONA AMALIA | J B Tormey | Jack Laugher | NR44 | FR5 | |||
7 | 13232 | MIDNIGHT EAGLE | A M Ashwood | Alex Ashwood | NR59 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 23324 | PICKET WIRE | R A Graham | James Herbertson | NR60 | SR1 | |||
9 | 6r621 | BLACKRANGE GLORY | T W Ralph | Peter Sanderson | ODM | NR42 | SR2 |
Race 7 | PETERSEN WESTBROOK CAMERON LAWYERS TROT | 8:33 PM |
NR 50 to 59. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply only within the barrier draw, not for eligibility purposes.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $8,000 | ||
2150 METRES | 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | s7738 | THE CHOOK | T J Fellows | Alex Ashwood | NR49 (A50) | FR1 | |||
2 | 03178 | BLACK AND GOLD | B Shipway | Brett Shipway | NR50 | FR2 | |||
3 | s8s51 | MISS FRANCENE | T G Potter | Tasmyn Potter (C) | NR58 (A53) | FR3 | |||
4 | 938s3 | AETOS DYNAMIS | P A McVeigh | James Herbertson | NR53 | FR4 | |||
5 | 765s3 | PARTYTIME | S M Hunter | Tayla French | NR55 | FR5 | |||
6 | 4s416 | BULLAPARK BENO | T K Gange, J G Allan-Gange | Nathan Jack | NR55 | FR6 | |||
7 | 82811 | AT THE DISTANCE | R A Graham | Chris Alford | NR56 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 8s016 | SISTA EVARISTA | T Nicholson | Zac Phillips | ODM | NR54 (A50) | SR1 | ||
9 | 16189 | MONTANA CHEVELLE | S A Hall | John Caldow | ODM | NR51 (A50) | SR2 |
Race 8 | SOUTHERN CROSS OFFICE EQUIPMENT (SCOE) PACE | 8:58 PM |
NR 60 to 69. * Concession Driver Claims and Mares Allowance apply for eligibility purposes only, not within the barrier draw.PBD/NR/L4$. Prizemoney: $9,000 | ||
1650 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADDIE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23433 | MARTY THE MARTIAN | A A Herbertson | James Herbertson | NR57 (A60) | FR1 | |||
2 | 91645 | RISE ABOVE ALL | A A Herbertson | Chris Alford | NR58 (A60) | FR2 | |||
3 | 60507 | OUTBACK QUEENIE | T J Mortlock | Michelle Phillips | NR61 (A60) | FR3 | |||
4 | 32327 | RAKAJED NZ | J Kirk | Taylor Youl (C) | NR62 | FR4 | |||
5 | 11s1 | SWIFT WATCH NZ | L C Pitt | SCRATCHED | NR62 | SCR | |||
6 | 22767 | OZZIE PUNTA | J A Douglas | Jack Laugher | NR67 | FR5 | |||
7 | 42664 | MONGIANA | R K Bartley | Rebecca Bartley | NR67 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 23443 | WENDYS WISH | R W Jack | Nathan Jack | NR71 (A66) | SR1 | |||
9 | 9955s | ALBY TWO CHAINS | T Nicholson | Ryan Backhouse (C,3) | NR72 (A69) | SR2 | |||
10 | 46729 | ROCKNROLL WALLA | D P Barnes, B D Barnes | Ewa Justice (C,5) | NR73 (A68) | SR3 |
Race 9 | OXLEY FEED MILL MAIDEN TROT | 9:30 PM |
MAIDEN.4YO+. * Restricted to horses with nil lifetime wins. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.RBD. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
2150 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 842 | EL UNO | D P Barbetti | David Barbetti | NR49 | FR1 | |||
2 | 0070 | CUBAN FOLLY | A A Herbertson | James Herbertson | NR46 | FR2 | |||
3 | MAJESTIC CHARMA | B M Thomson | Nathan Jack | NR50 | FR3 | ||||
4 | 37236 | NO REMORSE | E Brosnan, R J Brosnan | Emmett Brosnan | NR46 | FR4 | |||
5 | 56265 | TARA TUFF | T J Mortlock | Michelle Phillips | NR31 | FR5 | |||
6 | 6s0s9 | MADGE EGAN | N D Caldwell | Neil Caldwell | NR45 | FR6 | |||
7 | 87706 | VELVETNLACE | M J Mifsud | Jack Laugher | NR34 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 70668 | PETITE FOUR | R A Graham | Ross Graham | NR32 | SR1 | |||
9 | 6s8s | FAST HORSE | M M Burnett | Monique Burnett | ODM | NR48 | SR2 | ||
10 | 38s27 | TAKEN BY WINE | J M Mifsud | SCRATCHED | ODM | NR42 | SCR |
Race 10 | STRATH HILL BUTCHER MAIDEN TROT | 10:02 PM |
MAIDEN.4YO+. * Restricted to horses with nil lifetime wins. * Concession Driver Claims do not apply. * Mares Allowance does not apply.RBD. Prizemoney: $7,000 | ||
2150 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 406s6 | EQUAL AND OPPOSITE | G R Whittle | Matthew Whittle | NR42 | FR1 | |||
2 | SPANISH RIZARDO | M T Wicks | Taylor Youl (C) | NR50 | FR2 | ||||
3 | 2s345 | DESTRIER | L Miles | Lisa Miles | NR49 | FR3 | |||
4 | 3 | BACARDI LOVER | J O'Sullivan | Jim O'Sullivan | NR50 | FR4 | |||
5 | 95555 | THE NIGHTINGALE | A M Conroy | Glenn Conroy | NR46 | FR5 | |||
6 | 90s8 | NEVER TROT LODGE | A P Gath | SCRATCHED | NR47 | SCR | |||
7 | 25484 | SWEET MAORI MISS | N J Pangrazio | Neville Pangrazio | NR48 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 32485 | COL DU GRANON | G W Sharp | Jack Laugher | ODM | NR36 | SR1 | ||
9 | 8s | CASA ALBERTA | D B Van Ryn | Scott Rains | RODM | NR49 | SR2 |
Copyright © 2024 This Website is owned and operated by Racing Information Services Enterprise. Fields information remains the intellectual property of the controlling body in the State where the meeting is being held. These fields are available for personal use only. They may not be copied, reproduced, retransmitted, sold, published or disseminated in any way without express permission in writing. For permission apply to onlinecoord@harness.org.au.